LOGIN
  SEARCH
  

AUSTRALIAN CHARTS 
 
Top 50 Singles 
 
Top 50 Albums 
AUS-CHARTS WEEKLY 
SEARCH 
BEST OF ALL TIME 
CHARTS GAME 
REVIEWS 
LATEST REVIEWS
 
FORUM
The New ARIA Logo [Forum Games]
ARIA Chartifacts 14-January-2019 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
FeedBack! [General Discussion]
Villages' Top 300 of 2018 [Your Special Occasion Charts]
Beanster's last.fm Anniversary TOP 1... [Your Special Occasion Charts]
Best of 2018 [New Zealand]
Bryc3's EOY Lists (2018) [Your Special Occasion Charts]
 
CHAT
Nobody is in the Chat room right now.
Please log on or create a new account to join the chat!

 
21 members online
Members: actrostom0, benoptimaal, BingTheKing, cyrille72, DenisMichiels, ericwyns, Henk de tank, Hijinx, Jaak, kirstenaudrey, LAboy 456, masterke, Sidescan, Snoopy, spiceboy_be, Steevie Milliner, Steffen Hung, surfer57, Uebi, ultrat0p, zoez

HOMEFORUMCONTACT

DISCUSSION FORUM
Forum - ARIA Charts: Weekly ARIA Chartifacts - ARIA Chartifacts 23-August-2010

New Releases w/c Friday 20th August, 2010
DLVSRTPhysTracks  
   CDSDJ's Got us Fallin' in LoveUsher feat PitbullLaFace/Sony
DL   Young at HeartAmy MeredithSony Australia
DL   Hands OffHayley WarnerSony Australia
DL   Louder Than WordsDavid Guetta feat Afrojack & Niles MasonVirgin/EMI
DL   Night and DayChiefEMI Australia
DL   Erasure ClubErasureMute/EMI
DL   I Run to YouLady AntebellumCapitol Nashville/EMI
DL   HologramThese New PuritansEMI Australia
 VS  Teenage DreamKaty PerryCapitol/EMI
DLVS  CavalryMidnight YouthWarner Australia
DL   Deachy is BackDeachUniversal NZ
DL   Drop on ByLaura Bell BundyMercury Nashville/Universal
DLVS  TigerMaximum Balloon feat Aku Orraca-TettehInterscope/Universal
DL   Turn on the RadioReba McEntireBig Machine/Universal
DL   Angel DanceRobert PlantDecca/Universal
DL   DepressionRyan BinghamMercury Nashville/Universal
DL RT If I Die YoungThe Band PerryUniversal International
DL RT Rhythm of LovePlain White T'sDisney/Universal
DLVSRT The Bum Song (2 versions)Tommy Trash feat Tom PiperM.O.S./Universal
DL   My EagleChildren CollideUniversal Australia
 VS  Always Be Here (2 versions)Dane RumbleM.O.S./Universal
 VS  Rockstar 101Rihanna feat SlashDef Jam/Universal
 VS  Love DealerEsmee Denters feat Justin TimberlakeInterscope/Universal
   CDSMagic Fountain (EP)Art vs ScienceGreen/MGM
   CDSWe Make Party (EP)Good Little FoxMGM


DLPhysOtherAlbums  
 CD Wanted ManTroy Cassar-DaleyLiberation/Universal
 CD BARBBARBLiberation/Universal
 CD Singing for LoveDavid Hobson & Yvonne KennyABC Classics/Universal
 CD Rewind and PlayDom MarianiLiberation/Universal
 CD Easton CorbinEaston CorbinMercury Nashville/Universal
DLCD Always YouLa SpinaABC JV/Universal
DLCD Crunk Rock (Edit)Lil' JonUniversal USA
 CD It's Five O'Clock SomewhereSlash's SnakepitUniversal International
 CD Good BonesStephen CummingsLiberation/Universal
 CD TracksThe DingoesLiberation/Universal
 CD Best of / 20th CenturyThe RunawaysUniversal International
DLCD Travelling Like the LightV V BrownIsland UK/Universal
 CD Latitude (2CD)ManinsRufus/Universal
 CD Highway RiderBrad MehldauNonesuch/Warner
  C/DCrimson, White & Indigo:7-July-89 LiveGrateful DeadRhino/Warner
 CD Platinum-Greatest HitsINXSPetrol/MGM
 CD Southern Voice (Tour Edition)Tim McGrawCurb/Sony
 CD Greatest Volume 1, 2 & 3 (Tour Edition)Tim McGrawCurb/Sony

DLPhysCompilations  
DLCDRunning Trax (3CD)VariousM.O.S./Universal
 CD80 from the 80'sVariousUniversal
DLCDScott Pilgrim vs The WorldSoundtrackUniversal International
 CDBoys from the Bush-Volume 2VariousABC Pop/Universal
DLCDSongs to Make You SmileVariousWarner Australia
 CDHairsprayOriginal Broadway Cast RecordingSony Classical

DVDBRDVD's w/c Monday 9th AugustGenreDistributor
YYClash of the TitansActionWarner
YYCop OutAction/ComedyWarner
YNChris Rock's Good HairDocumentaryMadman
YNGrudge: White Ghost/Black GhostHorrorMadman
YYDonnie Darko (Remastered)ThrillerStarz
YNTV: Burn Notice-Season 3Cop ShowFox
YNTV: Doc Martin- Series 4ABC DramaStarz

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Link to the ARIA Top 50 Singles: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/pages/charts_display_singles.asp?chart=1U50 (updated after 6:30pm)

It was a three way race to the top of the ARIA Singles Chart this week, but the victor for a sixth straight week is Eminem and Rihanna with "Love the Way You Lie" (DL: 1 hold), now becoming Eminem's second longest running chart-topper, behind the 12 week run he set for "Lose Yourself". The song is now also equal longest running No.1 of 2010, tying with Usher’s “OMG”.

Taio Cruz stays poised to explode at the top for a third week, sitting on his "Dynamite" (DL: 2 hold) before he can move up to blow the No.1 position, possibly next week for him, although Katy Perry's promo tour has helped her two Top 10 entries to benefit, as her new single "Teenage Dream" (DL: 4 from 3) is up one place to No.3, and "California Gurls" (DL: 7 to 6) stays put again at No.7, the newer track is also possible to land at the top.

Flo Rida and David Guetta's teaming on "Club Can't Handle Me" (DL: 3 to 4) drops back one place to No.4, and Enrique and Pitbull climb back up one place to No.5 with "I Like it" (DL: 6 to 7), this in turn pushes Usher and Pitbull down one place to No.6 with "DJ Got us Fallin' in Love" (DL: 5 hold, Phys: 5 to 7). Adam Lambert's "If I Had You" (DL: 9 to 8, Phys: 8 to 10) sits at No.8 for a third week, Travie McCoy and Bruno Mars reinsert themselves into the Top 10 at No.9 with "Billionaire" (DL: 10 to 9) and for seventh appearance, Eminem's "Not Afraid" (DL: 11 to 10) is sitting at No.10.

NEW PEAKS: Ke$ha takes a sixteen place leap up to No.13 with her latest track "Take it Off" (DL: 29 to 13), which push the two tracks that she's a featured guest vocalist down the charts. 30 Seconds to Mars score their highest placed single in Australia as "Closer to the Edge" (DL: 21 to 15) is up seven places to No.15, their previous best effort was "The Kill (Bury Me)" which hit No.20 in January of 2007. Also breaking into the Top 20 is Birds of Tokyo, who climb six places to No.18 this week with "Plans" (DL: 22 to 17).

