LOGIN
  SEARCH
  

AUSTRALIAN CHARTS 
 
Top 50 Singles 
 
Top 50 Albums 
AUS-CHARTS WEEKLY 
SEARCH 
BEST OF ALL TIME 
CHARTS GAME 
REVIEWS 
LATEST REVIEWS
 
FORUM
ARIA Streaming Chart (2014) [Australia - Non ARIA]
ARIA Chartifacts 27-October-2014 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
B-ZAP 2014 [Your Charts]
LIFTER500's ARIA #1's Thingy. [Your Special Occasion Charts]
Chart Beat 2014 [New Zealand]
ARIA Chartifacts 20-October-2014 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
 
CHAT
Right now in the Chat: Hijinx, LIFTER500, Zacco333
Please log on or create a new account to join the chat!

 
20 members online
Members: 392414, Baku-Cool, bigron79, Bolt2008, Daniel09, DeejayDave, Farg0, Hannes, heinbloed, Hijinx, Kamala, lindadebuyser, Reto, sanremo, sbmqi90, schumi39, ShadowViolin, Snormobiel Beusichem, Uebi, Zacco333

HOMEFORUMCONTACT

DISCUSSION FORUM
Forum - ARIA Charts: Weekly ARIA Chartifacts - ARIA Chartifacts 20-January-2014

New Releases w/c Friday 17th January, 2014.

Article link which includes YouTube links for the tracks...
http://www.noise11.com/news/new-music-releases-wc-january-12-2014-20140117

DLVSRTPhysTracksArtistsLabels
DL  13thSleeping with a FriendNeon TreesDef Jam/UMA
DL  15thTalking BackwardsReal EstateDomino/UMA
DLVS 16thCasperRussian RedSony
DL   Coming of AgeFoster the PeopleSony
DL   Can't Remember to Forget YouShakira feat RihannaSony
DL   She Used to Love Me A lotJohnny CashSony
DL   Every Hero / Strong AloneKahoSony
 VS  Make You MineBenny TipeneSony
 VS  Killer TofuOverdozSony
DL   HomeIvan Gough, Walden & Jebu feat Penelope AustinWarner Brothers
DL   London (EP)BanksCapitol/UMA
DL   Kein Ruckzug Kein Aufgeben (EP)MarathonmannCentury Media/UMA
DL   Tear it DownThe Aston ShuffleEMI Aust/UMA
DL   Eye of the StormThe HauntedCentury Media/UMA
DL  CDSGoing Under (Didn't Have to)The McClymontsIsland Aust/UMA
DL   Set it OffTube & BergerM.O.S./UMA
DLVS  Impossible360 feat Daniel JohnsEMI Aust/UMA
DL   The Devil is a Lie (Explicit)Rick Ross feat Jay-ZDef Jam/UMA
DL   Me and LizaRufus WainwrightGeffen/UMA
DL   Money on My MindSam SmithCapitol/UMA
  RT Missin' You CrazyJon PardiCapitol Nashville/UMA
DL   BulletFranz FerdinandDomino/UMA
 VS  Give Her the WorldAdam Eckersley BandIsland Aust/UMA
DL  20thBlue MoonBeckCapitol/UMA
DL  20thJive BabeMikhael PaskalevDew Process/UMA
DL  20thNo GamesRick Ross feat Future, Wale & Meek MillDef Jam/UMA

DLPhysOtherAlbumsArtistsLabels
DLCD High HopesBruce SpringsteenSony
DLCD Is There Anybody Out There?A Great Big WorldSony
DLCD Goodbye: The Greatest HitsJLSSony
DLCD The Very Best of (Tour Edition)Dolly PartonSony
DLCD Fading WestSwitchfootWarner Brothers
DL DeluxeBad ThingsBad ThingsWarner Brothers
DL 15thPumpin' Blood (EP)NoNoNoWarner Brothers
DL  Land of the CrooksSean Price & M-PhazesWarner Brothers
  11CD1970 - 1987Ry CooderWarner Brothers
DLCDDlx/VinThe River & The ThreadRoseanne CashBlue Note/UMA
 CD Rave TapesMogwaiSpunk/UMA
 CDDlx/VinHarder to TameMcAlister KempABC Country/UMA
  2CDAll Kinds of Tough / Country ProudMcAlister KempABC Country/UMA
 CD Talk the TalkThe AngelsLiberation/UMA
  13CDThe US AlbumsThe BeatlesApple/UMA
 CD Somewhere SomehowWe the KingsLiberator/UMA
DLCD That GirlJennifer NettlesMercury Nashville/UMA
  VinylKilling with a SmileParkway DriveResist/UMA
VinCDBox/DlxPlagues of BabylonIced EarthCentury Media/UMA
 CD Infernal Rock EternalChrome DivisionNuclear Blast/UMA
  6CDCreedence Clearwater Revival Box SetCreedence Clearwater RevivalFantasy/Concord/UMA
DL 10thDirty Gold (Edit or Explicit)Angel HazeUniversal USA
DL  The Dying RaceCrowsCentury Media/UMA
DL  HermeticumDaemonarchCentury Media/UMA
DL  Change EverythingDel AmitriMercury UK/UMA
DL  TwistedDel AmitriMercury UK/UMA
DL  Waking HoursDel AmitriMercury UK/UMA
DL  Consumed by Your PoisonDespised IconCentury Media/UMA
DL  HolzschwertMarathonmannCentury Media/UMA
DL  The Singles: 1985-2014Mike & The MechanicsVirgin UK/UMA
DL 20thEjectCazzetteIsland USA/UMA
 CD DanaidesThe AlcohotliksJazzgroove/MGM
 CD As Dawn Bleeds The Sky…GorefieldNew Justice/MGM
 CD SangraelThe Heart CollectorsWildfire Records/MGM
 CD EvergreenPromisesPee Records/MGM
 CD Estranged BluesTransvaal Diamond SyndicateBeats Cartel/MGM
 2CD Line The Wall / Bo Ningen (Bonus CD)Bo NingenBlack Night Crash/MGM
 2CD Official Bootleg LiveCrimson ProjeKCtPublic Opinion Music/MGM
 CD Soul Story (EP)Steve ClisbySteve Clisby Music/MGM
 CD It's Just You (EP)Travis CaudleSpinning Blue/MGM
  VinylEarly Summer Amaya LauciricaDeparted Sounds/MGM
  VinylLuck CERESHobbledehoy/MGM
  2xVinEarth Rocker ClutchWeathermaker Music/MGM
  VinylWeird Season Major LeaguesIndependent/MGM
 CDDeluxeWish Upon a BlackstarCelldwellerPlanetworks/FiXT/Planet
 CDDeluxe10 Year Anniversary EditionCelldwellerPlanetworks/FiXT/Planet
 CD Avenue XDionnaMusic Avenue/Rokarola/Planet
 CD Crazy GlueFishbonePlanetworks/Cockroach/DJ Jams/Planet
 CD Live from the City of Brotherly LoveGood Old WarRedye/Sargent House/Planet
 CD Midnight HeroHowlin' BillMusic Avenue/Blues Blvd/Planet
 CD Lost in the WildernessInnes SibunMusic Avenue/Blues Blvd/Planet
  DVDFaithless LoveLinda RonstadtPlanetworks/IMV Blueline/Planet
 CD Beyond Science and SuperstitionMechanical CabaretPlanetworks/WTII Records/Planet
 CD Fuck MachineMindless Self IndulgencePlanetworks/Metropolis/Planet
 CD Now or NeverNow Or NeverMusic Avenue/Mausoleum/Planet
 CD Road Scholars: LiveStan Kenton Alumni BandPlanetworks/Summit/Planet
  5C/DvThe CollectionStan Rogers Borealis/Tru North/Linus/Planet
  2xVinAll the Young DroogsThe AdictsPlanetworks/Cockroach / DC Jams/Planet
  2xVinLive at the Hard Rock Part 2The Willims BrothersPlanetworks/Blackberry/Planet
 CD IntoleranceThrowdowneOne Heavy/Shock
 CD Dark DaysCanterburyHassle/Shock

