LOGIN
  SEARCH
  

AUSTRALIAN CHARTS 
 
Top 50 Singles 
 
Top 50 Albums 
AUS-CHARTS WEEKLY 
SEARCH 
BEST OF ALL TIME 
CHARTS GAME 
REVIEWS 
LATEST REVIEWS
 
FORUM
ARIA Chartifacts 14-August-2017 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
ARIA Chartifacts 21-August-2017 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
Benji's New Retro Hottest 100 thread... [Your Special Occasion Charts]
Q16Martin's 20 to 1 [Your Charts]
FeedBack! [General Discussion]
 
CHAT
Nobody is in the Chat room right now.
Please log on or create a new account to join the chat!

 
41 members online
Members: 80s4ever, AquavitBoy, biernie, clepat, Corner, Cornwell, dede.deroissart, DJ BOOSTER, drogida007, Farian, fkvdmark, FranzPanzer, frimousse555, gherkin, HeNK!, Hijinx, joeri.moerman@skynet.be, Koen Dickmans, Kopfweh, littlefamouswolf, lORD oF tHE bOARD1, lucvp, mgt9303, micravita, Musicfreaky_93, mverheijen, Pottkind, Rewer, ria.kl, Rootje, sbumbeek, Snoopy, Snormobiel Beusichem, sophieellisbextor, southpaw, SportyJohn, Uebi, ultrat0p, verdymarlene, Voyager2, Werner

HOMEFORUMCONTACT

DISCUSSION FORUM
Forum - Other Charts: Australia - Non ARIA - Spotify / Streaming Charts, Pt. 2

Part 1 here: http://www.australian-charts.com/forum.asp?todo=viewthread&id=43689

This thread comes packed with both a new record for #1 plays and T200 total, both of which could possibly be broken once I post the 5 other charts I'm catching up on now.

Weekly Rundown (May 6th - May 12th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,595,5031,480,263115,240
28Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For980,825670,557310,268
32The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down848,757832,86615,891
45FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)829,754742,06387,691
57DesiignerPanda776,330705,58170,749
63gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)775,279795,511-20,232
74Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix747,974767,666-19,692
86Fifth HarmonyWork from Home698,842733,981-35,139
912GalantisNo Money697,675569,453128,222
109Alan WalkerFaded638,254658,606-20,352
1110Lukas Graham7 Years608,829621,899-13,070
1215FlumeNever Be Like You (feat. Kai)548,111524,13623,975
1311SiaCheap Thrills537,238588,922-51,684
1417DayaHide Away535,650490,77344,877
1519Alessia CaraWild Things527,250478,44048,810
1613Hilltop Hoods1955518,182549,678-31,496
1714Twenty One PilotsStressed Out506,951527,994-21,043
18-Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation "TROLLS")500,122-500,122
1918KiiaraGold481,394482,032-638
2022Flo RidaMy House475,976446,82229,154
2120The ChainsmokersRoses454,366469,028-14,662
2216Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit453,875495,971-42,096
2321Ariana GrandeDangerous Woman434,978466,662-31,684
2435RihannaNeeded Me434,742335,62099,122
2529Tinie TempahGirls Like (feat. Zara Larsson)413,247399,13914,108
2626Justin BieberLove Yourself411,705416,122-4,417
2747DNCECake By The Ocean410,058282,193127,865
2832Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix408,297353,06355,234
2928P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")403,898404,706-808
3027Zara LarssonLush Life403,535411,828-8,293
3130Dua LipaBe The One402,073399,0553,018
3223RihannaWork391,710435,476-43,766
3325ZAYNPILLOWTALK386,897418,199-31,302
3424Meghan TrainorNO383,832418,431-34,599
3531Kanye WestFamous379,423385,603-6,180
3639Major LazerLean On (feat. MO & DJ Snake)367,396317,17250,224
3752Troye SivanYOUTH356,559234,732121,827
3836Luke ChristopherLot To Learn354,015335,52018,495
3950Little MixSecret Love Song340,743260,63980,104
4063Hundred HandedShe Was The One338,562163,839174,723
4146Zara LarssonNever Forget You335,408285,89449,514
4242ZAYNLIKE I WOULD331,965307,00824,957
4333G-EazyMe, Myself & I328,568344,702-16,134
4445Jason DeruloIf It Ain't Love327,831293,05334,778
4534Justin BieberSorry325,059341,414-16,355
4637DJ SnakeMiddle319,357333,769-14,412
4738SnakehipsAll My Friends313,708325,958-12,250
4843DrakeJumpman292,684303,111-10,427
4940Nick JonasClose283,804312,116-28,312
5041ColdplayHymn For The Weekend260,224311,971-51,747

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

51 (56) David Guetta - Bang My Head
52 (55) Cheat Codes - Sex
55 (65) Topic - Home
58 (71) Kungs & Cookin' On 3 Burners - This Girl
59 (73) Rihanna - Kiss It Better
61 (80) Twenty One Pilots - Ride
64 (72) Anne-Marie - Do It Right
65 (66) will.i.am - Boys & Girls
66 (79) Ghost Town DJ's - My Boo
71 (98) Charlie Puth - We Don't Talk Anymore
72 (NE) Ariana Grande - Into You
76 (87) Kendrick Lamar - King Kunta
80 (148) Radiohead - Burn The Witch
83 (90) Ed Sheeran - Thinking Out Loud
91 (100) SAFIA - Make Them Wheels Roll
93 (NE) Meghan Trainor - Me Too
95 (NE) Selena Gomez - Kill Em With Kindness
98 (NE) Red Hot Chili Pepperss - Dark Necessities
100 (129) Eminem - Lose Yourself

102 (108) Rudimental - Rumour Mill
105 (133) Kanye West - Gold Digger
106 (NE) James Blake - I Need A Forest Fire
107 (127) Flo Rida - Hello Friday
111 (134) PARTYNEXTDOOR - Come and See Me
115 (132) Hilltop Hoods - Higher
117 (150) The Killers - Mr. Brightside
130 (NE) Dua Lipa - Hotter Than Hell
139 (152) Timeflies - Once In A While
143 (154) Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Growing Up
145 (NE) Coldplay - Up&Up
149 (157) Mura Masa - What If I Go?
152 (NE) Radiohead - Daydreaming
153 (189) Hilltop Hoods - The Nosebleed Section
155 (NE) James Blake - Radio Silence
156 (NE) Sigala - Give Me Your Love
157 (173) Jeremih - Oui
170 (NE) Skepta - Man
177 (RE) The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army
179 (184) The Chinsmokers - Inside Out
180 (NE) Foster The People - Pumped Up Kicks
187 (RE) Coldplay - Fix You
191 (RE) Usher - Yeah!
192 (RE) Flume - Holdin On
193 (RE) Ed Sheeran - Tenerife Sea
194 (RE) Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do
195 (RE) Adele - Someone Like You
197 (NE) Alicia Keys - In Common
200 (RE) 50 Cent - In Da Club

T200 Total Streams 39,423,182 (up from 37,765,101 LW)
Weekly Rundown (May 13 - May 19)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,622,7291,595,50327,226
22Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For1,026,563980,82545,738
35DesiignerPanda852,065776,33075,735
44FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)833,840829,7544,086
53The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down831,558848,757-17,199
69GalantisNo Money775,508697,67577,833
76gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)731,640775,279-43,639
87Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix720,003747,974-27,971
98Fifth HarmonyWork from Home682,625698,842-16,217
1040Hundred HandedShe Was The One639,997338,562301,435
1118Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation "TROLLS")636,077500,122135,955
1210Alan WalkerFaded614,218638,254-24,036
1311Lukas Graham7 Years568,406608,829-40,423
1415Alessia CaraWild Things539,735527,25012,485
1512FlumeNever Be Like You (feat. Kai)538,826548,111-9,285
1620Flo RidaMy House530,386475,97654,410
1713SiaCheap Thrills525,775537,238-11,463
1814DayaHide Away518,790535,650-16,860
1916Hilltop Hoods1955491,494518,182-26,688
2017Twenty One PilotsStressed Out475,587506,951-31,364
2119KiiaraGold468,190481,394-13,204
2224RihannaNeeded Me465,325434,74230,583
2327DNCECake By The Ocean462,844410,05852,786
2421The ChainsmokersRoses443,513454,366-10,853
2528Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix430,747408,29722,450
2625Tinie TempahGirls Like (feat. Zara Larsson)414,351413,2471,104
2723Ariana GrandeDangerous Woman410,320434,978-24,658
2831Dua LipaBe The One402,499402,073426
2922Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit400,784453,875-53,091
3034Meghan TrainorNO399,395383,83215,563
3126Justin BieberLove Yourself398,338411,705-13,367
3229P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")397,488403,898-6,410
3332RihannaWork385,381391,710-6,329
3436Major LazerLean On (feat. MO & DJ Snake)384,640367,39617,244
3537Troye SivanYOUTH381,919356,55925,360
3633ZAYNPILLOWTALK367,139386,897-19,758
3730Zara LarssonLush Life365,916403,535-37,619
38-DrakeToo Good363,410-363,410
3944Jason DeruloIf It Ain't Love362,527327,83134,696
4039Little MixSecret Love Song358,090340,74317,347
4152Cheat CodesSex355,680250,005105,675
4235Kanye WestFamous354,379379,423-25,044
4341Zara LarssonNever Forget You353,478335,40818,070
4438Luke ChristopherLot To Learn346,730354,015-7,285
4551David GuettaBang My Head (feat. Sia & Fetty Wap)318,606258,34960,257
4645Justin BieberSorry316,607325,059-8,452
4746DJ SnakeMiddle315,878319,357-3,479
4843G-EazyMe, Myself & I314,921328,568-13,647
4942ZAYNLIKE I WOULD290,618331,965-41,347
5093Meghan TrainorMe Too283,159100,372182,787

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

53 (55) Topic - Home
54 (67) Drake - Pop Style
56 (58) Kungs & Cookin' On 3 Burners - This Girl
57 (NE) Drake - Controlla
58 (64) Anne-Marie - Do It Right
60 (63) Kygo - Stay
62 (78) Drake - Hotline Bling
65 (71) Charlie Puth - We Don't Talk Anymore
70 (NE) Dami Im - Sound Of Silence
71 (NE) David Guetta - This One's For You
77 (NE) Drake - Hype
82 (90) The Temper Trap - Fall Together
84 (NE) Drake - With You
86 (95) Selena Gomez - Kill Em With Kindness
87 (NE) OneRepublic - Wherever I Go
88 (NE) Drake - Grammys
89 (NE) Drake - Feel No Ways
91 (130) Dua Lipa - Hotter Than Hell
94 (NE) Delta Goodrem - Dear Life
96 (RE) Kygo - Raging
99 (NE) Drake - 9

103 (105) Kanye West - Gold Digger
106 (NE) Drake - U With Me?
107 (133) R. Kelly - Ignition (Remix)
112 (NE) Drake - Keep The Family Close
113 (162) Kygo - Firestone
119 (NE) Drake - Weston Roads Flow
120 (NE) Drake - Childs Play
125 (NE) Drake - Still Here
127 (RE) Kygo - Stole The Show
129 (139) Timeflies - Once In A While
135 (149) Mura Masa - What If I Go?
142 (NE) Drake - Redemption
145 (NE) Drake - Faithful
149 (NE) Drake - Views
152 (NE) Drake - Fire & Desire
154 (NE) Adele - Send My Love (To Your New Lover)
161 (188) OutKast - Hey Ya!
178 (NE) Kent Jones - Don't Mind
179 (RE) Gorillaz - Feel Good Inc.
183 (RE) Kilter - Fool For You