Mike Posner charted just below the Top 50 last week by entering at No.52 with his debut single "Cooler Than Me" (DL: 26 debut), this week though he halves its chart position by leaping to No.26. Right behind him is Nickelback who again creep a few places up the charts with "This Afernoon" (DL: 31 to 28), which is up four places to No.27. Jason DeRulo also creeps a few places, as "What if" (DL: 33 to 30) is up to No.32, and Gyroscope turn-around and head back up the charts, climbing eight places to a new peak of No.34 with “Baby, I’m Gettin’ Better” (DL: 41 to 34).

B.o.B. lands his third Top 40 hit, as his new single "Magic" (DL: 36 debut) is up eighteen places to No.37. Rihanna and Slash are up nine places to No.41 with "Rockstar 101", and on it's half-year anniversary (26 weeks), T-Pain re-enters the Top 50 at No.46 (up ten places) with "Take Your Shirt Off", helped by the songs inclusion on the ‘Step Up 3D’ soundtrack.

The highest new entry for the week is the third single from The John Butler Trio album "April Uprising" (TW-30), which is entitled "Revolution" and it debuts at No.47 this week. The two other hits for him this year have been “One Way Road” (HP-15, Dec 2009) and “Close to You” (HP-38, April 2010), both of those songs peaking in their first week on the chart.

Below Top 50: The Potbelleez continue their upward movement of "Hello", which this week is up to a new peak of No.69. Selena Gomez & The Scene climb up to No.80 with “Round and Round”, and after falling out last week, Bliss N' Eso's track "Addicted" is back in at a new peak of No.87 this week.

The fourth single from Vanessa Amorosi's "Hazardous" album (TW-59) debuts at No.52, entitled "Holiday". Plus she re-enters at No.93 with her former Top 5 single "Mr Mysterious" at No.93 this week.

The fourth chart appearance in Australia for Jay Sean is the first single from his forthcoming fourth album 'Freeze Time', the track is called "2012 (It Ain't the End)" and it debuts at No.60, featuring the guest vocals of labelmate Nicki Minaj. Jay charted earlier this year with "Down" (HP-2, Nov 2009) and "Do You Remember" (HP-7, February 2010). He also appeared as a guest vocalist on the Kevin Rudolf track "I Made it" (HP-4, April 2010).

The second single from Pendulum's "Immersion" album (TW-27) is called "Witchcraft", and it debuts at No.65 this week. Their previous track from that album "Watercolour" peaked at No.37, and drops out of the Top 100 this week after 14 weeks of charting, plus they are still in the Top 100 at No.77 with their remix of the "ABC News Theme".

Washington are still in the Top 5 of the albums chart with "I Believe You Liar", and the fifth single off that album entitled "Sunday Best" debuts at No.83 this week. It’s the groups third chart entry behind the “How to Tame Lions” EP (HP-73, Oct 2009) and “Rich Kids” (HP-70, May 2010). The last new entry is the third single from the 'Step Up 3D' soundtrack which debuts at No.84, by US RnB singer Get Cool, the track is entitled "Shawty Got Moves".

Lady GaGa unfortunately didn't (yet) make it to 100 weeks in the Top 100, as "Poker Face" drops out after 99 weeks in the charts. But, Beyonce re-enters at No.97 for her 91st week in the Top 100 with "Single Ladies", now the oldest song in the Top 100.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Link to the ARIA Top 50 Albums: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/pages/charts_display_album.asp?chart=1G50 (updated after 6:30 pm)

Eminem's "Recovery" has now become his longest running No.1 album here in Australia, notching up its eighth week at No.1, and now being accredited as a double Platinum selling album. It also takes his tally of "Accumulated Weeks at No.1 on the Album Charts" up to 21 weeks, that’s on equal par with The Eagles (from three albums) and Shania Twain (from two No.1 albums). If he stays another week he will tie a seventies icon, he recently reclaimed a spot in the Top 10 after 11 years of trying, but more on that next week if it happens.

Iron Maiden have scored their highest charting album in their thirty year charting career by debuting at No.2 with their fifteenth studio album "The Final Frontier", also becoming only their second Top 10 entry, the first being their 1982 album “The Number of the Beast” which hit No.2. The new album has already debuted at No.1 in Sweden, Finland and their home country of England. The metal-masters' entire chart run here in Australia is listed below...
AlbEntry DateHPWITitles
A114-Apr-80----Iron Maiden
A22-Feb-81----Killers
A314-Jun-82840The Number of the Beast
A46-Jun-831714Piece of Mind
A51-Oct-842611Powerslave
L118-Nov-853112Live After Death
A620-Oct-862312Somewhere in Time
A725-Apr-881912Seventh Son of a Seventh Son
A828-Oct-90238No Prayer for the Dying
A931-May-921120Fear of the Dark
L22-May-93487A Real Live One
A1029-Oct-95643The X Factor
G129-Sep-96585The Best of the Beast
A113-May-98981Virtual XI
A125-Jun-00332Brave New World
L315-Apr-02851Rock in Rio
A1315-Sep-03123Dance of Death
A144-Sep-06127A Matter of Life and Death
A311-Feb-08823The Number of the Beast ®
G219-May-08812Somewhere Back in Time
L41-Jun-09662Flight 666: The Original Soundtrack
A1523-Aug-1021*The Final Frontier

Bliss N Eso only fall down one place for a second week, this week to No.3 with their former chart-topper "Running on Air". Last weeks new peak of No.3 for Florence + The Machine is over, as their "Lungs" album is down one place to No.4, which pushes Washington's "I Believe You Liar" and the self-titled album for Birds of Tokyo down one place each to No.5 and No.6 respectively. Slash's recent concerts have helped put his self-titled album back into the Top 10, it climbs eight places to land at No.7, the album was last in the Top 10 back in early May. Angus and Julia Stone stay put at No.8 with "Down the Way" whilst Mumford & Sons drop two places to No.9 with "Sigh No More".

The second Top 10 debut of the week goes to Clare Bowditch, who enters at No.10 with her fourth album "Modern Day Addiction". It instantly becomes her highest placed album, and first Top 10 entry in her chart career, her previous albums and their chart info were...
AlbEntry DateHPWITitles
A12004----Autumn Bone
A210-Oct-05355What Was Left
A322-Oct-07297The Moon Looked On
A423-Aug-10101*Modern Day Addiction

As the two siblings in Killing Heidi, Ella and Jesse Hooper were the focal point of the group, and that brother and sister team now make up the two main members of The Verses, who debut at No.13 with their first album entitled "Seasons".

Taio Cruz is now leaping up the albums chart, this week his "Rokstarr" set, its up twelve places to No.21. And 30 Seconds to Mars also hit a new peak with "This is War", which is up to No.23 this week. With Katy Perry's recent promo tour over, the week that she was here is still affecting the charts, as her first album "One of the Boys" is up seventeen places to No.18 this week. And with Rihanna just announcing her March 2011 tour, her "Rated R" album is up fourteen places to No.31, whilst Nickelback also climb, their "Dark Horse" set is up nineteen places to No.32.

