LOGIN
  SEARCH
  

AUSTRALIAN CHARTS 
 
Top 50 Singles 
 
Top 50 Albums 
AUS-CHARTS WEEKLY 
SEARCH 
BEST OF ALL TIME 
CHARTS GAME 
REVIEWS 
LATEST REVIEWS
 
FORUM
Sean's 2018 End Of Year Top 200 :) [Your Special Occasion Charts]
ARIA Chartifacts 21-January-2019 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
The New ARIA Logo [Forum Games]
Zacco333's 2018 End of Year Charts [Your Special Occasion Charts]
Aus-Charts Interactive 2019 [Combination Chart]
2018 End Of Year Charts Calendar [Your Special Occasion Charts]
Personal CD Collections [Music/Charts related]
Longest chart runs in the Australian... [Special Occasion Charts]
BillyBrett's Best of 2018 (Singles &... [Your Special Occasion Charts]
 
CHAT
Nobody is in the Chat room right now.
Please log on or create a new account to join the chat!

 
6 members online
Members: Fenrik, nmr50, remy, southpaw, theogsean, Zacco333

HOMEFORUMCONTACT

DISCUSSION FORUM
Forum - ARIA Charts: Weekly ARIA Chartifacts - ARIA Chartifacts 03-January-2011

New Releases w/c Friday 31st Dec, 2010:

DLVSRTPhysTracks  
DL   Hypnotize UN*E*R*DInterscope/UMA
DL   Bigger Than UsWhite LiesPolydor/UMA
 VS  VegasVanadlism feat Static RevengerM.O.S./UMA

DLPhysOtherAlbums  
DL  NothingN*E*R*DInterscope/UMA

3DDVDBRDVD's w/c Tuesday 4th January, 2011GenreDistributor
 YYVampires SuckComedyFox
YYYDespicable MeFamilyUniversal
 YYFour LionsMocumentary21st Century
YYYCats & Dogs 2FamilyRoadshow
 YNArthur & The Invisibles 2FamilyRoadshow
 YNMatching JackDramaFox
 YNSpace Chimps 2FamilyRoadshow
 YNThe Kids are AlrightDramaRoadshow
 YNWhale Wars Season 2TV ShowMagna
 YNCops L.A.C. Season 1TV ShowRoadshow

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Link to the ARIA Top 50 Singles: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/pages/charts_display_singles.asp?chart=1U50 (updated after 6:30pm)

The first chart of the year used to traditionally be a held-over chart where not much movement occurred and the No.1 would hold on due to lack of competition and new product. But the first chart of last year produced the tenth No.1 in Australian Chart History (1940-2010) to be a new No.1 on the first chart of the year, the second one for the century, that track being Owl City with “Fireflies”. The other more obscure first-chart-of-the-year No.1 is the chart-topping track that regains the top spot, and this week that has happened for the second time in Oz Chart History. “Grenade” by Bruno Mars goes back to No.1 for a third week, knocking the Christmas No.1 for Guy Sebastian with “Who’s That Girl” which drops back to No.2 this week.

The last time this chart-anomaly happened was back on January 7th, 1967 when Normie Rowe’s “Ooh La La” / “Ain’t Nobody Home” regained the No.1 spot from The Easybeats’ “Friday on My Mind”, his song having already spent a week at the top on the 17th of December chart. So now for the second time in our chart history, this has happened again on the first chart of the year, congrats Bruno.

Most of the Top 10 only moves one place up or down, with four tracks all staying steady. The stable of stables features The Black Eyed Peas at No.3 with “The Time (Dirty Bit)”, Ke$ha at No.6 with “We R Who We R”, Jessica Mauboy at No.7 with her “Saturday Night” and “David Guetta and Rihanna at No.8 with “Who’s That Chick”.

Katy Perry’s “Firework” and Chris Brown’s “Yeah 3x” swap places at No.4 and No.5 respectively, and the other swappers are at No.9 and No.10 with P!nk’s “Raise Your Glass” up to No.9 and “Like a G6” for Far East Movement down a place to No.10.

MOVERS & PEAKERS: Wynter Gordon moves up again for a fifth week with her track “Dirty Talk”, which this week is at No.14. Willow (Smith) is again up to her original peak of No.18 (13-Dec-10) with “Whip My Hair”, and Flo Rida climbs four places to No.21 with his new track “Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1)”. The biggest climbing track within the Top 50 this week is the new one for Taio Cruz, joined by Kylie Minogue on “Higher”, which flies high to No.25, up fourteen places this week. Good Charlotte are up three places to No.26 with “Sex on the Radio”, plus their previous hit “Like it’s Her Birthday” climbs back into the Top 50 at No.45 (up from No.59). Finally Tinie Tempah and Eric Turner score a Top 40 position, as “Written in the Stars” is up four places to land at No.40.

A lot of people get iTunes and download vouchers for Christmas presents, and put them to good use by downloading some of the biggest hits of the year, and this week those older hits are climbing back up the charts. Firstly the former No.1 “Dynamite” by Taio Cruz is up six places to No.15. “Magic” by B.o.B and Rivers Cuomo is up nine places to No.33, and right behind them is Katy Perry’s “California Girls”, up eleven places to No.34.

The only new entry to the entire Top 100 this week is the third single from Enrique Iglesias’ “Euphoria” album (TW-39), the song is entitled “Tonight (I’m Lovin’ You)” and it debuts at No.61. It gives him three singles inside the Top 100, with “Heartbeat” at No.20 and “I Like it” at No.82 this week.

And two songs in the lower 100 score new peaks this week, first is Justin Bieber’s “Pray” which is up eleven places to No.72, and re-entering at No.78 and scoring an instant new peak is Selena Gomez & The Scene with their former No.100 single from October, “A Year Without Rain”.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Link to the ARIA Top 50 Albums: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/pages/charts_display_album.asp?chart=1G50 (updated after 6:30 pm)

Unlike the singles chart, the album chart is a bit more volatile with its movements this week, although not at the top, where P!nk’s “Greatest Hits… So Far” retains its lead for a seventh week, making her GH collection the equal fifth longest runner Best of/Greatest Hits collection in Australian Chart History (1965 to 2010). And with no possible new threat to her run, she could possibly be at the top for up to ten weeks or more. Here is a list of the longest running Greatest Hits Collections…

WksAlbum – Artists
17The Seeker’s Greatest Hits – The Seekers (1968)
16The Best of Abba – ABBA (1976)
10Recurring Dream – Crowded House (1996)
09#1’s – The Beatles (2000)
09Greatest Hits – Robbie Williams (2004)
07The Beatles Ballads – The Beatles (1981)
07Greatest Hits – Eurythmics (1991)
07The Essential – Michael Jackson (2009)
07Greatest Hits… So Far – P!nk (2010)
06The Very Best of – Toni Childs (1996)

Bon Jovi’s “Greatest Hits” climbs back up to No.2, but the only new peaking album in the Top 10 is right behind him, X-Factor winner Altiyan Childs is up one place to No.3 with his self-titled debut album, due possibly to the seasonal excess of Susan Boyle’s “The Gift” album dropping down to No.4. Katy Perry’s “Teenage Dream” climbs back into the Top 5 at No.5, up from No.8 last week, which puts a hold on Guy Sebastian’s weekly climbs, as his GH set “Twenty Ten” is at its No.6 peak again, in its sixth week. Glee The Music Volume 4 had been dropping one place a week for the past four weeks, but this week it drops two places to No.7. The two re-entries to the Top 10 this week come from Rihanna and her “Loud” album, up four places to No.8, and Bruno Mars climbs three places to No.10 with his former No.7 album “Doo-Wops and Hooligans”. In between those two re-entries is The Black Eyed Peas’ “The Beginning”, holding steady at No.9 this week.

MOVERS & PEAKERS: With Kanye West and Rihanna’s new track “All of the Lights” playing on radio, it has helped his album “My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy” to climb back up ten places to No.17 this week. One of the biggest albums of the year, Eminem’s “Recovery” album climbs back up twelve places to No.22, and ARIA Award Winners Washington and Birds of Tokyo see their albums “I Believe You, Liar” up eight places to No.25 and “Birds of Tokyo” move up nine places to No.28 this week.

The “Tron: Legacy” Soundtrack by Daft Punk hits a new peak of No.24 this week, and My Chemical Romance enjoy their first upward movement for their latest album “Danger Days”, which turns-around and heads back up nine places this week to land at No.34. Nelly’s “5.0” is up thirteen places to No.36 this week, and breaking back into the Top 50 at No.40 is Bliss N’ Eso’s “Running on Air” which up fifteen places to No.40. Plus another local act, Gypsy and the Cat climb twenty-one places to No.60 with their “Gilgamesh” album.

“Glee: The Music-The Complete Season 1” Soundtrack is up twenty places to a new peak of No.45, and the final new peaking album in the Top 100 this week is “The Hits Collection Volume One” for Jay-Z, which is up six places to No.83 this week. Greatest Hits collections from Guns N’ Roses (72 to 52), Red Hot Chili Peppers (R/E at 54) and Phil Collins (99 to 58) all climb up the charts.

Regards,
Gavin Ryan.

Produced with the co-operation of ARIA. For further information please contact ARIA Chart Publicist Nicole Hart.

Any further chart related questions can also be sent via email to bulion@iinet.net.au , or check the website www.australian-charts.com for further updates throughout the week.
Gavin Ryan can also be heard on 3AW http://www.3aw.com.au/ between 5pm and 6pm on Saturdays.
(c) 2010 If any part of this information is used or published, please acknowledge my work as a contributor to your publication, show or company.
Legend: DL = Download. VS = Video Single. RT = RingTone. Phys = Physical CD Single. C/D = CD and DVD combo. BR = Blu-Ray. TW = This Week. LW = Last Week.
HP = Highest Position. WI = Weeks in. W2Pk = Weeks to Peak Position. A = Album. L = Live. C = Compilation. E = EP / Extended Play. R = Remixes. Tally refers to the overall week the album has accumulated. 82a = refers to the (a) accumulated weeks on the charts.