T200 total streams: 40,803,613 (up from 39,423,182 LW)
Weekly Rundown (May 20 - May 26)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,468,1721,622,729-154,557
22Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For1,017,4761,026,563-9,087
33DesiignerPanda863,625852,06511,560
44FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)834,443833,840603
55The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down798,057831,558-33,501
67gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)705,484731,640-26,156
78Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix702,863720,003-17,140
86GalantisNo Money697,317775,508-78,191
911Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation "TROLLS")695,492636,07759,415
109Fifth HarmonyWork from Home647,186682,625-35,439
1138DrakeToo Good595,690363,410232,280
1212Alan WalkerFaded583,355614,218-30,863
1315FlumeNever Be Like You (feat. Kai)536,523538,826-2,303
1423DNCECake By The Ocean536,071462,84473,227
1513Lukas Graham7 Years523,947568,406-44,459
1617SiaCheap Thrills514,256525,775-11,519
1741Cheat CodesSex465,355355,680109,675
1821KiiaraGold463,123468,190-5,067
1919Hilltop Hoods1955461,275491,494-30,219
2020Twenty One PilotsStressed Out452,267475,587-23,320
2124The ChainsmokersRoses430,761443,513-12,752
2232P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")413,673397,48816,185
2326Tinie TempahGirls Like (feat. Zara Larsson)411,479414,351-2,872
2422RihannaNeeded Me403,885465,325-61,440
2518DayaHide Away397,638518,790-121,152
2628Dua LipaBe The One395,679402,499-6,820
2729Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit385,984400,784-14,800
2816Flo RidaMy House376,936530,386-153,450
2914Alessia CaraWild Things376,422539,735-163,313
3027Ariana GrandeDangerous Woman372,112410,320-38,208
3139Jason DeruloIf It Ain't Love369,008362,5276,481
3233RihannaWork365,373385,381-20,008
3331Justin BieberLove Yourself361,084398,338-37,254
3440Little MixSecret Love Song358,532358,090442
3537Zara LarssonLush Life351,270365,916-14,646
3625Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix332,149430,747-98,598
3744Luke ChristopherLot To Learn331,323346,730-15,407
3842Kanye WestFamous324,517354,379-29,862
3946Justin BieberSorry311,707316,607-4,900
4047DJ SnakeMiddle307,997315,878-7,881
4157DrakeControlla305,210206,13399,077
4248G-EazyMe, Myself & I301,736314,921-13,185
4336ZAYNPILLOWTALK300,204367,139-66,935
4453TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)293,456235,78257,674
4534Major LazerLean On (feat. MØ & DJ Snake)291,066384,640-93,574
4650Meghan TrainorMe Too265,065283,159-18,094
4730Meghan TrainorNO258,524399,395-140,871
4871David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016258,021152,178105,843
4960KygoStay257,596198,94158,655
5058Anne-MarieDo It Right249,067205,32543,742

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

52 (56) Kungs & Cookin' On 3 Burners - This Girl
57 (154) Adele - Send My Love (To Your New Lover)
58 (59) Coldplay - Hymn For The Weekend
61 (65) Charlie Puth - We Don't Talk Anymore
62 (70) Dami Im - Sound Of Silence
63 (74) Ariana Grande - Into You
65 (67) Twenty One Pilots - Ride
66 (NE) Martin Solveig - Do It Right
67 (87) OneRepublic - Wherever I Go
71 (86) Selena Gomez - Kill Em With Kindness
74 (77) Drake - Hype
75 (90) Justin Bieber - Company
77 (88) Drake - Grammys
78 (85) Ariana Grande - Be Alright
79 (84) Drake - With You
83 (NE) Broods - Couldn't Believe
87 (94) Delta Goodrem - Dear Life
91 (129) Timeflies - Once In A While
92 (NE) Ariana Grande - Side To Side
93 (RE) Ariana Grande - Let Me Love You

103 (NE) Flo Rida - Hello Friday
111 (NE) Ariana Grande - Greedy
114 (138) Little Mix - Hair
123 (NE) Anne-Marie - Alarm
124 (126) AlunaGeorge - I Remember
128 (NE) Ariana Grande - Moonlight
129 (135) Mura Masa - What If I Go?
131 (139) Hailee Steinfeld - Rock Bottom
132 (NE) Alessia Cara - Wild Things (Remix)
134 (155) Coldplay - Adventure Of A Lifetime
142 (NE) Ariana Grande - Everyday
144 (NE) MO - Final Song
145 (RE) Joel Adams - Please Don't Go
147 (NE) MAALA - Kind Of Love
162 (199) Blackstreet - No Diggity
170 (183) Kilter - Fool For You
174 (NE) Ariana Grande - Leave Me Lonely
177 (NE) Ariana Grande - Bad Decisions
179 (NE) Kygo - I'm In Love
190 (NE) Ariana Grande - Thinking Bout You
191 (RE) Astrid S - Hurts So Good
194 (195) blink-182 - Bored To Death

T200 total streams: 39,221,368 (down from 40,803,613 LW)
Weekly Rundown (May 27 - June 2)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,359,2001,468,172-108,972
24FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)986,408834,443151,965
32Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For979,1061,017,476-38,370
43DesiignerPanda839,022863,625-24,603
55The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down761,834798,057-36,223
69Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation "TROLLS")693,351695,492-2,141
76gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)674,726705,484-30,758
813FlumeNever Be Like You (feat. Kai)671,736536,523135,213
98GalantisNo Money667,736697,317-29,581
1011DrakeToo Good667,238595,69071,548
117Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix662,105702,863-40,758
1210Fifth HarmonyWork from Home641,809647,186-5,377
1314DNCECake By The Ocean576,621536,07140,550
1417Cheat CodesSex549,303465,35583,948
1512Alan WalkerFaded545,769583,355-37,586
1616SiaCheap Thrills498,109514,256-16,147
1715Lukas Graham7 Years493,941523,947-30,006
1819Hilltop Hoods1955456,747461,275-4,528
1922P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")448,078413,67334,405
2018KiiaraGold447,200463,123-15,923
2120Twenty One PilotsStressed Out433,970452,267-18,297
2221The ChainsmokersRoses416,872430,761-13,889
2323Tinie TempahGirls Like (feat. Zara Larsson)391,558411,479-19,921
2426Dua LipaBe The One383,453395,679-12,226
2535Zara LarssonLush Life383,437351,27032,167
2644TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)377,861293,45684,405
2724RihannaNeeded Me374,135403,885-29,750
2827Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit368,656385,984-17,328
2931Jason DeruloIf It Ain't Love368,486369,008-522
3025DayaHide Away356,351397,638-41,287
3134Little MixSecret Love Song350,872358,532-7,660
3249KygoStay345,640257,59688,044
3330Ariana GrandeDangerous Woman335,120372,112-36,992
3432RihannaWork333,001365,373-32,372
3550Anne-MarieDo It Right328,373249,06779,306
3641DrakeControlla317,778305,21012,568
3765Twenty One PilotsRide316,375181,690134,685
3837Luke ChristopherLot To Learn313,764331,323-17,559
3938Kanye WestFamous313,738324,517-10,779
4033Justin BieberLove Yourself313,450361,084-47,634
4163Ariana GrandeInto You310,079183,786126,293
4236Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix306,263332,149-25,886
4339Justin BieberSorry305,639311,707-6,068
4448David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016302,491258,02144,470
4528Flo RidaMy House297,907376,936-79,029
4640DJ SnakeMiddle293,376307,997-14,621
4742G-EazyMe, Myself & I287,257301,736-14,479
4829Alessia CaraWild Things285,287376,422-91,135
4946Meghan TrainorMe Too275,240265,06510,175
5061Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)258,210189,33468,876

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

51 (NE) Flume - Lose It
55 (57) Adele - Send My Love (To Your New Lover)
56 (NE) Flume - Numb & Getting Colder
57 (NE) Flume - Helix
58 (185) Flume - Smoke & Retribution
59 (NE) Fifth Harmony - All In My Head (Flex)
61 (NE) Flume - Take A Chance
62 (71) Selena Gomez - Kill Em With Kindness
64 (66) Martin Solveig - Do It Right
66 (75) Justin Bieber - Company
75 (103) Flo Rida - Hello Friday
76 (NE) Flume - You Know
78 (NE) Flume - Wall F**k
79 (NE) Flume - 3
80 (NE) Flume - Tiny Cities
81 (123) Anne-Marie - Alarm
83 (NE) Flume - Innocence
84 (132) Alessia Cara - Wild Things (Remix)
87 (NE) Flume - Pika
88 (91) Timeflies - Once In A While
90 (NE) Flume - When Everything Was New
92 (114) Little Mix - Hair
94 (NE) Flume - Like Water
102 (NE) Flume - Free
116 (187) Kent Jones - Don't Mind
122 (145) Joel Adams - Please Don't Go
132 (144) MO - Fight Song
150 (162) Blackstreet - No Diggity
152 (154) The Killers - Mr. Brightside
158 (170) Kilter - Fool For You
160 (191) Astrid S - Hurts So Good
169 (RE) Bryson Tiller - Exchange
178 (192) J. Cole - No Role Modelz
187 (NE) Lukas Graham - Mama Said
190 (195) Kanye West - Waves
192 (RE) Lost Frequencies - Are You With Me
195 (RE) Sam Smith - Stay With Me
196 (RE) Flume - Holdin On
197 (RE) Ed Sheeran - I See Fire
200 (RE) Selena Gomez - Good For You

T200 total streams: 39,946,547 (up from 39,221,368 LW)
Weekly Rundown (Jun 3th - Jun 9th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,286,4131,359,200-72,787
23Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For938,384979,106-40,722
32FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)868,096986,408-118,312
44DesiignerPanda810,770839,022-28,252
55The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down738,102761,834-23,732
610DrakeToo Good721,431667,23854,193
76Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation "TROLLS")670,962693,351-22,389
87gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)648,757674,726-25,969
911Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix645,215662,105-16,890
109GalantisNo Money643,594667,736-24,142
1112Fifth HarmonyWork from Home597,301641,809-44,508
126FlumeNever Be Like You590,737671,736-80,999
1313DNCECake By The Ocean571,231576,621-5,390
1414Cheat CodesSex568,362549,30319,059
1515Alan WalkerFaded524,003545,769-21,766
1616SiaCheap Thrills483,840498,109-14,269
1717Lukas Graham7 Years474,447493,941-19,494
1818Hilltop Hoods1955445,721456,747-11,026
1920KiiaraGold435,718447,200-11,482
2019P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")428,199448,078-19,879
2121Twenty One PilotsStressed Out418,119433,970-15,851
2241Ariana GrandeInto You412,217310,079102,138
2322The ChainsmokersRoses405,504416,872-11,368
2426TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)382,997377,8615,136
2550Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)376,227258,210118,017
2627RihannaNeeded Me376,192374,1352,057
2725Zara LarssonLush Life375,791383,437-7,646
2823Tinie TempahGirls Like (feat. Zara Larsson)368,284391,558-23,274
2929Jason DeruloIf It Ain't Love365,955368,486-2,531
3024Dua LipaBe The One364,758383,453-18,695
3128Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit361,047368,656-7,609
3237Twenty One PilotsRide350,957316,37534,582
3332KygoStay349,475345,6403,835
3431Little MixSecret Love Song344,317350,872-6,555
3530DayaHide Away334,662356,351-21,689
3644David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016328,166302,49125,675
3736DrakeControlla327,161317,7789,383
3835Anne-MarieDo It Right321,895328,373-6,478
3934RihannaWork319,000333,001-14,001
4039Kanye WestFamous311,109313,738-2,629
4142Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix308,039306,2631,776
4240Justin BieberLove Yourself307,143313,450-6,307
4343Justin BieberSorry300,222305,639-5,417
4433Ariana GrandeDangerous Woman300,067335,120-35,053
4549Meghan TrainorMe Too299,726275,24024,486
4653KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)297,582241,34056,242
4738Luke ChristopherLot To Learn295,287313,764-18,477
4846DJ SnakeMiddle293,743293,376367
4947G-EazyMe, Myself & I278,312287,257-8,945
5048Alessia CaraWild Things275,714285,287-9,573

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

52 (55) Adele - Send My Love (To Your New Lover)
53 (59) Fifth Harmony - All In My Head (Flex)
54 (62) Selena Gomez - Kill Em With Kindness
55 (60) Nick Jonas - Close
58 (64) Martin Solveig - Do It Right
59 (70) OneRepublic - Wherever I Go
60 (66) Justin Bieber - Company
61 (67) Zara Larsson & MNEK - Never Forget You
64 (74) Shawn Mendes - Stitches
65 (75) Flo Rida - Hello Friday
68 (72) Dami Im - Sound Of Silence
69 (81) Anne-Marie - Alarm
72 (84) Alessia Cara - Wild Things
73 (116) Kent Jones - Don't Mind
74 (NE) Shawn Mendes - Treat You Better
75 (88) Timeflies - Once In A While
81 (92) Little Mix - Hair
83 (97) Broods - Couldn't Believe
84 (95) Future - Low Life
87 (103) Ed Sheeran - Thinking Out Loud
88 (107) Ed Sheeran - Photograph
92 (101) The Temper Trap - Fall Together
93 (NE) The Avalanches - Frankie Sinatra
95 (106) Robin Schulz - Sugar
99 (110) The Weeknd - The Hills
100 (111) Kygo - Raging