DLPhysCompilations Labels
DLCDDirty Jeans - The Rise of Aust. Alt. RockVarious ArtistsWarner Brothers
DL4CD80 from AustraliaVarious ArtistsUniversal
DLCDThe Wolf of Wall StreetSoundtrackVirgin/UMA
DLCDAmerican HustleSoundtrackSony
 2CDVoNYC Sessions 2013Various mixed by Paul van DykCentral Station/UMA
 2xVinRemixed with Love Part AVarious mixed by Joey NegroProper Z/Planet
 2xVinRemixed with Love Part BVarious mixed by Joey NegroProper Z/Planet
DL21st2014 Grammy NomineesVarious ArtistsWarner Brothers

“Happy” to be at No.1 in Australia for a third week is Pharrell Williams, but he should be elated now as last week the track hit Platinum, this week it’s 2x▲ Platinum in sales.

Jason DeRulo stays at No.2 for a third week with “Trumpets”, something which his previous No.1 single “Talk Dirty” did after it too hit the top spot for a single week. Right behind at No.3, climbing three places is local DJ Joel Fletcher with NZ artist Savage and their remix of his 2005 song “Swing”, which also picks up a ▲ Platinum certification.

Joel’s jump up pushes last weeks No.3 “Rude” by Magic and No.4 “All of Me” by John Legend down a place each to No.4 and No.5 respectively, whilst London Grammar jump up five places to No.6 with “Strong” (helped by their tour and the ‘Home & Away’ promo usage too) becoming their first Top 10 Singles placing in Australia (as their album “If You Wait” {TW-7} was their first ever top ten entry here), the song also achieves Gold (●) in sales too.

Rudimental, Emeli Sande and Nas fall back a couple of places to No.7 with “Free”, and I also noticed that this is the first ever Top 10 entry for rapper Nas who first charted in Australia back in September 1996 with “If I Ruled the World” (HP-100). Eminem and Rihanna hold steady at No.8 with “The Monster”, which is now 4x▲ Platinum, whilst leaping backwards over them is the other duet within the ten, “Timber” for Pitbull and Ke$ha, which is down two places to No.9, whilst spending another week at No.10 is Ed Sheeran with “I See Fire” from ‘The Hobbit 2’ film.

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: MKTO move up a couple of places to a new peak of No.11 with their third single “God Only Knows”, whilst Tiesto blasts up seventeen places to No.12 with “Red Lights”. Beyonce also is up two spots to No.16 with “XO” and breaking into the Top 20 for the first time are The Vamps with “Can We Dance”, jumping eight spots to a new peak of No.17. In the “Let it Go” (from ‘Frozen’) race this week, the original film edition by Idina Menzel blasts up eighteen places to No.20, whilst the Demi Lovato end-credits version is up eleven spots to No.25. James Blunt rises again this week with his latest track “Heart to Heart”, which is up five spots to No.26. Samantha Jade is back up four places to No.31 with “Soldier”, but Will.i.am and Miley Cyrus zoom up twenty places to No.34 with “Feelin’ Myself”, whilst Bliss N’ Eso jump up ten spots to a new peak of No.36 with “My Life”, becoming the groups fourth Top 40 entry. Rising into the Top 50 for the first time we see Kristen Bell land with “Do You Want to Build a Snowman?” from ‘Frozen’ jumps up twenty-one places to No.45 and right behind her is Kid Ink and Chris Brown with “Show Me”, up to a new peak of No.46 this week.

DOWN DOWN: After ten broken weeks within the Top 10, Guy Sebastian is down four places to No.13 with “Like a Drum”, and although Avicii’s “Hey Brother” is down a couple of spots to No.14, it is now certified 3x▲ Platinum, whilst his other chart entries also pick up new sales amounts, with “Addicted to You” down five to No.21 (now ▲ Platinum) and “Wake Me Up” dropping seven to No.35 (now 8x▲ Platinum). Lily Allen is down five places to No.22 with “Hard out Here” (now ▲ Platinum) whilst Justice Crew drop eight spots to No.28 with “Everybody”. Lana Del Rey picks up a third ▲ Platinum certification for “Young and Beautiful” (27 to 30), whilst after returning to it’s former entry position (and peak), “Team” by Lorde plummets down nineteen spots to No.38 this week, whilst right behind her at No.39, down nine spots, is Redfoo with “Let’s Get Ridiculous” (now 4x▲ Platinum). OneRepublic fall eight places to No.41 with “Something I Need” (now 3x▲ Platinum), whilst their other entry “Counting Stars” is down to No.43 this week. James Blunt is down ten places to No.44 with “Bonfire Heart”, with Katy Perry’s “Unconditionally” falling seven to No.49. The big drops out of the Top 50 include “The Spark” for Afrojack (43 to 73) (now Gold ●) and “Beautiful” for Jessica Mauboy (47 to 74).

Kim Cesarion is a Swedish singer/songwriter who is of Swedish, Greek and Guadeloupian origin; and he scores the highest new entry of the week by debuting at No.18 with his first single “Undressed”. The song has so far reached Top 10 in his homeland of Sweden plus Poland and Denmark and has reached the Top 20 in Norway and Finland.

The other Top 50 entry for the week is the third single from the current Miley Cyrus album “Bangerz” (TW-36) entitled “Adore You”, which is new at No.33 this week. The previous single lifted from the album “Wrecking Ball” is down six spots to No.47 this week, and Miley is also charting one place lower than her debut, at No.34 is her second teaming with Will.i.am; “Feelin’ Myself”.

Lower 50: The Fray climb back up to No.58 with “Love Don’t Die” (HP-44) whilst the only new peak in the lower fifty comes courtesy of another track from the ‘Frozen’ soundtrack, as “For the First Time in Forever” by Kristen Bell and Idina Menzel is up twenty-four places to No.62. INXS’ “Never Tear Us Apart” is back up eleven places to No.64 and after returning last week, “Thank You” (HP-52) for Busta Rhymes jumps up twenty-five places to No.69.

There are NO returning tracks to the chart this week, and the first of seven lower fifty entries this week is at No.51, “Can't Remember to Forget You” by Shakira and Rihanna, which was only released on Monday. It’s taken from Shakira’s late March due eighth studio album (untitled at the moment) and becomes her 11th chart entry and her first since she appeared on the Pitbull track “Get it Started” (HP-31, July 2012). The song also becomes the 44th Top 100 entry for Rihanna.

New Zealand brother/sister duo Broods (Caleb and younger sister Georgia Nott) have been performing together since they were kids, and they debut at No.57 with their first single “Bridges”, which is at No.8 for a second week in their home country at the moment. Local dance artist The Stafford Brothers team up with Jason Herd and Sherry St. Germain on the track “Wicked Child” which is new at No.61 and becomes the Stafford’s third Top 100 chart entry, whilst a further dance act Nicky Romero is joined by Krewella on the No.68 debut “Legacy”, becoming the third entry for Nicky and the second for Krewella.

