LOGIN
  SEARCH
  

AUSTRALIAN CHARTS 
 
Top 50 Singles 
 
Top 50 Albums 
AUS-CHARTS WEEKLY 
SEARCH 
BEST OF ALL TIME 
CHARTS GAME 
REVIEWS 
LATEST REVIEWS
 
FORUM
iTunes / Download Charts, Pt. 21 [Australia - Non ARIA]
Chart Beat 2014 [New Zealand]
25 Years Ago... ARIA Chart [Music/Charts related]
Jinx's Indulgent Hottest 100 Thing [Your Special Occasion Charts]
 
CHAT
Right now in the Chat: antonnalan, brosa0, Hijinx
Please log on or create a new account to join the chat!

 
31 members online
Members: .:Quadran:., 80s4ever, a195196, Blairben, boris2416, bramusik, Coolman91, D.B. Russell, dechris, degunter, Der_Nagel, diniz a., eccentric4ever, Fer, Fuchs im Wald, Hijinx, MUSICBOJ, musicfan, remember, RonH, S:pko, snacketti, Snoopy, Snormobiel Beusichem, SportyJohn, thib97, tigerlover, ultrat0p, Voyager2, Windfee, X_load

HOMEFORUMCONTACT

DISCUSSION FORUM
Forum - ARIA Charts: Weekly ARIA Chartifacts - ARIA Chartifacts 24-December-2012

w/c Friday 21st December, 2012

DLVSRTPhysTracksArtistsLabels
DL  17thKing Wizard (Edit or Explicit)Kid CudiUniversal USA
DL  17thLove is Easy (Dougie Style)McFlyIsland UK/UMA
DL  17thMary and JosephTim McGrawBig Machine/UMA
 VS 17thPromisesThe PresetsModular/UMA
 VS 18thC'Mon Let Me RideSkylar Grey feat EminemInterscope/UMA
DL  19thLetter of IntentDucktailsDomino/EMI
DL  19thDisappearPetite NoirDomino/EMI
DL  20thLifeJeepstar feat Partillo Productions & Seydi MandozaUniversal
DL  20thStrobelightLaidback Luke feat Lee MortimerM.O.S./UMA
DL  20thMaroon 5 (EP) (iTunes Holiday Exclusive)Maroon 5A&M/UMA
DL  20thThe PhantomJam ExpressNeon/Warner
DL  21stJumpin' Up (Jump)SushyUniversal
 VS 21stBe With You TonightThe Young ProfessionalsUniversal
 VS 21stDark AgainGold FieldsEMI Australia
DL  28thMiracle CureSomething for KateEMI Australia
DL  28thMemory of the FuturePet Shop BoysParlophone/EMI
DL  28thMemory of the Future (Remixes)Pet Shop BoysParlophone/EMI
DL  29thNever Fall AgainWax Motif feat Madame ButtonsUniversal
DL  29thI Could Be the OneAvicii feat Nicky RomeroUniversal Sweden
DL  29thSkirts (Remixes)The Other TribeM.O.S./UMA

DLPhysOtherAlbumsArtistsLabels
DLCD Finally RichKaiser ChiefsInterscope/UMA
 CD19thGianluca Terranova canta CarusoGianluca TerranovaEMI Classical

DLPhysCompilations Labels
DLCDLes MiserablesSoundtrackPolydor/UMA
DLCDQuartetSoundtrackUniversal Classics
DL19th101 60s HitsVariousEMI Australia
DL19th101 70s HitsVariousEMI Australia
DL19th101 80s HitsVariousEMI Australia
DL19th101 00s HitsVariousEMI Australia

Link to the NEW ARIA Top 50 Singles: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/chart/singles/85 (updated after 6:00pm)

Thrift Shop for Macklemore and Ryan Lewis holds for a fourth week at No.1 on the ARIA Singles Chart, becoming the fourth longest running number one song for the year, but if it stays atop for a fifth week it will tie for third longest of the year. The songs that spent the most weeks at the top of the charts during 2012 have been…

8 weeks – Whistle – Flo Rida
6 weeks – Wild Ones – Flo Rida feat Sia
6 weeks – Battle Scars – Guy Sebastian feat Lupe Fiasco
6 weeks – Gangnam Style PSY
5 weeks – Call Me Maybe – Carly Rae Jepsen
4 weeks – Thrift Shop – Macklemore and Ryan Lewis
3 weeks – We are Young – Fun. feat Janelle Monae

Will.i.am and Britney Spears hold at No.2 for a second week with “Scream and Shout”, the track now up to Gold sales status, and with the entire Top 5 stable from last week, Swedish House Mafia and “Don’t You Worry Child” are at No.3 again (now up to 4x Platinum in sales), Taylor Swift’s “I Knew You Were Trouble” and Bruno Mars’ “Locked Out of Heaven” are at No.4 and No.5 again respectively.

Icona Pop move up two places to a new peak of No.6 with “I Love it”, also up a couple of spots are Justice Crew with their new single “Best Night”, now claiming a Gold sales status and helped up the charts by being used in the 2013 promo’s for the TV reality series of ‘My Kitchen Rules’. Of Monsters and Men drop back one place to No.8 with “Little Talks”, with “Troublemaker” for Olly Murs and Flo Rida dropping four places to No.10 after three weeks inside the Top 10. The only new entry to the Top 10 this week is Labrinth and Emeli Sande with “Beneath Your Beautiful”, up five places to No.9 becoming Lab’s second Top 10 single after “Earthquake” (HP-4, peaked April 2012) and Emeli’s first Top 10 hit here.

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: “Beauty and a Beat” for Justin Bieber and Nicki Minaj returns to its former peak of No.12 this week (mid-Nov), but jumping up to a new peak of No.16 are Ludacris, Usher and David Guetta with “Rest of My Life”, the track also now certified Gold in sales, whilst joining the Top 20 for the first time are The Lumineers with “Ho Hey”, up nine places to No.18 this week.
Bruno Mars debuted at No.44 last week with “When I Was Your Man”, which this week leaps up twenty-three places to land at No.21, whilst the highest entry from last week, “Drinking from the Bottle” for Calvin Harris and Tinie Tempah is up four places to No.30, with The Script holding at No.31 for a second week with “Six Degrees of Separation”.
Mariah Carey’s “All I Want for Christmas is You” (HP-2) leaps up twelve places to No.40, with Macklemore and Ryan Lewis moving up three places to a new peak of No.42 with “Same Love”, lesser though for Otto Knows and “Million Voices”, up only one place to No.46. The two songs entering the Top 50 for the first time are “DNA” for Little Mix, up thirteen places to No.48 to become their second Top 50 entry, and Chiddy Bang leap up forty seven places to No.49 with their new track “Happening”.