101 (122) Joel Adams - Please Don't Go
107 (133) R. Kelly - Ignition (Remix)
108 (132) MO - Final Song
109 (112) Drake - With You
110 (117) SAFIA - Make Them Wheels Roll
111 (129) Jay-Z & Kanye West - Ni**as In Paris
120 (137) Bryson Tiller - Don't
123 (169) Bryson Tiller - Exchange
125 (138) Eminem - Lose Yourself
128 (160) Astrid S - Hurts So Good
129 (142) Fetty Wap - Trap Queen
132 (145) AlunaGeorge - I Remember
141 (148) Kid Ink - Promise
146 (152) The Killers - Mr. Brightside
147 (151) Mura Masa - What If I Go?
148 (178) J. Cole - No Role Modelz
149 (NE) Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep
150 (158) Kilter - Fool For You
157 (167) PARTYNEXTDOOR - Come and See Me
158 (164) Sigala - Give Me Your Love
160 (187) Lukas Graham - Mama Said
161 (172) L D R U - Next To You
165 (174) What So Not - Lone
173 (183) Kanye West - Father Stretch My Hands Pt. 1
179 (186) Kanye West - Real Friends
185 (RE) Jeremih - Oui
186 (190) Kanye West - Waves
188 (RE) John Legend - All Of Me
191 (RE) Oasis - Wonderwall
192 (RE) Kanye West - Stronger
193 (NE) Keith Urban - The Fighter
195 (199) Kllo - Bolide
196 (NE) MAALA - Kind Of Love
198 (RE) Meghan Trainor - Like I'm Gonna Lose You
199 (RE) TLC - No Scrubs
200 (RE) Rihanna, Kanye West & Paul McCartney - FourFiveSeconds

T200 total streams: 38,224,318 (down from 39,946,547 LW)
Last edited:
Weekly Rundown (Jun 10th - Jun 16th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,187,3871,286,413-99,026
22Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For874,696938,384-63,688
33FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)809,495868,096-58,601
44DesiignerPanda765,837810,770-44,933
56DrakeToo Good758,757721,43137,326
65The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down703,402738,102-34,700
77Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation "TROLLS")627,605670,962-43,357
88gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)608,819648,757-39,938
99Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix606,685645,215-38,530
1010GalantisNo Money604,768643,594-38,826
1111Fifth HarmonyWork from Home567,829597,301-29,472
1214Cheat CodesSex563,330568,362-5,032
1312FlumeNever Be Like You545,859590,737-44,878
1413DNCECake By The Ocean532,810571,231-38,421
1516SiaCheap Thrills469,434483,840-14,406
1615Alan WalkerFaded457,302524,003-66,701
1722Ariana GrandeInto You431,855412,21719,638
1817Lukas Graham7 Years424,336474,447-50,111
1918Hilltop Hoods1955420,460445,721-25,261
2025Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)414,261376,22738,034
2119KiiaraGold396,787435,718-38,931
2220P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")391,915428,199-36,284
2374Shawn MendesTreat You Better385,114144,444240,670
2423The ChainsmokersRoses376,906405,504-28,598
2524TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)373,908382,997-9,089
2621Twenty One PilotsStressed Out373,227418,119-44,892
2746KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)369,351297,58271,769
2826RihannaNeeded Me363,394376,192-12,798
2928Tinie TempahGirls Like (feat. Zara Larsson)351,038368,284-17,246
3031Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit349,890361,047-11,157
3130Dua LipaBe The One347,314364,758-17,444
3236David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016345,206328,16617,040
3327Zara LarssonLush Life343,959375,791-31,832
3432Twenty One PilotsRide343,282350,957-7,675
3529Jason DeruloIf It Ain't Love342,874365,955-23,081
3633KygoStay339,356349,475-10,119
3737DrakeControlla324,280327,161-2,881
3852AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)322,890245,82877,062
3934Little MixSecret Love Song321,177344,317-23,140
4035DayaHide Away316,148334,662-18,514
4153Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)310,027242,86867,159
4238Anne-MarieDo It Right309,481321,895-12,414
4341Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix304,229308,039-3,810
4439RihannaWork301,735319,000-17,265
4542Justin BieberLove Yourself297,295307,143-9,848
4645Meghan TrainorMe Too292,197299,726-7,529
4748DJ SnakeMiddle286,058293,743-7,685
4843Justin BieberSorry282,812300,222-17,410
4947Luke ChristopherLot To Learn277,046295,287-18,241
5040Kanye WestFamous261,739311,109-49,370

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

52 (54) Selena Gomez - Kill Em With Kindness
57 (73) Kent Jones - Don't Mind
59 (60) Justin Bieber - Company
71 (72) Alessia Cara - Wild Things (Remix)
73 (75) Timeflies - Once In A While
74 (NE) The Veronicas - In My Blood
78 (101) Joel Adams - Please Don't Go
81 (NE) Mike Perry - The Ocean
84 (88) Ed Sheeran - Photograph
89 (160) Lukas Graham - Mama Said
97 (107) R. Kelly - Ignition (Remix)
98 (NE) Mike Will Made-It - Nothing Is Promised
99 (108) MO - Final Song
100 (149) Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep

104 (111) Jay-Z & Kanye West - Ni**as In Paris
115 (123) Bryson Tiller - Exchange
116 (125) Eminem - Lose Yourself
117 (130) Vance Joy - Riptide
119 (120) Bryson Tiller - Don't
124 (146) The Killers - Mr. Brightside
127 (RE) Kiiara - Feels
132 (141) Kid Ink - Promise
143 (NE) Imany - Don't Be So Shy (Filatov & Karas Remix)
144 (NE) DJ Snake - Talk
145 (148) J. Cole - No Role Modelz
148 (154) Tame Impala - The Less I Know The Better
153 (161) L D R U - Next To You
166 (193) Keith Urban - The Fighter
175 (NE) Red Hot Chili Peppers - Under The Bridge
180 (NE) DOPE LEMON - Marinade
187 (NE) Clean Bandit - Tears
192 (RE) Destiny's Child - Say My Name
193 (RE) Beyonce - Crazy In Love
199 (RE) A$AP Rocky - F**kin' Problems

T200 total streams: 36,912,639 (down from 38,224,318 LW)
Last edited:
Thank you for posting the numbers Hijinx.

Some hits of the past decade made big jumps / re-entries yesterday:

63 (98) Ignition (Remix)
67 (99) Lose Yourself
72 (106) Mr. Brightside
85 (129) Hey Ya!
88 (145) Crazy In Love
89 (153) Feel Good Inc.
92 (168) Sex On Fire
102 (RE) SexyBack
105 (RE) Seven Nation Army
106 (RE) By The Way
115 (RE) Clocks
116 (RE) Work It
120 (RE) Since I Left You
123 (RE) Are You Gonna Be My Girl
128 (RE) Just Like a Pill
131 (RE) Kids
133 (RE) Take Me Out
135 (RE) Survivor
140 (RE) Toxic
141 (RE) Fallin'
147 (RE) I Don't Feel Like Dancin'
150 (NEW) Rehab
152 (RE) Freestyler
156 (RE) Can't Get You Out Of My Head
157 (RE) Bye Bye Bye
160 (RE) Oops!... I Did It Again
162 (RE) One More Time
173 (RE) Valerie
177 (RE) What U Waiting For?
181 (RE) The Nosebleed Section
182 (RE) Times Like These
184 (NEW) Tribute
186 (NEW) Get Right
187 (RE) Forever Young
189 (RE) Straight Lines
196 (RE) Bohemian Like You


Last edited:
Yep that'd be due to the Throwback Thursday playlist which is typically promoted on the frontpage every week.

Weekly Rundown (Jun 17 - Jun 24)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,196,1001,187,3878,713
22Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For849,257874,696-25,439
35DrakeToo Good793,237758,75734,480
43FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)784,874809,495-24,621
54DesiignerPanda739,000765,837-26,837
66The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down688,971703,402-14,431
77Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")601,215627,605-26,390
89Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix596,687606,685-9,998
910GalantisNo Money587,616604,768-17,152
108gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)586,778608,819-22,041
1112Cheat CodesSex574,914563,33011,584
1211Fifth HarmonyWork from Home550,998567,829-16,831
1313FlumeNever Be Like You530,757545,859-15,102
1415SiaCheap Thrills515,944469,43446,510
1514DNCECake By The Ocean510,102532,810-22,708
1623Shawn MendesTreat You Better487,325385,114102,211
1720Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)462,575414,26148,314
1817Ariana GrandeInto You443,024431,85511,169
1934Twenty One PilotsRide424,565343,28281,283
2038AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)405,865322,89082,975
2127KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)401,989369,35132,638
2219Hilltop Hoods1955396,273420,460-24,187
2328RihannaNeeded Me382,236363,39418,842
2425TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)377,151373,9083,243
2516Alan WalkerFaded368,797457,302-88,505
2622P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")363,392391,915-28,523
2732David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016360,677345,20615,471
2841Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)354,488310,02744,461
2931Dua LipaBe The One347,464347,314150
3018Lukas Graham7 Years346,055424,336-78,281
3130Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit342,799349,890-7,091
3236KygoStay339,713339,356357
3329Tinie TempahGirls Like (feat. Zara Larsson)339,284351,038-11,754
3435Jason DeruloIf It Ain't Love336,588342,874-6,286
3552Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness331,280234,03597,245
3637DrakeControlla327,430324,2803,150
3721KiiaraGold315,455396,787-81,332
3840DayaHide Away314,358316,148-1,790
3926Twenty One PilotsStressed Out314,187373,227-59,040
4043Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix313,868304,2299,639
4142Anne-MarieDo It Right312,055309,4812,574
4239Little MixSecret Love Song306,493321,177-14,684
4324The ChainsmokersRoses298,060376,906-78,846
4444RihannaWork297,845301,735-3,890
4545Justin BieberLove Yourself288,826297,295-8,469
4633Zara LarssonLush Life281,959343,959-62,000
4746Meghan TrainorMe Too280,991292,197-11,206
4847DJ SnakeMiddle277,702286,058-8,356
4948Justin BieberSorry273,855282,812-8,957
5049Luke ChristopherLot To Learn270,222277,046-6,824

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

51 (57) Kent Jones - Don't Mind
52 (78) Joel Adams - Please Don't Go
53 (74) The Veronicas - In My Blood
54 (NE) twenty one pilots - Heathens
56 (60) Martin Solveig - Do It Right
62 (81) Mike Perry - The Ocean
65 (89) Lukas Graham - Mama Said
69 (144) DJ Snake - Talk
73 (98) Mike Will Made-It - Nothing Is Promised
74 (100) Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep
76 (143) Imany - Don't Be So Shy (Filatov & Karas Remix)
78 (127) Kiiara - Feels
87 (99) MO - Final Song
94 (RE) Red Hot Chili Peppers - Dark Necessities
95 (97) R. Kelly - Ignition (Remix)

105 (NE) Bastille - Good Grief
109 (NE) FRENSHIP - Capsize
119 (NE) Usher - Crash
124 (187) Clean Bandit - Tears
125 (164) OutKast - Hey Ya!
127 (NE) Disclosure - BOSS
132 (NE) Kllo - Walls To Build
135 (NE) Era Istrefi - Bonbon
138 (175) Red Hot Chili Peppers - Under The Bridge
141 (NE) Red Hot Chili Peppers - The Getaway
144 (193) Beyonce - Crazy In Love
152 (155) Kilter - Fool For You
166 (RE) Hilltop Hoods - The Nosebleed Section
169 (NE) Ta-ku - Meet Me In The Middle
174 (NE) Kanye West - Champions
178 (NE) ZHU - Generationwhy
180 (NE) Tiesto - Summer Nights
184 (RE) Gorillaz - Feel Good Inc.
188 (NE) Jonas Blue - Perfect Strangers
196 (200) Jeremih - Oui
199 (NE) Chris Brown - Grass Ain't Greener
200 (NE) Red Hot Chili Peppers - Californication