Bruce Springsteen has hit the Top 50 twice before with 'Best of" collections, four times in the Top 100, and this week his new "Greatest Hits" collction featuring tracks with his backing band 'The E-Street Band' debuts at No.26. His first collection hit No.1 in March of 1995 entitled “Greatest Hits Volume 1”, then a box-set collection of rarities, B-Sides and older tracks entitled “Tracks” hot No.97 in November 1998, followed in April of 1999 by “18 Tracks” a slimmed down single disc version of the previous collection which hit No.98. November 2003 saw his last collection which was entitled “The Essential Bruce Springsteen”, that set hitting No.43 in early December of that year.

Heavy Metal group Black Label Society score their first Top 50 entry with their eighth studio album "Order of the Black", which debuts at No.44. Their seventh album “Shot to Hell” hit No.64 in September 2006, that was their first chart entry in Australia.

Regards,
Gavin Ryan.

Produced with the co-operation of ARIA. For further information please contact ARIA Chart Publicist Nicole Hart.
Any further chart related questions can also be sent via email to bulion@optusnet.com.au , or check the website www.australian-charts.com for further updates throughout the week.
Gavin Ryan's sixth book is now available, the "ARIA Singles Chart Book 1988 - 2008". Email him for a sample or order form.
(c) 2010 If any part of this information is used or published, please acknowledge my work as a contributor to your publication, show or company.

Legend: DL = Download. VS = Video Single. RT = RingTone. Phys = Physical CD Single. C/D = CD and DVD combo. BR = Blu-Ray. TW = This Week. LW = Last Week.
HP = Highest Position. WI = Weeks in. W2Pk = Weeks to Peak Position. A = Album. L = Live. C = Compilation. E = EP / Extended Play.

TWLWTITLE Artist 
11LOVE THE WAY YOU LIE Eminem Feat. Rihanna ▲ 2 
22DYNAMITE Taio Cruz ● 
34TEENAGE DREAM Katy Perry  
43CLUB CAN'T HANDLE ME Flo Rida Feat. David Guetta  
56I LIKE IT Enrique Iglesias Feat. Pitbull ▲ 
65DJ GOT US FALLIN' IN LOVE Usher Feat. Pitbull ● 
77CALIFORNIA GURLS Katy Perry Feat. Snoop Dogg ▲ 2 
88IF I HAD YOU Adam Lambert ▲ 
911BILLIONAIRE Travie McCoy Feat. Bruno Mars  
1010NOT AFRAID Eminem ▲ 
119MINE Taylor Swift  
1212AIRPLANES B.o.B Feat. Hayley Williams ▲ 
1329TAKE IT OFF Ke$ha  
1413SMILE Uncle Kracker  
1522CLOSER TO THE EDGE 30 Seconds To Mars  
1614MAGIC FOUNTAIN EP Art vs. Science  
1715OMG Usher Feat. will.i.am ▲ 3 
1823PLANS Birds Of Tokyo  
1916DIRTY PICTURE Taio Cruz Feat. Ke$ha  
2019LOVE THE FALL Michael Paynter  
2121IF IT'S LOVE Train  
2218GETTIN' OVER YOU David Guetta Feat. Chris Willis, Fergie & LMFAO ▲ 
2317MY FIRST KISS 3OH!3 Feat. Ke$ha  
2420DANCE THE WAY I FEEL Ou Est Le Swimming Pool ● 
2524DANCE IN THE DARK Lady Gaga  
26NECOOLER THAN ME Mike Posner  
2731THIS AFTERNOON Nickelback  
2827IYIYI Cody Simpson Feat. Flo Rida  
2930NEED YOU NOW Lady Antebellum  
3025WE NO SPEAK AMERICANO Yolanda Be Cool & DCup ▲ 
3126HEY, SOUL SISTER Train ▲ 3 
3234WHAT IF Jason Derulo  
3328THE ONLY EXCEPTION Paramore  
3442BABY, I'M GETTIN' BETTER Gyroscope  
3535BREAK YOUR HEART Taio Cruz ▲ 
3639BIG JET PLANE Angus & Julia Stone ● 
37NEMAGIC B.o.B Feat. Rivers Cuomo  
3836BANG BANG BANG Mark Ronson & The Business Intl Feat. Q-Tip & MNDR  
3937RIDIN' SOLO Jason Derulo ▲ 
4032YOUR LOVE IS MY DRUG Ke$ha ▲ 
4150ROCKSTAR 101 Rihanna Feat. Slash  
4241LYING Amy Meredith ● 
4343THIS AIN'T A LOVE SONG Scouting For Girls ● 
4448MISERY Maroon 5  
4547WAKA WAKA (THIS TIME FOR AFRICA) Shakira Feat. Freshlyground  
46RETAKE YOUR SHIRT OFF T-Pain ● 
47NEREVOLUTION The John Butler Trio  
4845SOMEBODY TO LOVE Justin Bieber Feat. Usher  
4933CHOOSE YOU Stan Walker  
5046THE CATALYST Linkin Park  


Predictions:
 Titlesdan9hijitastyChrANatebillyBBZMattLift&ntonmart392sallyantonbsbBeansTravDBran
1Love the Way U Lie111112111111112113
2Dynamite323333333333333322
3Teenage Dream232221222222221231
4Club Can't Handle444444444444444544
5I Like it677878777777678466
6DJ Got us Fallin'556565555555556655
7California Gurls7656566666667671077
8If I Had You888787888888885788
9Billionaire10101110111010101010910910911910
10Not Afraid111110131014111111111511141210811-
11Mine99999999991091091115109
12Airplanes1412121412131313131312131114161714-
13Take it Off161818151615151515151418161512913-
14Smile1313141213121212121211121211151312-
15Closer to the Edge1214151114111414141413141313131215-
16Magic Fountain151613171717181717181717151817-18-
17OMG1819--19-------------
18Plans1720191618161616161616151716191416-
19Dirty Picture---1920-19191919-192020181820-
20Love the Fall201516-15-1718181718161817141617-
21If it's Love--1718-182020202020-19-20-19-
23My First Kiss19172020-19------------
24Dance the Way Feel-----20----1920-19-19--
26Cooler Than Me---------------20--
 Top 10455251333343535274
 Top 20123120111111001020
                    
 Total578371444454536294



Last edited:
50v446THE CATALYST Linkin Park  
     
49v1633CHOOSE YOU Stan Walker  
 TWLWMore Stan 
 out82UNBROKEN Stan Walker ● 
     
48v345SOMEBODY TO LOVE Justin Bieber Feat. Usher  
 TWLWMore BabyBib 
 6462BABY Justin Bieber Feat. Ludacris ▲ 2 
 7265EENIE MEENIE Sean Kingston Feat. Justin Bieber ▲ 
 7469NEVER SAY NEVER Justin Bieber Feat. Jaden Smith  
     
47NEW--REVOLUTION The John Butler Trio  
 TWLWMore JBT 
 out96CLOSE TO YOU The John Butler Trio  
     
46^1056TAKE YOUR SHIRT OFF T-Pain ● 
     
45^247WAKA WAKA (THIS TIME FOR AFRICA) Shakira Feat. Freshlyground  
     
44^448MISERY Maroon 5  
     
43HOLD43THIS AIN'T A LOVE SONG Scouting For Girls ● 
 TWLWMore UK acts 
 5438YOU'VE GOT THE LOVE Florence + The Machine ▲ 
 10085LITTLE LION MAN Mumford & Sons ▲ 2 
 out93RABBIT HEART (RAISE IT UP) Florence + The Machine  
 out99DOG DAYS ARE OVER Florence + The Machine  
     