DOWN DOWN: After fourteen weeks inside the Top 10 (six of those weeks at No.1), PSY with “Gangnam Style” drops one place to No.11 this week. Ke$ha drops six places to No.22 with “Die Young”, and down one spot to No.27 is Guy Sebastian’s “Battle Scars” which is now seven times Platinum in sales (the same amount as PSY).
Adele’s “Skyfall” is down eight places to No.38, and Pitbull falls nine places to No.41 with “Don’t Stop the Party”. Guetta, Ne-Yo and Akon tumble ten places to No.50 with “Play Hard”, but falling hard this week from No.49 to No.84 are The Collective with “Surrender”, possibly because their album debuts high this week.

NEW – #36 – Set Me on Fire – Bella Ferraro
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JtMMlVytisg

The debut original single for X-Factor contestant Bella Ferraro (she ranked fourth in the finale) debuts at No.36 entitled “Set Me on Fire”. During her run on the reality show she placed five songs into the charts, “What Makes You Beautiful” (HP-62, 1-Oct-2012), “Big Yellow Taxi” (HP-84, 8-Oct-2012), “Sweet Disposition” (HP-59, 5-Nov-12), “Dreams” (HP-82, 12-Nov-12) and “The Last Day on Earth” (HP-90, 19-Nov-12). So overall this becomes her sixth charting single this year, but first Top 50 entry.

Lower 50: “Call Me Maybe” for Carly Rae Jepsen jumps back up fourteen places to No.51, and almost returning to it’s former peak of No.51, up seven places to No.52 this week is Rihanna with “Right Now”, whilst she also debuts at No.91 with “Stay” featuring Mikky Ekko as guest on the track.
“I Found You” for The Wanted jumps up thirty-two places to a new peak of No.63, whilst also up to a new chart height is Ricki-Lee with “Burn it Down”, firing up fifteen places to No.68. Returning tracks include “Everyone’s Waiting” (HP-11) for Missy Higgins at No.78, “Bangarang” (HP-4) for Skrillex at No.81, “We Are Young” (HP-1) for Fun. at No.96 and “Lost” (HP-85) for Frank Ocean at #100.

Delta Goodrem debuts at No.67 with her “Christmas” EP, featuring five tracks including “O Holy Night” and “Amazing Grace”, whilst The Dropkick Murphys debut at No.70 with their festive tune “The Season’s Upon Us”.

Flo Rida uses Lil’ Wayne as guest rapper on his new entry at No.77, “Let it Roll (Part 2)”, whilst his former No.1 single “Whistle” re-enters the Top 100 at No.88. New Zealand male vocal group Titanium debut at No.92 with their version of the Jason Mraz track “I Won’t Give Up” (original HP-61, peaked Jan 2012), and final new entry of the week is at No.99, “The Game” by local rapper Pez.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Link to the NEW ARIA Top 50 Albums: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/chart/albums/83 (updated after 6:00pm)

Michael Buble holds at No.1 for a third straight week on the ARIA Albums chart, becoming the eighth non-consecutive week that his “Christmas” album has spent at the top (five weeks last Xmas, three {so far} this year).

It also gives him his 21st accumulated week at No.1 in Australia, matching fellow Canadian Shania Twain’s efforts with her two No.1 albums (“Come on Over” and “Up”). Michael also ties with The Eagles who amassed their twenty-one weeks at the top from three albums (“Hotel California”, 12 weeks, “The Long Run”, 3 weeks and “Long Road Out of Eden”, 6 weeks). This also moves Michael up to equal 20th on the list of ‘Most Accumulated Weeks at No.1: Albums’.

Pink holds at No.2 for another week with “The Truth about Love”, and Rod Stewart climbs four places to a new peak of No.3 with “Merry Christmas, Baby”, whilst Guy Sebastian picks up a double Platinum sales certification for “Armageddon”, it holds still at No.4, as too does “Take Me Home” for One Direction holding at No.5.

“Mythology” for The Bee Gees climbs back up three places to its former peak of No.6 (peaked late October 2012), and down one place to No.7 is “Red” for Taylor Swift. Bruno Mars holds at No.8 for a second week with “Unorthodox Jukebox”, whilst Susan Boyle returns to the Top 10 at No.9 with “Standing Ovation”, up two places from last week. Climbing six places to No.10 are The Seekers with their “Golden Jubilee Album”, their first Top 10 album in fifteen years, as the November 1997 album “Future Road” debuted and peaked at No.4. This also becomes their eleventh Top 10 album overall since December 1966.

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: Mariah Carey’s “Merry Christmas” (HP-2, peaked Dec 1994) returns to the ARIA Albums chart for the fourth time (re-entered in 1995 (#25) and 2008 (#78) at No.19 this week, helped by the re-charting hit from the album “All I Want for Christmas is You” (HP-2, TW-40). Of Monsters and Men see their album “My Head is an Animal” back up five places to No.22, and it’s now Gold in sales, whilst “21” for Adele is back up ten places to No.26.
Frank Ocean sees his “CHANNEL Orange” (HP-18) back up twenty-one places to No.35, the newly re-packaged “Ceremonials” for Florence + the Machine is back up eight spots to No.37 and “El Camino” for The Black Keys jumps back up ten places to No.39. “The Rubens” for The Rubens also returns to the Top 50, back up nine spots to No.42.