The latest Disney film ‘Frozen’ has now scored a fifth chart entry, as the film’s snowman played by Joel Gad debuts at No.90 with his ode “In Summer”, whilst a couple of places lower at No.92 is the first single from local duo Max & Bianca entitled “Love Drunk”. The final new entry is at No.100, Ellie Goulding with her new single “Goodness Gracious”, which becomes her fifth chart entry.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

For the third consecutive week, the self-titled fifth album for Beyonce holds onto the top spot on the ARIA Albums Chart, whilst Katy Perry’s “Prism” is on hold at No.2 for a fourth straight week, and seventh appearance at No.2 overall (it did spend one week at the top upon debut in November 2013).

Disney’s “Frozen” is the No.1 film around the country (more so after this weeks southern heat-wave) and this has helped the soundtrack to jump up eight places to a new peak of No.3. There are currently five tracks from the album charting within the Top 100, and this album becomes only the fourth Disney soundtrack to reach the Top 3. The first was ‘Mary Poppins’ (HP-2) in 1965, and then almost thirty years later ‘The Lion King’ made it to No.3 in mid-October 1994, whilst the only Disney No.1 album was achieved by the first ‘High School Musical’ film in late July 2006.

After two weeks back at No.3, Lorde is down a place to No.4 with her “Pure Heroine” album, and as he is in the country this coming week, Avicii climbs back up a couple of places to No.5 with his “True” album. Eminem is down a place to No.6 with “The Marshall Mathers LP 2” and after leaping back into the Top 5 last week, London Grammar fall back three places to No.7 with “If You Wait” (now Gold ●). One Direction is down two places to No.8 with “Midnight Memories” and down a place each is the self-titled album for Taylor Henderson and “Moon Landing” for James Blunt to No.9 and No.10 respectively.

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: After first entering the ARIA Albums chart back in late October 2011, the INXS compilation “The Very Best” reaches its highest chart position this week, as it’s up six spots to No.11, all this in its 73rd week and third chart run within the Top 100. John Legend is up to a new peak of No.15 with his “Love in the Future” album, whilst Bruno Mars’ “Unorthodox Jukebox” is back up to No.17 this week. Another big cinema hit is the new Ben Stiller movie “The Secret Life of Walter Mitty”, with the soundtrack jumping up fifteen places this week to No.19. Triple J’s “Like a Version Vol. 9” is back up to No.24 this week and picks up a Gold (●) sales certification. Jumping back up into the Top 50 this week are “#1’s” by Michael Jackson (62 to 38), “Greatest Hits” for The Foo Fighters (68 to 40), “Paramore” by Paramore (91 to 46) and the Blink 182 “Greatest Hits” set (74 to 48).

DOWN DOWN: After returning to the Top 10 a couple of weeks ago, Imagine Dragons’ “Night Visions” (HP-4) is back down to No.12 this week, having now racked up eight weeks within the ten. The Twelfth Man’s “Willy Nilly – The Biggest Hits” is down to No.14 and gets its first certification this week, ▲ Platinum. Robbie Williams is down eight spots to No.22 with “Swings Both Ways”, and the self-titled set for Dami Im is down ten places to No.30. Last weeks only debut; “Post Tropical” for James Vincent McMorrow is down eight to No.33 this week, whilst the Tina Arena album “Reset” falls fourteen spots to No.35. “Salute” for Little Mix drops eight to No.47, whilst big drops out of the Top 50 include “(All the) Bad Blood” for Bastille (45 to 59), “The Live Tapes Vol.1” for Cold Chisel (38 to 65) and halving its position from last week is “ArtPop” for Lady Gaga (42 to 84).

LA based rapper Kid Ink (Brian Todd Collins) sees his second album “My Own Lane” score the highest new entry award for the week, it debuts at No.25, and he also scored his first Top 50 singles chart entry this week, as the track “Show Me” (featuring Chris Brown) is up to a new peak of No.46 this week, whilst almost charting this week is another Chris duet, “Main Chick”.

Lower 50: Disclosure jump up sixteen spots to No.53 with their “Settle” (HP-5) album and Bruno Mars’ first album “Doo-Wops and Hooligans” blasts back up forty-one places to No.57. Keith Urban is back up twelve to No.63 with “The Story So Far” as his second season as an American Idol judge kicked off this past week. Ellie Goulding is back up to No.67 with “Halcyon Days” thanks to her new single “Goodness Gracious” (TW-100) charting this week, with the album achieving Gold (●) in sales. After his return last week, David Bowie leaps up twenty-nine places to No.68 with “Best of Bowie” (HP-53), with Bruce Springsteen’s “Greatest Hits” set back up to No.72 ahead of his new album “High Hopes” being released this week. “Abba Gold” may have fallen down fourteen places to No.71 this week, but the album is now certified 17x▲ Platinum in sales, and returning albums for the week includes collections from Bob Marley (#64), The Doors (#81), Whitney Houston (#86), and Fleetwood Mac (#96) whilst regular albums return for Troy Cassar-Daly & Adam Harvey (#88), Violent Soho (#94), Fall Out Boy (#95), Gurrumul (#97) and Chet Faker (#100).

The only new album to debut in the lower fifty is new at No.51, “Vessel” by Twenty One Pilots (also shown as twenty one pilots). The duo formed in 2009 and this is their third album released, first by a major label though (Fueled by Ramon/Warner) and their first to enter the ARIA Albums chart, with the lead single from the album entitled “House of Gold”.

Regards,
Gavin Ryan.

Visit ARIA’s website for full chart information: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/ (updated after 7pm on Saturday)

Produced with the co-operation of ARIA

Link for the new entries:
Singles:
18UndressedKim Cesarionhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YPIbULzCcCg
33Adore YouMiley Cyrushttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W1tzURKYFNs
51Can't Remember to Forget YouShakira feat Rihannahttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o3VMyHr1gIg
57BridgesBroodshttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=445lUBZyC_s
61Wicked ChildJason Herd & Stafford Brothers feat Sherry St. Germainhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=68sO-7MbY_g
68LegacyNicky Romero & Krewellahttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YPTp4okj-eM
90In SummerJosh Gadhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mba-PSQS3Uc
92Love DrunkMax & Biancahttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mba-PSQS3Uc
100Goodness GraciousEllie Gouldinghttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ekPBOVgGRSA

Albums:
25My Own LaneKid Inkhttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EHB5hHkQ_w4
51VesselTwenty One Pilotshttp://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7hPu920hbGQ

Last edited:
Predictions:
LWTitlesTennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1Happy - Pharrell Williams11111
2Trumpets - Jason DeRulo33333
3Rude - Magic44544
4All of Me - John Legend55465
5Free - Rudimental67777
6Swing - Joel Fletcher & Savage22222
7Timber - Pitbull & Ke$ha88998
8The Monster - Eminem & Rihanna91110119
9Like a Drum - Guy Sebastian1314141414
10I See Fire - Ed Sheeran1098810
11Strong - London Grammar76656
12Hey Brother - Avicii1413131313
13God Only Knows - MKTO1110111011
14Roar - Katy Perry1617172019
15Demons - Imagine Dragons1819161817
16Addicted to You - Avicii2020--20
18XO - Beyonce1515151515
25Can We Dance - The Vamps1716191716
29Red Lights - Tiesto1212121212
38Let it Go - Idina Menzel--2019-
-Undressed - Kim Cesarion1918181618
-Dark Horse - Katy Perry---20(2)-

LWAlbumsTennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyB
1Beyonce - Beyonce11112
2Prism - Katy Perry44224
3Pure Heroine - Lorde32335
4If You Wait - London Grammar23643
5Marshall Mathers LP 2 - Eminem56569
6Midnight Memories - 1D87888
7True - Avicii68776
8Taylor Henderson-109--
9Moon Landing - James Blunt79-97
10Night Visions - Imagine Dragons10--1010
11Frozen - Soundtrack95451
13AM - Arctic Monkeys--10--


Last edited:
40v139397Vance Joy - Riptide <P>3

75-66-68-74-81-67-56-54-41-29-24-17-12-10-08-07-10-12-16-14-17-17-21-21-26-21-16-22-25-27-38-38-23-35-30-38-37-39-40


39v930191Redfoo - Let's Get Ridiculous <P>4NEW CERT

01-03-03-04-03-07-25-09-13-17-16-19-19-22-22-19-25-30-39
Last edited:
38v19191819Lorde - Team <P>

19-19-25-31-29-28-35-39-44-47-49-39-33-26-20-20-19-38
Last edited:
at the drop for Let's Get Ridiculous. Not happy with the Team drop
Last edited:
something about iTunes
Last edited:
37v532106Bastille - Of The Night <P>

13-06-08-08-11-16-25-27-32-37


NEW ENTRY #136^1046636Bliss N Eso (feat Ceekay Jones) - My Life

74-68-70-64-46-36


35v728311Avicii - Wake Me Up <P>8NEW CERT

42-02-01-01-01-01-01-01-02-03-04-04-08-07-09-11-07-14-20-19-21-22-27-26-26-27-27-23-24-28-35
Last edited:
About time it had a big drop
NEW ENTRY #234^2054534will.i.am (feat Miley Cyrus, Wiz Khalifa & French Montana) - Feelin' Myself

53-72-71-54-34
Last edited:
again we should thank glorious iTunes for dictating that this will appear in the top 40 this week and disappear next week
NEW ENTRY #333NE TO T100133Miley Cyrus - Adore You

33


32v626821Flume & Chet Faker - Drop The Game <G>

21-37-32-31-30-30-26-32


31^435917Samantha Jade - Soldier <G>

17-28-33-30-34-35-36-35-31
30v327388Lana Del Rey vs Cedric Gervais - Young And Beautiful - Cedric Gervais Remix <P>3NEW CERT

39-74-50-57-22-09-12-18-19-22-26-34-38-46-56-50-47-56-54-65-69-66-47-48-35-29-16-11-08-09-11-12-16-17-24-28-27-30


29v722123One Direction - Story Of My Life <P>

03-12-11-08-10-14-18-20-17-19-22-29
Last edited:
28v820146Justice Crew - Everybody <P>2

15-18-08-09-06-10-09-09-13-12-11-13-20-28
That One Direction 'remix' was one of the worst I've heard on this
27v324111Taylor Henderson - Borrow My Heart <P>2

01-03-05-12-10-12-14-16-18-24-27
NEW PEAK #126^531426James Blunt - Heart To Heart

47-41-31-26
I jinxed it!
NEW PEAK #225^1136325Demi Lovato - Let It Go

55-36-25
I'm slightly shocked they're playing it!
24v123442Lorde - The Love Club EP (feat Royals) <P>6NEW CERT

86-39-51-44-42-50-51-55-64-37-38-52-48-52-32-26-14-04-03-02-02-04-05-05-07-11-12-10-14-06-12-14-25-28-28-34-30-27-25-24-22-21-23-24
Last edited:
In fairness as ridiculous as this run is, it's justified since Roar has far outsold it and is still selling more than it
23v2211511Havana Brown - Warrior <P>2NEW CERT

32-24-22-38-15-14-12-13-13-14-11-15-17-21-23
Last edited:
22v517914Lily Allen - Hard Out Here <P>NEW CERT

33-14-15-17-19-21-23-17-22
Last edited:
21v516813Avicii - Addicted To You <P>NEW CERT

41-18-19-18-13-14-16-21
Last edited:
NEW PEAK #320^1838320Idina Menzel - Let It Go

60-38-20

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
--2019-


19v4151311Imagine Dragons - Demons <P>

53-46-36-30-21-15-11-15-15-12-11-15-19

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1819161817

Last edited:
I guess the precedent was set with High Contrast, if you buy the music you like, they won't play it on Take40 and instead play a less popular version of it
Great to see the superior Let It Go higher now, and in the top twenty!
NEW ENTRY #418NE TO T100118Kim Cesarion - Undressed

18

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1918181618

Last edited:
NEW PEAK #417^8251021The Vamps - Can We Dance

90-58-47-34-24-21-26-26-25-17

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1716191716
NEW PEAK #516^218416Beyonce - XO

44-35-18-16

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1515151515
15v114231Katy Perry - Roar <P>8

03-01-01-01-02-01-01-01-01-01-01-02-03-02-02-04-07-08-10-09-09-14-15

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1617172019
14v212182Avicii - Hey Brother <P>3NEW CERT

60-93-93-14-02-03-06-07-04-03-03-05-07-08-08-08-12-14

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1413131313

Last edited:
13v49124Guy Sebastian - Like A Drum <P>2

04-10-12-07-06-06-06-09-07-07-09-13

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1314141414
NEW PEAK #612^1729412Tiesto - Red Lights

55-44-29-12

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1212121212
Please somehow don't go top 10 next week.
NEW PEAK #711^213711MKTO - God Only Knows <G>

45-44-32-18-16-13-11

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1110111011

Halfway:
TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
53423
10PEAK HOLD101010Ed Sheeran - I See Fire <G>

10-18-20-21-21-13-27-15-10-10

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
1098810
10 10 10 10
lol such 10s
9v27144Pitbull (feat Ke$ha) - Timber <P>3

06-04-05-08-05-04-05-04-05-06-06-06-07-09

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
88998
8HOLD8121Eminem (feat Rihanna) - The Monster <P>4NEW CERT

13-02-01-01-01-02-03-05-05-05-08-08

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
91110119

Last edited:
7v2595Rudimental (feat Emeli Sande & Nas) - Free

71-72-57-26-07-10-10-05-07

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
67777
NEW PEAK #86^511156London Grammar - Strong <G>NEW CERT

92-87-81-88-83-78-92-(R)93-79-39-28-22-11-06

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
76656

Last edited:
yuussssss
Even better that it's due to the real version selling better.
5v14101John Legend - All Of Me <P>2

37-13-02-01-01-01-04-04-04-05

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
55465
4v13102Magic! - Rude <P>2

77-28-07-03-02-02-03-03-03-04

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
44544
NEW PEAK #93^36103Joel Fletcher (feat Savage) - Swing <P>NEW CERT

45-39-24-29-28-23-14-12-06-03

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
22222

Last edited:
Should have been #2
Should I know Kim Cesarion??
2HOLD271Jason Derulo - Trumpets

22-04-03-01-02-02-02

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
33333
13rd Week @ #1161Pharrell Williams - Happy <P>2NEW CERT