TWLWTITLE Artist 
12GRENADE Bruno Mars ● 
21WHO'S THAT GIRL Guy Sebastian Feat. Eve ▲ 
33THE TIME (DIRTY BIT) The Black Eyed Peas ▲ 
45FIREWORK Katy Perry ▲ 
54YEAH 3X Chris Brown ● 
66WE R WHO WE R Ke$ha ▲ 
77SATURDAY NIGHT Jessica Mauboy Feat. Ludacris ● 
88WHO'S THAT CHICK David Guetta Feat. Rihanna  
910RAISE YOUR GLASS P!nk ▲ 2 
109LIKE A G6 Far East Movement Feat. Cataracs & Dev ▲ 
1111ONLY GIRL (IN THE WORLD) Rihanna ▲ 3 
1213JUST THE WAY YOU ARE Bruno Mars ▲ 3 
1314HEY BABY (DROP IT TO THE FLOOR) Pitbull Feat. T-Pain ● 
1418DIRTY TALK Wynter Gordon  
1521DYNAMITE Taio Cruz ▲ 4 
1617F U Cee-Lo Green ▲ 2 
1712JUST A DREAM Nelly ▲ 2 
1822WHIP MY HAIR Willow  
1923COOLER THAN ME Mike Posner ▲ 2 
2016HEARTBEAT Enrique Iglesias Feat. Nicole Scherzinger ▲ 
2125TURN AROUND (5,4,3,2,1) Flo Rida  
2219F**KIN' PERFECT P!nk ● 
2315STAY THE NIGHT James Blunt ● 
2424HAPPINESS Alexis Jordan  
2539HIGHER Taio Cruz Feat. Kylie Minogue  
2629SEX ON THE RADIO Good Charlotte  
2720WHAT'S MY NAME? Rihanna Feat. Drake ● 
2828TEENAGE DREAM Katy Perry ▲ 3 
2926DJ GOT US FALLIN' IN LOVE Usher Feat. Pitbull ▲ 2 
3034BARBRA STREISAND Duck Sauce ▲ 
3131FRIDAY TO SUNDAY Justice Crew  
3236PLANETS Short Stack ● 
3342MAGIC B.o.B Feat. Rivers Cuomo ▲ 
3445CALIFORNIA GURLS Katy Perry Feat. Snoop Dogg ▲ 3 
3535PLANS Birds Of Tokyo ▲ 
3632MIAMI 2 IBIZA Swedish House Mafia  
3738LOVE THE WAY YOU LIE Eminem Feat. Rihanna ▲ 4 
3830TAKE OVER CONTROL Afrojack Feat. Eva Simons  
3933HELLO Martin Solveig Feat. Dragonette  
4044WRITTEN IN THE STARS Tinie Tempah Feat. Eric Turner  
4137RAPUNZEL Drapht  
4240CLUB CAN'T HANDLE ME Flo Rida Feat. David Guetta ▲ 2 
43RETAKE IT OFF Ke$ha ● 
4427SOMEWHERE IN THE WORLD Altiyan Childs  
45RELIKE IT'S HER BIRTHDAY Good Charlotte ● 
4643SING My Chemical Romance  
4746FREEFALLIN' Zoe Badwi ▲ 
4848ANIMAL Neon Trees  
49REBIG JET PLANE Angus & Julia Stone ▲ 
50REWE DANCE TO A DIFFERENT DISCO, HONEY Short Stack  

Last edited:
STATION ADDRESS

http://68.100.212.1:8000/index.html

Songs that left the Top 50:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5149MARRY YOU Bruno Mars  
5547TEENAGE CRIME Adrian Lux  
5850ROCK IT Little Red ● 
6941HOLD MY HAND Michael Jackson Feat. Akon  

4 Re-Entries: R4ARIA10, R4sticky dancers, R4good bday, R4off$
LWTitlesChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopLiftbillyB
1Who's That Girl21222111212
2Grenade12111222121
3The Time55644433334
4Yeah 3x33435544545
5Firework44353355453
6We R Who We R67866766766
7Saturday Night96597697687
8Who's That Chick88789878878
9Like a G679107898910910
10Raise Your Glass1010910101010109109
11Only Girl 1411121211111111111111
12Just A Dream16131714---14-1713
13Just the Way U R1214131312121212131212
14Hey Baby1112111113131313121314
15Stay the Night--18---1819181918
16Heartbeat1920-19-191620192017
17F.U.1818-1716171918151816
18Dirty Talk1516141818161516171515
19F**kin Perfect--20-------19
20What's My Name-19--------20
21Dynamite17-1616141414151414-
22Whip My Hair13151515151517171616-
23Cooler Than Me20-19-171820-20--
24Happiness-17---------
28Teenage Dream----20------
29Sex on the Radio---201920-----

LWTitlesChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
1Greatest Hits So Far11111
2The Gift22324
3Greatest Hits (Bon Jovi)33232
4Altiyan Childs44453
5Glee The Music 465666
6Twenty Ten57545
7Duet (Ronan)-98710
8Teenage Dream76797
9The Beginning1081088
10Some Kind of Trouble810-109
13Doo-Wops & Hooligans9-9--
katy perry california gurls
good charlotte like its her birthday
ke$ha take it off?
bsb, cali girls came back last week.
oh dumb me haha, I gotta feelin then? (for sticky dancers)
Last edited:
not that either. What is sticky u should be focusing on
We Dance To A Different Disco, Honey
Big Jet Plane
^damnit, hes probably right !
yes wlv is correct for the other two tracks.
Wow I had no idea that Arthur and The Invisibles 2 was getting released in Australia. I enjoyed the first one and the trailer for the 2nd one looks good.
Buggga marry you leaves i'm hoping it gets properly released
Dammit Little Red and Adrian Lux are gone
god speed, your post was removed for bad taste. Back up your facts with a news link and I will leave it there.
haha godspeed !

meanwhile, is todays chart counted in e.o.y 2010 or e.o.y 2011
Maybe there's only one R/E is Empire State of Mind, cause' it's on MTV Top 50.
bsb; When ARIA release their EOY chart on the 7th of Jan, it will have their reporting period on it, so I can tell you then.
ok thank you bulion.
Broadcast is up
Yay?
RE-ENTRY#1 of 450^656WE DANCE TO A DIFFERENT DISCO, HONEY Short Stack  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists
100REFORGET YOU Glee Cast Feat. Gwyneth Paltrow  
out100NOT IN LOVE Crystal CastlesWI-3a, HP-91
5050THE COMPLETE GREATEST HITS The Eagles ▲ 2LP
100REBRAND NEW EYES Paramore ●LP
We Dance To A Different Disco Honey is a great song.

I like it heaps more than Why Does My Heart Feel So Bad by Moby.

It's not quite as good as Everybody Hurts by R.E.M.

I think it's much better than Hello by Martin Solveig & Dragonette.
I'd give it 6.7/10 [/P'Fork]

11375
21325
31276
41228
51181
61135
71090
81046
91003
10961
11920
12880
13841
14803
15766
16730
17695
18661
19628
20596
21565
22535
23506
24478
25451
26425
27400
28376
29353
30331
31310
32290
33271
34253
35236
36220
37205
38191
39178
40166
41155
42145
43136
44128
45121
46115
47110
48106
49103
50101
51100
5299
5398
5497
5596
5695
5794
5893
5992
6091
6190
6289
6388
6487
6586
6685
6784
6883
6982
7081
7180
7279
7378
7477
7576
7675
7774
7873
7972
8071
8170
8269
8368
8467
8566
8665
8764
8863
8962
9061
9160
9259
9358
9457
9556
9655
9754
9853
9952
10051

Last edited:
RE-ENTRY#249^251BIG JET PLANE Angus & Julia Stone ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
9990PYRO Kings Of Leon  
4942GUITAR HEAVEN: THE GREATEST GUITAR CLASSICS OF ALL TIME Santana ●LP
99RETHE FAME MONSTER Lady Gaga ▲ 3LP
Big Jet Plane is a fantastic song.

It's better than Search My Heaven by Aleesha Rome.

Much better than a song called Angels by John Farnham which I hardly remember.

And it's a lot better than Little Red's Slow Motion.
Last edited:
PEAK HOLD48HOLD48ANIMAL Neon Trees  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
98RETAKE YOUR SHIRT OFF T-Pain ●Step-Up 3 on DVD helps
4858WE ARE BORN SiaLP, Spicks Xmas special helps
98REONE MORE LOVE David GuettaLP
Sorry guys just had a system crash, getting it back up
Animal is an awesome track!

I would even venture so far as to say that I already like it more than Unpretty by TLC.

I definitely like it more than Tears Of A Clown by Caligula.

And I also like it more than No Apologies by Bon Jovi.
<3
Neon Trees' Animal > Nickelback's Animals imo
47v146FREEFALLIN' Zoe Badwi ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
9799TELEPHONE Lady Gaga Feat. Beyonce ▲ 2 
out97MOVE THAT BODY Nelly Feat. T-Pain & AkonWI-8, HP-29
4728JACK John Farnham ●LP, no one wants after Xmas
97RENO MERCY T.I.LP
out97INNERSPEAKER Tame ImpalaLP, WI-19a, HP-4
Freefallin is better than Sweet December imo.
Last edited:
Zoe Badwi's Freefallin ≈ Alicia Keys' Fallin' < The Vines' Get Free imo
Freefallin is a slightly above average track.

I don't think it's as cool as When I Grow Up by Garbage.

I can't decide whether I like it more than The Right Time by Hoodoo Gurus. I think I do though.

I haven't known Keith St by Oh Mercy long enough to decide whether it's better than Freefallin, but I think it might be.
46v343SING My Chemical Romance  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
9666RADIOACTIVE Kings Of Leon ● 
out96DONCAMATIC Gorillaz Feat. DaleyWI-5, HP-60
4648CARDIOLOGY Good CharlotteLP
96REFEARLESS Taylor Swift ▲ 5LP
Sing is a very cool song.

It's several thousand times better than I Got A Girl by Lou Bega.

It's nowhere near as awesome as What's Up by 4 Non Blondes though.

Sing is a lot better than Pitbull & T-Pain's Hey Baby (Drop It To The Floor).
My Chemical Romance's SING > Eminem's Sing For the Moment imo
The Climb is better than SING imo.
Last edited:
RE-ENTRY#345^1459LIKE IT'S HER BIRTHDAY Good Charlotte ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
95RERIDIN' SOLO Jason Derulo ▲ 2 
out95IT'S MY LIFE Bon Jovi ▲WI-19a, HP-5
4565GLEE: THE MUSIC - THE COMPLETE SEASON 1 Glee CastLP, NEW PEAK
9546A LITTLE FAITH Straalen McCallumLP
Like It's Her Birthday is a listenable track, and though a disappointment, not as bad as I once thought.

I think it's much better than Sun Is Shining by Bob Marley.