T200 total streams: 37,161,832 (up from 36,912,639 LW)
Last edited:
Weekly Rundown (Jun 25th - Jul 1st)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,186,7031,196,100-9,397
22Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For817,025849,257-32,232
33DrakeToo Good790,059793,237-3,178
44FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)729,464784,874-55,410
55DesiignerPanda704,396739,000-34,604
66The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down663,457688,971-25,514
77Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")586,949601,215-14,266
88Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix568,211596,687-28,476
911Cheat CodesSex563,565574,914-11,349
109GalantisNo Money556,798587,616-30,818
1110gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)554,272586,778-32,506
1212Fifth HarmonyWork from Home531,760550,998-19,238
1313FlumeNever Be Like You521,139530,757-9,618
1416Shawn MendesTreat You Better520,486487,32533,161
1514SiaCheap Thrills488,958515,944-26,986
1615DNCECake By The Ocean478,583510,102-31,519
1717Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)473,696462,57511,121
1819Twenty One PilotsRide451,290424,56526,725
1920AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)450,901405,86545,036
2018Ariana GrandeInto You439,240443,024-3,784
2121KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)403,612401,9891,623
2235Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness401,778331,28070,498
2322Hilltop Hoods1955381,682396,273-14,591
2423RihannaNeeded Me378,601382,236-3,635
2528Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)370,616354,48816,128
2624TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)363,822377,151-13,329
2727David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016353,222360,677-7,455
2825Alan WalkerFaded347,091368,797-21,706
2926P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")342,567363,392-20,825
3036DrakeControlla339,758327,43012,328
3130Lukas Graham7 Years332,540346,055-13,515
3231Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit331,682342,799-11,117
3329Dua LipaBe The One325,231347,464-22,233
3433Tinie TempahGirls Like (feat. Zara Larsson)323,957339,284-15,327
3552Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go316,211232,04584,166
3639Twenty One PilotsStressed Out306,486314,187-7,701
3732KygoStay306,462339,713-33,251
3837KiiaraGold306,212315,455-9,243
3940Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix306,117313,868-7,751
4045Justin BieberLove Yourself301,870288,82613,044
4141Anne-MarieDo It Right300,216312,055-11,839
4238DayaHide Away299,335314,358-15,023
4344RihannaWork291,666297,845-6,179
4453The VeronicasIn My Blood289,990226,97163,019
4542Little MixSecret Love Song289,139306,493-17,354
4643The ChainsmokersRoses285,477298,060-12,583
4734Jason DeruloIf It Ain't Love285,390336,588-51,198
4849Justin BieberSorry275,000273,8551,145
4948DJ SnakeMiddle273,945277,702-3,757
5046Zara LarssonLush Life273,235281,959-8,724

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

51 (51) Kent Jones - Don't Mind (30K increase)
55 (56) Martin Solveig - Do It Right
56 (62) Mike Perry - The Ocean
57 (61) OneRepublic - Wherever I Go
59 (87) MO - Final Song
61 (64) Kanye West - Famous
62 (76) Imany - Don't Be So Shy (Filatov & Karas Remix)
63 (65) Lukas Graham - Mama Said
66 (69) DJ Snake - Talk
69 (70) Anne-Marie - Alarm
76 (77) Timeflies - Once In A While
78 (RE) Troye Sivan - WILD
80 (91) Adele - Hello
81 (190) FRENSHIP - Capsize
84 (89) Broods - Couldn't Believe
90 (105) Bastille - Good Grief
94 (111) Mark Ronson - Uptown Funk

103 (NE) Ellie Drennan - Hard Love
105 (NE) DJ Khaled - For Free
107 (119) Usher - Crash
108 (125) OutKast - Hey Ya!
111 (168) Adele - When We Were Young
115 (159) PARTYNEXTDOOR - Come and See Me
116 (190) Broods - Free
117 (118) Bryson Tiller - Exchange
119 (121) Bryson Tiller - Don't
125 (144) Beyonce - Crazy In Love
132 (137) Kid Ink - Promise
133 (188) Jonas Blue - Perfect Strangers
134 (NE) Dizzee Rascal - Hype
145 (172) Mura Masa - What If I Go?
159 (RE) Usher - Yeah!
164 (175) Keith Urban - The Fighter
167 (184) Gorillaz - Feel Good Inc.
170 (RE) Rihanna - We Found Love
174 (199) Chris Brown - Grass Ain't Greener
183 (NE) Adele - Remedy
187 (RE) A$AP Rocky - F**kin' Problems
190 (RE) 50 Cent - In Da Club
191 (RE) Lost Frequencies - Are You With Me
193 (RE) WSTRN - In2
195 (RE) Rihanna, Kanye West & Paul McCartney - FourFiveSeconds
200 (NE) Era Istrefi - Bonbon (English Version)

T200 total streams: 36,665,737 (down from 37,161,832 LW)
Last edited:
Weekly Rundown (Jul 2nd - Jul 8th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,127,6831,186,703-59,020
23DrakeToo Good787,329790,059-2,730
32Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For786,495817,025-30,530
44FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)707,064729,464-22,400
55DesiignerPanda678,360704,396-26,036
66The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down654,919663,457-8,538
77Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")587,731586,949782
814Shawn MendesTreat You Better574,482520,48653,996
99Cheat CodesSex573,882563,56510,317
108Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix567,817568,211-394
1111gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)535,251554,272-19,021
1210GalantisNo Money533,683556,798-23,115
1320Ariana GrandeInto You523,492439,24084,252
1417Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)505,781473,69632,085
1512Fifth HarmonyWork from Home489,769531,760-41,991
1619AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)479,642450,90128,741
1718Twenty One PilotsRide475,754451,29024,464
1815SiaCheap Thrills467,283488,958-21,675
1916DNCECake By The Ocean458,444478,583-20,139
2013FlumeNever Be Like You456,967521,139-64,172
2151Kent JonesDon't Mind429,348264,213165,135
2221KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)416,982403,61213,370
2322Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness416,391401,77814,613
2435Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go401,961316,21185,750
2544The VeronicasIn My Blood399,431289,990109,441
2624RihannaNeeded Me389,364378,60110,763
2723Hilltop Hoods1955376,805381,682-4,877
2825Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)376,630370,6166,014
2927David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016356,253353,2223,031
3026TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)353,606363,822-10,216
3130DrakeControlla339,801339,75843
3232Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit329,021331,682-2,661
3329P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")325,764342,567-16,803
3428Alan WalkerFaded324,688347,091-22,403
3531Lukas Graham7 Years321,174332,540-11,366
3639Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix314,532306,1178,415
3738KiiaraGold310,013306,2123,801
3834Tinie TempahGirls Like (feat. Zara Larsson)302,128323,957-21,829
3940Justin BieberLove Yourself299,888301,870-1,982
4036Twenty One PilotsStressed Out297,499306,486-8,987
4142DayaHide Away283,709299,335-15,626
4243RihannaWork279,921291,666-11,745
4346The ChainsmokersRoses272,877285,477-12,600
4448Justin BieberSorry272,834275,000-2,166
4549DJ SnakeMiddle271,050273,945-2,895
4652Meghan TrainorMe Too270,064249,86720,197
4737KygoStay256,971306,462-49,491
4833Dua LipaBe The One252,842325,231-72,389
4959MØFinal Song250,491181,92168,570
5045Little MixSecret Love Song242,219289,139-46,920

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

53 (54) twenty one pilots - Heathens
54 (57) OneRepublic - Wherever I Go
55 (62) Imany - Don't Be So Shy (Filatov & Karas Remix)
58 (69) Anne-Marie - Alarm
68 (72) Alessia Cara - Wild Things (Remix)
69 (81) FRENSHIP - Capsize
70 (NE) Demi Lovato - Body Say
71 (76) Timeflies - Once In A While
74 (NE) Rihanna - Sledgehammer
75 (77) Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep
77 (84) Broods - Couldn't Believe
78 (103) Ellie Drennan - Hard Love
80 (NE) Coldplay - Hymn For The Weekend (SeeB Remix)
87 (133) Jonas Blue - Perfect Strangers
90 (NE) Fergie - M.I.L.F. $
91 (NE) Dua Lipa - Hotter Than Hell
92 (105) DJ Khaled - For Free
99 (107) Usher - Crash

101 (RE) blink-182 - Bored To Death
108 (NE) Hayden James - Just A Lover
115 (200) Era Istrefi - Bonbon (English Version)
117 (145) Mura Masa - What If I Go?
121 (NE) SAFIA - Over You
122 (143) Hermitude - The Buzz
127 (181) ZHU - Working For It
142 (NE) DNCE - Toothbrush
148 (RE) TLC - No Scrubs
150 (NE) Cheat Codes - Let Me Hold You (Turn Me On)
157 (NE) Christine and the Queens - Tilted
159 (173) Disclosure - BOSS
161 (NE) Delta Goodrem - Enough
162 (174) Chris Brown - Grass Ain't Greener
166 (NE) Everyone - Sucker For Pain
179 (186) Ta-ku - Meet Me In The Middle
184 (RE) Destiny's Child - Say My Name
186 (NE) HONNE - Someone That Loves You
190 (NE) Jeremih - Impatient
196 (NE) Blood Orange - Best To You
197 (RE) Melanie Martinez - Pity Party

T200 total streams: 36,802,196 (up from 36,665,737 LW)
Last edited:
Weekly Rundown (Jul 9th - Jul 15th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,054,4251,127,683-73,258
22DrakeToo Good774,564787,329-12,765
33Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For770,334786,495-16,161
44FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)697,452707,064-9,612
55DesiignerPanda634,315678,360-44,045
66The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down633,079654,919-21,840
78Shawn MendesTreat You Better609,925574,48235,443
813Ariana GrandeInto You579,047523,49255,555
97Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")576,039587,731-11,692
109Cheat CodesSex570,897573,882-2,985
1110Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix547,191567,817-20,626
1214Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)532,331505,78126,550
1311gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)523,646535,251-11,605
1421Kent JonesDon't Mind512,078429,34882,730
1512GalantisNo Money495,289533,683-38,394
1616AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)492,523479,64212,881
1717Twenty One PilotsRide481,723475,7545,969
1818SiaCheap Thrills454,240467,283-13,043
1919DNCECake By The Ocean448,077458,444-10,367
2028Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)431,856376,63055,226
2122KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)431,004416,98214,022
2225The VeronicasIn My Blood423,008399,43123,577
2324Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go419,939401,96117,978
2423Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness409,933416,391-6,458
2515Fifth HarmonyWork from Home409,174489,769-80,595
2620FlumeNever Be Like You402,327456,967-54,640
2726RihannaNeeded Me379,174389,364-10,190
2846Meghan TrainorMe Too366,634270,06496,570
2927Hilltop Hoods1955362,304376,805-14,501
3029David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016360,488356,2534,235
3131DrakeControlla341,791339,8011,990
3230TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)337,075353,606-16,531
3332Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit327,908329,021-1,113
3436Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix316,677314,5322,145
3554OneRepublicWherever I Go312,520210,238102,282
3633P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")308,824325,764-16,940
3734Alan WalkerFaded302,499324,688-22,189
3835Lukas Graham7 Years301,300321,174-19,874
3937KiiaraGold298,966310,013-11,047
4055ImanyDon't Be So Shy - Filatov & Karas Remix292,025208,77683,249
4149MØFinal Song289,502250,49139,011
4239Justin BieberLove Yourself287,574299,888-12,314
4340Twenty One PilotsStressed Out278,632297,499-18,867
4442RihannaWork276,914279,921-3,007
4545DJ SnakeMiddle264,599271,050-6,451
4644Justin BieberSorry262,031272,834-10,803
4780ColdplayHymn For The Weekend - Seeb Remix259,828137,889121,939
4856Mike PerryThe Ocean251,865203,74748,118
4943The ChainsmokersRoses243,177272,877-29,700
5053Twenty One PilotsHeathens242,724216,10526,619

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

52 (58) Anne-Marie - Alarm
55 (70) Demi Lovato - Body Say
56 (87) Jonas Blue - Perfect Strangers
58 (91) Dua Lipa - Hotter Than Hell
60 (69) FRENSHIP - Capsize
61 (90) Fergie - M.I.L.F. $
67 (68) Alessia Cara - Wild Things (Remix)
72 (75) Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep
76 (99) Usher - Crash
78 (92) DJ Khaled - For Free
82 (89) Little Mix - Hair
90 (167) Keith Urban - The Fighter
96 (104) Kendrick Lamar - King Kunta
98 (115) Era Istrefi - Bonbon (English Version)
99 (NE) Daya - Sit Still, Look Pretty
100 (NE) Illy - Papercuts

101 (NE) Olly Murs - You Don't Know Love
104 (NE) ScHoolboy Q - That Part
108 (NE) Quintino - Can't Fight It
113 (121) SAFIA - Over You
115 (157) Christine and the Queens - Tilted
116 (127) ZHU - Working For It
118 (139) RUFUS - You Were Right
124 (150) Cheat Codes - Let Me Hold You (Turn Me On)
147 (NE) Maggie Rogers - Alaska
149 (169) Astrid S - Hurts So Good
152 (154) Clean Bandit - Tears
155 (159) Disclosure - BOSS
160 (NE) James Vincent McMorrow - Rising Water
161 (166) Everyone - Sucker For Pain
164 (186) HONNE - Somebody That Loves You
166 (RE) The 1975 - Somebody Else
168 (NE) E^ST - Get Money!
169 (RE) Sigala - Give Me Your Love
173 (179) Ta-ku - Meet Me In The Middle
176 (NE) YG - Why You Alwayss Hatin?
178 (RE) Ed Sheeran - Tenerife Sea
184 (RE) Foster The People - Pumped Up Kicks
195 (NE) Enrique Iglesias - DUELE EL CORAZON
196 (RE) Journey - Don't Stop Believin'
198 (NE) Jax Jones - House Work
200 (RE) Jason Mraz - I'm Yours