DOWN DOWN: Samantha Jade’s self-titled album tumbles ten places to No.13 this week, and the other album leaving the Top 10 is “GRRR!” (HP-7x3) for The Rolling Stones which is down a couple of places to No.12. After cracking the Top 20 last week, Macklemore’s album “The Heist” drops down six spots to No.23, but down ten places to No.34 is Reece Mastin with “Beautiful Nightmare”.
Ke$ha and her “Warrior” album are down thirteen spots to No.45, but falling twenty-six places to No.48 is Green Day with their third album this year “Tre!”. The “Glee S4.Vol 1” soundtrack tumbles forty places to No.86, and after debuting at No.19 last week, the “iTunes Session” album for Matt Corby leaves the Top 100 altogether.

Scoring the highest new entry of the week at No.11 is the self-titled eight track album for X-Factor boy-band The Collective, featuring the studio versions of the songs they performed on the show, their current single “Surrender” (HP-6, TW-84), and their version of the Wham! song “Last Christmas”.

Lower 50: Justin Bieber’s “Believe” album is up one place to No.51, but also picks up a new sales certification of Platinum, whilst the Cold Chisel “The Best of – All for You” holds at No.57 but is now 2xPlatinum in sales. Keith Urban’s “The Story So Far” is back up seven places to No.55 (ahead of his appearances in January 2013 on American Idol).
The documentary ‘Under African Skies’ screened on TV last week, and features as a bonus DVD on the Paul Simon album “Graceland: 25th Anniversary Edition” (HP-12, July 2012), which returns at No.67 this week, whilst Michael Crawford’s “Christmas: O Holy Night” is up eleven places to a new peak of No.70.
“A Tribute to Ray Charles” (HP-53) for Darren Percival rebounds nineteen places to No.74, and due to his tickets going on sale for next years tour, Bruce Springsteen returns at No.80 with “Wrecking Ball” (HP-2, peaked March 2012). Also back in this week are “What We Saw from the Cheap Seats” (HP-9) for Regina Spektor at No.87, “Symphony of Life” (HP-60) for Tina Arena at No.95 and finally back in at No.98 is “Battle Born” (HP-2) for The Killers.

The fifth album for Game debuts at No.58 and is entitled “Jesus Piece”. All of his previous four albums have charted here in Australia, with his third album “L.A.X.” (September 2008), and his fourth set “The R.E.D. Album” (September 2011) both debuting and peaking at No.12 on the ARIA Albums Chart. Also all of his four previous albums have debuted within the Top 50, so hopefully this album will climb up next week.

The final new entry of the week is the twentieth albums chart entry for the Glee TV series, as debuting at No.68 is “Glee: The Music, The Christmas Album Volume 3”. The previous two volumes peaked at No.13 (Volume 1, Nov 2010) and No.24 (Volume 2, debuted Nov, peaked late Dec 2011). The Glee gang is also at No.86 this week with their Season 4 Volume 1 album.

Regards,
Gavin Ryan.

Produced with the co-operation of ARIA.

Last edited:
Top 50 Dropouts:
LWTitles - Artistsinfo
39INTO THE FLAME EP Matt Corby ▲ 5 
42DON'T JUDGE ME Chris Brown 
49SURRENDER The Collective 
50ROCK STAR Reece Mastin ▲NEW CERT 1 of 8 TW

3 NEW ENTRIES & 1 Re-entry: Fired Ferrari, Careyistmas, Little chromosomes, bang happens.

NEW Lower: Delta's Christmas EP, Dropkick Murphys, Flo Rida & Lil' Wayne, Rihanna & Mikky Ekko, Titanium, Pez.

9 NEW PEAKS

NEW Albums: The Collective, Merry Mariah, Game, Glee Xmas 3.
Last edited:
LWTitlesTennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravD
1Thrift Shop112211111
2Scream & Shout221122222
3Don't You Worry Child434434333
4I Knew You Were Trouble343343444
5Locked Out of Heaven555556555
6Troublemaker111071099101110
7Little Talks989887886
8I Love it 666665667
9Best Night878978778
10Gangnam Style101111111111111011
11What You've Done to Me171414141415161414
12Diamonds131312121314131313
13Beauty & the Beat121213131212121212
14Beneath Your Beautiful791071010999
15Bom Bom1417161715161819-
16Die Young19--20-----
17Little Things - 1D151917182019191719
18Get Along - Guy Sebastian20----2020-18
19Give Me Love-2019-19--2020
20Rest of My Life181615161818151517
27Ho Hey - Lumineers161520151613141615
44When I Was Your Man - Bruno-1818191717171816

LWAlbumsTennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravD
1Christmas - Michael Buble1111111
2The Truth About Love - Pink3362422
3Samantha Jade8788945
4Armageddon - Guy Sebastian4454367
5Take Me Home - 1D5575576
6Red - Taylor Swift76477104
7Merry Xmas Baby - Rod2223233
8Unorthodox Jukebox10-3----
9Mythology - Bee Gees-8-61098
10GRRR! - Rolling Stones9101098810
17The Heist - Macklemore------9
-The Collective6991065-

Last edited:
info updated.
Mariah Carey - All I Want For Christmas Is You

Bella Ferraro - Set Me On Fire
Chiddy Bang - Happening
Little Mix - DNA

Damn I thought Play Hard would stupidly drop out
all correct Hijinx (it's close though).

** just added the lower news.
Last edited:
If I was to take a stab at the new peakers I would say:

I Love It
Beneath Your Beautiful
Rest Of My Life
Ho Hey
Drinking From The Bottle
When I Was Your Man
Same Love
Million Voices


The only other one I can think of or see scoring a new peak is Scream & Shout which I hope does not so hopefully Not Giving In can crack the top 20 and score a new peak.
Are those New Certs this week in the Top 50, or the Top 100?
Hope Warner has updated their accreditations
Preds posted.

Trav, those are the T100 certs, and Warner has only done their LP certs this week, no singles.