I also like it a little more than All Over Me by Chocolate Starfish, though it's a close one.

And I think it's marginally better than Well Well Well by Duffy.
Good Charlotte's Like It's Her Birthday ≥ Jeremih's Birthday Sex imo
Like It's Her Birthday is better than Caught in the Crowd imo.
Oh poor Straalen, so close to being #1 as well
BIGGEST DROP44v1727SOMEWHERE IN THE WORLD Altiyan Childs  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
94REBABY Justin Bieber Feat. Ludacris ▲ 2 
4457BETWEEN TWO LUNGS Florence + The Machine ▲ 2LP
9468U218 SINGLES U2 ▲ 4LP
R.I.P.
Broken Leg is better than Somewhere in the World imo.
Somewhere In The World is a nice, if unspectacular track.

I like it more than Satisfy You by Puff Daddy.

It's nowhere near as epic as I'd Do Anything For Love (But I Won't Do That) by Meatloaf.

It's slightly more interesting (and better) than Heartbeat by Enrique Iglesias and Nicole Scherzinger.
Altiyan Childs' Somewhere in the World ≈ The Dissociatives' Somewhere Down the Barrel < R.E.M.'s It's The End of the World as We Know it (And I Feel Fine) imo
FINAL RE-ENTRY43^1053TAKE IT OFF Ke$ha ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
93REHOT N COLD Katy Perry ▲ 2 
4356ROKSTARR Taio Cruz ●LP
9375ROCK DUST LIGHT STAR JamiroquaiLP
Ke$ha's Take It Off < T-Pain's Take Your Shirt Off imo
Take It Off is better than Do You Remember imo.
Take It Off was once listenable, but has now become annoying.

It's not a patch on Larger Than Life by Backstreet Boys.

I also don't rate it favourably in comparison to If I Had No Lott by Tony Toni Tone.

And it definitely doesn't compare well to God & Satan by Biffy Clyro.
42v240CLUB CAN'T HANDLE ME Flo Rida Feat. David Guetta ▲ 2 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
9282WILD AT HEART Birds Of Tokyo  
out92DEREZZED Daft PunkWI-1, HP-92
4240A THOUSAND SUNS Linkin Park ●LP
92RETHE LADY KILLER Cee-Lo GreenLP
out92TO THE SEA Jack Johnson ●LP, WI-26a, HP-1
Club Can't Handle Me is better than Wild at Heart which is better than Derezzed which is better than I'm in Miami Bitch imo.
Club Can't Handle Me is a very cool track.

I like it more than I like the great Silence by Delerium & Sarah McLachlan.

I certainly like it more than I like Tease Me by Chaka Demus & Pliers, though I think of that track with fond nostalgia.

And I also like it more than Miss Nothing by The Pretty Reckless.
Flo Rida's Club Can't Handle Me ≈ 50 Cent's In Da Club < The Ting Tings' Hands imo
41v437RAPUNZEL Drapht  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
9193MARRY YOU Glee Cast  
out91REVOLUTION The John Butler TrioWI-18, HP-34
4141SCIENCE & FAITH The Script ●LP
9195THE SUBURBS Arcade FireLP
out91FROM THE INSIDE OUT Stan WalkerWI-13, HP-2
New Divide is better than Revolution which is better than Rapunzel which is better than Marry You (Glee) imo.
Last edited:
Rapunzel is an average track, possibly slightly above.

It's pretty much on par with my good friend Joanne and her track Are You Ready.

I do not remember Diesel's I've Been Loving You Too Long, but I think that would be better.

My Chemical Romance's Na Na Na is much cooler than Rapunzel.
Drapht's Rapunzel ≈ Matchbox Twenty's Unwell < Red Hot Chili Peppers' The Zephyr Song < Blondie's Rapture imo
NEW PEAK #140^444WRITTEN IN THE STARS Tinie Tempah Feat. Eric Turner  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
9079FADER The Temper Trap  
4055RUNNING ON AIR Bliss N Eso ●LP
90100THE ESSENTIAL BOB DYLAN Bob Dylan ▲ 2LP
out90RAGE AND RUIN Jimmy Barnes ●LP, WI-14a, HP-3
Sort of care.
Tinie Tempah's Part of Written in the Stars < Spoon's Written in Reverse < Eric Turner's Part of Written in the Stars < Bag Raiders' Shooting Stars imo
Written In The Stars is horrible during the verses and awesome during the chorus.

The chorus is better than Formula by DJ Visage, but the verses are not.

The chorus is better than Where Is The Love by Rick Price & Margaret Urlich but the verses are not.

The chorus is better than Pyro by Kings Of Leon, but the verses are not.
Written in the Stars is better than Right Round which is better than Fader imo.
39v633HELLO Martin Solveig Feat. Dragonette  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
89REYOUR LOVE IS MY DRUG Ke$ha ▲ 
out89LET IT SNOW Kylie MinogueWI-1
3945EUPHORIA Enrique Iglesias ●LP
89RE1967-1970 The Beatles ▲ 5LP
Don't care.
(Martin Solveig's Hello > The Potbelleez' Hello > Sneaky Sound System's Goodbye) < The Beatles' Hello, Good Bye imo
Last edited:
Hello is a pretty good dance track. It's growing on me.

It's certainly much less annoying than Get Get Down by Paul Johnson.

I don't think it's as cool as The Floor by Johnny Gill though.

And I think Sex On The Radio by Good Charlotte is a little better too.
Funhouse is better than Hello which is better than Let It Snow which is better than Your Love Is My Drug imo.
EQUAL 2nd BIGGEST DROP38v830TAKE OVER CONTROL Afrojack Feat. Eva Simons  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8865RUNAWAY Kanye West Feat. Pusha T  
3830I DREAMED A DREAM Susan Boyle ▲ 9LP
8884GLEE: THE MUSIC - SEASON ONE - VOLUME 2 Soundtrack ▲LP

Last edited:
I don't even recall that Get Get Down song (off the top of my head anyway)
Don't Care.
Take Over Control is barely listenable and a little annoying.

I prefer We're Going To Ibiza by Vengaboys, which is at least a little amusing.

I do not know All About Soul by Billy Joel, but the title rhymes with the artist and the song is probably better.

The Key by Ou Est Le Swimming Pool is a much better song!
Last edited:
Afrojack's Take Over Control < Carolina Liar's I'm Not Over < Grinspoon's Lost Control < Franz Ferdinand's Take Me Out imo
Love Story is better than Runaway which is better than Take Over Control imo.
Last edited:
37^138LOVE THE WAY YOU LIE Eminem Feat. Rihanna ▲ 4 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8788CLAP YOUR HANDS Sia  
out87LET IT SNOW! Michael BubleWI-15a, HP-22
3731CRAZY LOVE Michael Buble ▲ 5LP
8770GLEE: THE MUSIC - SEASON ONE - VOLUME 1 Soundtrack ▲LP
Love The Way You Lie is still a good song, despite being very tired.

I prefer Dear Lie by TLC though.

I also prefer Sweat (A La La La La Long) by Inner Circle.

I also prefer Tonight by Wons Phreely.
Eminem's Love the Way You Lie > Beyonce's Crazy in Love < Anastacia's I'm Outta Love < Alicia Keys' Put it in a Love Song < Aerosmith's Love in an Elevator < AFI's Love Like Winter etc imo
36v432MIAMI 2 IBIZA Swedish House Mafia  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8674SOMETHING IN THE WATER Brooke Fraser  
out86FALL AT YOUR FEET Boy & BearWI-6, HP-34
36495.0 NellyLP
8698SLASH Slash ▲LP
out86FLAGS Brooke FraserLP, WI-11, HP-3
Run This Town is better than Let It Snow! which is better than Love the Way You Lie which is better than Clap Your Hands imo.

Sweet Disposition is better than Fall at Your Feet which is better than Something in the Water which is better than Miami 2 Ibiza imo.
Last edited:
Miami 2 Ibiza is a little too annoying and repetitive for me to like.

I'd prefer to listen to Shake Your Bon Bon by Ricky Martin.

I'd also rather hear Rain by Madonna.

And I'd most definitely rather hear Colours by Grouplove.
(Swedish House Mafia's Miami 2 Ibiza > Vengaboys' We're Going to Ibiza > Ann Lee's 2 Times) < Foals' Miami imo
Last edited:
35HOLD35PLANS Birds Of Tokyo ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8577HELLO The Potbelleez ● 
out85SANTA BABY Kylie MinogueWI-1
3538THIS IS BAT COUNTRY Short Stack ●LP
8580SIX FEET DOWN UNDER PT. 2 MetallicaLP
out85THE ESSENTIAL NEIL DIAMOND Neil Diamond ▲LP, WI-35a, HP-9
Plans is a fantastic track!

It's much, much cooler than Tasty by Ilanda.

And though I kind of like Somewhere by Efua, it's nothing compared to Plans.

Guy Sebastian with Who's That Girl also doesn't come close to the awesomeness of Plans.
Birds of Tokyo's Plans > MGMT's Of Moons, Birds, & Monsters > The Wombats' Tokyo (Vampires & Wolves) imo
Plans is better than Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It) which is better than Santa Baby which is better than Hello imo.
2nd BIGGEST CLIMB 34^1145CALIFORNIA GURLS Katy Perry Feat. Snoop Dogg ▲ 3 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8472ANGEL Akon  
3442DANGER DAYS: THE TRUE LIVES OF THE FABULOUS KILLJOYS My Chemical RomanceLP
84REONLY BY THE NIGHT Kings Of Leon ▲ 9LP
Let Me Be Me is better than California Gurls which is better than Angel imo.
California Girls is an absolutely appalling excuse for a song.

I Knew I Loved You by Savage Garden is approximately a kajillion times better.

True Love by Elton John & Kiki Dee is about a million times better, and I don't remember it which means it's TRASH!