T200 total streams: 36,513,924 (down from 36,802,196 LW)
Last edited:
Weekly Rundown (Jul 16th - Jul 22nd)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11DrakeOne Dance1,059,4611,054,4255,036
22DrakeToo Good793,894774,56419,330
33Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For792,955770,33422,621
44FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)704,144697,4526,692
57Shawn MendesTreat You Better693,853609,92583,928
66The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down643,861633,07910,782
78Ariana GrandeInto You613,246579,04734,199
89Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")598,354576,03922,315
95DesiignerPanda593,690634,315-40,625
1010Cheat CodesSex564,922570,897-5,975
1112Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)564,488532,33132,157
1214Kent JonesDon't Mind555,081512,07843,003
1311Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix538,739547,191-8,452
1413gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)533,088523,6469,442
1516AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)521,857492,52329,334
1617Twenty One PilotsRide512,544481,72330,821
1715GalantisNo Money493,736495,289-1,553
1820Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)474,683431,85642,827
1918SiaCheap Thrills465,356454,24011,116
2023Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go460,772419,93940,833
2127RihannaNeeded Me451,729379,17472,555
2222The VeronicasIn My Blood447,874423,00824,866
2319DNCECake By The Ocean429,860448,077-18,217
2424Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness428,057409,93318,124
2526FlumeNever Be Like You422,983402,32720,656
2621KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)408,842431,004-22,162
2725Fifth HarmonyWork from Home407,060409,174-2,114
2841MØFinal Song390,335289,502100,833
2948Mike PerryThe Ocean378,307251,865126,442
3029Hilltop Hoods1955365,389362,3043,085
3131DrakeControlla360,628341,79118,837
3228Meghan TrainorMe Too359,394366,634-7,240
3352Anne-MarieAlarm358,040218,487139,553
3430David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016356,314360,488-4,174
3547ColdplayHymn For The Weekend - Seeb Remix350,687259,82890,859
3635OneRepublicWherever I Go340,034312,52027,514
3732TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)332,861337,075-4,214
3834Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix330,186316,67713,509
3933Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit328,803327,908895
4050Twenty One PilotsHeathens320,067242,72477,343
4139KiiaraGold309,670298,96610,704
4256Jonas BluePerfect Strangers304,843195,644109,199
4340ImanyDon't Be So Shy - Filatov & Karas Remix303,773292,02511,748
4438Lukas Graham7 Years300,961301,300-339
4537Alan WalkerFaded291,113302,499-11,386
4642Justin BieberLove Yourself284,744287,574-2,830
4744RihannaWork274,164276,914-2,750
4843Twenty One PilotsStressed Out273,268278,632-5,364
4945DJ SnakeMiddle270,813264,5996,214
5036P!nkJust Like Fire (From the Original Motion Picture "Alice Through The Looking Glass")262,968308,824-45,856

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

52 (100) Illy - Papercuts
53 (55) Demi Lovato - Body Say
54 (58) Dua Lipa - Hotter Than Hell
55 (60) FRENSHIP - Capsize
56 (NE) Snakehips - Cruel
59 (66) Kanye West - Famous
61 (63) Lukas Graham - Mama Said
62 (76) Usher - Crash
65 (71) Timeflies - Once In A While
66 (67) Alessia Cara - Wild Things (Remix)
68 (NE) 5 Seconds Of Summer - Girls Talk Boys
71 (72) Alan Walker - Sing Me To Sleep
72 (115) Christine and the Queens - Tilted
73 (83) Alessia Cara - Wild Things
74 (99) Daya - Sit Still, Look Pretty
81 (82) Little Mix - Hair
82 (98) Era Istrefi - Bonbon (English Version)
97 (106) R. Kelly - Ignition (Remix)

101 (149) Astrid S - Hurts So Good
102 (108) Quintino - Can't Fight It
104 (124) Cheat Codes - Let Me Hold You (Turn Me On)
110 (129) Kanye West - Gold Digger
119 (130) The Killers - Mr. Brightside
120 (137) Eminem - Lose Yourself
121 (159) DNCE - Toothbrush
132 (NE) Felix Jaehn - Bonfire
133 (152) Clean Bandit - Tears
134 (143) PARTYNEXTDOOR - Come and See Me
135 (NE) Britney Spears - Make Me...
136 (NE) Sticky Fingers - Our Town
147 (161) Everyone - Sucker For Pain
148 (NE) DJ Mustard - Don't Hurt Me
168 (184) Foster The People - Pumped Up Kicks
170 (NE) The Avalanches - Subways
179 (RE) Jeremih - Oui
182 (RE) Lost Frequencies - Are You With Me
183 (RE) Rihanna, Kanye West & Paul McCartney - FourFiveSeconds
184 (RE) Shaggy - It Wasn't Me
186 (RE) Meghan Trainor - Like I'm Gonna Lose You
188 (NE) Mark E. Bassy - You & Me
193 (RE) James Blake - I Need A Forest Fire
195 (RE) Hilltop Hoods - The Nosebleed Section
200 (RE) Mario - Let Me Love You

T200 total streams: 38,199,851 (up from 36,513,924 LW)
Last edited:
Weekly Rundown (Jul 23rd - Jul 29th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
1-Major LazerCold Water (feat. Justin Bieber & MØ)1,148,826-1,148,826
21DrakeOne Dance1,053,3141,059,461-6,147
32DrakeToo Good798,112793,8944,218
43Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For774,756792,955-18,199
55Shawn MendesTreat You Better734,882693,85341,029
64FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)717,373704,14413,229
76The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down644,850643,861989
87Ariana GrandeInto You626,295613,24613,049
98Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")602,382598,3544,028
1011Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)588,678564,48824,190
1112Kent JonesDon't Mind587,126555,08132,045
1252IllyPapercuts (feat. Vera Blue)575,783234,313341,470
139DesiignerPanda566,202593,690-27,488
1410Cheat CodesSex557,402564,922-7,520
1515AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)544,492521,85722,635
1614gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)522,702533,088-10,386
1716Twenty One PilotsRide519,747512,5447,203
1813Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix496,599538,739-42,140
1920Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go482,631460,77221,859
2019SiaCheap Thrills481,381465,35616,025
2117GalantisNo Money480,251493,736-13,485
2218Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)477,075474,6832,392
2321RihannaNeeded Me464,748451,72913,019
2422The VeronicasIn My Blood453,079447,8745,205
2528MØFinal Song448,372390,33558,037
2624Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness442,414428,05714,357
2725FlumeNever Be Like You427,739422,9834,756
2833Anne-MarieAlarm424,665358,04066,625
2929Mike PerryThe Ocean421,811378,30743,504
3026KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)419,228408,84210,386
3123DNCECake By The Ocean416,691429,860-13,169
3242Jonas BluePerfect Strangers401,669304,84396,826
3327Fifth HarmonyWork from Home395,118407,060-11,942
3435ColdplayHymn For The Weekend - Seeb Remix381,896350,68731,209
3540Twenty One PilotsHeathens378,050320,06757,983
3634David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016365,617356,3149,303
3730Hilltop Hoods1955363,690365,389-1,699
3831DrakeControlla357,076360,628-3,552
3932Meghan TrainorMe Too355,035359,394-4,359
4041KiiaraGold352,310309,67042,640
4136OneRepublicWherever I Go351,710340,03411,676
4256SnakehipsCruel346,408206,604139,804
4338Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix329,280330,186-906
4437TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)327,431332,861-5,430
4539Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit324,679328,803-4,124
4643ImanyDon't Be So Shy - Filatov & Karas Remix309,880303,7736,107
4744Lukas Graham7 Years292,478300,961-8,483
4845Alan WalkerFaded285,221291,113-5,892
4946Justin BieberLove Yourself282,327284,744-2,417
5047RihannaWork260,882274,164-13,282

noteworthy climbs/entries:

51 (62) Usher - Crash
52 (53) Demi Lovato - Body Say
57 (59) Kanye West - Famous
60 (72) Christine and the Queens - Tilted
64 (65) Timeflies - Once In A While
67 (148) DJ Mustard - Don't Hurt Me
76 (82) Era Istrefi - Bonbon (English Version)
78 (81) Little Mix - Hair
81 (91) DJ Khaled - For Free
82 (90) Ellie Drennan - Hard Love
85 (101) Astrid S - Hurts So Good
87 (NE) Hailee Steinfeld - Starving
88 (102) Quintino - Can't Fight It
94 (135) Britney Spears - Make Me...
95 (97) R. Kelly - Ignition (Remix)
98 (104) Cheat Codes - Let Me Hold You (Turn Me On)

101 (NE) Skrillex - Purple Lamborghini
106 (147) Everyone - Sucker For Pain
107 (121) DNCE - Toothbrush
108 (114) Jay-Z & Kanye West - Ni**as In Paris (first time over 100K streams *.*)
115 (188) Marc E. Bassy - You & Me
116 (119) The Killers - Mr. Brightside
125 (133) Clean Bandit - Tears
127 (136) Sticky Fingers - Our Town
135 (138) Bryson Tiller - Don't
136 (172) The 1975 - Somebody Else
141 (NE) Katy Perry - Rise
153 (162) J. Cole - No Role Modelz
170 (180) Kanye West - Stronger
171 (179) Jeremih - Oui
173 (193) James Blake - I Need A Forest Fire
174 (190) TLC - No Scrubs
175 (RE) Sia - Chandelier
179 (NE) Tory Lanez - LUV
182 (NE) D.R.A.M. - Broccoli
188 (RE) Beyonce - Halo
189 (RE) Flume & Chet Faker - Drop The Game
192 (RE) Flume - Smoke & Retribution
193 (NE) James TW - When You Love Somebody
196 (RE) Jeremih - Impatient
200 (RE) Delta Goodrem - Enough

T200 total streams: 40,176,258 (up from 38,199,851 LW)
Last edited:
* BUMP THIS THREAD *

Given Spotify is getting bigger and bigger and is now almost as important as iTunes, I thought that it would be good to post daily updates of the major moves that happen on the streaming platform, like we do in the Itunes thread.

Here's the current Top 10:

1. Major Lazer Feat. Justin Bieber & MO - Cold Water
2. Drake Feat. Wizkid & Kyla - One Dance
3. Drake Feat. Rihanna - Too Good
4. Calvin Harris Feat. Rihanna - This Is What You Came For
5. Shawn Mendes - Treat You Better
6. Flume Feat. Tove Lo - Say It
7. Illy Feat. Vera Blue - Papercuts
8. The Chainsmokers Feat. Daya - Don't Let Me Down
9. Ariana Grande - Into You
10. Kent Jones - Don't Mind

New Peaks:

23. Anne Marie - Alarm
27. Jonas Blue Feat. JP Cooper - Perfect Strangers
43. Usher - Crash
51. Demi Lovato - Body Say
53. DJ Mustard Feat. Nicki Minaj - Don't Hurt Me
72. DJ Khaled - For Free
73. Quintino - Can't Fight It
78. Cheat Codes - Let Me Hold You (Turn Me On)
94. Lil' Wayne - Sucker For Pain
98. Marc E. Bassy - You & Me
115. Katy Perry - Rise
136. Desiigner - Timmy Turner
166. Tory Lanez - LUV
169. Allday - Sides
170. D.R.A.M. - Broccoli

Daily figures have been increasing constantly for the past few days after several weeks of stagnation. The whole Top 7 is above 100,000 daily listens and Major Lazer stands at 226,469, which MIGHT be a new record.
lol I'd like to update the weekly posts it just takes ages and involves downloading so many spreadsheets...maybe I'll do it now.

For the record Drake's daily record stands at 239,372

It's also worth keeping track of this playlist, as it's pretty much a guaranteed 10K plays a day for being on it https://open.spotify.com/user/spotifyaustralia/playlist/3d6SYQPlxSdDnIAznawPYC

Also kworb's Spotify pages are very handy for those who haven't seen them.
Current chart: http://kworb.net/spotify/country/au_daily.html
Daily records: http://kworb.net/spotify/country/au_daily_totals.html
Weekly records: http://kworb.net/spotify/country/au_weekly_totals.html
Last edited:
OK the posts are now up to date, and we've cracked 40M streams now
A Massive thank you Hijinx for updating the posts and the links.

Didn't think that we were back to 40M streams. That mark was already cracked in May. I'm expecting this figure to climb steadily throughout August.