10-04-02-01-01-01

TennisI.E.HijinxZac392
11111

Results
TitlesTennisI.E.HijinxZac392
Top 1045446
Top 2053423
Totals98869

Last edited:
ARIA Certifications 20-January-2014:

Singles:
HAPPY Pharrell Williams ▲ 2
SWING Joel Fletcher Feat. Savage ▲
STRONG London Grammar ●
THE MONSTER Eminem Feat. Rihanna ▲ 4
HEY BROTHER Avicii ▲ 3
ADDICTED TO YOU Avicii ▲
HARD OUT HERE Lily Allen ▲
WARRIOR Havana Brown ▲ 2
THE LOVE CLUB EP FEAT. ROYALS Lorde ▲ 6
YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL - CEDRIC GERVAIS REMIX Lana Del Rey Vs. Cedric Gervais ▲ 3
WAKE ME UP Avicii ▲ 8
LET'S GET RIDICULOUS Redfoo ▲ 4
SOMETHING I NEED OneRepublic ▲ 3
ANIMALS Martin Garrix ▲
RADIOACTIVE Imagine Dragons ▲ 4
BLURRED LINES Robin Thicke Feat. T.I. & Pharrell ▲ 9
THE SPARK Afrojack Feat. Spree Wilson ●
RAP GOD Eminem ●
BRING IT BACK Will Sparks & Joel Fletcher ▲
TENNIS COURT Lorde ▲ 2
JUST GIVE ME A REASON P!nk Feat. Nate Ruess ▲ 6

Albums:
IF YOU WAIT London Grammar ●
WILLY NILLY - THE 12TH MAN'S BIGGEST HITS The 12th Man ▲
TRIPLE J LIKE A VERSION 9 Various ●
HALCYON DAYS Ellie Goulding ●
ABBA GOLD ABBA ▲ 17
THE GREAT GATSBY Original Soundtrack ▲
Holy crap for Abba , yay for The Monster & Rap God getting updated but what about Not Afraid!!
Last edited:
BROADCAST UP

http://myradiostream.com/jinxstreamy

Playing [s]Frozen soundtrack[/s] ARIA movers/shakers and then the ACI!
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5045845SAY SOMETHING A Great Big World Feat. Christina Aguilera 
100NE1100GOODNESS GRACIOUS Ellie Goulding 
out100286ALWAYS Panama 
5043181FUSE Keith Urban ●LP
100RE2944THINKING IN TEXTURES Chet FakerLP
out100133FROM HERE TO NOW TO YOU Jack JohnsonLP

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
49421211UNCONDITIONALLY Katy Perry ● 
99942622ALIVE Empire Of The Sun ▲ 
out994117HOLDIN ON Flume ▲ 2 
49561201+ Ed Sheeran ▲ 4LP
9970165FIRE WITHIN BirdyLP
out99302THE GREAT GATSBY Original Soundtrack ▲LP NEW CERT
That Katy Perry song can leave and be replaced by the one playing right now, thanks
yay Ellie!


OMG Chet, Just stop
Last edited:
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
48441123OLD SCHOOL LOVE Lupe Fiasco Feat. Ed Sheeran ● 
9891441JUST GIVE ME A REASON P!nk Feat. Nate Ruess ▲ 6NEW CERT
out982913CLARITY Zedd Feat. Foxes ▲ 2 
4874274GREATEST HITS Blink 182 ▲ 3LP
9895132NOTHING WAS THE SAME DrakeLP

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4741202WRECKING BALL Miley Cyrus ▲ 3 
9782121ALIVE Dami Im ▲ 
out97669HARLEM New Politics 
473994SALUTE Little MixLP
97RE448HIS LIFE AND MUSIC Gurrumul Yunupingu & The Sydney Symphony OrchestraLP
It somehow slipped me by that Gurrumul did an album with the Syndey Symphony, such Delta shade

lool Dami
Love the <P>6 for Just Give Me A Reason, even if it's way overdue imo. Ouch for Alive.
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4651646SHOW ME Kid Ink Feat. Chris BrownNEW PEAK
96762311APPLAUSE Lady Gaga ▲ 
4691311PARAMORE Paramore ●LP
96RE1313GREATEST HITS Fleetwood Mac ▲ 9LP
out968936THE ESSENTIAL BOB DYLAN Bob Dylan ▲ 2LP

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4566245DO YOU WANT TO BUILD A SNOWMAN? Kristen BellFrozen NEW PEAK
9587215BERZERK Eminem ▲ 
45442646GREATEST HITS Guns N' Roses ▲ 7LP
95RE122SAVE ROCK AND ROLL Fall Out BoyLP
The Snowman thing can go away tbh. Same goes for Show Me
Last edited:
Also the Kid Ink feat. Chris Brown thing
Zacco, did people buy it just to cool down this past week
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4434203BONFIRE HEART James Blunt ▲ 2 
94962312THE WIRE Haim ▲ 
4440466SHARKMOUTH Russell Morris ●LP
94RE66HUNGRY GHOST Violent SohoLP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4340312COUNTING STARS OneRepublic ▲ 5 
9395862YOUNG GIRLS Bruno Mars 
4337341RANDOM ACCESS MEMORIES Daft Punk ▲LP
93661110ANDRE RIEU CELEBRATES ABBA / MUSIC OF THE NIGHT Andre RieuLP
out93930DIRECT HITS The KillersLP
Ooh Violent Soho, perhaps they can debut on the singles chart next week!
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
42372610ON TOP OF THE WORLD Imagine Dragons ▲ 2 
92NE192LOVE DRUNK Max & Bianca1st entry
out92385LITTLE ME Little Mix 
4241162DAYS ARE GONE HaimLP
9288661MY HEAD IS AN ANIMAL Of Monsters And Men ▲LP
out92335THE JOURNALS Justin BieberLP-ouch!!

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4133216SOMETHING I NEED OneRepublic ▲ 3NEW CERT
9184286FEEL THIS MOMENT Pitbull ▲ 3 
4146231ATLAS RufusLP
91941611TEENAGE DREAM: THE COMPLETE CONFECTION Katy Perry ▲ 4LP
Little Me
Remeber that according to Take40 website visitors, 2014 is gonna be a huge year of Max & Bianca!
Still no explanation on the incorrect Sharkmouth/Cold Chisel WI...
50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
90NE190IN SUMMER Josh GadFrozen s'track
out90254BEST SONG EVER One Direction ▲ 
40681521GREATEST HITS Foo Fighters ▲ 3LP
908310911THE VERY VERY BEST OF CROWDED HOUSE Crowded House ▲LP
out9096FLASHING LIGHTS Havana BrownLP

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8988581TEAR IT DOWN The Aston Shuffle 
out89264ACAPELLA Karmin ▲ 3 
394733816THE VERY BEST OF FLEETWOOD MAC Fleetwood Mac ▲ 7LP
8984589AN AWESOME WAVE Alt-J ●LP
Good riddance Best Song Ever
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8883342THANK YOU MKTO ▲ 3 
38621162#1'S Michael Jackson ▲ 6LP
88RE302THE GREAT COUNTRY SONGBOOK Troy Cassar-Daley & Adam Harvey ●LP

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
87671055RAISE THE BAR Bonnie Anderson 
3733153BEAUTIFUL Jessica Mauboy ●LP-Touring
8773521TAKE ME HOME One Direction ▲ 3LP-1 year acc.*
out87401MARCH FIRES Birds Of Tokyo ●LP

* = Accumulated.
Fleetwood Mac 10% closer to the top 100 BOAT list
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8662744ONLY ONE The John Butler Trio 
3636151BANGERZ Miley Cyrus ●LP
86RE893THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION Whitney Houston ▲ 2LP
out862212GIRL ON FIRE Alicia Keys ●LP

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
85773220TENNIS COURT Lorde ▲ 2NEW CERT
3521134RESET Tina Arena ▲LP
85671112HITS Phil Collins ▲ 4LP
out85369THE HOBBIT: THE DESOLATION OF SMAUG Howard ShoreLP
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8485314LOVE ME AGAIN John Newman ▲ 2 
3430401TO BE LOVED Michael Buble ▲LP
8442102ARTPOP Lady GagaLP - halved!!