Strange Behaviour by Trial Kennedy is seventy billion times cooler.
Katy Perry's California Gurls is most likely <

2 Plus 1 California mon amour
A Balladeer Oh, California
Ace Of Base Southern California
Admiral Radley I Heart California
Adriano Pappalardo California no
Al Jolson California Here I Come
Alain Morisod & Sweet People California Blue
Albert Hammond It Never Rains In Southern California
Alicia Bridges California Sunset
Amen California's Bleeding
America California Dreaming
America California Revisited
America Everyone I Meet Is From California
Andy Star California
Angel with The California Boys Choir Winter Song
April Smith California
Aqualung California
Atherton California
Attila California Flash
Audrey Landers Santa California
Augustana California's Burning
Badfinger Look Out California
Barry Manilow California Dreamin'
Barry Manilow It Never Rains In Southern California
Bart Peeters O California
Belinda Carlisle California
Bernd Clüver California Blue
Bernd Spier California Lady
Beth Hart My California
Bill Haley California Sun
Billy Bragg & Wilco California Stars
Billy Swan California Song (For Marlu)
Billy Vaughn Orchestra Hotel California
Blank & Jones California Sunrise
Blank & Jones California Sunset
Blink 182 & Unwritten Law California Sky
Blue Öyster Cult Shadow Of California
Blue Ridge Rangers California Blues (Blue Yodel #4)
Bobby Goldsboro California Wine
Bobby Womack California Dreaming 1968
Brian Wilson California Role 2008
Brian Wilson Southern California 2008
C.O. Club Oriented California
etc

imo
33^942MAGIC B.o.B Feat. Rivers Cuomo ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8394FIREFLIES Owl City ▲ 4 
3326VEGAS SONGS FROM SIN CITY Human NatureLP
8389THE HITS COLLECTION VOLUME ONE Jay-ZLP, NEW PEAK
out83GURRUMUL Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu ▲ 2LP, WI-84a, HP-3
Magic was once OK, due to it's chorus, but now I'm utterly bored by it.

The Final Countdown 2000 by Europe is a lot better.

As is Dreamlover by Mariah Carey.

I'd even go so far as to say that Saturday Night by Jessica Mauboy is better.
(B.o.B's Magic > Ciara's Love Sex Magic) < Art vs Science's Magic Fountain < Weezer's (If You're Wondering If I Want You To) I Want You To < Weezer's Say It Ain't So < Weezer's Buddy Holly < Weezer's Island in the Sun imo
#37 Don't care.
#36 Don't care.
#35 Do care
#34 Don't care
#33 Sort of care
You Belong with Me is better than Magic which is better than Fireflies imo.
32^436PLANETS Short Stack ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8281I LIKE IT Enrique Iglesias Feat. Pitbull ▲ 2 
3236TRIPLE J'S LIKE A VERSION 6 Various ●LP
8274NUMBER ONE HITS Tim McGrawLP
I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho) is better than I Like It which is better than Planets imo.
Planets is a pretty cool track.

Last Kiss by Pearl Jam is so much more awesome though.

And while I apparently loved Said I Loved You But I Lied by Michael Bolton as a kid, I don't think I like it more than Planets.

1983 by Neon Trees is cooler than Planets though.
Short Stack's Planets < Tommy Wiseau's masterpiece The Room which includes the famous quote "What planet are you on?!" imo
Sort of care
Planet Earth by both Eskimo Joe & Duran Duran are both better than Planets
Glad to see that Short Stack has managed to cross over to others who aren't there fanatci fans who need the song in the 1st week. SOmething is going on in the world when not only does Short Stack begin to have longevity issues but their UK counterpart McFly are experiencing the same thing with their current song Shine A Light
PEAK HOLD31HOLD31FRIDAY TO SUNDAY Justice Crew  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8180ADDICTED Bliss N Eso ● 
3139GET 'EM GIRLS Jessica Mauboy ●LP
8147THE PROMISE Bruce SpringsteenLP

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

No.31 FLASHBACK - first week of 1997

Entry Date(WA)HPWI100WI50WI10EPEOYTitleArtist
01-Sep-96(3) 0227a19199113/96I Love You Always ForeverDonna Lewis

Chart Run:

91704234136422233447122020203143618077-659198-

Sort of care
I never saw the appeal of this song when it was first out, but over time it has turned into a massive favourite of mine. It's a shame Macarena stopped it from ever hitting the top spot.
Friday To Sunday isn't very good, judging from the one time I've heard it.

It's got nothing at all on The Dolphin's Cry by Live.

And it also has nothing on Mr Vain by Culture Beat.

Nor is it anywhere near Raise Your Glass by Pink.
Justice Crew's Friday To Sunday < Artful Dodger's Re-Rewind (The Crowd Say Boo Selecta) < Donna Lewis' I Love You Always Forever imo
Re-Rewind (The Crowd Say Bo Selecta) is better than I Love You Always Forever which is better than Boom Boom Pow which is better than Friday to Sunday which is better than Addicted imo.
30^434BARBRA STREISAND Duck Sauce ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
80REAND THEN WE DANCE Justice Crew  
3025THE GREAT TENOR SONGBOOK Mark Vincent ●LP
8062ENDLESSLY DuffyLP
Sort of care
Barbra Streisand is pretty annoying. And stupid. The song named after her is too!

Eternal Flame by Human Nature is a much better song.

So is If I Can't Have You by Kim Wilde.

Even Rihanna's song about banana usage on grandmothers with Alzheimer's or amnesia is better.
Couldn't give a rat's arse about this song.
Evacuate the Dancefloor is better than Barbra Streisand which is better than Real Wild Child (Wild One) which is better than And Then We Dance imo.
Last edited:
29v326DJ GOT US FALLIN' IN LOVE Usher Feat. Pitbull ▲ 2 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
79REAIRPLANES B.o.B Feat. Hayley Williams ▲ 3 
2921ILLUMINATIONS Josh GrobanLP
7969APRIL UPRISING The John Butler Trio ▲LP
out79PLASTIC BEACH Gorillaz ●LP, WI-23a, HP-1
(Duck Sauce's Barbra Streisand < Electric Six's Gay Bar < Pnau's Embrace ≈ The Getaway Plan's Streetlight) > Darude's Sandstorm imo
Justice Crew should dance only and stay away from music charts
Bulletproof is better than Airplanes which is better than DJ Got Us Fallin' in Love imo.
DJ Got Us Falling In Love is not bad, but would be unspectacular if it wasn't such a lovely love song.

I much prefer Hey Leonardo (She Likes Me For Me) by Blessid Union Of Souls.

I think I prefer it to Relax '93 by Frankie Goes To Hollywood though.

I'd rather listen to I Feel Possessed by Oh Mercy though.
Do care
Usher's DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love ≈ P!nk's God Is a DJ < Robbie Williams' Rock DJ< Jet's Rollover DJ imo
28HOLD28TEENAGE DREAM Katy Perry ▲ 3 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
78REA YEAR WITHOUT RAIN Selena Gomez & The SceneNEW PEAK
2837BIRDS OF TOKYO Birds Of Tokyo ▲LP
78RETHE FAME Lady GaGa ▲ 3LP
Don't care
Teenage Dream is an OK track, but not Katy's best.

I prefer S Club 7's S Club Party.

I also prefer Slave To The Music by Twenty 4 Seven.

I also also prefer Lose To Win by Daniel Powter.
Katy Perry's Teenage Dream is probably < Beach House's Teen Dream imo
This version highlights why I prefer my Katy to be studio fixed as opposed to being live.
A Year Without Rain (go Selena!) is better than Teenage Dream which is betterrrrrrr than Good Day imo.
Yay for a year without rain !!!
27v720WHAT'S MY NAME? Rihanna Feat. Drake ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
77REBREAK YOUR HEART Taio Cruz ▲ 2 
2719GLEE: THE MUSIC: THE CHRISTMAS ALBUM Glee Cast ●LP
778210 YEARS OF HITS Ronan Keating ▲ 2LP
What's My Name is an average song except for one really cool part which might possibly be called a chorus, pre-chorus or refrain. I'm not sure.

It's less annoying than I See You Baby by Groove Armada.

It's probably on par with Hey Mr DJ by Zhane.

I slightly prefer Give A Little More by Maroon 5 though.
Rihanna's What's My Name < Akon's Right Now (Na Na Na) < Kaiser Chiefs' Na Na Na Na Naa < My Chemical Romance's Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na) imo
Don't care
Break Your Heart is better than What's My Name which is better than Rock That Body imo.
sad to see glee and rihanna dropping
NEW PEAK#226^329SEX ON THE RADIO Good Charlotte  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
7698MINE Taylor Swift ● 
2624FLY ME TO THE MOON...THE GREAT AMERICAN SONGBOOK: VOLUME V Rod Stewart ●LP
7696HIGH VIOLET The NationalLP
out76A CHRISTMAS CORNUCOPIA Annie LennoxLP, WI-3, HP-76
Sex On The Radio is an OK song, but far from GC's best.

I like I Do (Cherish You) by 98 Degrees more though.

I do not remember Right Here by SWV, even though one of the members of the group was on Survivor, so I'll say I prefer GC.

Faded White Dress by Amy Meredith is a better track though.
Sort of care
(Good Charlotte's Sex on the Radio > Jeremih's Birthday Sex) < The Living End's What's On Your Radio imo
Good Girls Go Bad is better than Mine which is better than Sex on the Radio imo.
BIGGEST CLIMBER25^1439HIGHER Taio Cruz Feat. Kylie Minogue  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
7571SAVE ME, SAN FRANCISCO Train  
out75CHRISTMAS LIGHTS ColdplayWI-4, HP-32, FINAL DROPOUT
2533I BELIEVE YOU LIAR Washington ●LP
7577SONGS FROM THE SOUTH VOLUME 1 & 2 Paul Kelly ●LP
Sort of care
Hope this continues to be a big summer hit.
Higher is very average, possibly slightly above.

Everywhere You Go by Taxiride is amazing, and SO much better.

Soul To Squeeze by Red Hot Chili Peppers is also better.

Somewhere In The World by Altiyan Childs is also better.
Last edited:
Higher (solo version) is better than This Is Who I Am which is better than Christmas Lights which is better than Save Me, San Francisco imo.
Last edited:
Glad to see Coldplay gone. Now they need to stay away.
(Taio Cruz's Higher > James Blunt's High) < Creed's Higher < The Cure's High < Lighthouse Family's High ≈ Radiohead's High & Dry imo
Coldplay hating is sooooo 2008
PEAK HOLD24HOLD24HAPPINESS Alexis Jordan  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
7478CLOSER TO THE EDGE 30 Seconds To Mars ● 
2429TRON: LEGACY Daft PunkLP NEW PEAK
7460IN AND OUT OF CONSCIOUSNESS: GREATEST HITS 1990 - 2010 Robbie WilliamsLP
Don't care
Happiness is extremely average.

Weir by Killing Heidi is so much cooler.

Feels Like Heaven by Urban Cookie Collective is much more unique and interesting.