Wonder where we'll be at the end of the year.
Oh silly me I missed that 40M week when I was checking through. It really feels like a new peak though considering we have two huge smashes at the moment, and most of the old songs are generally gaining week by week, and even One Dance bulleted today lol
Cold Water dropped 3K today & One Dance gained 4K. New Chainsmokers in at #62, Desiigner up to #100, not much else of note
Closer is climbing at an alarming rate and is nearly #2. Major Lazer are very close to breaking the record but they're very up & down with the daily updates, perhaps they'll get it on the weekend when I think streams are at their peak.

Hot Hits Australia removed Don't Be So Shy which made it fall out of the top 50 and now Demi Lovato's Body Say is in there.

Also the other day Papercuts broke 1955's record for most streams in a day for an Australian song that is certainly not getting a leg up from overseas playlists *coughjoelcough*
Huge jump in streams this week.

Weekly Rundown (Jul 29th - Aug 4th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11Major LazerCold Water (feat. Justin Bieber & MO)1,683,1481,148,826534,322
22DrakeOne Dance1,064,4091,053,31411,095
33DrakeToo Good844,138798,11246,026
45Shawn MendesTreat You Better806,605734,88271,723
54Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For793,523774,75618,767
612IllyPapercuts (feat. Vera Blue)791,071575,783215,288
76FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)744,675717,37327,302
8-The ChainsmokersCloser721,080-721,080
98Ariana GrandeInto You651,762626,29525,467
1011Kent JonesDon't Mind633,987587,12646,861
117The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down623,669644,850-21,181
1210Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)620,238588,67831,560
139Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")616,361602,38213,979
1415AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)572,388544,49227,896
1514Cheat CodesSex566,684557,4029,282
1613DesiignerPanda565,586566,202-616
1735Twenty One PilotsHeathens541,400378,050163,350
1816gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)525,857522,7023,155
1917Twenty One PilotsRide513,696519,747-6,051
2019Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go511,770482,63129,139
2128Anne-MarieAlarm510,330424,66585,665
2220SiaCheap Thrills505,622481,38124,241
2322Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)495,942477,07518,867
2425MOFinal Song491,760448,37243,388
2532Jonas BluePerfect Strangers486,579401,66984,910
2629Mike PerryThe Ocean483,821421,81162,010
2718Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix482,306496,599-14,293
2824The VeronicasIn My Blood463,258453,07910,179
2926Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness462,040442,41419,626
3023RihannaNeeded Me442,107464,748-22,641
3121GalantisNo Money439,254480,251-40,997
3230KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)433,714419,22814,486
3327FlumeNever Be Like You433,159427,7395,420
3434ColdplayHymn For The Weekend - Seeb Remix420,265381,89638,369
3542SnakehipsCruel401,715346,40855,307
3633Fifth HarmonyWork from Home397,987395,1182,869
3736David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016391,316365,61725,699
3851UsherCrash384,979243,558141,421
3941OneRepublicWherever I Go380,329351,71028,619
4038DrakeControlla377,264357,07620,188
4137Hilltop Hoods1955374,714363,69011,024
4231DNCECake By The Ocean370,393416,691-46,298
4340KiiaraGold369,363352,31017,053
4439Meghan TrainorMe Too361,936355,0356,901
4543Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix342,616329,28013,336
4644TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)331,041327,4313,610
4745Jonas BlueFast Car - Radio Edit328,737324,6794,058
4848Alan WalkerFaded301,267285,22116,046
4947Lukas Graham7 Years291,795292,478-683
5046ImanyDon't Be So Shy - Filatov & Karas Remix280,195309,880-29,685

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

51 (52) Demi Lovato - Body Say
52 (54) Dua Lipa - Hotter Than Hell
54 (56) FRENSHIP - Capsize
59 (67) DJ Mustard - Don't Hurt Me
60 (76) Era Istrefi - Bonbon (English Version)
66 (106) Lil Wayne - Sucker For Pain
68 (115) Mark E. Bassy - You & Me
72 (107) DNCE - Toothbrush
73 (NE) Cheat Codes - Let Me Hold You (Turn Me On)
75 (87) Hailee Steinfeld - Starving
78 (101) Skrillex - Purple Lamborghini
80 (88) Quintino - Can't Fight It
82 (85) Astrid S - Hurts So Good
95 (97) Daya - Sit Still Look Pretty

103 (108) Jay-Z & Kanye West - Ni**as In Paris
104 (NE) Desiigner - Tiimmy Turner
108 (141) Katy Perry - Rise
109 (NE) Martin Garrix - In The Name Of Love
111 (RE) Olly Murs - You Don't Know Love
113 (127) Sticky Fingers - Our Town
114 (NE) Cash Cash - Millionaire
115 (123) SAFIA - Over You
148 (152) ScHoolboy Q - THat Part
152 (182) D.R.A.M. - Broccoli
159 (169) Foster The People - Pumped Up Kicks
163 (NE) Allday - Sides
166 (179) Tory Lanez - LUV
167 (RE) Frank Ocean - Thinkin Bout You
170 (NE) Jason Derulo - Kiss The Sky
179 (RE) Grace - You Don't Own Me
181 (NE) Ty Dolla $ign - Wavy
182 (RE) Mario - Let Me Love You
191 (NE) Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Brad Pitt's Cousin
194 (NE) Montaigne - Because I Love You

T200 Total Streams: 43,291,488 (up from 40,176,258 LW)

Also currently DJ Snake is up to #10, and in getting there he bumped out Lukas Graham *.*
Another decent jump overall, no doubt largely due to DJ Snake

Weekly Rundown (Aug 5th - Aug 11th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11Major LazerCold Water (feat. Justin Bieber & MØ)1,617,4681,683,148-65,680
28The ChainsmokersCloser1,368,872721,080647,792
32DrakeOne Dance989,6891,064,409-74,720
4-DJ SnakeLet Me Love You896,657-896,657
517Twenty One PilotsHeathens825,319541,400283,919
66IllyPapercuts (feat. Vera Blue)819,383791,07128,312
73DrakeToo Good818,843844,138-25,295
84Shawn MendesTreat You Better811,477806,6054,872
95Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For776,081793,523-17,442
107FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)709,004744,675-35,671
119Ariana GrandeInto You647,984651,762-3,778
1212Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)632,091620,23811,853
1310Kent JonesDon't Mind612,840633,987-21,147
1426Mike PerryThe Ocean603,439483,821119,618
1513Justin TimberlakeCan't Stop the Feeling! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")584,911616,361-31,450
1625Jonas BluePerfect Strangers561,188486,57974,609
1715Cheat CodesSex553,928566,684-12,756
1814AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)548,788572,388-23,600
1911The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down542,286623,669-81,383
2021Anne-MarieAlarm535,357510,33025,027
2116DesiignerPanda525,571565,586-40,015
2224MØFinal Song511,112491,76019,352
2318gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)504,489525,857-21,368
2420Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go501,516511,770-10,254
2522SiaCheap Thrills498,371505,622-7,251
2627Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix466,085482,306-16,221
2723Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)465,018495,942-30,924
2819Twenty One PilotsRide455,648513,696-58,048
2929Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness449,120462,040-12,920
3032KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)443,399433,7149,685
3128The VeronicasIn My Blood435,419463,258-27,839
3233FlumeNever Be Like You434,745433,1591,586
3334ColdplayHymn For The Weekend - Seeb Remix425,924420,2655,659
3430RihannaNeeded Me423,587442,107-18,520
3535SnakehipsCruel402,530401,715815
3666Lil WayneSucker For Pain (with Wiz Khalifa, Imagine Dragons, Logic & Ty Dolla $ign feat. X Ambassadors)383,458175,238208,220
3737David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016378,154391,316-13,162
3836Fifth HarmonyWork from Home375,945397,987-22,042
3939OneRepublicWherever I Go375,233380,329-5,096
4031GalantisNo Money373,781439,254-65,473
4140DrakeControlla353,499377,264-23,765
4244Meghan TrainorMe Too343,880361,936-18,056
4345Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix340,074342,616-2,542
4441Hilltop Hoods1955332,597374,714-42,117
4551Demi LovatoBody Say331,653275,18856,465
46-Tove LoCool Girl322,689-322,689
4743KiiaraGold320,545369,363-48,818
4846TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)317,616331,041-13,425
4942DNCECake By The Ocean314,228370,393-56,165
5038UsherCrash306,057384,979-78,922

Noteworthy climbs/entries:

52 (60) Era Istrefi - Bonbon (English Version)
56 (68) Marc E. Bassy - You & Me
57 (72) DNCE - Toothbrush
62 (78) Skrillex & Rick Ross - Purple Lamborghini
63 (73) Cheat Codes - Let Me Hold You (Turn Me On)
66 (75) Hailee Steinfeld - Starving
79 (111) Olly Murs - You Don't Know Love
81 (82) Astrid S - Hurts So Good
83 (108) Katy Perry - Rise
84 (86) Ellie Drennan - Hard Love
87 (170) Jason Derulo - Kiss The Sky
88 (179) Grace - You Don't Own Me
90 (109) Martin Garrix - In The Name Of Love
93 (NE) Ta-ku & Wafia - Love Somebody
94 (97) Britney Spears - Make Me...
95 (NE) Eminem - Without Me
96 (NE) Kehlani - Gangsta

102 (NE) Banks - Gemini Feed
106 (152) D.R.A.M. - Broccoli
107 (132) Eminem - Lose Yourself
110 (120) The Killers - Mr. Brightside
116 (194) Montaigne - Because I Love You
119 (136) Vance Joy - Riptide
129 (191) Macklemore & Ryan Lewis - Brad Pitt's Cousin
130 (167) Frank Ocean - Thinkin Bout You
141 (153) Troye Sivan - YOUTH
142 (NE) Mac Miller - Dang!
145 (157) OutKast - Hey Ya!
148 (174) ZHU - Hometown Girl
152 (180) TLC - No Scrubs
155 (166) Tory Lanez - LUV
160 (184) Beyonce - Crazy In Love
168 (NE) Panic! At The Disco - Bohemian Rhapsody
176 (RE) Blackstreet - No Diggity
188 (NE) Action Bronson - Standing In The Rain
190 (NE) Starley - Call On Me
192 (RE) Ta-ku & Wafia - Meet In The Middle
194 (RE) Hilltop Hoods - The Nosebleed Section
196 (RE) Gorillaz - Feel Good Inc.
197 (RE) Frank Ocean - Lost
198 (NE) Taylor Buono - Technically Single
199 (RE) Bob Marley & The Wailers - Is This Love (Remix)

T200 Total Streams: 44,771,857 (up from 43,291,488 LW)
Closer had 242,830 streams yesterday which is a record, sigh.
Weekly Rundown (Aug 12th - Aug 18th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
12The ChainsmokersCloser1,592,1251,368,872223,253
21Major LazerCold Water (feat. Justin Bieber & MO)1,577,3171,617,468-40,151
34DJ SnakeLet Me Love You1,241,143896,657344,486
43DrakeOne Dance979,550989,689-10,139
55Twenty One PilotsHeathens963,343825,319138,024
66IllyPapercuts (feat. Vera Blue)862,419819,38343,036
77DrakeToo Good806,607818,843-12,236
88Shawn MendesTreat You Better804,533811,477-6,944
99Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For772,956776,081-3,125
1010FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)689,204709,004-19,800
1114Mike PerryThe Ocean654,414603,43950,975
1212Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)645,287632,09113,196
1311Ariana GrandeInto You639,734647,984-8,250
1416Jonas BluePerfect Strangers636,905561,18875,717
1513Kent JonesDon't Mind596,562612,840-16,278
1615Justin TimberlakeCAN'T STOP THE FEELING! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")591,857584,9116,946
1720Anne-MarieAlarm564,516535,35729,159
1818AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)552,707548,7883,919
1919The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down545,425542,2863,139
2022MOFinal Song541,739511,11230,627
2136Lil WayneSucker For Pain (with Wiz Khalifa, Imagine Dragons, Logic & Ty Dolla $ign feat. X Ambassadors)535,448383,458151,990
2225SiaCheap Thrills513,916498,37115,545
2317Cheat CodesSex510,816553,928-43,112
2423gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)508,297504,4893,808
2530KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)505,782443,39962,383
2624Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go503,346501,5161,830
2721DesiignerPanda482,259525,571-43,312
2826Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix472,482466,0856,397
2946Tove LoCool Girl471,538322,689148,849
3027Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)459,627465,018-5,391
3132FlumeNever Be Like You456,976434,74522,231
3228Twenty One PilotsRide447,229455,648-8,419
3329Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness443,674449,120-5,446
3433ColdplayHymn For The Weekend - Seeb Remix435,097425,9249,173
3531The VeronicasIn My Blood433,955435,419-1,464
3634RihannaNeeded Me418,888423,587-4,699
3735SnakehipsCruel403,616402,5301,086
3837David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016387,019378,1548,865
3938Fifth HarmonyWork from Home376,919375,945974
4039OneRepublicWherever I Go373,701375,233-1,532
4140GalantisNo Money367,464373,781-6,317
4241DrakeControlla355,853353,4992,354
4345Demi LovatoBody Say338,165331,6536,512
4442Meghan TrainorMe Too328,791343,880-15,089
4549DNCECake By The Ocean327,457314,22813,229
4647KiiaraGold319,313320,545-1,232
4754FRENSHIPCapsize318,996253,99465,002
4848TopicHome (feat. Nico Santos)313,714317,616-3,902
4943Major LazerLight It Up (feat. Nyla & Fuse ODG) - Remix311,546340,074-28,528
5066Hailee SteinfeldStarving280,703185,07095,633