42v141LYING Amy Meredith ● 
     
41^950ROCKSTAR 101 Rihanna Feat. Slash  
     
40v832YOUR LOVE IS MY DRUG Ke$ha ▲ 
     
39v237RIDIN' SOLO Jason Derulo ▲ 
     
38v236BANG BANG BANG Mark Ronson & The Business Intl Feat. Q-Tip & MNDR  
     
37^1855MAGIC B.o.B Feat. Rivers Cuomo  
     
36^339BIG JET PLANE Angus & Julia Stone ● 
     
35HOLD35BREAK YOUR HEART Taio Cruz ▲ 
     
34^842BABY, I'M GETTIN' BETTER Gyroscope  
 TWLWMore Local Stuff 
 5649DOWN BY THE RIVER Bliss N Eso  
 83NESUNDAY BEST Washington  
 87READDICTED Bliss N Eso  
     
33v528THE ONLY EXCEPTION Paramore  
     
32^234WHAT IF Jason Derulo  
 TWLWMore Smooth RnB 
 60NE2012 (IT AIN'T THE END) Jay Sean Feat. Nicki Minaj  
 7067EMPIRE STATE OF MIND Jay-Z Feat. Alicia Keys ▲ 
 7163IN MY HEAD Jason Derulo ▲ 2 
 92RETELL ME WHY Supermode  
     
31v526HEY, SOUL SISTER Train ▲ 3 
     
30v525WE NO SPEAK AMERICANO Yolanda Be Cool & DCup ▲ 
 TWLWMore Dancers 
 5961YOU USED TO HOLD ME Calvin Harris  
 7871I LIKE THAT Richard Vission & Static Revenger Feat. Luciana ▲ 2 
 out86ONE (YOUR NAME) Swedish House Mafia Feat. Pharrell  
     
29^130NEED YOU NOW Lady Antebellum  
     
28v127IYIYI Cody Simpson Feat. Flo Rida  
 TWLWMore Tweens 
 5551CAN'T BE TAMED Miley Cyrus ● 
 8087ROUND & ROUND Selena Gomez & The Scene  
 8979DON'T STOP BELIEVIN' Glee Cast ▲ 
 out88JESSIE'S GIRL Glee Cast ● 
     
27^431THIS AFTERNOON Nickelback  
     
26^2652COOLER THAN ME Mike Posner  
 TWLWMore Cool Singers 
 5153CROSSFIRE Brandon Flowers  
 9483HALF OF MY HEART John Mayer  
 98REALL NIGHT LONG Alexandra Burke Feat. Pitbull  
     
25v124DANCE IN THE DARK Lady Gaga  
 TWLWMore LaGa & Bouncy 
 5854ALEJANDRO Lady Gaga ▲ 
 7372TELEPHONE Lady Gaga Feat. Beyonce ▲ 2 
 7668BAD ROMANCE Lady Gaga ▲ 3 
 97RESINGLE LADIES (PUT A RING ON IT) Beyonce ▲ 3 
 out98POKER FACE Lady Gaga ▲ 6 
     
24v420DANCE THE WAY I FEEL Ou Est Le Swimming Pool ● 
     
23v517MY FIRST KISS 3OH!3 Feat. Ke$ha  
     
22v418GETTIN' OVER YOU David Guetta Feat. Chris Willis, Fergie & LMFAO ▲ 
 TWLWMore Gooda & Peas 
 6866I GOTTA FEELING The Black Eyed Peas ▲ 5 
 9594MEMORIES David Guetta Feat. Kid Cudi ▲ 2 
 out97COMMANDER Kelly Rowland Feat. David Guetta  
     
21HOLD21IF IT'S LOVE Train  
     
20v119LOVE THE FALL Michael Paynter  
 TWLWMore Solo Locals 
 52NEHOLIDAY Vanessa Amorosi  
 9170CHEMICAL RUSH Brian McFadden  
 93REMR MYSTERIOUS Vanessa Amorosi Feat. Seany B ▲ 
     
19v316DIRTY PICTURE Taio Cruz Feat. Ke$ha  
     
18^523PLANS Birds Of Tokyo  
 TWLWMore Oz Rock 
 6264ROCK IT Little Red  
 8573MOUSETRAP HEART Thirsty Merc  
 8881SWEET DISPOSITION The Temper Trap ▲ 
 9092LOVE LOST The Temper Trap  
 99RESEVENTEEN Jet  
     
17v215OMG Usher Feat. will.i.am ▲ 3 
 TWLWMore US RnB 
 6159BEAUTIFUL MONSTER Ne-Yo  
 6658OPPOSITE OF ADULTS Chiddy Bang ▲ 
 7957PYRAMID Charice Feat. Iyaz  
 9684SHOTS LMFAO Feat. Lil Jon  
     
16v214MAGIC FOUNTAIN EP Art vs. Science  
 TWLWMore Oz Dance 
 5344ALL THE LOVERS Kylie Minogue  
 5740THE BUM SONG Tommy Trash & Tom Piper  
 65NEWITCHCRAFT Pendulum  
 6977HELLO The Potbelleez  
 7775ABC NEWS THEME (REMIXED BY PENDULUM) Peter Wall & Tony Ansell  
 out90WATERCOLOUR Pendulum  
     
15^722CLOSER TO THE EDGE 30 Seconds To Mars  
 TWLWMore US Rock 
 out91MAKE ME WANNA DIE The Pretty Reckless  
     
14v113SMILE Uncle Kracker  
 TWLWMore US Soft Rock 
 8280FIREFLIES Owl City ▲ 4 
     
13^1629TAKE IT OFF Ke$ha  
 TWLWMore Quiche 
 7576TIK TOK Ke$ha ▲ 5 
     
12HOLD12AIRPLANES B.o.B Feat. Hayley Williams ▲ 
 TWLWMore B.o.B. 
 8178NOTHIN' ON YOU B.o.B Feat. Bruno Mars ▲ 
     
11v29MINE Taylor Swift  
 TWLWMore Swift 
 out100TODAY WAS A FAIRYTALE Taylor Swift ▲ 
     
10HOLD10NOT AFRAID Eminem ▲ 
     
9^211BILLIONAIRE Travie McCoy Feat. Bruno Mars  
     
8HOLD8IF I HAD YOU Adam Lambert ▲ 
 TWLWMore Lamb Bert? 
 6360WHATAYA WANT FROM ME Adam Lambert ▲ 


07HOLD07CALIFORNIA GURLS Katy Perry Feat. Snoop Dogg ▲ 2 

More Katy:
TWLWTitles
6789HOT N COLD Katy Perry ▲ 2 
1835ONE OF THE BOYS Katy Perry ▲LP

Titledan9hijitastyChrANatebillyBBZMattlift&ntonmart392sallyantonbsbBeansTravDBran
California Gurls7656566666667671077

Last edited:
Wow, Hot N Cold keeps rising!
if she didn't promo last week Hot N Cold would be gone this week
back.... i admit, i had a few problems (with getting in LoL)
Last edited:
really Trav?
hey, what happend to everything else? (like 50-8)
the thread crashed the forum,it had to be deleted
06v105DJ GOT US FALLIN' IN LOVE Usher Feat. Pitbull ● 

* Raymond vs Raymond is at No.17 this week

Predictions:
Titledan9hijitastyChrANatebillyBBZMattlift&ntonmart392sallyantonbsbBeansTravDBran
DJ Got us Fallin'556565555555556655