Save Me San Francisco by Train has more amusing lyrics and is also better.
Happiness is better than Brazil which is better than Closer to the Edge which is better than One Way Road imo.
Last edited:
Alexis Jordan's Happiness < Leona Lewis' Happy < Deadmau5's Brazil < Powderfinger's My Happiness < Kid Cudi's Pursuit of Happiness imo
EQUAL 2nd BIGGEST DROP23v815STAY THE NIGHT James Blunt ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
7370LIVIN' ON A PRAYER Bon Jovi  
2320GET CLOSER Keith Urban ●LP
7393THIS IS WAR Thirty Seconds To Mars ●LP
Do care
Billie Jean is better than Is This Love which is better than 3 which is better than Stay the Night which is better than Livin' on a Prayer which is better than Hey, Soul Sister imo.
Last edited:
Stay The Night by James Blunt is a very awesome track!

It's cooler than Britney Spears' You Drive Me Crazy which is very good.

I also enjoy it more than Go West by The Pet Shop Boys.

And it's also better than Sing by My Chemical Romance.
James Blunt's Stay the Night < U2's Stay (Faraway So Close) < MC Sar & The Real McCoy's Another Night < Hurts' Stay imo
22v319F**KIN' PERFECT P!nk ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
7283PRAY (ACOUSTIC VERSION) Justin BieberNEW PEAK
2234RECOVERY Eminem ▲ 3LP
7261POWER TO THE PEOPLE - THE HITS John Lennon  
Sad to see Rihanna and Drake down, but great seeing Taio up with Higher
Pink's F**kin Perfect is pretty good apart from ridiculous insertion of f**king expletives.

I like it more than That's The Way It Is by Celine Dion.

I also like it more than Bye Bye Baby by Madonna.

I cannot choose at this point whether I like it more than Finally See Our Way by Art vs Science.
Don't care
(P!nk's F**kin' Perfect > Enrique Iglesias's Tonight (I'm F**kin' You)) < Fairground Attraction's Perfect imo
Telephone is better than F**kin' Perfect (Perfect) which is better than Pray imo.
NEW PEAK#421^425TURN AROUND (5,4,3,2,1) Flo Rida  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
7164NO LOVE Eminem Feat. Lil Wayne ● 
2122HE WILL HAVE HIS WAY - THE SONGS OF TIM & NEIL FINN Various ●LP
7163SAVE ME, SAN FRANCISCO Train ●LP
Don't care
Turn Around is inane and annoying.

What A Girl Wants by Christina Aguilera is way better.

Even Janet Jackson's Again is better.

F**k You by Cee-Lo Green is SO MUCH better!
Flo Rida's Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1) ≈ Steps' 5,6,7,8 < Feist's 1234 < Kisschasy's Turnaround imo
No Love is better than I Can Transform Ya which is better than Oh Yeah which is better than Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1) imo.
20v416HEARTBEAT Enrique Iglesias Feat. Nicole Scherzinger ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
7061TOKYO (VAMPIRES & WOLVES) The Wombats  
2017MICHAEL Michael Jackson ●LP
7094IMMERSION Pendulum ● 

Predictions: 3 correct..

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
1920-19-191620192017
Sort of care
(Enrique Iglesias' Heartbeat > Robyn's With Every Heartbeat) < The Knife's Heartbeats imo
Heartbeat is an alright song, but it got a bit boring.

It's not as cool as Burning Down The House by Tom Jones & The Cardigans.

I think it's better than Lemon by U2 though.

Punching In A Dream by The Naked & Famous is MUCH cooler though.
Children is better than Heartbeat which is better than Little Lion Man which is better than Tokyo (Vampires & Wolves) imo.
  THE 11th POSITION FLASHBACK 

TINA ARENA - Chains

SWOOP - Apple Eyes

ROBBIE WILLIAMS - Better Man

NICKELBACK - Someday

SHANNON NOLL - Lift
Flo Rida needs to shut up or he will get his.
Chains
Last edited:
Vote for Someday.
Tina Arena!
19^423COOLER THAN ME Mike Posner ▲ 2 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6941HOLD MY HAND Michael Jackson Feat. Akon  
1915CELEBRATING 50 GLORIOUS YEARS Hamish & Andy ●LP
6988ASYLUM Disturbed ●LP

Predictions: bsb is the only 1

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
20-19-171820-20--
Don't Care
Actually I vote for Someday too.
Mmmm tought choice between Chains and Lift. I think I'll go Chains. Yes Chains, cause in a month's time I'm sure I'll be sick of Lift with the return of Bigggest Loser.
Cooler Than Me is not bad, but very tired now.

It's cooler than Mariah Carey's Heartbreaker.

Give It Up by Cut N Move is cooler though.

Just A Dream by Nelly is also cooler.
Like It Like That is better than Cooler Than Me which is better than Hold My Hand imo.
Better Man
Mike Posner's Cooler Than Me < King Missile's Jesus Was Way Cool imo
RE-PEAK18^422WHIP MY HAIR Willow  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6884IN MY HEAD Jason Derulo ▲ 3 
1823MY WORLDS Justin Bieber ▲ 2LP
6844LITTLE BIRD Kasey Chambers ●LP

Predictions: ZERO Correct

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
13151515151517171616-

Last edited:
Don't care
Is it wrong that I wish the imaginary G6 plane would collide with Willow's hair so this song can die?
Willow's Whip My Hair < Cold War Kids' Hair Down ≈ Primitive Radio Gods' Standing Outside a Broken Phone Booth With Money in My Hand < Devo's Whip It imo
Whip My Hair is horrendous!

The Bad Touch by The Bloodhound Gang is MUCH better!

Rock And Roll Dreams Come Through by Meatloaf is MUCH MUCH better!

The Hardest Part by Washington is a million times cooler.
17v512JUST A DREAM Nelly ▲ 2 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6758PLEASE DON'T GO Mike Posner  
1727MY BEAUTIFUL DARK TWISTED FANTASY Kanye West ●LP
6787ONE OF THE BOYS Katy Perry ▲ 2LP

Predictions: 2 correct predictions...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
16131714---14-1713
Do care.
Nelly's Just a Dream < The Cranberries' Dreams < Radiohead's Just imo
Just A Dream is a great track!

Although Don't Stop by ATB is cool, it's no Just A Dream.

Peter Andre's Let's Get It On obviously does not compare.

And I marginally prefer Just A Dream to F**kin Perfect by Pink.
I vote for Chains in the 11th position flashback.
16^117F U Cee-Lo Green ▲ 2 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6657EMPIRE STATE OF MIND Jay-Z Feat. Alicia Keys ▲ 3 
1618DOWN THE WAY Angus & Julia Stone ▲2LP
6678JASON DERULO Jason Derulo ●LP

Predictions: 2 correct for this one...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
1818-1716171918151816
Phew! At least I'm guaranteed one point in the prediction game.
Cee Lo Green's F**k You ≥ Lily Allen's F**k You > Cee Lo Green's Forget You imo
F**k You is an awesome track!

Much cooler than Forever by Tina Cousins.

I still think Runaway Train by Soul Asylum is better though.

And obviously F**k You can't compete with the awesomeness that is Crossfire by Brandon Flowers.
Don't care
In My Head is better than Whip It which is better than Whip My Hair which is better than Turn My Swag On which is better than Russian Roulette which is better than Haters imo.

Please Don't Go is better than According to You which is better than Just a Dream imo.

Empire State of Mind (Part II) Broken Down is better than Haven't Met You Yet which is better than Empire State of Mind which is better than F**k You which is better than Forget You imo.
Last edited:
15^621DYNAMITE Taio Cruz ▲ 4 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6555FOR THE FIRST TIME The Script ▲ 
1514COME AROUND SUNDOWN Kings Of Leon ▲LP
6564SIGH NO MORE Mumford & Sons ▲ 2LP

Predictions: another correct one for BZ...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
17-1616141414151414-
Don't care
Dynamite was once listenable and even decent, now I'm sick to death of it.

Sister by S2S was marginally less tiresome.

Dreams by Gabrielle was marginally less irritating.

Always Be Here by Dane Rumble is a thousand times cooler.
I Gotta Feeling is better than Dynamite which is better than For the First Time imo.
Last edited:
Taio Cruz's Dynamite < Tom Jones' Sex Bomb < Bruno Mars' Grenade ≈ Eskimo Joe's London Bombs < AC/DC's TNT imo
NEW PEAK #5 of 514^418DIRTY TALK Wynter Gordon  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6462FOR YOUR ENTERTAINMENT Adam Lambert  
1416ANIMAL Ke$ha ▲LP
6471THE RESISTANCE Muse ▲LP

Predictions: bsb is the only one again...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
1516141818161516171515
my fave phone sex anthem (aka Brandon)
Dirty Talk is pretty catchy and growing on me.

Smooth by Santana and Rob Thomas is well superior though.

What Is Love by Haddaway is also cooler.

My Best Theory by Jimmy Eat World is better too.
Dirty Talk is better than Party in the U.S.A. which is better than S&M which is better than For Your Entertainment imo.
(Wynter's Dirty Talk > Ke$ha's Take it Off > Taio Cruz's Dirty Picture > Flo Rida's Sugar > Ke$ha's Your Love is My Drug > Ke$ha's We R Who We R > Ke$ha's TiK ToK > Ke$ha's Blah Blah Blah) < Radiohead's Talk Show Host imo
This song really doesn't do anything for me. While it's not annoying, it's not toally catchy and the beat is borderline boring.
Don't care
13^114HEY BABY (DROP IT TO THE FLOOR) Pitbull Feat. T-Pain ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6352NOTHING The Script  
1310SOME KIND OF TROUBLE James Blunt ▲LP
6366THE VERY VERY BEST OF CROWDED HOUSE Crowded HouseLP

Predictions: 5 out of 11 correct

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
1112111113131313121314
Don't care
Hey Baby (Drop It To The Floor) is disturbingly catchy.

Absolutely Everybody by Vanessa Amorosi is better though.

Somebody Dance With Me by DJ Bobo is about on par.