51 (77) DNCE - Toothbrush
53 (56) Marc E. Bassy - You & Me
58 (90) Martin Garrix - In The Name Of Love
61 (62) Skrillex - Purple Lamborghini
63 (70) Lukas Graham - Mama Said
71 (123) Alessia Cara - Wild Things
74 (96) Kehlani - Gangsta
78 (79) Olly Murs - You Don't Know Love
79 (106) D.R.A.M. - Broccoli
84 (87) Jason Derulo - Kiss The Sky
85 (107) Eminem - Lose Yourself
87 (110) The Killers - Mr. Brightside
88 (95) Eminem - Thinking Out Loud
91 (155) Tory Lanez - LUV
98 (109) R. Kelly - Ignition (Remix)

102 (NE) OneRepublic - Kids
105 (119) Vance Joy - Riptide
114 (118) Cash Cash - Millionaire
115 (145) OutKast - Hey Ya!
118 (160) Beyonce - Crazy In Love
120 (196) Gorillaz - Feel Good Inc.
122 (152) TLC - No Scrubs
132 (150) Robin Schulz - Sugar
137 (146) Bryson Tiller - Exchange
143 (181) PARTYNEXTDOOR - Come and See Me
144 (188) Action Bronson - Standing In The Rain
145 (NE) Alessia Cara - Scars To Your Beautiful
156 (RE) Kings Of Leon - Sex On Fire
157 (180) Kanye West - Stronger
165 (168) Panic! At The Disco - Bohemian Rhapsody
169 (194) Hilltop Hoods - The Nosebleed Section
176 (NE) The Amity Affliction - All F**ked Up
179 (199) Bob Marley & The Wailers - Is This Love (Remix)
184 (RE) Red Hot Chili Peppers - Snow (Hey Oh)
188 (RE) The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army
189 (RE) Gnarls Barkley - Crazy
196 (RE) Journey - Don't Stop Believin'
198 (NE) Rob $tone - Chill Bill
199 (NE) Skylar Grey - Wreak Havoc
200 (RE) Eminem - 'Till I Collapse

T200 total streams: 46,386,495 (up from 44,771,857 LW)
Last edited:
The Top 11 is now up to 100,000 plays.
Weekly Rundown (Aug 19th - Aug 25th)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11The ChainsmokersCloser1,726,0531,592,125133,928
22Major LazerCold Water (feat. Justin Bieber & MØ)1,492,5611,577,317-84,756
33DJ SnakeLet Me Love You1,316,9251,241,14375,782
45Twenty One PilotsHeathens1,008,723963,34345,380
54DrakeOne Dance945,712979,550-33,838
66IllyPapercuts (feat. Vera Blue)897,154862,41934,735
77DrakeToo Good802,772806,607-3,835
88Shawn MendesTreat You Better768,885804,533-35,648
99Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For737,601772,956-35,355
1014Jonas BluePerfect Strangers720,486636,90583,581
1111Mike PerryThe Ocean688,033654,41433,619
1210FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)663,128689,204-26,076
1312Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)634,239645,287-11,048
1413Ariana GrandeInto You617,946639,734-21,788
1517Anne-MarieAlarm610,984564,51646,468
1621Lil WayneSucker For Pain (with Wiz Khalifa, Imagine Dragons, Logic & Ty Dolla $ign feat. X Ambassadors)607,922535,44872,474
1720MØFinal Song575,710541,73933,971
1815Kent JonesDon't Mind567,267596,562-29,295
1950Hailee SteinfeldStarving538,149280,703257,446
2018AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)536,807552,707-15,900
2119The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down535,376545,425-10,049
2216Justin TimberlakeCAN'T STOP THE FEELING! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")526,977591,857-64,880
2329Tove LoCool Girl523,843471,53852,305
2458Martin GarrixIn the Name of Love514,259233,873280,386
2524gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)506,356508,297-1,941
2622SiaCheap Thrills498,717513,916-15,199
2726Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go486,677503,346-16,669
2825KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)475,115505,782-30,667
2923Cheat CodesSex470,910510,816-39,906
3036RihannaNeeded Me459,624418,88840,736
3128Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix458,994472,482-13,488
3231FlumeNever Be Like You451,814456,976-5,162
3332Twenty One PilotsRide441,715447,229-5,514
3430Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)440,859459,627-18,768
3534ColdplayHymn For The Weekend - Seeb Remix439,756435,0974,659
3633Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness425,802443,674-17,872
3735The VeronicasIn My Blood412,854433,955-21,101
3827DesiignerPanda401,080482,259-81,179
3937SnakehipsCruel391,973403,616-11,643
4039Fifth HarmonyWork from Home371,300376,919-5,619
4147FRENSHIPCapsize362,610318,99643,614
4241GalantisNo Money353,083367,464-14,381
4343Demi LovatoBody Say339,501338,1651,336
4442DrakeControlla335,597355,853-20,256
4538David GuettaThis One's For You (feat. Zara Larsson) - Official Song UEFA EURO 2016331,838387,019-55,181
4651DNCEToothbrush329,609270,04959,560
4745DNCECake By The Ocean322,291327,457-5,166
4840OneRepublicWherever I Go319,908373,701-53,793
4946KiiaraGold316,605319,313-2,708
50-Shawn MendesMercy295,108-295,108

51 (53) Marc E. Bassy - You & Me
56 (64) Cheat Codes - Let Me Hold You (Turn Me On)
63 (NE) Ellie Goulding - Still Falling For You
64 (102) OneRepublic - Kids
65 (91) Tory Lanez - LUV
66 (NE) Betty Who - I Love You Always Forever
75 (79) D.R.A.M. - Broccoli
82 (182) Frank Ocean - Thinkin Bout You
98 (103) Daya - Sit Still, Look Pretty

103 (114) Cash Cash - Millionaire
106 (RE) Frank Ocean - Lost
110 (NE) Starley - Call On Me
118 (145) Alessia Cara - Scars To Your Beautiful
124 (136) Desiigner - Tiimmy Turner
132 (NE) Passenger - Anywhere
133 (157) Kanye West - Stronger
135 (153) Mac Miller - Dang!
141 (178) The Rubens - Hoops
145 (174) Passenger - Let Her Go
160 (171) J. Cole - No Role Modelz
171 (RE) Frank Ocean - Super Rich Kids
172 (RE) Queen - Bohemian Rhapsody
175 (RE) Childish Gambino - 3005
177 (181) Felix Jaehn - Bonfire
181 (RE) Frank Ocean - Forrest Gump
184 (191) Ty Dolla $ign - Wavy
194 (200) Eminem - 'Till I Collapse
197 (NE) Ball Park Music - Whipping Boy
198 (NE) Glades - Speechless

T200 total streams: 46,958,737 (up from 46,386,495 LW)
Last edited:
254,204

also now the top 12 is over 100K
262,273

considering general trends it could get to 270K in a few days.
271,288
The big question is, can it top the 300k mark?
Weekly Rundown (Aug 26th - Sep 1st)

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11The ChainsmokersCloser1,888,8211,726,053162,768
22Major LazerCold Water (feat. Justin Bieber & MO)1,416,9071,492,561-75,654
33DJ SnakeLet Me Love You1,309,4431,316,925-7,482
44Twenty One PilotsHeathens989,6931,008,723-19,030
55DrakeOne Dance929,209945,712-16,503
66IllyPapercuts (feat. Vera Blue)913,852897,15416,698
724Martin GarrixIn the Name of Love810,401514,259296,142
87DrakeToo Good792,720802,772-10,052
910Jonas BluePerfect Strangers779,951720,48659,465
108Shawn MendesTreat You Better746,831768,885-22,054
119Calvin HarrisThis Is What You Came For719,717737,601-17,884
1211Mike PerryThe Ocean716,757688,03328,724
1312FlumeSay It (feat. Tove Lo)656,504663,128-6,624
1419Hailee SteinfeldStarving646,324538,149108,175
1515Anne-MarieAlarm645,135610,98434,151
1613Charlie PuthWe Don't Talk Anymore (feat. Selena Gomez)631,820634,239-2,419
1716Lil WayneSucker For Pain (with Wiz Khalifa, Imagine Dragons, Logic & Ty Dolla $ign feat. X Ambassadors)618,208607,92210,286
1814Ariana GrandeInto You607,415617,946-10,531
1917MOFinal Song603,145575,71027,435
2023Tove LoCool Girl578,956523,84355,113
2120AdeleSend My Love (To Your New Lover)537,352536,807545
2221The ChainsmokersDon't Let Me Down535,029535,376-347
2322Justin TimberlakeCAN'T STOP THE FEELING! (Original Song from DreamWorks Animation's "TROLLS")505,852526,977-21,125
2426SiaCheap Thrills503,897498,7175,180
2518Kent JonesDon't Mind498,713567,267-68,554
2630RihannaNeeded Me487,684459,62428,060
2727Joel AdamsPlease Don't Go485,566486,677-1,111
2825gnashi hate u, i love u (feat. olivia o'brien)474,893506,356-31,463
2929Cheat CodesSex462,216470,910-8,694
3032FlumeNever Be Like You455,082451,8143,268
3135ColdplayHymn For The Weekend - Seeb Remix449,155439,7569,399
3250Shawn MendesMercy446,077295,108150,969
3334Fifth HarmonyAll In My Head (Flex)435,418440,859-5,441
3441FRENSHIPCapsize434,278362,61071,668
3528KungsThis Girl (Kungs Vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners)433,650475,115-41,465
3633Twenty One PilotsRide433,252441,715-8,463
3731Mike PosnerI Took A Pill In Ibiza - Seeb Remix422,309458,994-36,685
3836Selena GomezKill Em With Kindness409,946425,802-15,856
3937The VeronicasIn My Blood408,230412,854-4,624
4051Marc E. BassyYou & Me396,433294,445101,988
4139SnakehipsCruel381,971391,973-10,002
4238DesiignerPanda379,066401,080-22,014
4346DNCEToothbrush378,492329,60948,883
4466Betty WhoI Love You Always Forever355,274191,237164,037
4543Demi LovatoBody Say344,445339,5014,944
4644DrakeControlla330,266335,597-5,331
4740Fifth HarmonyWork from Home321,009371,300-50,291
4849KiiaraGold319,350316,6052,745
4947DNCECake By The Ocean318,356322,291-3,935
5063Ellie GouldingStill Falling For You - From "Bridget Jones's Baby" Original Motion Picture Soundtrack317,148202,596114,552

Noteworthy climbs/entries:
53 (56) Cheat Codes - Let Me Hold You (Turn Me On)
54 (55) Era Istrefi - Bonbon
55 (65) Tory Lanez - LUV
61 (RE) Ariana Grande - Side To Side
68 (75) D.R.A.M. - Broccoli
71 (76) Luke Christopher - Lot To Learn
78 (84) Olly Murs - You Don't Know Love
81 (110) Starley - Call On Me
83 (112) Britney Spears - Make Me...
84 (85) Astrid S - Hurts So Good
88 (92) Ellie Drennan - Hard Love
90 (161) Glass Animals - Youth
91 (118) Alessia Cara - Scars To Your Beautiful

104 (121) Snakehips - All My Friends
122 (NE) Calum Scott - Dancing On My Own
123 (128) TLC - No Scrubs
135 (NE) Maty Noyes - In My Mind
139 (NE) Terror Jr - Come First
140 (NE) Dua Lipa - Blow Your Mind (Mwah)
141 (NE) Andy Grammer - Fresh Eyes
144 (175) Childish Gambino - 3005
149 (160) J. Cole - No Role Modelz
152 (177) Felix Jaehn - Bonfire
161 (184) Ty Dolla $ign - Wavy
164 (NE) Bastille - Fake It
171 (NE) Kygo - Carry Me
178 (191) Red Hot Chili Peppers - Snow (Hey Oh)
182 (200) The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army
183 (185) Bob Marley & The Wailers - Is This Love (Remix)
184 (RE) Chris Brown - Grass Ain't Greener
193 (RE) Journey - Don't Stop Believin'
196 (RE) A$AP Rocky - F**kin' Problems
199 (RE) Beyonce - Halo

T200 total streams: 47,792,154 (up from 46,958,737 LW)
Last edited:
282,102
Don't know when it exactly happened (probably just a few days ago) but One Dance has overtaken Sorry as the most streamed song on Spotify Australia.
It has overtaken Sorry, but Lean On's whole total on kworb is missing nearly its first 2 months so that is still ahead of Drake by roughly 1.5 million, though that won't be for long either. All 3 slightly above Australia's population though!
290,799
Daily figures have gone up quite a bit in the past few days.
Top 16 is now over 100k
Holidays coming up so I might start updating this thread again lol

I do find it interesting that One Dance & Closer were such anomalies that Starboy has been #1 without even 200k a day, feels like a stop gap before the next smash.
I predict that next smash will be Katy Perry's Firework
Top 18 now over 100k
'One Dance' is now the most streamed track of all time on Spotify, with 947,803,788 as of now (and should reach 1,000,000,000 by the end of the month I reckon)
271k streams for All I Want For Christmas Is You yesterday
For the very first time, the whole Top 20 has registered 100,000 streams.
Don't know if it's actually a record as I didn't check yesterday's chart but Shape Of You got 312,400 streams yesterday.