I crashed the site, TravD. Doesn't like everyone know by now
Last edited:
I will be going back and posting the rest of the Top 50 for this week later on
just this thread Trav.
Summary: 392 crashed the site with his crying smileys at PF dropping out. Everyone managed to jump on the chat (I didn't) and we continued the countdown there. Steffen managed to fix things up but we had to make a new thread!
If you were observant enough TravD you'd notice that it was just this thread

Good summary anton.
Last edited:
ok...
392414 - i was away when it happen... never assume 392414
05^106I LIKE IT Enrique Iglesias Feat. Pitbull ▲

More Enrique:
TWLWTitles
out74HERO Enrique Iglesias ▲ 2 
2523EUPHORIA Enrique IglesiasLP

Predictions: NO ONE got this one right
Titledan9hijitastyChrANatebillyBBZMattlift&ntonmart392sallyantonbsbBeansTravDBran
I Like it677878777777678466

So poker face didn't make 100 weeks....

so help me if IGAF manages that instead of this much better song
No one getting #5 right? That's rare. Sorta good to see this rebound but double Pitbull featurettes can be torture
To Trav's defense, I came in late to and couldn't get onto the site at all for the last 10 mins, obviously while the fixing was happening. Seems like I may have missed a catastrophe!
I missed it too... now i don't know the chart.

Good to see you back D Man
04v103CLUB CAN'T HANDLE ME Flo Rida Feat. David Guetta  

More Step Up 3D:
TWLWTitles - Artists
84NESHAWTY GOT MOVES Get Cool  
1410STEP UP 3D SoundtrackLP
56NESCOTT PILGRIM VS. THE WORLD SoundtrackLP

Predictions: 17 out of 18 got this one right
Titledan9hijitastyChrANatebillyBBZMattlift&ntonmart392sallyantonbsbBeansTravDBran
Club Can't Handle444444444444444544


Cheers Nate. I'm usually around... More of a seen and not heard type lol. Or in this case, I see and you all don't hear
Great to see this drop. Flo won't be #1 of the year like Chris predicted
NEW PEAK03^104TEENAGE DREAM Katy Perry  

Predictions: only two out of 18 got this right
Titledan9hijitastyChrANatebillyBBZMattlift&ntonmart392sallyantonbsbBeansTravDBran
Teenage Dream232221222222221231
Songs from warner that need updating:
Club Can't Handle Me
Smile
Billionaire
Airplanes
My First Kiss
IYIYI (maybe)
The Only Exception
Ridin' Solo (maybe)
All The Lovers (maybe)


I never said Flo would be the eoy #1 392..
Oh neat.
Oh well my gamble didn't pay off. Should have played it safe
Last edited:
02HOLD for 3rd week02DYNAMITE Taio Cruz ● 

More Cruz:
TWLWTitle
2133ROKSTARR Taio CruzLP

Predictions: as most people swapped 2 and 3 around, only 3 out of 18 got this one right.
Titledan9hijitastyChrANatebillyBBZMattlift&ntonmart392sallyantonbsbBeansTravDBran
Dynamite323333333333333322


PREDDIES

Daniel09: 4/10, 5/20
Hijinx: 5/10, 7/20
TastyFood: 5/10, 8/20
Chris A: 2/10, 3/20
Nateboi: 5/10, 7/20
BillyBrett: 1/10, 1/20
Bluezombie: 3/10, 4/20
M@TT: 3/10, 4/20
LIFTER500: 3/10, 4/20
&nton: 3/10, 4/20
Martin: 4/10, 5/20
392414: 3/10, 4/20
Sally: 5/10, 5/20
Antonnalan: 3/10, 3/20
Bsb745: 5/10, 6/20
BeansterBarnes: 2/10, 2/20
TravD: 7/10, 9/20
Brandon: 4/10, 4/20.

The Winner with 9/20 Correct was TravD. Congratulations.

Past Winners.
http://australian-charts.com/forum.asp?todo=viewthread&id=32613&pages=
Hope this goes #1 next week
Neat, again. Trav might have it this week.
No.1 for 6th week01HOLD01LOVE THE WAY YOU LIE Eminem Feat. Rihanna ▲ 2 

More Rihanna:
TWLWTitles
86RERUDE BOY Rihanna ▲ 2 
out95TE AMO RihannaWI-15HP-22
3145RATED R Rihanna ▲LP

Predictions: 15 out of 18 got this right.
Titledan9hijitastyChrANatebillyBBZMattlift&ntonmart392sallyantonbsbBeansTravDBran
Love the Way U Lie111112111111112113
Glad the forum crashed to avoid watching me fail big time in the prediction game. 1 out of 20. The shame of it all
OMG! how shocking Katy is not #1!! WTF! she was robbed!

Can't wait to read the chartifacts, to see how close the sales figures are for the Top 3!
Congratulations TravD on your (first?) win!
WTF! i just logged on, what happened to the forum, why the fuck did it crash so suddenly?
equal longest running #1 of 2010 with OMGay
Last edited:
BON JOVI MARATHON AFTER #1
Oh My Gay? That doesn't make sense Chris

Can't stay tuned in for long, some greedy person want the comp.
Last edited:
Hey Brandon. I have an idea. Use the scrolly wheel of your mouse and find the answer. It is right there.
lol Hijinx is out of the chat safety next time the apocalypse goes down
OMG "Seasons" by "The Verses" debuts at #13. Good on em. Luv em.
Good to see Teenage Dream stay out of Dynamite's way. Fail in preddies here, congrats TravD. If only TastyFood won :p
Last edited:
Chartifacts uploaded, plus the Top 50 for this week. I need a drink after all of today's issues.
I had trouble getting on this site today for some reason.

Shame to see Poker Face couldn't score 1 more week to get to 100 weeks.

How is Single Ladies re-entering? I don't understand how almost 1000 people are still downloading this rubbish! 91 weeks for this song has been way too long. Sex and the City really increased it's longetivity but it needs to go away now.

Good to see Mr Mysterious back in the top 100.
James... scroll back up and read the past bit of the thread.
Anton's summary of what happened
"392 crashed the site with his crying smileys at PF dropping out. Everyone managed to jump on the chat and we continued the countdown there. Steffen managed to fix things up but we had to make a new thread!"

what was:

#63
#68
#75
#81
#87
#95


and were these the only top 100 dropouts?


STAN WALKER - Unbroken
THE JOHN BUTLER TRIO - Close To You
THE PRETTY RECKLESS - Make Me Wanna Die
RIHANNA - Te Amo
PENDULUM - Watercolour
GLEE CAST - Jessie's Girl
LADY GAGA - Poker Face
Last edited:
I am puzzled as to how T-Pain's song is gold after a total of 5 weeks in the top 50 with a peak of 42. How many weeks has it been in the top 100? A #42 peak is between the 2000-3000 mark in sales. 5 weeks in the top 50 would be around 10 000 sales. Below top 50 is below 2000 sales usually. I am confused with this song. Can someone explain what they know about it's chart performance to achieve a gold accreditation?
From memory, T-Pain has been charting just below #50 at least ever since he first entered the top 50, but probably for a while before that too. Longevity's his key.
26 weeks Jon.


Take Your Shirt Off's chart run:

82-81-76-74-78-RE 92-71-53-42-47-54-60-59-59-49-46-52-52-65-64-57-56-53-51-56-46
Last edited:
Thanks for that info Chris. That wannabe track just won't die.
T-Pain has spent a total of 26 weeks in the TOP 100 already with a peak of only #42.