Maybe by Sick Puppies is a lot better though!
(Pitbull's Hey Baby (Drop it to the Floor) > DJ Otzi's Hey Baby (Ooh Ahh)) < No Doubt's Hey Baby ≈ Starsailor's Four To The Floor imo
Push It is better than Sexy Bitch which is better than Hey Baby (Drop It to the Floor) which is better than Nothing imo.
12^113JUST THE WAY YOU ARE Bruno Mars ▲ 3 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6276HEY, SOUL SISTER Train ▲ 4 
1211SPEAK NOW Taylor Swift ▲ 2LP
6267MIDNIGHT REMEMBER Little RedLP

Predictions: 7 out of 11 correct...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
1214131312121212131212
Do care
(Bruno Mars' Just the Way You Are > Billy Joel's Just the Way You Are > Milky's Just the Way You Are) < Fastball's The Way ≈ Radiohead's Just imo
Just the Way You Are is better than Meet Me Halfway which is better than Hey, Soul Sister imo.
Just The Way You Are is BORING!

Steal My Sunshine by Len is So! MUCH! COOLER!

No Rain by Blind Melon is so absolutely fantastic that it's impossible to describe how much better it is.

Only The Young by Brandon Flowers is utterly brilliant perfection in comparison.
11HOLD11ONLY GIRL (IN THE WORLD) Rihanna ▲ 3 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
61NETONIGHT (I'M LOVIN' YOU) Enrique Iglesias Feat. Ludacris & DJ Frank Eonly NEW Entry
1107DUET Ronan Keating ▲LP
6159GLEE: THE MUSIC, VOLUME 3 SHOWSTOPPERS Glee Cast ▲LP

Predictions: 8 out of 11 right (bolds are wrongs)

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
1411121211111111111111
Don't care
Rihanna's Only Girl (In the World) < Hanson's If Only < Beck's Girl ≈ Altiyan Childs' Somewhere in the World imo
Tonight (I'm F**kin' You) is better than Only Girl (In the World) which is better than Hotel Room Service imo.
Only Girl (In The World) is a semi-listenable song ruined by horrendous vocals.

Better Off Alone by Alice Deejay is much better.

The Key The Secret by Urban Cookie Collective is also much better.

And don't even get me started on how much better We Dance To A Different Disco Honey by Short Stack is.
No.11 FLASHBACK - 1995

Entry Date(WA)HPWI100WI50WI10EPEOYsTitleArtist
11-Sep-94(2) 0429221330/94 & 74/95ChainsTina Arena

Chart Run:
6621201310975777447899111520232942545867708985-
Chains is better than Turn Up Your Stereo which is better than Real Wild Child (Wild One) imo.
(Tina Arena's Chains > Avril Lavigne's Alice) < Most of the Alice in Chains material that I know imo
10v109LIKE A G6 Far East Movement Feat. Cataracs & Dev ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6068I GOTTA FEELING The Black Eyed Peas ▲ 5 
1013DOO-WOPS & HOOLIGANS Bruno Mars ●LP
6081GILGAMESH Gypsy & The CatLP

Predictions: 3 out of 11 got this right...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
79107898910910

Album Predictions: two entrants, neither correct...

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
9-9--

---------------------------------------------------------------//-------------------------------------------

Halfway point predictions:

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
12304335153

 REQUESTS ARE NOW OPEN 
Don't care
Like A G6 is indescribably awful!

I Try by Macy Gray is much better and easily vocally superior!

Hero by Mariah Carey is cooler lyrically and more amazing.

Stay by Hurts is one flobbity-jillion times better!
Far East Movement's Like a G6 < Jesse McCartney's Beautiful Soul < Drake's Forever imo
bulion is Travie McCoy's Billionaire in the chart this week?
Nick Cave & Kylie Minogue - Where the Wild Roses Grow
The Cranberries - Dreams
Kate Miller-Heidke - Caught In The Crowd
Celine Dion - That's The Way It Is
Last edited:
09^110RAISE YOUR GLASS P!nk ▲ 2 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5963NOT AFRAID Eminem ▲ 2 
0909THE BEGINNING The Black Eyed Peas ▲LP
5932DREAMS Neil DiamondLP

Predictions: 3 again for this track...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
1010910101010109109

Album Predictions: none again, but everybody was buzzing around it...

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
1081088

Do care.
Next week is gonna be Jay-Z/Alicia Keys's Empire State of Mind just only one week.
I Gotta Feeling is better than Replay which is better than Like a G6 which is better than BootyBounce imo.
How is The Beginning hanging around!? Its not in the Top 50 on iTunes. I expected at least a drop.
Raise Your Glass is good but with awful lyrics.

The Millennium Prayer by Cliff Richard is too boring to come close to as good.

Moving On Up by M-People is almost as good.

Like A Game Show Host by Rav Thomas has better lyrics and is a cooler song.
P!nk's Raise Your Glass < Reef's Place Your Hands < Westlife's You Raise Me Up < Tame Impala's Half Full Glass Of Wine imo
Art of Love is better than Raise Your Glass which is better than Not Afraid imo.
PEAK HOLD08HOLD08WHO'S THAT CHICK David Guetta Feat. Rihanna  

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5850ROCK IT Little Red ● 
0812LOUD Rihanna ▲LP
5899HITS Phil Collins ▲ 4LP

Predictions: 7 correct here...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
88789878878

Album Predictions: No One thought to put this in..

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
-----

Don't care.
Who's That Chick is annoying, and vocally poor.

Bring It All Back by S Club 7 is MUCH cooler.

Got To Get It by Culture Beat is also cooler.

Shout by Syndicate is even cooler still.
Down is better than Who's That Chick which is better than Rock It imo.
David Guetta's Who's That Chick < Guy Sebastian's Who's That Girl imo
PEAK HOLD07HOLD07SATURDAY NIGHT Jessica Mauboy Feat. Ludacris ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5767BILLIONAIRE Travie McCoy Feat. Bruno Mars ▲ 2BBrett
0705VOLUME 4 Glee Cast ▲LP
5753FOR YOUR ENTERTAINMENT Adam Lambert ●LP

Predictions: 3 out of 11 got this one...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
96597697687

Album Predictions: This album has been falling one place a week, but this week it's down two, so no one got it right...

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
65666

Don't care.
Jessica Mauboy's Saturday Night < Justice Crew's Friday to Sunday < Hurts' Sunday imo
Thanks bulion, I wasn't sure if it had dropped out a couple of weeks ago.
Saturday Night is kind of catchy, and by comparing it to Get Em Girls it seems a lot better.

Mascara by Killing Heidi is far more awesome though.

And Creep by Radiohead is also ridiculously superior.

And then there's James Blunt's Stay The Night which is still magnificently fantastic in comparison.
06HOLD06WE R WHO WE R Ke$ha ▲ 

Both #6's Hold this week, guy's is spookier though..

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artists 
56732904IF I HAD YOU Adam Lambert ▲ 2 
06060606TWENTY TEN Guy Sebastian ▲LP
56350727MERRY CHRISTMAS II YOU Mariah CareyLP, Bye NW

Predictions: 7 correct for #6

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
67866766766

Album Predictions: ZERO Again!!...

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
57545

Don't care.
Billionaire is better than Empire State of Mind which is better than Saturday Night imo.

Starstrukk is better than If I Had You which is better than We R Who We R imo.
Last edited:
We Are Who We Are is a poorly spelt and poorly performed piece of trash.

Keep On Movin by Five is infinitely superior.

The Weight by Jimmy Barnes & The Badloves was a childhood favourite, and while it's not that good now, it's still much better than Kesha.

Fall At Your Feet by Boy & Bear is a lot more deserving of success than We Are Who We Are.
Ke$ha's We R Who We R < Timbaland's The Way I Are < Empire of the Sun's We Are the People ≈ U2's Who's Gonna Ride Your White Horses imo
05v104YEAH 3X Chris Brown ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5547TEENAGE CRIME Adrian Lux  
0508TEENAGE DREAM Katy Perry ▲LP
5573CONDITIONS The Temper Trap ▲LP

Predictions: 4 correct...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
33435544545

Album Predictions: STILL NO ONE has anything correct... but...

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
76797
Chris Brown's Yeah 3X < Usher's Yeah! < Calvin Harris' I'm Not Alone imo
Don't care.
Yeah Yeah Yeah has a stupid title and is an average track.

Don't Say You Love Me by M2M is cheesier, but catchier and better.

All For Love by Bryan Adams, Rod Stewart and Sting is awesome and so much better. Also, none of those men beat women.

Gyroscope's What Do I Know About Pain is so much better than any Chris Brown song.
I'm Not Alone is better than Whatcha Say which is better than Yeah 3X which is better than Teenage Crime imo.
04^105FIREWORK Katy Perry ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5469TIK TOK Ke$ha ▲ 5 
0402THE GIFT Susan Boyle ▲ 3LP
54REGREATEST HITS Red Hot Chili Peppers ▲ 6LP

Predictions: 3 correct...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
44353355453

Album Predictions: 1st correct...

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
22324
Don't care.
 PLAYLIST AFTER #1 

Nick Cave & Kylie Minogue - Where The Wild Roses Grow
The Cranberries - Dreams (Live)
All-4-One - I Swear
Kate Miller-Hiedki - Caught In The Crowd
Nickelback - If Today Was Your Last Day
Celine Dion - That's The Way It Is
Christina Aguilera - Genie In A Bottle
Katy Perry's Firework < Bluejuice's Work < Kasabian's Fire imo
I get my first album correct but suffer my first incorrect prediction in the singles Top 10. Guess you can't have it all.
Firework is very average.

It's better than Jennifer Lopez's Waiting For Tonight though.

I prefer Shoop by Salt N Pepa though.

And Animal by Neon Trees is so much cooler!
TiK ToK is better than Black Box which is better than Firework which is better than BedRock imo.
I'd love to hear if anything is better than The Time
I can name 10 Tracks in the Top 50 right now that are worse
Last edited:
03HOLD03THE TIME (DIRTY BIT) The Black Eyed Peas ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5360OMG Usher Feat. will.i.am ▲ 4 
0304ALTIYAN CHILDS Altiyan Childs ▲LP, NEW PEAK
535134 NUMBER ONES Alan JacksonLP

Predictions: 4 correct for #3

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
55644433334

Album Predictions: it's ALL about BillyBrett this week...

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
44453

Are they other BEP songs or something that feature Will.I.Am
No V1A. Just most of the stuff from female pop stars.
Last edited:
Bad Romance is better than OMG which is better than TiK ToK which is better than The Time (Dirty Bit) imo.
Sort of care.
The Time is cheap, tacky and awful.

Will2K by Will Smith was also tacky, stupid and crap, but it's better than The Time.

All That She Wants by Ace Of Base is an example of a deserving top three hit.