Ed Sheeran has 16 songs in the Top 38.

The Top 29 has 100,000 streams.
Hoping spotifycharts will start working again soon.
And it now has started working again so I can say that he got 328,063 streams the day before
Bump this as we have a new #1 in 3 months. Kendrick Lamar's HUMBLE. has finally knocked Shape of You off the top spot.
Today is a good day.

Amusingly Shape was one day away from overtaking One Dance's reign at #1, though it could easily return to the top.

If Kendrick could have like 10 debuts on next week's chart I'd be super happy
Spotify have put up a 'Celebrating 5 Years of Spotify in Australia' section; here are some lists that might be of interest:

Top streamed tracks:

1. Drake feat. Wizkid & Kyla - One Dance
2. The Chainsmokers feat. Halsey - Closer
3. Major Lazer & DJ Snake feat. MØ - Lean On
4. Flume feat. Kai - Never Be Like You
5. Major Lazer feat. Justin Bieber & MØ - Cold Water
6. Justin Bieber - Sorry
7. Justin Bieber - Love Yourself
8. Justin Bieber - What Do You Mean?
9. Flume feat. Tove Lo - Say It
10. The Weeknd feat. Daft Punk - Starboy
11. The Chainsmokers feat. Daya - Don't Let Me Down
12. DJ Snake feat. Justin Bieber - Let Me Love You
13. Ed Sheeran - Thinking Out Loud
14. Calvin Harris feat. Rihanna - This Is What You Came For
15. Mike Posner - I Took A Pill In Ibiza (Seeb Remix)
16. The Weeknd - Can't Feel My Face
17. Mark Ronson feat. Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk
18. Sia - Cheap Thrills
19. Drake feat. Rihanna - Too Good
20. Vance Joy - Riptide

Top streamed Australian tracks:

1. Flume feat. Kai - Never Be Like You
2. Flume feat. Tove Lo - Say It
3. Sia - Cheap Thrills
4. Vance Joy - Riptide
5. Starley - Call On Me (Ryan Riback Remix)
6. Illy feat. Vera Blue - Papercuts
7. Sia - Chandelier
8. Passenger - Let Her Go (?!)
9. Lorde - Royals
10. Joel Adams - Please Don't Go
11. Chet Faker - Talk Is Cheap
12. Peking Duk feat. Elliphant - Stranger
13. Vance Joy - Georgia
14. Kungs vs. Cookin' On 3 Burners - This Girl
15. Flume & Chet Faker - Drop The Game
16. Troye Sivan - YOUTH
17. Pnau - Chameleon
18. Marcus Marr & Chet Faker - The Trouble With Us
19. Peking Duk feat. Nicole Millar - High
20. The Rubens - Hoops

Top streamed artists:

1. Drake
2. Ed Sheeran
3. Justin Bieber
4. The Weeknd
5. Eminem
6. Rihanna
7. Kanye West
8. Flume
9. The Chainsmokers
10. Coldplay
11. Calvin Harris
12. Ariana Grande
13. Major Lazer
14. One Direction
15. Beyoncé
16. Adele
17. Sia
18. Maroon 5
19. Hilltop Hoods
20. Kendrick Lamar

Top streamed Australian artists:

1. Flume
2. Sia
3. Hilltop Hoods
4. Sticky Fingers
5. Vance Joy
6. Lorde
7. Chet Faker
8. Tame Impala
9. Troye Sivan
10. Angus & Julia Stone
11. Peking Duk
12. Passenger
13. Bliss N Eso
14. Flight Facilities
15. Iggy Azalea
16. AC/DC
17. The Rubens
18. The Amity Affliction
19. Boy & Bear
20. 5 Seconds Of Summer

Top streamed Australian women:

1. Sia
2. Lorde
3. Angus & Julia Stone
4. Iggy Azalea
5. Broods
6. The Veronicas
7. Starley
8. Missy Higgins
9. Alison Wonderland
10. The Preatures
11. Meg Mac
12. Tash Sultana
13. Kylie Minogue
14. Amy Shark
15. Tkay Maidza
16. The Jezabels
17. Vera Blue
18. Emma Louise
19. Lisa Mitchell
20. Samantha Jade

Top streamed albums:

1. Justin Bieber - Purpose
2. Ed Sheeran - x
3. Drake - Views
4. The Weeknd - Starboy
5. The Weeknd - Beauty Behind The Madness
6. Sam Smith - In The Lonely Hour
7. Ariana Grande - Dangerous Woman
8. Rihanna - ANTI
9. twenty one pilots - Blurryface
10. Ed Sheeran - ÷ (Divide)
11. Kanye West - The Life Of Pablo
12. Ed Sheeran - + (Plus)
13. Vance Joy - Dream Your Life Away
14. Imagine Dragons - Night Visions
15. Lorde - Pure Heroine
16. Frank Ocean - channel ORANGE
17. Flume - Skin
18. Hozier - Hozier
19. Sia - This Is Acting
20. Flume - Flume

Top streamed Australian albums:

1. Vance Joy - Dream Your Life Away
2. Lorde - Pure Heroine
3. Flume - Skin
4. Flume - Flume
5. Sia - This Is Acting (why it's below "Flume" here but not in the previous one I don't know)
6. Chet Faker - Built On Glass
7. Sticky Fingers - Caress Your Soul
8. Sia - 1000 Forms Of Fear
9. Hilltop Hoods - Walking Under Stars
10. RÜFÜS - Bloom
11. Tame Impala - Currents
12. Troye Sivan - Blue Neighbourhood
13. Sticky Fingers - Land Of Pleasure
14. Passenger - All The Little Lights
15. Flight Facilities - Down To Earth
16. Illy - Two Degrees
17. The Rubens - Hoops
18. Angus & Julia Stone - Angus & Julia Stone
19. Tame Impala - Lonerism
20. RÜFÜS - Atlas
How embarrassing, so much white bread.
Out of all the songs that have been streamed, I'm surprised that One Dance is still #1. I have never streamed One Dance or Too Good and the other 18 songs I have a few streams on there. Wowza
I thought Closer might overtake it, based on kworb's totals, it's less than 2 million behind, but its lead keeps shrinking so it'll take quite a while still before it can get there. No doubt Shape Of You will be #1 in a matter of months though.
Actually I think the diversity isn't too bad. Particularly in the Top Streamed Album you have Drake, Kanye, Frank Ocean and The Weeknd making 5/20, or 25%. Which is pretty representative of the general population.

If you're looking at just the Australian-only charts, it's pretty normal given Australia is probably around 85% white...


Also, go Vance Joy!

P.S. since when was Passenger Australian...
Last edited:
No Mauboy? She was literally like #8 last year.
I thought that was strange too, maybe they accidentally left her out. She has 60% more monthly listeners than Samantha Jade currently so you'd think she'd have enough.
Thanks for the lists! Interesting as they include non charted weeks unlike kworb.

Are there more positions than the Top 25 for the most streamed tracks?
No, the playlists only go to #20 unfortunately.
Does anyone know why the original Despacito debuted at #1 on the Spotify daily chart in Australia?
they merged both versions on all the charts today. I'm hoping it means Redbone can sneak into the global top 50 chart with the extra space
All of Taylor Swift's albums are now available on Spotify, Google Play and other music streaming services.
Yay at her crawling back like a basic bitch to Spotify.

I knew she would do it. 'Music is an art blah blah blah'. Yay it was easy to say that in 2014 when Spotify wasn't that big but it has hugely changed in 2017.She can no longer snub streaming.
I don't have the time to do this still, but I thought it'd be interesting to compare the numbers based on the last time I did it

TWLWTitleArtistTWLWDiff
11Luis FonsiDespacito - Remix1,284,3821,348,221-63,839
22DJ KhaledWild Thoughts1,227,5201,259,142-31,622
33Liam PayneStrip That Down1,107,5321,101,4206,112
45Calvin HarrisFeels1,088,4921,033,75854,734
57French MontanaUnforgettable1,035,766976,54659,220
64DJ KhaledI'm the One1,003,9541,038,649-34,695
78Jonas BlueMama965,193954,30110,892
810Imagine DragonsThunder940,007891,60548,402
920MacklemoreGlorious (feat. Skylar Grey)939,801699,367240,434
106David Guetta2U (feat. Justin Bieber)915,524996,388-80,864
119Charlie PuthAttention906,785916,506-9,721
1212Kendrick LamarHUMBLE.822,177818,7663,411
1311Niall HoranSlow Hands821,509827,765-6,256
1413Maggie LindemannPretty Girl - Cheat Codes X CADE Remix814,671789,06225,609
1517Rita OraYour Song786,708749,77636,932
1616Post MaloneCongratulations784,596758,43726,159
1715Martin GarrixThere for You763,528764,251-723
1814Shawn MendesThere's Nothing Holdin' Me Back753,524767,039-13,515
1918Childish GambinoRedbone750,432741,0039,429
2037Demi LovatoSorry Not Sorry719,737523,216196,521
2121Ed SheeranShape of You685,993689,880-3,887
2224Hailee SteinfeldMost Girls663,435627,71835,717
2322Lil Uzi VertXO TOUR Llif3650,980646,0694,911
2419Selena GomezBad Liar648,647701,496-52,849
2523Cheat CodesNo Promises (feat. Demi Lovato)623,757630,918-7,161
2625Clean BanditSymphony (feat. Zara Larsson)610,697626,725-16,028
2727Major LazerKnow No Better (feat. Quavo)602,116609,433-7,317
2828KhalidLocation601,241601,266-25
2938KeshaPraying586,958521,94565,013
3030Jason DeruloSwalla (feat. Nicki Minaj & Ty Dolla $ign)584,186585,500-1,314
3129HalseyNow Or Never578,876593,608-14,732
3226Selena GomezFetish (feat. Gucci Mane)573,893611,263-37,370
3340LauvI Like Me Better573,409505,81367,596
3439Sam HuntBody Like A Back Road572,855509,00463,851
3531Camila CabelloCrying in the Club569,584567,9541,630
3634DrakeSigns549,107563,379-14,272
3735ZeddStay (with Alessia Cara)548,796551,424-2,628
3836Calvin HarrisSlide532,592550,062-17,470
3942Peking DukFake Magic525,455487,04638,409
4033Miley CyrusMalibu525,263563,994-38,731
41-Louis TomlinsonBack to You (feat. Bebe Rexha & Digital Farm Animals)508,017-508,017
4232The ChainsmokersSomething Just Like This494,583564,517-69,934
4341Dean LewisWaves488,391493,030-4,639
4445Bliss n EsoMoments (feat. Gavin James)480,045472,1457,900
45-Linkin ParkIn The End468,354-468,354
4643Ed SheeranGalway Girl446,035481,719-35,684
4744KygoIt Ain't Me (with Selena Gomez)445,394477,446-32,052
4849Imagine DragonsBeliever431,797416,69415,103
4947ZeddGet Low (with Liam Payne)428,606434,911-6,305
5066Dua LipaNew Rules418,580253,854164,726

T200 total streams: 61,669,993 (up from 47,792,154)

This thread is closed for guests. Please log in or sign a new membership!



Copyright © 2017 Hung Medien. Design © 2003-2017 eMedia Jungen. All rights reserved.
Page was generated in: 0.06 seconds