 6360ADAM LAMBERTWhataya Want From Me 
 6866BLACK EYED PEASI Gotta Feeling 
 7576KE$HATik Tok 
 8178B.o.B feat BRUNO MARSNothin' On You 
 87R/EBLISS'N'ESOAddicted NEW PEAK 
 9594DAVID GUETTA feat KID CUDIMemories 
 out74ENRIQUE IGLESIASHero 
 out86SWEDISH HOUSE MAFIA feat PHARRELLOne (Your Name) 
 out93FLORENCE + THE MACHINERabbit Heart (Raise It Up) 
 out97KELLY ROWLAND feat DAVID GUETTACommander 
 out99FLORENCE + THE MACHINEDog Days Are Over 
 out100TAYLOR SWIFTToday Was A Fairytale 
thanx Beanster
There's a mistake on australiancharts.com for this week's albums chart. They have traded Katy Perry's position with David Guetta's.

Another thing I've noticed but perhaps it's not the appropriate thread. The albums chart of May 9th 2004 is wrong.
Does anyone know where the following charted on this weeks ARIA chart?
JASON DERULO - In My Head
RICHARD VISSION, LUCIANA & STATIC REVENGER - I Like That
FLORENCE & THE MACHINE - You've Got The Love
MILEY CYRUS - Can't Be Tamed
TOMMY TRASH & TOM PIPER - The Bum Song
BLISS 'N' ESO - Down By The River
CALVIN HARRIS - You Used To Hold Me
JOHN MAYER & TAYLOR SWIFT - Half Of My Heart

If you could help that would be great
yeah Nate:

JASON DERULO - In My Head #71
RICHARD VISSION, LUCIANA & STATIC REVENGER - I Like That #78
FLORENCE & THE MACHINE - You've Got The Love #54
MILEY CYRUS - Can't Be Tamed #55
TOMMY TRASH & TOM PIPER - The Bum Song #57
BLISS 'N' ESO - Down By The River #56
CALVIN HARRIS - You Used To Hold Me #59
JOHN MAYER & TAYLOR SWIFT - Half Of My Heart #94 (probably gone next week )


how do u find out the top 100?
It's the N0.1 song predictor B%*ch I predict the N0.1 song to be Magic Fountain By Art Vs Science
Bulion tells us decorulez,it was up there before this thread got deleted
Have fun predicting the #1 song N0. 1 Song Predictor
i must have missed it, bit can anyone tell me what song was at #92 this week?
Supermode - Tell Me Why timbo,a song from 2006 which re-entered
awesome. thanx Chris A. much appreciated.
For those missing the first part of the Top 50 countdown (plus extra's), then I have put them back into the thread just above the No.7 posting of Katy's California Gurls, so check it out for those that missed that debacle of the crash.
THREAD MODERATED

The chart that was posted earlier has been deleted due to copyrite, it is illegal for it to be published in it's exact format.

We wouldn't want to be treading on peoples toes now
Last edited:
well im kind of curious as to what was there now

EARLY PREDICTIONS:
1.Love the way you lie (video sales + 2nd version?)
2.Dynamite
3.Teenage Dream
4.Club Cant Handle Me
5.DJ Got Us Fallin in love
6.California Gurls
7.Take It Off
8.If I Had You
9.Billionaire
10.I Like It
11.Closer to the edge
12.Smile
13.Dance the way I feel
14.Plans
15.Not Afraid
16.Love the fall
17.For the first time
18.Airplanes
19.Mine
20.Rockstar 101
Umm, sorry Beanster. I assumed that if Bulion posted the chart scrambled amongst the top 50 and commentary, it would be OK if I ordered it and posted that to make it easier.

Also, I think it's "copyright."

BSB - if that doesn't imply what I did, I just got the #51-#100 from bulion's post near the top of this thread and ordered it in ascending order and posted it like that.


Last edited:
My spelling is atrocious been a long day

Point being if Bulion wanted to post the chart in it's exact publishment he would've and so would I. It's copyrited so it can't be reproduced or published in a public forum such as this, if anyone from ARIA stumbled across it we'd be in big trouble and there goes your Sunday chart release aswell.
Last edited:
while I would of loved to see 100-51, I suppose beanster is right, the info isnt worth losing the potentially years of info that it could prevent..

Last edited:
Yesterday, Mike Posner's Cooler Than Me was sitting at around 15-17, but now, it went as low as the 70's, and sitting at 68. What happened/and is going on?
Last edited:
travD, that belongs in the itunes thread
but to answer your question we have no bloody idea, it plumetted as far as #240 earlier
so Poker Face (on 99 weeks ) is the longest (top 100) chart sitter in history??
also, have any other songs stayed in the top 100 (besided SLs) for a long time (say, 70+ weeks)?
Hot N Cold is on it's 74th week in the top 100,I Gotta Feeling is only 5 weeks away from 70 weeks



top 20 predictions:


#1Taio CruzDynamite
#2Eminem Featuring Rihanna Love The Way You Lie
#3Katy PerryTeenage Dream
#4Flo Rida Featuring David Guetta Club Can't Handle Me
#5Usher Featuring PitbullDJ Got Us Falling In Love
#6Enrique Iglesias Featuring PitbullI Like It
#7Katy Perry Featuring Snoop DoggCalifornia Gurls
#8Ke$haTake It Off
#9Adam LambertIf I Had You
#10Travie McCoy Featuring Bruno MarsBillionaire

#1130 Seconds To MarsCloser To The Edge
#12EminemNot Afraid
#13Ou Est Le Swimming PoolDance The Way I Feel
#14Birds Of TokyoPlans
#15The ScriptFor The First Time
#16Michael PaynterLove The Fall
#17B.o.B Featuring Hayley WilliamsAirplanes
#18Uncle CrackerSmile
#19Taylor SwiftMine
#20Taio Cruz Featuring Ke$haDirty Picture

Last edited:
predictions:

#1. Dynamite
#2. Teenage Dream
#3. Love the way you lie
#4. Club Cant Handle Me
#5. DJ Got Us Fallin in love
#6. I Like It
#7. California Gurls
#8. Take It Off
#9. If I Had You
#10.Billionaire
#11. Closer to the edge
#12. Not Afraid
#13. Airplanes
#14. Smile
#15. Plans
#16. For the first time
#17. Dance the way I feel
#18. Mine
#19. Love the fall
#20. Dirty Picture
Hijinx (feat Predictions)

1. Rihanna (feat Eminem) - Love the Way You Lie
2. Taio Cruz - Dynamite
3. Katy Perry - Teenage Dream
4. David Guetta (feat Flo Rida) - Club Can't Handle Me
5. Pitbull (feat Usher) - DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love
6. Snoop Dogg (feat Katy Perry) - California Gurls
7. Pitbull (feat Enrique Iglesias) - I Like It
8. Adam Lambert - If I Had You
9. Ke$ha - Take it Off
10. Bruno Mars (feat Travie McCoy) - Billionaire
11. Eminem - Not Afraid
12. 30 Seconds to Mars - Closer to the Edge
13. Uncle Kracker - Smile
14. Ou Est Le Swimming Pool - Dance the Way I Feel
15. Hayley Williams of Paramore (feat B.o.B) - Airplanes
16. Birds of Tokyo - Plans
17. The Veronicas (feat Michael Paynter) - Love the Fall
18. Taylor Swift - Mine
19. The Script - For the First Time
20. Ke$ha (feat Taio Cruz) - Dirty Picture
some of those I wish were true, like the veronicas ft. michael paynter.. oh well
1. love the way you lie (3 versions + video)
2. dynamite
3. teenage dream
4. club can't handle me
5. dj got us fallin' in love
6. i like it
7. california gurls
8. if i had you
9. take it off
10. billionaire
11. not afraid
12. closer to the edge
13. airplanes
14. smile
15. dance the way i feel
16. plans
17. mine
18. love the fall
19. for the first time
20. dirty picture
does anyone know how long Snow Patrol's Chasing Cars stayed in the top 100?