There are 9 new certs on the LP chart this week.
Oh I'm loving that Dropkick Murphys Chriisy song, it's a hoot
Yay Delta EP
BIGGEST DROP50V1040W100-14HP-16PLAY HARD David Guetta Feat. Ne-Yo & Akon ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
100RE385LOST Frank Ocean 
out1001610R.I.P. Rita Ora Feat. Tinie Tempah ▲ 
50531001GREATEST HITS...SO FAR!!! P!nk ▲ 6 
100901412FIRES Ronan Keating 
out100374I WILL ALWAYS LOVE YOU: THE BEST OF Whitney Houston 
1st NEW ENTRY49^4796W100-2HP-49HAPPENING Chiddy Bang

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
99NE199THE GAME Pez 
out992024RUN ALONE 360 ● 
4941412GIRL ON FIRE Alicia Keys 
9988389THE AWAKENING James Morrison ● 
out99199O.N.I.F.C. Wiz Khalifa 
NEW ENTRY #248^1361W100-4HP-48DNA Little Mix

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9890858OATH Cher Lloyd 
4822222TRE! Green Dayouch
98RE112BATTLE BORN The Killers ● 
47^148W100-25HP-5x3GOOD TIME Owl City Feat. Carly Rae Jepsen ▲ 4

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
97RE322PAYPHONE Maroon 5 Feat. Wiz Khalifa ▲ 4 
out97179IT'S A LONG WAY TO THE TOP (IF YOU WANNA ROCK 'N' ROLL) AC/DC 
4747291THE OL' RAZZLE DAZZLE Missy Higgins ▲ 
979387THE ABBEY ROAD SESSIONS Kylie Minogue 
out97287RIGHT PLACE RIGHT TIME Olly Murs 
Aww. Lloydy is nearly oot.
Broadcast is back up, sorry
NEW PEAK #1 of 946^147W100-4HP-46MILLION VOICES Otto Knows

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
96RE401WE ARE YOUNG fun. Feat. Janelle Monae ▲ 4 
46391524NOTHING BUT THE BEAT ULTIMATE David Guetta 
96958411THE VERY VERY BEST OF CROWDED HOUSE Crowded House ▲ 
Where is Jinxie??! Scandalous!
45V441W100-16HP-3X2I CRY Flo Rida ▲ 2

** NEW FLO enters the Top 80 this week.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
95931227MAKE IT BUN DEM Skrillex & Damian 'Jr Gong' Marley ● 
4532312WARRIOR Ke$hafalling fast
95RE260SYMPHONY OF LIFE Tina Arena 
Are sales for the sans Lil Wayne version included for that Flo debut buls?
NEW CERT44V143W100-11HP-43TURN AROUND Conor Maynard Feat. Ne-Yo ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9471830TAKE IT HOME Johnny Ruffo 
out94194LANGUAGE Porter Robinson 
44431091SIGH NO MORE Mumford & Sons ▲ 3 
94871120DANCE AGAIN... THE HITS Jennifer LopezTourist
it is the Lil Wayne version SG1, but they could be adding the LP version too into the mix.
Conor Gaytard can go away. He hurts my eyes.
Ta buls. I haven't heard either version yet. Will prolly choose the one I like the most for my site.
43^346W100-25HP-1x2BOOM BOOM Justice Crew ▲ 5

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9388283FEEL THE LOVE Rudimental Feat. John Newman ▲ 2 
434474TAKE THE CROWN Robbie Williams ● 
9378610DOS! Green Day 
This has over-stayed it's welcome. Please leave!
NEW PEAK #242^345W100-3HP-42SAME LOVE Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Mary Lambert

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
92NE192I WON'T GIVE UP Titanium1st chart entry here
out922966NI**AS IN PARIS Jay-Z & Kanye West 
4251143THE RUBENS The Rubens ● 
9280280THIS CHRISTMAS The Idea of North 
out92271ON THIS WINTER'S NIGHT Lady Antebellum 
This isn't grabbing me much musically but lyrically it's amazing!
This song is like a warm hug
Kiwi boy band. lol. Didn't think such a thing could exist. heh
2nd BIGGEST DROP41V932W100-12HP-15DON'T STOP THE PARTY Pitbull Feat. TJR ▲

** Will this rise back up after being used across the NYE period?

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
91NE191STAY Rihanna Feat. Mikky Ekko 
out91298YOU SHOOK ME ALL NIGHT LONG AC/DC 
4133433THIS CHRISTMAS John Travolta & Olivia Newton-John 
91832539THE VERY BEST INXS ● 
out911612FEARLESS Taylor Swift ▲ 6 
Looks like Thunderstruck is the last man standing.
only RE-ENTRY40^1252W100-9HP-2x2ALL I WANT FOR CHRISTMAS IS YOU Mariah Carey

** Nova is playing this throughout the day, maybe it'll jump next week, after which.... plummet. The album this came from also returns this week.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9082282RIFF OFF MEDLEY Pitch Perfect Cast 
4034912UNTIL NOW Swedish House Mafia 
90965222SONGS FROM THE SOUTH VOLUME 1 & 2 Paul Kelly ▲1 year accumulated**

** first started charting in November 2008.
39V237W100-14HP-6TRY P!nk

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8998422STARSHIPS Nicki Minaj ▲ 6 
out891938TREMBLING HANDS The Temper Trap ● 
3949553EL CAMINO The Black Keys ▲ 2 
89851002NEED YOU NOW Lady Antebellum ▲ 
out8956KING ANIMAL Soundgarden 
Looks like P!nk isn't one of the new certs.


What's with all the old songs from 2012 rising?
Nostalgia K8? Haw-haw!
3rd BIGGEST DROP38V830W100-11HP-5SKYFALL Adele ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
88RE321WHISTLE Flo Rida ▲ 6 
3840114LONERISM Tame Impala 
8869611THE TWILIGHT SAGA: BREAKING DAWN - PART 2 Soundtrack 
K8, they will keep rising over the next few weeks once the BEST OF 2012 countdown/charts are over.
37^138W100-22HP-2x3SKINNY LOVE Birdy ▲ 3

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8786258AS LONG AS YOU LOVE ME Justin Bieber Feat. Big Sean ▲ 2 
out87187BREAKEVEN Samantha Jade 
3745601CEREMONIALS Florence + The Machine ▲ 2 
87RE139WHAT WE SAW FROM THE CHEAP SEATS Regina Spektor 
Yay Lonerism rises.
HIGHEST NEW ENTRY36NEW to T100SET ME ON FIRE Bella Ferraro