Nothing by The Script is an example of a song that should be top three.
Black Eyed Peas' The Time (Dirty Bit) < Wynter's Dirty Talk < Bill Medley's (I've Had) The Time of My Life < Pandora's A Little Bit < Muse's Time Is Running Out ≈ Porcupine Tree's Time Flies imo
I think Minogues "Step Back In Time" was better than The Time.
Just putting that out there
Last edited:
02v101WHO'S THAT GIRL Guy Sebastian Feat. Eve ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5254THE SKY'S THE LIMIT Jason Derulo  
0203BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi ▲ 2LP
5272GREATEST HITS Guns N' Roses ▲ 4LP
out52MERRY CHRISTMAS Kate Ceberano ●LP, WI-9, HP-17

Predictions: 6 correct...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
21222111212

Album Predictions: 2 right for this one

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
33232

PREDS

Chris A: 5/10, 6/20
CrazyChris: 2/10, 4/20
Bsb745: 4/10, 7/20
Daniel09: 4/10, 4/20
Innocent Eyes: 5/10, 9/20
&nton: 2/10, 5/20
Hijinx: 2/10, 5/20
Bluezombie: 4/10, 9/20
PattyPop: 8/10, 9/20
LIFTER500: 2/10, 7/20
BillyBrett: 8/10, 11/20.

The Winner with 11/20 is BillyBrett. Congratulations.

ALBUMS

Chris A: 1/10
Hijinx: 1/10
PattyPop: 2/10
Bluezombie: 1/10
BillyBrett: 4/10.

A Double Win for BillyBrett.

Past Winners.
http://australian-charts.com/forum.asp?todo=viewthread&id=32613&pages=
Guy Sebastian's Who's That Girl > David Guetta's Who's That Chick imo
Who's That Girl is not a bad track. Nothing amazing though.

It's about on par with Don't Call Me Baby by Madison Avenue.

Boom Shake The Room by DJ Jazzy Jeff & The Fresh Prince is probably a little better.

Wild At Heart by Birds Of Tokyo is MUCH better though!
Hopefully in the next few months will have a more deserving top 5
Congrats BBrett, persistence pays off.
Grenade is now the number-one single.
No kidding Sherlock!
RE-PEAK01^102GRENADE Bruno Mars ●3rd Week at No.1

** Read the Chartifacts after 6:30 to see what Grenade has achieved for only the 2nd time in Oz Chart History...

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5149MARRY YOU Bruno Mars  
0101GREATEST HITS... SO FAR P!nk ▲ 4LP, 7th Week at No.1
5154RAYMOND V RAYMOND Usher ▲LP

Predictions: 6 again for this one...

ChrACrazCbsbdan9I.E&ntonhijiBZPpopliftbillyB
12111222121

Album Predictions: ALL 5 got this right...

ChrAhijiPpopB.Z.BillyB
11111

** Find out in the Chartifacts how P!nk's GH is tracking compared to past GH's at No.1...

Holy wowsers Batman! I can't believe that I won both predictions. I'm taking a screenpic of that post. Amazing. What a lovelt way to start 2011, it's all down hill from here though.
Grenade is decent enough, but I wish some of the lyrics weren't so awful.

Blue (Da Ba Dee) by Eiffel 65 is cooler though!

Please Forgive Me by Bryan Adams is also a better track, a better ballad, and lyrically better.

The Flood by Take That would make a much better #1 than Grenade!
(Bruno Mars' Grenade > Tom Jones' Sex Bomb > Taio Cruz's Dynamite) < AC/DC's TNT imo
Oh... Where The Wild Roses Grow... I wish this got to No.1 back in '95
The chart that will be dated 9/1/2011 on this site is pretty good overall.

I slightly prefer the chart that was dated 9/1/2000.

The chart that was dated 9/1/1994 has the potential to be better than 9/1/2011 but there are some songs that I don't remember well enough to allow a final judgement.

My personal chart for this week is superior to 9/1/2011 though!
Last edited:
Chartifacts updated, thanks to all the posts today.
Yay billybrett won!!! I think i would of preffered that from me winning, maybe its your year to OWN billyB
So Enrique Iglesias has the honour of being the first new entry of 2011 then.
Last edited:
Predictions:

1. Guy Sebastian Feat. Eve - Who's That Girl
2. Bruno Mars - Grenade
3. Katy Perry - Firework
4. Chris Brown - Yeah 3x
5. The Black Eyed Peas - The Time (Dirty Bit)
6. Wynter Gordon - Dirty Talk
7. Ke$ha - We R Who We R
8. Jessica Mauboy Feat. Ludacris - Saturday Night
9. David Guetta Feat. Rihanna - Who's That Chick
10. Far East Movement Feat. The Cataracs & Dev - Like A G6

11. Enrique Iglesias Feat. Ludacris - Tonight (I'm F****n' You)
12. P!nk - Raise Your Glass
13. Alexis Jordan - Happiness
14. Rihanna - Only Girl (In The World)
15. Bruno Mars - Just The Way You Are
16. Justice Crew - Friday To Sunday
17. Pitbull - Hey Baby (Drop It To The Floor)
18. Nelly - Just A Dream
19. Taio Cruz - Dynamite
20. Cee Lo Green - F U
Predictions:

1. Guy Sebastian feat. Eve - Who's That Girl
2. Bruno Mars - Grenade
3. Wynter Gordon - Dirty Talk
4. Chris Brown - Yeah 3X
5. Black Eyed Peas - The Time (Dirty Bit)
6. Katy Perry - Firework
7. Enrique Iglesias feat. Ludacris & DJ Frank E - Tonight (I'm F**kin' You)
8. Ke$ha - We R Who We R
9. Jessica Mauboy feat. Ludacris - Saturday Night
10. David Guetta feat. Rihanna - Who's That Chick?
11. Alexis Jordan - Happiness
12. P!nk - Raise Your Glass
13. Far East Movement feat. Cataracs & Dev - Like a G6
14. Bruno Mars - Just the Way You Are
15. Rihanna - Only Girl (In the World)
16. Justice Crew - Friday to Sunday
17. Pitbull feat. T-Pain - Hey Baby (Drop It to the Floor)
18. Nelly - Just a Dream
19. Flo Rida - Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1)
20. Cee Lo Green - F**k You!
Last edited:
predictions this week....

1. Guy Sebastian feat. Eve - Who's That Girl
2. Bruno Mars - Grenade
3. Wynter Gordon - Dirty Talk
4. Chris Brown - Yeah 3X
5. Katy Perry - Firework
6. Enrique Iglesias feat. Ludacris & DJ Frank E - Tonight (I'm F**kin' You)
7. Black Eyed Peas - The Time (Dirty Bit)
8. Ke$ha - We R Who We R
9. Jessica Mauboy feat. Ludacris - Saturday Night
10. David Guetta feat. Rihanna - Who's That Chick?

11. P!nk - Raise Your Glass
12. Alexis Jordan - Happiness
13. Far East Movement feat. Cataracs & Dev - Like a G6
14. Bruno Mars - Just the Way You Are
15. Rihanna - Only Girl (In the World)
16. Justice Crew - Friday to Sunday
17. Pitbull feat. T-Pain - Hey Baby (Drop It to the Floor)
18. Taio Cruz - Dynamite
19. Flo Rida - Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1)
20. Cee Lo Green - F**k You!
1. Guy Sebastian Ft. Eve - Whos That Girl
2. Bruno Mars - Grenade
3. Katy Perry - Firework
4. Wynter Gordon - Dirty Talk
5. Chris Brown - Yeah 3x
6. Black Eyed Peas - The Time
7. Ke$ha - We R Who We R
8. David Guetta Ft. Rihanna - Whos That Chick
9. Enrique Iglesias - Tonight (Im F**kin You)
10. P!nk - Raise Your Glass
11. Jessica Mauboy Ft. Ludacris - Saturday Night
12. Alexis Jordan - Happiness
13. Far East Movement - Like a G6
14. Rihanna - Only Girl (In The World)
15. Justice Crew - Friday To Sunday
16. Bruno Mars - Just The Way You Are
17. Taio Cruz - Dynamite
18. Flo Rida - Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1)
19. Pitbull - Hey Baby
20. Willow - Whip My Hair



--------
OMG!!!! Time for predictions!! this week!!! WTF!!! I hope!! I!! don't fail!!!

Due to an iTunes sales glitch!! OMG!!! Desperate Gay Lesbian Bisexual Transgender Sebastian!! Fans!! Buying multiple copies of Who's That Girl!! to destroy the iTunes system!! WTF!! iTunes is so easily robbed!! OMG!! Mega sales glitch! Will ARIA remove Who's That Girl?

Mrs Bruno Pluto Mars!! Grenade will climb 34 places to #2!! OMG!! That means Miami 2 Ibiza is also #2!! WTF!!! Sales surge due to the Holiday!! Season! WTF!!! Australian buyers like songs about traveling!! from China to Egypt!! OMG!! Australian buyers are not from Australia!! WTF!!! Sales glitch!! OMG!!

Doppelganger club sex bitch Wynter Gordon will be #3!! Her song "Dirty Talk"! OMG!! Australian buyers love dirty talk!! How dirty!! WTF!! Talking about dirt is so sexual!! OMG!! WTF!! What can I say!! OMG!!

Boobylicious Katy Perry will be #4!! With her song "Firework"!!! OMG!!! Robbed of #1!! And #2!! And #3!! And #4!! And #5!! WTF!! iTunes buyers were not smart enough to cause a sales glitch!! OMG!! Katy fans are stupid!! WTF!! OMG!! OMG!! WTF!! OMG!! WTF!! LOL!! OMG!! WTF!! SMH!! TMI!! LMAO!! ROFL!! IRL!! IKR!! OMG!! WTF!!

Enrique Igloo Iglesias' new song Tonight I'm Fuckin' You Gracefully Flawlessly Amazingly Nicely While Reading Twilight And Dying!! OMG!! It will be #6!! WTF!! Australians enjoy strange sex!! OMG!! How fun!! WTF!!