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
83731326MOVE Little Mix ● 
3325225POST TROPICAL James Vincent McMorrowLP
83771561ESSENTIAL MICHAEL JACKSON Michael Jackson ▲ 6LP
Did people like the YouTube links I put below my chartifacts yesterday?

Feedback...?
Ouch for Artpop
Last edited:
Yes, I thought that was a great idea.
Must be honest that I didn't use them but I'm sure someone else finds them useful.

Edit: ^ Seems I was right
Last edited:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
82782627SAIL Awolnation ▲ 
3228115GOIN' YOUR WAY Neil Finn & Paul KellyLP*
8272151121 Adele ▲ 14LP

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8180404POMPEII Bastille ▲ 3 
out814212GIRL ON FIRE (INFERNO VERSION) Alicia Keys Feat. Nicki Minaj ▲ 3 
3129175TATTOOS Jason Derulo ●LP
81RE9925THE VERY BEST OF THE DOORS The Doors ▲LP
out81521JAI WAETFORD EP Jai WaetfordLP

* ARIA seem to have dropped their Deluxe CD/DVD editions chart separately policy, and have added the sales and weeks in the chart from those previous Dlx editions into the CD only editions information.
What jinx said. Ouch at Artpop but lol at it going 42-84
The chart is Jai-free Surely that's the last time Girl On Fire needs to re-chart
50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8070464HALL OF FAME The Script Feat. will.i.am ▲ 5Sochi ads
302091DAMI IM Dami Im ▲LP
80611111UP ALL NIGHT One Direction ▲ 4LP

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7969286BURN Ellie Goulding ▲ 3 
out79413LANTERNS Birds Of Tokyo ▲ 3FINAL OUT
2935342HOME Rudimental ●LP
7978891BORN TO DIE Lana Del Rey ▲ 2LP
out791215FINGERPRINTS & FOOTPRINTS PowderfingerLP FINAL OUT
Liking these 10 place drops
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7872421CAN'T HOLD US Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Ray Dalton ▲ 4 
28321491BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi ▲ 5LP
7864104CINEMATIC IllyLP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
77742133BRING IT BACK Will Sparks & Joel Fletcher ▲NEW CERT
27313817BORN TO DIE - THE PARADISE EDITION Lana Del Rey ▲LP
7765637BECAUSE THE INTERNET Childish GambinoLP
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
76681415RAP GOD Eminem ●NEW CERT
262796THE BEST OF NICKELBACK VOLUME 1 Nickelback ●LP
76896817THE NUMBER ONES Bee GeesLP

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
75711417UNDER CONTROL Calvin Harris Feat. Alesso & Hurts ● 
25NE125MY OWN LANE Kid Ink2nd LP, 1st to chart.Highest NEW
75551672GREATEST HITS Red Hot Chili Peppers ▲ 6LP
<3 Rap God.
Lol at so many people buying that Kid Ink album
I am rather surprised at Bring It Back & Rap God's longevity.
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7447746BEAUTIFUL Jessica Mauboyouch
2426131TRIPLE J LIKE A VERSION 9 Various ●LP NEW CERT
7463271...LIKE CLOCKWORK Queens of the Stone Age ●LP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
73431237THE SPARK Afrojack Feat. Spree Wilson ●ouch NEW CERT
2324701THE TRUTH ABOUT LOVE P!nk ▲ 8LP
7382141LIGHTNING BOLT Pearl Jam ●LP
Gold for The Spark is great but I don't like that huge drop
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7265471LET HER GO Passenger ▲ 7 
221495SWINGS BOTH WAYS Robbie Williams ●LP
72801351GREATEST HITS Bruce Springsteen ▲ 9LP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7157162POP A BOTTLE (FILL ME UP) Jessica Mauboy ▲ 
2123328NATIVE OneRepublic ●LP
71572251ABBA GOLD ABBA ▲ 17LP NEW CERT

** Bat out of Hell is 24xPlatinum, so Abba have a way to go yet.
oh, maybe The Spark's ACI run will be culled since it's out of the iTunes top 100 now. Such thingy
50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7058391BLURRED LINES Robin Thicke Feat. T.I. & Pharrell ▲ 9NEW CERT
2016621FLUME Flume ▲ 2LP
7076177MODERN VAMPIRES OF THE CITY Vampire WeekendLP

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6993652THANK YOU Busta Rhymes Feat. Q-Tip, Kanye West & Lil Wayne 
1934319THE SECRET LIFE OF WALTER MITTY SoundtrackLP NEW PEAK
6960532THE HEIST Macklemore & Ryan Lewis ▲LP
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
68NE168LEGACY Nicky Romero vs. Krewella 
18191561GREATEST HITS...SO FAR!!! P!nk ▲ 7LP
68974153BEST OF BOWIE David Bowie ▲ 2LP-keep going up

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6760299CLASSIC MKTO ▲ 3 
1722581UNORTHODOX JUKEBOX Bruno Mars ▲ 3LP
67712912HALCYON DAYS Ellie Goulding ●LP NEW CERT
Looking forward to Legacy most likely making the top 50 next week
Go Thank You. It's super unpredictable but has had a good start to this week! Also surprised to see Blurred Lines go 9xPlatinum!
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6656446RADIOACTIVE Imagine Dragons ▲ 4NEW CERT
161530225 YEARS - THE CHAIN Fleetwood Mac ▲LP
6651502ALL THE LITTLE LIGHTS Passenger ▲LP

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6561381GET LUCKY Daft Punk Feat. Pharrell Williams ▲ 5 
15181215LOVE IN THE FUTURE John LegendLP NEW PEAK
65381327THE LIVE TAPES VOL. 1: LIVE AT HORDERN PAVILION. APRIL 18, 2012 Cold ChiselLP
so much ugh that Legacy gets off the hitseekers list now
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
64753214NEVER TEAR US APART INXS 
141283WILLY NILLY - THE 12TH MAN'S BIGGEST HITS The 12th Man ▲LP NEW CERT
64RE1142LEGEND: THE BEST OF BOB MARLEY AND THE WAILERS Bob Marley And The Wailers ▲ 4LP-Final R/E

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
63641611STAY THE NIGHT Zedd Feat. Hayley Williams ▲ 
1313191AM Arctic Monkeys ●LP
6375721THE STORY SO FAR Keith Urban ▲LP-US Idol judge

Missed LP Pred:
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyB
13AM - Arctic Monkeys--10--
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6286262FOR THE FIRST TIME IN FOREVER Kristen Bell Feat. Idina Menzelfrom Frozen NEW PEAK
1210454NIGHT VISIONS Imagine Dragons ▲LP 8.T10wks
6259569PITCH PERFECT Soundtrack ▲LP