** sixth chart entry overall, first since XF finished.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8678278DOWN THE ROAD EP C2C 
36377518 MONTHS Calvin Harris 
8646246GLEE: THE MUSIC, SEASON 4, VOLUME 1 Glee Castouch
out86295PINK FRIDAY...ROMAN RELOADED RE-UP Nicki Minaj ● 
35HOLD35W100-18HP-4HALL OF FAME The Script Feat. will.i.am ▲ 3

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8575218WE'LL BE COMING BACK Calvin Harris Feat. Example ▲ 2 
35562418CHANNEL ORANGE Frank Ocean 
8582582WE HAVE A SAVIOUR Hillsong 
Late but amazing to see All I Want For Christmas Is You top 40
NEW CERT34^236W100-7HP-25PARTY BASS Bombs Away Feat. The Twins ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
844946SURRENDER The CollectiveNEW LP out
342493BEAUTIFUL NIGHTMARE Reece Mastin ● 
84767810ROCKET MAN: THE DEFINITIVE HITS Elton John ● 

Last edited:
insta-classic, I will be furious if this doesn't win ARIAs

ouch Collective, CMA strikes again!
33HOLD33W100-19HP-3WE ARE NEVER EVER GETTING BACK TOGETHER Taylor Swift ▲ 3

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8377228TURN UP THE LOVE Far East Movement Feat. Cover Drive ▲ 2 
3338264OVEREXPOSED Maroon 5 ▲ 
8379401DRINKING FROM THE SUN Hilltop Hoods ▲ 
32V725W100-15HP-12GIRL ON FIRE (INFERNO VERSION) Alicia Keys Feat. Nicki Minaj ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8284282MOUNTAIN SOUND Of Monsters And MenNEW PEAK
3231161NORTH Matchbox 20 ▲ 
8298523GOOD KID, M.A.A.D CITY Kendrick Lamar 
epic new peak Mountain Sound!
An interesting article regarding some sale figures of certain songs from this year as well as the top 5 highest selling singles and albums.

NOTE: Don't click the link if you're not interested.


http://www.smh.com.au/entertainment/music/how-swede-it-is-again-20121222-2bs7a.html#ixzz2FpJ3hS9Q


Some question marks regarding a few things I must say.
31PEAK HOLD31W100-6HP-31x2SIX DEGREES OF SEPARATION The Script

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
81RE414BANGARANG Skrillex ▲ 3 
313582CHILD OF THE UNIVERSE Delta Goodrem ● 
8184122THE 2ND LAW Muse 
damn no new accred for T2L, but at least it's up!
NEW PEAK #330^434W100-2HP-30DRINKING FROM THE BOTTLE Calvin Harris

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8085607WHAT MAKES YOU BEAUTIFUL One Direction ▲ 6 
out80475TITANIUM David Guetta Feat. Sia ▲ 5 
302862FLUME Flume ●NEW LP CERT
80RE112WRECKING BALL Bruce Springsteentour tickets on sale
Good on Flume, what a success story.

This is so lame.
I still can't believe that Bangarang made the Top 5. I thought that would have triggered the Apocalypse.
29HOLD29W100-18HP-11SHE WOLF (FALLING TO PIECES) David Guetta Feat. Sia ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7972105WISH YOU WERE HERE Delta Goodrem ▲ 
out79179ARENA B.o.B Feat. Chris Brown & T.I. 
2929410DNA Little Mix ●NEW LP CERT
797183ATLAS Parkway Drive 

Last edited:
28PEAK HOLD28W100-3HP-28x2MY LIFE 50 Cent Feat. Eminem & Adam Levine

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
78RE1911EVERYONE'S WAITING Missy Higgins ▲ 
2823323PITCH PERFECT Soundtrack 
787589I AWAKE Sarah Blasko 
NEW CERT27V126W100-19HP-1x6BATTLE SCARS Guy Sebastian ▲ 7

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
77NE177LET IT ROLL, PT. 2 Flo Rida Feat. Lil Wayne 
2726420GREATEST HITS - CHAPTER ONE Kelly Clarkson 
7759611MAKING MIRRORS Gotye ▲ 3 
out77177THE HOBBIT: AN UNEXPECTED JOURNEY Soundtrack 
26V422W100-10HP-2x2SWEET NOTHING Calvin Harris Feat. Florence Welch ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7663940PUT YOUR HANDS UP Matchbox 20 
out76284THUNDERSTRUCK AC/DCall out now
2636100121 Adele ▲ 14 
7660644FALLING & FLYING 360 ▲ 
lol go 21
Bulion (or anyone else), do you know when the year end charts come out?

Also when is the last sales week?
25V124W100-19HP-23I WILL WAIT Mumford & Sons ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7568949HOLDIN ON Flume 
2525561UP ALL NIGHT One Direction ▲ 4 
7594553A TRIBUTE TO RAY CHARLES Darren Percival 
Dammit new peak, y u so elusive?!
K8, ARIA are going to do the sales figures right up until the 31st of December, so expect the Top 100's out after then, and the full report later in January.
Thanks.
24V123W100-10HP-3WINGS Little Mix ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7474274BELLAS FINALS MEDLEY Pitch Perfect CastPEAK HOLD
2430103TRIPLE J'S LIKE A VERSION 8 Various ● 
7463571HERE AND NOW Nickelback ▲ 2 

lol Pitch Perfect. Nice to see this sticking around.
23V221W100-9HP-21NOT GIVING IN Rudimental

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7381523PARADISE Coldplay ▲ 5 
2317317THE HEIST Macklemore & Ryan Lewistouring Feb 2013
73671141TEENAGE DREAM: THE COMPLETE CONFECTION Katy Perry ▲ 4 

Missed LP Pred:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravD
------9
22V616W100-12HP-3DIE YOUNG Ke$ha ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7269761SOMEBODY THAT I USED TO KNOW Gotye Feat. Kimbra ▲ 10 
22271818MY HEAD IS AN ANIMAL Of Monsters And Men ●NEW CERT
7272417SAN CISCO San Cisco 

Missed Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravD
19--20-----
NEW PEAK #4BIGGEST JUMP21^2344 W100-2HP-21WHEN I WAS YOUR MAN Bruno Mars