1. Guy Sebastian - Who's That Girl? (9 weeks at #1, longevity issue!)
2. Bruno Mars - Grenade (Massive sales surge)
3. Wynter Gordon - Dirty Flirty Talk (New Peak!!!)
4. Katy Perry - Firework (much needed rebound)
5. Chris Black!! - Yeah 3x (down 7 places!)
6. Enrique Iglesias & Ludacris - Tonight I'm Fuckin' You Brandonally!!! (New Peak!!!)
7. Black!! Eyed Peas - The Time (The Dirty Bitch!!!) - (former #1)
8. Ke$ha - We R Who We R Who We R Who We R!!!! (former #1)
9. Jessica Mauboy feat. Ludacris!!! - Saturday Night (I'm Fuckin'!!! You Nicely!!!!) (New Peak!!!)
10. David Guetta feat. Rihanna - Who's that Dick!!!! (former #1)

11. P!nk - Raise Your Glass!!! (New Peak!!!)
12. Happiness - Alexis Jordan (former #192)
13. Far West Movement - Tonight I'm Fuckin' You Like A G6!!! (former #1)
14. Rihanna & Katy Perry!!! - Only Girl In The World!!! (former #1)
15. Bruno Mars - Just The Way You Are (sales decline)
16. Black!!bull feat. T-Pain!! - Hey Baby Drop It To The Floor (sales decline)
17. Justice Crew - Friday to Saturday to Sunday (sales decline)
18. Taio Cruz - Dynamite (sales surge)
19. Flo Rida feat. Katy Perry!!! - Turn Around And Fuck Me Nicely!!! (10,8,6,4,2,0,-2,-4) (sales decline)
20. Cee Lo Black!! - Fuck You Carefully, Correctly, Eagerly, Easily, Quickly, Loudly, Patiently, Quietly and Naughtily!
My Predictions It's been awhile lol

1 - Who's That Girl
2 - Grenade
3 - Tonight (I'm Fucking You)
4 - Dirty Talk
5 - Yeah 3X
6 - Firework
7 - Who's That Chick
8 - The Time
9 - We R Who We R
10 - Saturday Night
11 - Happiness
12 - Raise Your Glass
13 - Like A G6
14 - Turn Around
15 - Just the Way You Are
16 - Hey Baby (Drop it To The Floor)
17 - Dynamite
18 - Friday To Sunday
19 - Whip My Hair
20 - Only Girl (In The World)
1. Who's That Girl - Guy Sebastian
2. Grenade - Bruno Mars
3. Tonight - Enrique Iglesias'
4. Yeah 3x - Chris Brown
5. Dirty Talk - Wynter Gordon
6. The Time - Black Eyed Peas
7. Firework - Katy Perry
8. Who's That Chick - David Guetta Feat. Rihanna
9. We R Who We R - Ke$ha
10. Saturday Night - Jessica Mauboy
11. Like A G6 - Far East Movement
12. Raise Your Glass - Pink
13. Happiness - Alexis Jordan
14. Just The Way You Are - Bruno Mars
15. Turn Around - Flo Rida
16. Hey Baby - Pitbull
17. Only Girl - Rihanna
18. Friday To Sunday - Justice Crew
19. Dynamite - Taio Cruz
20. Whip My Hair - Willow
My Predictions:

Singles:

1. Bruno Mars- Grenade
2. Guy Sebastian feat. Eve- Who's That Girl
3. Wynter Gordon- Dirty Talk
4. Katy Perry- Firework
5. Chris Brown- Yeah 3X
6. Black Eyed Peas- The Time (Dirty Bit)
7. Jessica Mauboy feat. Ludacris- Saturday Night
8. Enrique Iglesias feat. Ludacris- Tonight (Im F**kin You)
9. Ke$ha- We R Who We R
10. David Guetta feat. Rihanna- Who's That Chick
11. Alexis Jordan- Happiness
12. Far East Movement feat. Cataracs & Dev- Like A G6
13. P!nk- Raise Your Glass
14. Rihanna- Only Girl (In The World)
15. Flo Rida- Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1)
16. Bruno Mars- Just The Way You Are
17. Pitbull feat. T Pain- Hey Baby (Drop It To The Floor)
18. Willow - Whip My Hair
19. Taio Cruz- Dynamite
20. P!nk- F**kin Perfect

Albums:

1. P!nk- Greatest Hits... So Far
2. Bon Jovi- Bon Jovi Greatest Hits
3. Susan Boyle- The Gift
4. Altiyan Childs- Altiyan Childs
5. Guy Sebastian- Twenty Ten
6. Katy Perry- Teenage Dream
7. Rihanna- Loud
8. Glee- Volume 4
9. Bruno Mars- Doo-Wops & Hooligans
10. Black Eyed Peas- The Beginning

Last edited:
Next 10 Downloads:

TWLWTitlesArtists 
41RETake it OffKe$ha
4243Club Can't Handle MeFlo Rida
4327Somewhere in the WorldAltiyan Childs
4436HelloMartin Solveig
4535Take Over ControlAfrojack
46RELike it's Her B'dayGood Charlotte
4742SingMy Chemical Romance
48NEI Just Had SexThe Lonely Island feat Akon
4948AnimalNeon Trees
50REWe Dance to a Different Disco, HoneyShort Stack

1. Who's That Girl
2. Grenade
3. Dirty Talk
4. Firework
5. Yeah Yeah Yeah
6. The Time
7. Tonight
8. Saturday Night
9. We Are Who We Are
10. Who's That Chick
11. Raise Your Glass
12. Like A G6
13. Happiness
14. Only Girl
15. Just The Way You Are
16. Turn Around
17. Hey Baby
18. Dynamite
19. Whip My Hair
20. Friday To Sunday

1. Pink
2. Bon Jovi
3. Guy Sebastian
4. Susan Boyle
5. Altiyan Childs
6. Katy Perry
7. Glee
8. Bruno Mars
9. Rihanna
10. Black Eyed Peas
1.Who's That Girl
2.Grenade
3.Dirty Talk
4.Firework
5.Yeah x 3
6.Tonight Im f***ing You
7.Saturday Night
8.Who's That Chick
9.The Time
10.We R Who We R
11.Raise Your Glass
12.Alexis Jordan-Happiness
13.Like A G6
14.Only Girl
15.Turn Around
16.Just The Way You Are
17.Hey Baby
18.Whip My Hair
19.Dynamite
20.Stay The Night

1.P!nk
2.Bon Jovi
3.Guy Sebastian
4.Altiyan Childs
5.Susan Boyle
6.Katy Perry
7.Rihanna
8.Bruno Mars
9.Glee
10.Black Eyed Peas
I guess I can call this my Greatest Hits... So Far!!!

1. Guy Sebastian (feat Eve) - I Need Help Identifying a Nearby Female
2. Bruno Mars - And it gave you everything I had accused him in the trash
3. Chris Brown - 3X Speak No America Yeah? No
4. Katy Perry - Want you to make me feel, like I'm the Firework
5. Wynter Gordon - Lard Kitty
6. Black Eyed Peas - Article Noun (Adjective Noun)
7. David Guetta (feat Rihanna) - It seems to me like you're the EXPERT
8. Ke$ha - "Oh dear Hijinx you have Tik Tok"
9. Enrique Iglesias (feat Ludacris & DJ Frank E) - Tonight (I'm F**kin' You), Grocery Bag
10. Jessica Mauboy (feat Ludacris) - When Did You Ignore Speeding Fines Despite The Well Advertised Notices of Double Demerits?
11. P!nk - http://tinyurl.com/26bzavt
12. Far East Movement (feat Cataracs & Dev) - Rubbish that needs no elaboration!
13. Alexis Jordan - "Im sorry but I'd rathee die from herpies then hear this song again"
14. Bruno Mars - The song wherein the singer makes note of the fact that a ridiculously unattractive female is simply amazing, as in all his time spent in the club, he's never seen a female anywhere near as unattractive as her, and just looking at her has him perplexed as to how unattractiveness like this is even possible
15. The Swert - Only Girl (In the World)
16. Porcupine Tree - Turn Around (5,4,3,2,1)
17. T-Pain (feat Pitbull) - Hey Baby (Drop it to the Floor)
18. Justice Crew - Yadnus ot Yadirf
19. Taio Cruz - Die Name Height
20. Mike Posner - Cooperation Thank Meager

1. P!nk - Hijinx rip off
2. Bon Jovi - Crossroad rip off
3. Altiyan Childs - Train/U2/Kings of Leon/Bon Jovi/INXS/Jon Bon Jovi/Survivor/Bryan Adams/Mike + The Mechanics/Chris de Burgh rip off
4. Susan Boyle - I Dreamed a Dream rip off
5. Guy Sebastian - Gregorian rip off
6. Bruno Mars - Mraz hat rip off
7. Katy Perry - Beach House rip off
8. Black Eyed Peas - Retail rip off
9. Rihanna - Timo Maas rip off
10. Glee Cast - Jay-Z/Alicia Keys/Travie McCoy/Bruno Mars/Britney Spears/Madonna/Paramore/Beatles/Joan Osbourne/Ike Turner/Tina Turner/Bob Marley/The Wailers/Katy Perry/Cee Lo Green/Pablo Beltran Ruiz/The Zutons/Bill Medley/Jennifer Warnes rip off
LMAO Hijinx, grocery bag!!!
PREDS.

1. Who's That Girl
2. Grenade
3. Dirty Talk
4. Firework
5. Yeah 3X
6. The Time
7. Tonight I'm FUCKING (F**king) You (You Swear And You Get A Hit, Whatever!)
8. We R Who We R (Female Pirate? R)
9. Who's That Chick
10. Saturday Night (I Eat Chocolate)
11. Raise Your Glass
12. Like A GShit
13. Happiness
14. Only Girl ("I Like To Beat Up On" Chris Brown Quote)
15. Just The Way You Are
16. Turn Around (5, 4, 3, 2, 1)
17. Hey Baby
18. Dynamite
19. Friday To Sunday
20. Whip My Hair Back And Forth X 62.
1. Who's That Girl
2. Grenade
3. Firework
4. Yeah 3x
5. Dirty Talk
6. The Time (Dirty Bit)
7. We R Who We R
8. Tonight (I'm Loving You)
9. Saturday NIght
10. Raise Your Glass
11. Who's That Chick
12. Like A G6
13. Happiness
14. Only Girl (In The World)
15. Turn Around
16. Just The Way You Are
17. Hey Baby
18. Friday To Sunday
19. Whip My Hair
20. Dynamite

1. Greatest Hits...So Far
2. Greatest Hits (Bon Jovi)
3. Altiyan Childs
4. Teenage Dream
5. Glee Volume 4
6. Guy Sebastian
7. Bruno Mars
8. Black Eyed Peas
9. Rihanna
10. Susan Boyle

This thread is closed for guests. Please log in or sign a new membership!



Copyright © 2019 Hung Medien. Design © 2003-2019 eMedia Jungen. All rights reserved.
Page was generated in: 0.86 seconds