Missed LP Preds:
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyB
12Night Visions - Imagine Dragons10--1010

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
61NE161WICKED CHILD Stafford Brothers Feat. Jason Herd & Sherry St. Germain 
11177311THE VERY BEST INXS ▲LP NEW PEAK
6148641RED Taylor Swift ▲ 3LP
50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6053231TALK DIRTY Jason Derulo Feat. 2 Chainz ▲ 4 
109132MOON LANDING James Blunt ▲LP
6050713COMMON COURTESY A Day To RememberLP

LP Preds: Zero #1 of 5
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
10Moon Landing - James Blunt79-970
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5955228HOLD ON, WE'RE GOING HOME Drake Feat. Majid Jordan ▲ 2 
9871TAYLOR HENDERSON Taylor Henderson ▲LP
59453610BAD BLOOD BastilleLP

LP Preds:
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
9Taylor Henderson-109--1

Last edited:
It's weird that James Blunt has spent so long in the top 10.
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5863844LOVE DON'T DIE The Fray 
8681MIDNIGHT MEMORIES One Direction ▲ 2LP
5849171MECHANICAL BULL Kings Of Leon ●LP

LP Preds:
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
8Midnight Memories - 1D878884
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
57NE157BRIDGES BroodsNZ act-debut song
74192IF YOU WAIT London Grammar ●LP NEW CERT
57981622DOO-WOPS & HOOLIGANS Bruno Mars ▲ 4LP

LP Preds:Zero #2 of 5
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
7If You Wait - London Grammar236430

Last edited:
It's a shame Bridges didn't debut higher, hopefully it can somehow make the top 50 eventually.
Last edited:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5659189THE FOX Ylvis ▲ 
65111THE MARSHALL MATHERS LP2 Eminem ▲LP
5652221HARLEQUIN DREAM Boy & Bear ●LP

LP Preds:
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
6Marshall Mathers LP 2 - Eminem565692

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5552243SUMMERTIME SADNESS - CEDRIC GERVAIS REMIX Lana Del Rey vs Cedric Gervais ▲ 3 
57182TRUE Avicii ●LP
5558113REFLEKTOR Arcade FireLP-BDO act

LP Preds: Zero #3 of 5
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
5True - Avicii687760

Last edited:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5449168MARRY ME Jason Derulo ▲ 
43161PURE HEROINE Lorde ▲LP
5454782THE BEST OF COLD CHISEL - ALL FOR YOU Cold Chisel ▲ 2LP

LP Preds: Zero #4 of 5
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
4Pure Heroine - Lorde323350
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
53502129ANIMALS Martin Garrix ▲NEW CERT
31133FROZEN SoundtrackLP NEW PEAK
5369255SETTLE DisclosureLP

LP Preds: Final Zero
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
3Frozen - Soundtrack954510

Last edited:
<P> for Animals is great, a shame its top 50 action looks like it's over now
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5248154YOU Nathaniel ▲ 2 
22121PRISM Katy Perry ▲ 2LP
5253251CIRCUS IN THE SKY Bliss N Eso ●LP

LP Preds:
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
2Prism - Katy Perry442242
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
51NE151CAN'T REMEMBER TO FORGET YOU Shakira Feat. RihannaFinal NEW
1151BEYONCE Beyonce ▲LP
51NE151VESSEL Twenty One PilotsLP-3rd LP, 1st here

LP Preds:
TW TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotal
1Beyonce - Beyonce111124

OVERALL LP Preds:
 TennisI.E.HijinxZacBillyBTotals
Totals2244113

#51 and #52 are both so much better than #50. Such a shame Shakira missed out on a top 50 debut due to that boring shite at #50
Last edited:
Predictions:

Singles:

1. Happy
2. Swing
3. Trumpets
4. Free
5. Rude
6. All Of Me
7. Strong
8. Red Lights
9. Say Something
10. The Monster

11. Timber
12. I See Fire
13. Addicted To You
14. God Only Knows
15. Hey Brother
16. Like a Drum
17. Let It Go
18. XO
19. Can We Dance
20. Roar

Albums:

1. High Hopes
2. Beyoncé
3. Frozen OST
4. Prism
5. Pure Heroine
6. True
7. If You Wait
8. The Marshall Mathers LP2
9. Midnight Memories
10. The Very Best - INXS
Last edited:
1. Happy
2. Swing
3. Trumpets
4. Free
5. Strong
6. Rude
7. Say Something
8. All Of Me
9. Red Lights
10. I See Fire
11. Timber
12. The Monster
13. God Only Knows
14. Addicted To You
15. XO
16. Like A Drum
17. Hey Brother
18. Undressed
19. Let It Go (Idina Menzel)
20. Hard Out Here

1. Bruce Springsteen
2. Beyonce
3. Katy Perry
4. Frozen
5. Lorde
6. Avicii
7. Eminem
8. London Grammar
9. One Direction
10. James Blunt
Singles:

1. Happy - Pharrell Williams
2. Swing - Joel Fletcher & Savage
3. Trumpets - Jason Derulo
4. Rude - MAGIC!
5. All Of Me - John Legend
6. Free - Rudimental featuring Emeli Sandé
7. Strong - London Grammar
8. Red Lights - Tiësto
9. Say Something - A Great Big World
10. Timber - Pitbull featuring Ke$ha
11. I See Fire - Ed Sheeran
12. The Monster - Eminem featuring Rihanna
13. God Only Knows - MKTO
14. Hey Brother - Avicii
15. Addicted To You - Avicii
16. Like A Drum - Guy Sebastian
17. Let It Go - Idina Menzel
18. Undressed - Kim Cesarion
19. Roar - Katy Perry
20. XO - Beyoncé
21. Hard Out Here - Lily Allen
22. Can We Dance - The Vamps
23. Adore You - Miley Cyrus
24. Demons - Imagine Dragons
25. Can't Remember To Forget You - Shakira featuring Rihanna
26. The Man - Aloe Blacc
27. The Love Club EP - Lorde
28. Impossible - 360 featuring Daniel Johns
29. Let It Go - Demi Lovato
30. My Life - Bliss N Eso featuring Ceekay Jones
--. Dark Horse - Katy Perry featuring Juicy J
31. Drop The Game - Flume & Chet Faker
32. Borrow My Heart - Taylor Henderson
33. Warrior - Havana Brown
34. Riptide - Vance Joy
35. Young & Beautiful - Lana Del Rey
36. Story Of My Life - One Direction
37. Everybody - Justice Crew
38. Wake Me Up - Avicii
39. Of The Night - Bastille
40. Team - Lorde
41. Goodness Gracious - Ellie Goulding
42. Heart To Heart - James Blunt
43. Soldier - Samantha Jade
44. On Top Of The World - Imagine Dragons
45. Let's Get Ridiculous - Redfoo
46. Something I Need - OneRepublic
47. Legacy - Nicky Romero & Krewella
48. Show Me - Kid Ink featuring Chris Brown
49. Counting Stars - OneRepublic
50. Best Day Of My Life - American Authors