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
71604413A THOUSAND YEARS Christina Perri ▲ 3 
212058UNAPOLOGETIC Rihanna ●NEW CERT
7174241MY JOURNEY Karise Eden ▲ 2 

Missed Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravD
-1818191717171816


Loving these non-singles on the chart
20V119W100-9HP-9GIVE ME LOVE Ed Sheeran

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
70NE170THE SEASON'S UPON US Dropkick Murphys1st entry
out70412HEARTLESS Samantha Jade 
2021511LIVE AT RIVER PLATE AC/DC ● 
7081270MICHAEL CRAWFORD'S CHRISTMAS: O HOLY NIGHT Michael CrawfordNEW PEAK

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
-2019-19--20203
I'm not!
19V118W100-6HP-5x2GET ALONG Guy Sebastian ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
69671120ANYTHING COULD HAPPEN Ellie Goulding ● 
19RE202MERRY CHRISTMAS Mariah Carey ▲ 44th entry
69701532AN AWESOME WAVE Alt-J 

Preds: Zero #1 of 2
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
20----2020-180
NEW PEAK #52nd BIGGEST JUMP18^927 W100-6HP-18HO HEY The Lumineers

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6883268BURN IT DOWN Ricki-LeeNEW PEAK
1818251BIRDY Birdy ▲ 
68NE168GLEE: THE MUSIC, THE CHRISTMAS ALBUM VOL.3 Glee Cast20th LP entry

Preds: 2nd and final ZERO
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1615201516131416150

Last edited:
Yuck. This is like "Little Talks" all over again for me. Stay away from the Top 10!
17HOLD17W100-6HP-9X2LITTLE THINGS One Direction ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
67NE167CHRISTMAS Delta Goodrem5 track EP
171353CELEBRATION DAY Led Zeppelin ● 
67RE771GRACELAND Paul Simon ▲ 8TV special last week

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1519171820191917192
I got one! And well done Ho Hey. I never thought alternative songs were chart-able.
NEW PEAK #616^420W100-6HP-16REST OF MY LIFE Ludacris Feat. Usher & David Guetta ●NEW CERT

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6666244SPECTRUM (SAY MY NAME) EP Florence + The Machine ▲ 2 
1614211THE SAPPHIRES Soundtrack ▲ 
6664159#3 The Script ●NEW CERT

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1816151618181515172
lol n1c
Sadly it's true these days zxc. ;(
15V411W100-5HP-1x1WHAT YOU'VE DONE TO ME Samantha Jade ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
65731161LATCH Disclosure 
1515132BABEL Mumford & Sons ▲ 
6565365THE LUMINEERS The LumineersPEAK HOLD

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1714141414151614141

They should stay in the bottom fiddy where they belong.
14^115W100-16HP-4BOM BOM Sam And The Womp

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6442342DON'T JUDGE ME Chris Brownouch
1412651+ Ed Sheeran ▲ 2 
6468457THE GREATEST HITS Il Divo 

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1417161715161819-1
Disagree
13V112W100-12HP-6DIAMONDS Rihanna ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6395463I FOUND YOU The WantedNEW PEAK
13323SAMANTHA JADE Samantha Jade ●ouch
637398SPRING & FALL Paul Kelly 
out19119ITUNES SESSION Matt CorbyFINAL OUT (missed)

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1313121213141313136

Missed LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravD
8788945


Last edited:
The CB newie deserved to flop. It's boretastic.
RE-PEAK12^113W100-11HP-12x2BEAUTY AND A BEAT Justin Bieber Feat. Nicki Minaj ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6251738CLAIR DE LUNE Flight Facilities Feat. Christine Hoberg 
out62162YOUNG GIRLS Bruno MarsFINAL OUT
121067GRRR! The Rolling Stones ▲ 
6262561DECEMBER LIGHTS Andre Rieu 

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1212131312121212127

Missed LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravD
9101098810

Now to see Warner's plan of action at everyone buying the wrong Bruno song
11V110W100-15HP-1x6GANGNAM STYLE Psy ▲ 7

** First time EVER out of the Top 10.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6164262ONE MORE NIGHT Maroon 5 ▲ 4 
11NE111THE COLLECTIVE The CollectiveHIGHEST NEW
6166618BORN TO DIE - THE PARADISE EDITION Lana Del Rey 

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1011111111111110117

Missed LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravD
6991065-

Halfway Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
35223334429

** TWO people have the ENTIRE Top 13 this week, one of them is the predictions winner too.
buls.. that Bruno leaver should be "FINAL OUCH"
Gangnam Style should be back in the top 10 next week I dare say.
At least The Collective missed the top 10.
10V46W100-4HP-4TROUBLEMAKER Olly Murs ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo+
6054228LET ME LOVE YOU (UNTIL YOU LEARN TO LOVE YOURSELF) Ne-Yo ▲ 2  
1016410THE GOLDEN JUBILEE ALBUM The Seekers11th Top 10 LPNEW PEAK
605899BEAUTIFUL NOISE Lee Kernaghan  

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1110710991011104

LP Preds: 1st of 3 ZEROES
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
-------0


Last edited:
NEW PEAK #79^514W100-6HP-9BENEATH YOUR BEAUTIFUL Labrinth (feat Emeli Sande)

** 2nd T10 for Labrinth, 1st for Emeli.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5939553INTO THE FLAME EP Matt Corby ▲ 5fire's dying down
91156STANDING OVATION: THE GREATEST SONGS FROM THE STAGE Susan Boyle ▲ 
595477ESSENTIAL OILS Midnight Oil 

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
7910710109994

LP Preds: Zero #2
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
-------0

Excellent to see this top ten.
8V17w100-16HP-7LITTLE TALKS Of Monsters And Men ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
58571236VA VA VOOM Nicki Minaj ● 
8828UNORTHODOX JUKEBOX Bruno MarsPEAK HOLD
58NE158JESUS PIECE Game5th LP + here, FINAL NEW

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
9898878865

LP Preds:3rd and final ZERO
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
10-3----0

I really hope "I Found You" takes orf and goes Top 10. I'm prolly fapping-on though.
I'm a sad panda about Troublemaker running out of puff. I wanted it to be the next #1.
NEW PEAK #87^29W100-3HP-7BEST NIGHT Justice Crew ●NEW CERT