also, which songs made more than a year (52wks +) in the top 50 alone? What about 75wks+ in the top 100 (besides the songs in the top100 now...)
Hmmmmm some of your questions have been answered before, should we make a new thread for such questions?
Next 10 Downloads
TWLWTitles - Artists
41NERockstar 101Rihanna feat Slash
4240LyingAmy Meredith
4342This Ain't a Love SongScouting for Girls
4448MiseryMaroon 5
4549Waka WakaShakira
46NERevolutionJohn Butler Trio
47RETake Your Shirt OffT-Pain
4847The CatalystLinkin Park
49NELove the Way You Lie (Video)Eminem feat Rihanna
5050CrossfireBrandon Flowers
Interesting to see a video charting again. Below #50 downloads doesn't exist anywhere, even to paid subscribers, does it?

TravD... you don't need to ask the same question so many times. I know SexyBack had around 76 weeks, but apart from that, the only ones I know of are current PF (99 ), SL (91) and PF (around 90).
Albums State-by-State
ARIA PosArtistsStatePos2ndBestPosDLPhys
HOLD 01EminemALL01ALL010101 
NEW 02Iron MaidenALL02ALL021202 
07 from 15SlashNSW03Vic/Qld062406 
NEW 10Clare BowditchVic09NSW110912 
NEW 13The VersesVic08SA221018 
18 from 35Katy PerryNSW23Vic260626 
21 from 33Taio CruzQld18Vic202021 
NEW 26Bruce Springsteen GHSA17Qld21--22 
31 from 45RihannaWA21SA284629 
32 from 51NickelbackQld16NSW382936 
NEW 44Black Label SocietyVic29WA40--38 
just noticed David Guetta/Kid CuDi's Memories finally got re-certified to P>2
Sexy Back spent 79 weeks in the Top 100 and it held the record until Just Dance beat it.

I may be wrong but I don't think that a Top 100 digital track chart has ever existed, even to paid subscribers.

Chasing Cars would've spent 109 weeks in the Top 100 had downloads only singles been allowed to chart earlier.

Predictions:

1. Eminem Feat. Rihanna - Love The Way You Lie
2. Taio Cruz - Dynamite
3. Katy Perry - Teenage Dream
4. Flo Rida Feat. David Guetta - Club Can't Handle Me
5. Usher Feat. Pitbull - DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love
6. Enrique Iglesias Feat. Pitbull - I Like It
7. Ke$ha - Take It Off
8. Adam Lambert - If I Had You
9. Katy Perry Feat. Snoop Dogg - California Gurls
10. Travie McCoy Feat. Bruno Mars - Billionaire

11. Eminem - Not Afraid
12. The Script - For The First Time
13. Où Est Le Swimming Pool? - Dance The Way I Feel
14. B.o.B Feat. Hayley Williams - Airplanes
15. Birds Of Tokyo - Plans
16. Uncle Kracker - Smile
17. 30 Seconds To Mars - Closer To The Edge
18. Usher Feat. Will.i.am. - OMG
19. Rihanna Feat. Slash - Rockstar 101
20. Taylor Swift - Mine
Last edited:
#01 -- Eminem & Rihanna - Love The Way You Lie.
#02 -- Taio Cruz - Dynamite.
#03 -- Katy Perry - Teenage Dream.
#04 -- Flo Rida & David Guetta - Club Can't Handle Me.
#05 -- Usher & Pitbull - Dj Got Us Fallin' In Love.
#06 -- Ke$ha - Take It Off.
#07 -- Katy Perry & Snoop Dogg - California Gurls.
#08 -- Adam Lambert - If I Had You.
#09 -- Enrique Iglesias & Pitbull - I Like It.
#10 -- Travie McCoy & Bruno Mars - Billionaire.
#11 -- 30 Seconds To Mars - Closer To The Edge.
#12 -- Eminem - Not Afraid.
#13 -- B.O.B. & Hayley Williams - Airplanes.
#14 -- Uncle Kracker - Smile.
#15 -- Ou Est Le Swimming Pool - Dance The Way I Feel.
#16 -- Birds Of Tokyo - Plans.
#17 -- Script - For The First Time.
#18 -- Michael Paynter & Veronicas - Love The Fall.
#19 -- Taio Cruz & Ke$ha - Dirty Picture.
#20 -- Taylor Swift - Mine.
Last edited:
prediction this week..
1. Eminem Feat. Rihanna - Love The Way You Lie
2. Taio Cruz - Dynamite
3. Katy Perry - Teenage Dream
4. Flo Rida Feat. David Guetta - Club Can't Handle Me
5. Usher Feat. Pitbull - DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love
6. Enrique Iglesias Feat. Pitbull - I Like It
7. Ke$ha - Take It Off
8. Katy Perry Feat. Snoop Dogg - California Gurls
9. Adam Lambert - If I Had You
10. Travie McCoy Feat. Bruno Mars - Billionaire
11. Eminem - Not Afraid
12. 30 Seconds To Mars - Closer To The Edge
13. The Script - For The First Time
14. B.o.B Feat. Hayley Williams - Airplanes
15. Ou Est Le Swimming Pool - Dance The Way I Feel
16. Birds Of Tokyo - Plans
17. Uncle Kracker - Smile
18. Michael Paynter - Love The Fall
19. Taio Cruz & Ke$ha - Dirty Picture
20. Taylor Swift - Mine
ENTRY / RE-ENTRY POSSIBILITIES

For The First Time
Like It's Her Birthday
Just The Way You Are
Erase Me
2012 (It ain't the end)
Holiday
Rock It
Hello
Crossfire
Last edited:
åññð¥ïñg þrêÐÐïê§
¹. Lðvê †hê Wå¥ ¥ðµ Lïê - Èmïñêm £êå†. Rïhåññå
². Ð¥ñåmï†ê - †åïð Çrµz
³. †êêñågê Ðrêåm - K冥 þêrr¥
4. Çlµß Çåñ'† HåñÐlê Mê - £lð RïÐå £êå†. ÐåvïÐ Gµê††å
5. ÐJ Gð† Ú§ £ållïñ' ïñ Lðvê - Ú§hêr £êå†. þï†ßµll
6. Ì Lïkê ̆ - Èñrïqµê Ìglê§ïå§ £êå†. þï†ßµll
7. Çålï£ðrñïå Gµrl§ - K冥 þêrr¥ £êå†. §ñððþ Ððgg
8. †åkê ̆ Ö££ - Kê$hå
9. Ì£ Ì HåÐ ¥ðµ - ÄÐåm Låmßêr†
¹Ø. ñð† Ä£råïÐ - Èmïñêm
¹¹. ßïllïðñåïrê - †råvïê M¢Ç𥠣êå†. ßrµñð Mår§
¹². Çlð§êr †ð †hê ÈÐgê - ³Ø §ê¢ðñЧ †ð Mår§
¹³. §mïlê - Úñ¢lê Krå¢kêr
¹4. Äïrþlåñê§ - ß.ð.ß £êå†. Hå¥lê¥ Wïllïåm§
¹5. þlåñ§ - ßïrЧ 𣠆ðk¥ð
¹6. Ðåñ¢ê †hê Wå¥ Ì £êêl - Öµ ȧ† lê §wïmmïñg þððl
¹7. £ðr †hê £ïr§† †ïmê - †hê §¢rïþ†
¹8. Lðvê †hê £åll - Mï¢håêl þå¥ñ†êr £êå†. †hê Vêrðñï¢å§
¹9. Mïñê - †å¥lðr §w
²Ø. Ðïr†¥ þµrê - †åïð Çrµz £êå†. Kê$hå
392414 - Fail!