51. Unconditionally - Katy Perry
52. Bonfire Heart - James Blunt
53. Take Me Home - Cash Cash featuring Bebe Rexha
54. Thank You - Busta Rhymes featuring Q-Tip, Lil Wayne & Kanye West
55. Do You Want To Build A Snowman? - Kristen Bell, Agatha Lee Monn & Katie Lopez
56. Bridges - BROODS
57. Wrecking Ball - Miley Cyrus
58. You - Nathaniel
59. Marry Me - Jason Derulo
60. Never Tear Us Apart - INXS
61. Old School Love - Lupe Fiasco featuring Ed Sheeran
62. Animals - Martin Garrix
63. Talk Dirty - Jason Derulo featuring 2 Chainz
64. Get Lucky - Daft Punk featuring Pharrell Williams
65. Burn - Ellie Goulding
66. Feelin' Myself - Will.i.am featuring Miley Cyrus, French Montana, Wiz Khalifa & DJ Mustard
67. For The First Time In Forever - Idina Menzel & Kristen Bell
68. Coming Of Age - Foster The People
69. Hold On, We're Going Home - Drake featuring Majid Jordan
70. Radioactive - Imagine Dragons
71. Pop A Bottle (Fill Me Up) - Jessica Mauboy
72. Sail - Awolnation
73. Summertime Sadness - Lana Del Rey
74. Blurred Lines - Robin Thicke featruing T.I. & Pharrell
75. Wicked Child - Jason Herd & Stafford Brothers featuring Sherry St.Germain
76. Let Her Go - Passenger
77. Stay The Night - Zedd featuring Hayley Williams
78. Under Control - Calvin Harris & Alesso featuring Hurts
79. The Fox (What Does The Fox Say?) - Ylvis
80. Love Don't Die - The Fray
81. Hall Of Fame - The Script featuring Will.i.am
82. Rap God - Eminem
83. Can't Hold Us - Macklemore & Ryan Lewis featuring Ray Dalton
84. Main Chick - Kid Ink featuring Chris Brown
85. I'm A Freak - Enrique Iglesias featuring Pitbull
86. Tear It Down - The Aston Shuffle
87. Move - Little Mix
88. Bring It Back - Will Sparks & Joel Fletcher
89. Covered In Chrome - Violent Soho
90. Pompeii - Bastille
91. Tennis Court - Lorde
92. Is This How You Feel? EP - The Preatures
93. Classic - MKTO
94. Love Me Again - John Newman
95. Always - Panama
96. Born To Die [s](Radio Mix)[/s] - The Amity Affliction
97. Given The Chance - Kite String Tangle
98. If I Lose Myself - OneRepublic
99. How Long Will I Love You - Ellie Goulding
100. Only One - John Butler Trio

Albums:
1. High Hopes - Bruce Springsteen
2. Beyoncé - Beyoncé
3. Frozen - Soundtrack
4. Prism - Katy Perry
5. Pure Heroine - Lorde
6. If You Wait - London Grammar
7. True - Avicii
8. The Marshall Mathers LP 2 - Eminem
9. Midnight Memories - One Direction
10. The Very Best - INXS
Last edited:
oh yeah preds
1. Happy
2. Trumpets
3. Swing
4. Free
5. Rude
6. All of Me
7. Strong
8. Say Something
9. Red Lights
10. Timber
11. I See Fire
12. The Monster
13. Addicted To You
14. Hey Brother
15. God Only Knows
16. Like A Drum
17. Undressed
18. Let It Go (Idina)
19. XO
20. The Love Club EP

1. Pharrell Williams - Happy
2. Joel Fletcher & Savage - Swing
3. Jason Derulo - Trumpets
4. Rudimental - Free
5. John Legend - All Of Me
6. MAGIC! - Rude
7. London Grammar - Strong
8. Tiesto - Red Lights
9. A Great Big World - Say Something
10. Pitbull - Timber
11. Ed Sheeran - I See Fire
12. Eminem - The Monster
13. MKTO - God Only Knows
14. Avicii - Addicted To You
15. Avicii - Hey Brother
16. Kim Ceserion - Undressed
17. Guy Sebastian - Like A Drum
18. Idina Menzel - Let It Go
19. Katy Perry - Roar
20. Beyonce - XO

1. Bruce Springsteen - High Hopes
2. Beyonce - Beyonce
3. Soundtrack - Frozen
4. Katy Perry - Prism
5. Avicii - True
6. Lorde - Pure Heroine
7. Eminem - The Marshall Mathers LP2
8. INXS - The Very Best
9. London Grammar - If You Wait
10. Arctic Monkeys - AM
1. Pharrell Williams - Happy
2. Jason Derulo - Trumpets
3. Rudimental - Free
4. Joel Fletcher and Savage - Swing
5. John Legend - All of Me
6. Magic! - Rude
7. Tiesto - Red Lights
8. A Great Big World - Say Something
9. London Grammar - Strong
10. Ed Sheeran - I See Fire
11. Pitbull - Timber
12. MKTO - God Only Knows
13. Avicii - Addicted To You
14. Kim Cesarion - Undressed
15. Avicii - Hey Brother
16. Eminem - The Monster
17. Beyonce - XO
18. Katy Perry - Roar
19. Idina Menzel - Let It Go
20. Lily Allen - Hard Out Here
1. Pharrell Williams - Happy
2. Joel Fletcher & Savage - Swing
3. Jason Derulo - Trumpets
4. MAGIC! - Rude
5. John Legend - All of Me
6. Rudimental feat. Emeli Sandé - Free
7. London Grammar - Strong
8. Tiësto - Red Lights
9. A Great Big World & Christina Aguilera - Say Something
10. Pitbull feat. Ke$ha - Timber
11. Eminem feat. Rihanna - The Monster
12. Ed Sheeran - I See Fire
13. Avicii - Addicted To You
14. MKTO - God Only Knows
15. Avicii - Hey Brother
16. Guy Sebastian - Like A Drum
17. Idina Menzel - Let It Go
18. Kim Cesarion - Undressed
19. Katy Perry - Roar
20. Beyoncé - XO
21. Lily Allen - Hard Out Here
22. The Vamps - Can We Dance
23. Imagine Dragons - Demons
24. Miley Cyrus - Adore You
25. 360 feat. Daniel Johns - Impossible
26. Demi Lovato - Let It Go
27. Aloe Blacc - The Man
28. Bliss N Eso feat. Ceekay Jones - My Life
––. Katy Perry feat. Juicy J - Dark Horse
29. Lorde - The Love Club [EP]
30. Shakira feat. Rihanna - Can't Remember To Forget You
31. Flume & Chet Faker - Drop The Game
32. Havana Brown - Warrior
33. One Direction - Story of My Life
34. Taylor Henderson - Borrow My Heart
35. Lana Del Rey vs. Cedric Gervais - Young and Beautiful
36. Vance Joy - Riptide
37. Justice Crew - Everybody
38. Avicii - Wake Me Up
39. James Blunt - Heart To Heart
40. Imagine Dragons - On Top Of The World
41. Bastille - Of The Night
42. Redfoo - Let's Get Ridiculous
43. Samantha Jade - Soldier
44. Lorde - Team
45. OneRepublic - Counting Stars
46. Nicky Romero vs. Krewella - Legacy
47. James Blunt - Bonfire Heart
48. OneRepublic - Something I Need
49. Ellie Goulding - Goodness Gracious
50. Katy Perry - Unconditionally

This thread is closed for guests. Please log in or sign a new membership!



Copyright © 2014 Hung Medien. Design © 2003-2014 eMedia Jungen. All rights reserved.
Page was generated in: 0.31 seconds