** Tailor-made song for the EOY, plus My Kitchen Rules are using it for the 2013 promo's

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5758532THIS FIRE Birds Of Tokyo 
7691RED Taylor Swift ▲ 2 
5757622THE BEST OF COLD CHISEL - ALL FOR YOU Cold Chisel ▲ 2NEW CERT

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
8789787784

LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
764771043

buls, is that SMH article's ARIA EOY Top 5 the real deal?
Fingers crossed this doesn't rebound; I'm liking its prospects atm.
Y'all suck at not spoiling that article
FINAL NEW PEAK6^28W100-16HP-6I LOVE IT Icona Pop

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo 
5656271SOME NIGHTS fun. ▲ 4  
69116MYTHOLOGY Bee Gees ▲RE-PEAKNEW CERT
5648514GLOBAL WARMING Pitbull  

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
6666656677

LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
-8-610981


Sg1, we gave the article writer a list of the biggest selling songs of the year via their certifications. That's not official, (and we told him not to state that it was).
5HOLD5W100-11HP-4x2LOCKED OUT OF HEAVEN Bruno Mars

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
55501116ROCK STAR Reece Mastin ▲NEW CERT
5561TAKE ME HOME One Direction ▲ 2 
5562321THE STORY SO FAR Keith Urban ▲US Idol coming

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
5555565558

LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
55755764

Thank god buls. I figure that with "Gangnam Style" not getting a new cert this week that the game is up for him being EOY #1 and that Miss Jepsen will prevail. *crosses fingers & toes*
this song is slowly growing on me tbh
4HOLD4W100-11HP-3I KNEW YOU WERE TROUBLE Taylor Swift ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5455122LIVE WHILE WE'RE YOUNG One Direction ▲ 
44101ARMAGEDDON Guy Sebastian ▲ 2NEW CERT
5450611MYLO XYLOTO Coldplay ▲ 2 

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
3433434445

LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
44543673


goddamnit SHM. I hope this can at least repeak, I hope this is in the top 10 for while
NEW CERT3HOLD3W100-14HP-1x2DON'T YOU WORRY CHILD Swedish House Mafia Feat. John Martin ▲ 4

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
53531037DAYLIGHT Maroon 5 
3773MERRY CHRISTMAS, BABY Rod Stewart ▲NEW PEAK
5355342SOME NIGHTS fun. ● 

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
4344343335

LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
22232333


NEW CERT2PEAK HOLD2W100-4HP-2x2SCREAM & SHOUT will.i.am Feat. Britney Spears ● 

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5259551RIGHT NOW Rihanna 
22141THE TRUTH ABOUT LOVE P!nk ▲ 5 
5242311THE TEMPER TRAP The Temper Trap ● 

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
2211222227

LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
33624223


1PEAK HOLD1W100-8HP-1x4THRIFT SHOP Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Wanz

** As Macklemore is on his own self-titled label, it's up to them to ask ARIA for a sales certification.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5165431CALL ME MAYBE Carly Rae Jepsen ▲ 8here it comes!!
11181CHRISTMAS Michael Buble ▲ 58th week at #1
5152271BELIEVE Justin Bieber ▲NEW CERT

Preds:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
1122111117

LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
11111117

OVERALL PREDS:
TennisI.E.zxcMartinBZIrelaHijinxDan09TravDTotal
4102482109756
35223334429
7154611513131185

LP Preds:
TennisI.E.MartinBZIrelaHijinxTravDTotal
431733324

** Congrats I.E. and Hijinx for getting the Top 13 songs correct, and bluezombie for the Top 7 albums.

chartifacts updated.

Hijinx will be doing the chart facts next week.
"As Macklemore is on his own self-titled label, it's up to them to ask ARIA for a sales certification."

Why is this the case?
Because he's an independent artist whereas major labels normally deal with all the administration for their artists I assume. Worth noting that Thrift Shop & The Heist took a couple weeks to chart too.
Ahh. Just happy to see it stay at #1 for another week and keep will.i.am/Britney from top spot.
It's a vanity label anyway right?
I've added this week's ARIA Top 100 Singles chart entries to my site.

Hear them all here - http://top100singles.blogspot.com/2012/01/every-aria-top-100-single-in-2012.html
Predictions:

1. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Wanz - Thrift Shop
2. Will.i.am. Feat. Britney Spears - Scream & Shout
3. PSY - Gangnam Style
4. Taylor Swift - I Knew You Were Trouble
5. Swedish House Mafia Feat. John Martin - Don't You Worry Child
6. Icona Pop Feat. Charli XCX - I Love It
7. Olly Murs Feat. Flo Rida - Troublemaker
8. Bruno Mars - Locked Out Of Heaven
9. Justin Bieber Feat. Nicki Minaj - Beauty and a Beat
10. Of Monsters And Men - Little Talks

11. Sam & The Womp - Bom Bom
12. Guy Sebastian Feat. Lupe Fiasco - Battle Scars
13. Justice Crew - Best Night
14. Rihanna - Diamonds
15. Guy Sebastian - Get Along
16. Labrinth Feat. Emeli Sandé - Beneath Your Beautiful
17. One Direction - Little Things
18. Samantha Jade - What You've Done To Me
19. Ke$ha - Die Young
20. Little Mix - Wings

Albums:

1. Michael Bublé - Christmas
2. P!nk - The Truth About Love
3. Guy Sebastian - Armageddon
4. Rod Stewart - Merry Christmas, Baby
5. One Direction - Take Me Home
6. Taylor Swift - Red
7. Bee Gees - Mythology
8. Bruno Mars – Unorthodox Jukebox
9. The Seekers - The Golden Jubilee Album
10. Susan Boyle - Standing Ovation: The Greatest Songs From The Stage
Lol is no one predding this week? Maybe Macklemore doesn't know he needs to self submit the cert req, can someone let him know pls?
1. Olly Murs Feat Flo Rida - Troublemaker
2. Will.i.am feat Britney - Scream and Shout
3. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat Wanz - Thrift Shop
4. Taylor Swift -I knew you were Trouble
5. PSY - Gangnam Style
6. Swedish House Mafia feat. John Martin - Don't you worry Child
7.Icona Pop - I Love it
8. Guy Sebastian -Battle scars
9. Bruno Mars Locked out of Heaven
10. Of Monsters and Men - Little talks
11. Justin Beiber & Nicki Minaj - Beauty & a beat
12. Justic Crew - Best Night
13. Samantha Jade - What you've done to me
14. Guy Sebastian - get Along
15. Labrinth - Beneath Your Beautiful
16. Sam & the Womp - Bom Bom
17. Ke$ha - Die Young
18. One Direction - Little things
19. The Script - Hall of fame
20. Rihanna - Diamonds
1Thrift Shop
2Scream & Shout
3I Knew You Were Trouble
4 Gangnam Style
5Don't You Worry Child
6 I Love It
7 Troublemaker
8Locked Out Of Heaven
9 Little Talks
10Beauty and a Beat
11 Battle Scars
12Best Night
13 Bom Bom
14Beneath Your Beautiful
15Get Along
16Diamonds
17What You've Done To Me
18Little Things
19 Die Young
20Give me love
  
1 Christmas
2The Truth About Love
3Armageddon
4Merry Christmas, Baby
5Take Me Home
6 Red
7Unorthodox Jukebox
8Standing Ovation: The Greatest Songs From The Stage
9 Mythology
10+
1. Thrift Shop
2. Scream & Shout
3. Gangnam Style
4. I Knew You Were Trouble
5. Don't You Worry Child
6. Locked Out Of Heaven
7. I Love It
8. Troublemaker
9. Little Talks
10. Battle Scars
11. Beauty And A Beat
12. Best Night
13. Diamonds
14. Bom Bom
15. Beneath Your Beautiful
16. Get Along
17. Little Things
18. What You've Done To Me
19. Die Young
20. Ho Hey

1. Christmas
2. The Truth About Love
3. Take Me Home
4. Armageddon
5. Merry Christmas Baby
6. Red
7. Mythology
8. The Golden Jubilee Album
9. Unorthodox Jukebox
10. Standing Ovation
Last one for 2012

Singles
1. Mackrelmore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Wanz - Fifth Shot
2. Wilem Feat. Brinty Bitch - Scram & Shit
3. Tailor Swift - I Knew You Were A Treble
4. Swedish House Mafia Feat. John Martin - Don't You Wanna Child
5. Pi - 3.14 Style
6. iPhone or Pop - I Laugh It
7. Brewed On Mars - Locked Out Of Her Phone
8. Oily Moors Feat. Flow Rider - Treblemaker
9. Justice Chicken - Breast Thigh
10. Of Monsters And Mice - Little Rocks
11. Justin B4 Feat. Nekci Menij - Looty and a Sheep
12. Rhena - Dime Pond
13. Labyrinth Feat. Emeli Mandé - Beneath Your New Table
14. Guy Sebastian Feat. Lupe Fiasco - Bat and Cars
15. Guy Sebastian - Get A Bong
16. Sam & The Worm - Bomb Bomb
17. Samantha Jade - What You've Done Tommy
18. Wonder Ache Shin - Little Rings
19. Ke¥ha - Dyung
20. The Lumineers - Ho Hey Lorenzo

Albums:
1. Michael Bublé - Christmas
2. P!nk - The Truth About Love
3. Rod Stewart - Merry Christmas, Baby
4. Guy Sebastian - Armageddon
5. Bee Gees - Mythology
6. One Direction - Take Me Home
7. Taylor Swift - Red
8. Bruno Mars – Unorthodox Jukebox
9. The Seekers - The Golden Jubilee Album
10. Susan Boyle - Standing Ovation etc
1. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Thrift Shop
2. will.i.am - Scream & Shout
3. Psy - Gangnam Style
4. Taylor Swift - I Knew You Were Trouble.
5. Swedish House Mafia - Don't You Worry Child
6. Bruno Mars - Locked Out Of Heaven
7. Olly Murs - Troublemaker
8. Icona Pop - I Love It
9. Justice Crew - Best Night
10. Of Monsters and Men - Little Talks
11. Justin Bieber - Beauty and a Beat
12. Guy Sebastian - Battle Scars
13. Labrinth - Beneath Your Beautiful
14. Rihanna - Diamonds
15. Sam and the Womp - Bom Bom
16. Samantha Jade - What You've Done To Me
17. Guy Sebastian - Get Along
18. One Direction - Little Things
19. Ke$ha - Die Young
20. The Lumineers - Ho Hum

1. Michael Buble - Christmas
2. P!nk - The Truth About Love
3. Rod Stewart - Merry Christmas Baby
4. One Direction - Take Me Home
5. Taylor Swift - Red
6. Guy Sebastian - Armageddon
7. Bee Gees - Mythology
8. Susan Boyle - Standing Ovation
9. The Seekers - The Golden Jubilee Album
10. Bruno Mars - Unorthodox Jukebox
1. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis featuring Wanz - Thrift Shop
2. will.i.am featuring Britney Spears - Scream & Shout
3. Psy - Gangnam Style
4. Taylor Swift - I Knew You Were Trouble.
5. Swedish House Mafia featuring John Martin - Don't You Worry Child
6. Icona Pop featuring Charli XCX - I Love It
7. Bruno Mars - Locked Out of Heaven
8. Olly Murs featuring Flo Rida - Troublemaker
9. Of Monsters and Men - Little Talks
10. Justice Crew - Best Night
11. Justin Bieber featuring Nicki Minaj - Beauty and a Beat
12. Labrinth featuring Emeli Sande - Beneath Your Beautiful
13. Sam and the Womp - Bom Bom
14. Guy Sebastian featuring Lupe Fiasco - Battle Scars
15. Rihanna - Diamonds
16. The Lumineers - Ho Hey
17. Guy Sebastian - Get Along
18. Samantha Jade - What You've Done to Me
19. One Direction - Little Things
20. Bruno Mars - When I Was Your Man

This thread is closed for guests. Please log in or sign a new membership!



Copyright © 2014 Hung Medien. Design © 2003-2014 eMedia Jungen. All rights reserved.
Page was generated in: 0.19 seconds