TravD - For the 1st time, like its her b'day, just the way u are, 2012 and holiday should enter, not sure about the others...

also, do Music Video sales contribute to charting postitions and/or single sales?
Yeah they do jim,which is why Not Afraid has manage to stay top 10 for long
Last edited:
so it looks like Eminem + Rihanna will be #1 again (for 7wks)?
Yeah, it does. Even though they aren't #1 in singles choice, they have a second version and high video sales.

Or should I say
¥êåh, ï† Ððê§. Èvêñ †hðµgh †hê¥ årêñ'† #¹ ïñ §ïñglê§ ¢hðï¢ê, †hê¥ håvê å §ê¢ðñÐ vêr§ïðñ åñÐ hïgh vïÐêð §ålê§.
now thats dedication
you did that really well 392 xD
http://www.slack-time.com/music-video-9873-Usher-DJ-Got-Us-Falling-In-Love-Again

DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love has finally got a video
Last edited:
¹. Ð¥ñåmï†ê
². Lðvê †hê wå¥ ¥ðµ lïê
³. †êêñågê Ðrêåm
4. Club cant handle me
5. DJ got us falling in love
6. I like it
7. California girls
8. Take it off
9. If i had you
10. Billionaire
11. Not afraid
12. Plans
13. Dance the way I feel
14. For the first time
15. Closer to the edge
16. Smile
17. Mine
18. Airplanes
19. Love the fall
20. Rockstar 101

still would rather do top ten only
1. Dynamite
2. Love The Way You Lie
3. Teenage Dream
4. Club Can't Handle Me
5. DJ Got Us Fallin In Love
6. Take It Off
7. California Girls
8. I Like It
9. If I Had You
10. Billionaire
11. Not Afraid
12. Closer To The Edge
13. Plans
14. Dance The Way I Feel
15. Airplanes
16. Smile
17. Mine
18. Love The Fall
19. Dirty Picture
20. Cooler Than Me
Last edited:
1. Dynamite
2. Teenage Dreams
3. Love The Way You Lie
4. Club Can't Handle Me
5. DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love
6. Take It Off
7. If I Had You
8. I Like It
9. California Gurls
10. Billionaire
11. Closer To The Edge
12. Plans
13. Dance The Way I Feel
14. Smile
15. For The First Time
16. Not Afraid
17. Love The Fall
18. Airplanes
19. Rockstar 101
20. Mine
Last edited:
1. Dynamite!
2. Love The Way You Lie
3. Teenage Dream
4. Club Can't Handle Me
5. DJ Got US Fallin In Love
6. Take It Off
7. I Like It
8. California Gurls
9. If I Had You
10. Billionaire
11. Not Afraid
12. For The First Time
13. Plans
14. Closer To The Edge
15. Dance The Way I Feel
16. Smile
17. Love The Fall
18. Airplanes
19. Mine
20. Rockstar101
¹. Ð¥ñÄM̆È
². LÖVÈ †HÈ WÄ¥ ¥ÖÚ LÌÈ
³. †ÈÈñÄGÈ ÐRÈÄM
4. ÇLÚß ÇÄñ'† HÄñÐLÈ MÈ
5. ÐJ GÖ† Ú§ £ÄLLÌñ Ìñ LÖVÈ
6. †ÄKÈ Ì† Ö££
7. ÇÄLÌ£ÖRñÌÄ GÌRL§
8. Ì LÌKÈ Ì†
9. Ì£ Ì HÄÐ ¥ÖÚ
¹Ø. ßÌLLÌÖñÄÌRÈ
¹¹. ñÖ† Ä£RÄÌÐ
¹². £ÖR †HÈ £ÌR§† †ÌMÈ
¹³. þLÄñ§
¹4. ÇLÖ§ÈR †Ö †HÈ ÈÐGÈ
¹5. ÐÄñÇÈ †HÈ WÄ¥ Ì £ÈÈL
¹6. §MÌLÈ
¹7. ÄÌRþLÄñȧ
¹8. LÖVÈ †HÈ £ÄLL
¹9. MÌñÈ
²Ø. RÖÇK§†ÄR ¹Ø¹
Last edited:
About time I have a crack at predicting:

1. Dynamite
2. Love The Way You Lie
3. Teenage Dream
4. Club Can't Handle Me
5. DJ Got Us Falling In Love Again
6. I Like It
7. Take It Off
8. If I Had You
9. California Gurls
10. Billionaire
11. Not Afraid
12. Closer To The Edge
13. Plans
14. Dance The Way I Feel
15. Smile
16. For The First Time
17. Airplanes
18. Love The Fall
19. Mine
20. Rockstar 101
Last edited:
For the first time is not in iTunes top 120 songs
For the first time was removed from Itunes? :S

1. Dynamite
2. Love The Way You Lie
3. Teenage Dream
4. Club Can't Handle Me
5. DJ Got Us Falling In Love
6. I Like It
7. If I Had You
8. Take It Off
9. California Gurls
10. Billionaire
11. Not Afraid
12. Closer To The Edge
13. Plans
14. Dance The Way I Feel
15. Smile
16. Airplanes
17. Mine
18. Dirty Picture
19. Rockstar 101
20. Love The Fall
I have noted down the above predictions, so if anybody decides to change their lists, please let me know on this thread.

So far no predictions from Daniel09 (who's usually first), Martin, Sally, Beanster, TravisD, Brandon, PattyPop, irelander, BillBeast, DaveNT, mono and ameriefan.

So if you wanna get your predictions in, please do so.
Predictions...

1. Dynamite
2. Love the Way You Lie
3. Teenage Dream
4. Club Can't Handle Me
5. DJ Got Us Fallin' in Love
6. California Gurls
7. I Like It
8. Take It Off
9. If I Had You
10. Billionaire
11. Not Afraid
12. For the First Time
13. Dance the Way I Feel
14. Plans
15. Closer to the Edge
16. Smile
17. Love the Fall
18. Rockstar 101
19. Airplanes
20. Dirty Picture
PREDICTION TIME

1. Dynamite (just...)
2. Love the way you lie
3. Teenage Dream
4. Club Cant handle me
5. DJ got us fallin' in love
6. I like it
7. Take it off
8. If I had you
9. California Gurls
10. Billionaire

11. Not Afraid
12. Closer to the edge
13. Plans
14. Dance the way i feel
15. For the first time
16. Smile
17. Airplanes
18. Mine
19. Love The Fall
20. Magic Fountain

This thread is closed for guests. Please log in or sign a new membership!



Copyright © 2019 Hung Medien. Design © 2003-2019 eMedia Jungen. All rights reserved.
Page was generated in: 0.62 seconds