LOGIN
  SEARCH
  

AUSTRALIAN CHARTS 
AUS-CHARTS WEEKLY 
SEARCH 
BEST OF ALL TIME 
CHARTS GAME 
REVIEWS 
LATEST REVIEWS
 
FORUM
The New ARIA Logo [Forum Games]
ARIA Chartifacts 18-February-2019 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
Longest chart runs in the Australian... [Special Occasion Charts]
TravD Awards 2018 & End Of Year Chart [Your Special Occasion Charts]
Chart Beat 2019 [New Zealand]
ARIA Chartifacts 11-February-2019 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
2018 End Of Year Charts Calendar [Your Special Occasion Charts]
Spotify shuffle: Australia Top 50 [Australia - Non ARIA]
 
CHAT
Nobody is in the Chat room right now.
Please log on or create a new account to join the chat!

 
17 members online
Members: 392414, Aniston, Bearcat, cado007, drogida007, harleyrules170, klamar, Meglos, orebranstutheod, rhayader, southpaw, SportyJohn, Time Princess, villages, Werner, Widmann1, Zacco333

HOMEFORUMCONTACT

Discussion Forum

Forum - ARIA Charts: Weekly ARIA Chartifacts - ARIA Chartifacts 04-July-2011

New Releases w/c 1st July, 2011

DLVSRTPhysTracksArtistsLabels
DL   Tonight TonightHot Chelle RaeSony
DL   Not Over YouGavin DeGrawSony
DL   StarlightTonight AliveSony
  RT Dangerous (CCS Remix)FakerEMI Australia
 VS  Till I'm GoneTinie Tempah feat Wiz KhalifaCapitol/EMI
  RT WolvesThe Good NaturedCapitol/EMI
DL   Don't WorryAbout GroupEMI Australia
DL   It's All TrueJunior BoysEMI Australia
DL   Breaking FunSons & DaughtersEMI Australia
DL   Satellite (The Bug Remix)The KillsEMI Australia
 VS  Lose itAustraEMI Australia
DLVS  So Far AwayAvenged SevenfoldWarner
DL   EndriagoBen Morris & Venuto feat Timmy TrumpetWarner
DL   DownfallDream on DreamerWarner
DL   Clockwerk / XylophoneFeenixpawlWarner
DL   Her & Kings Country (EP)Her & Kings CountryWarner
DLVS  Storm WarningHunter HayesWarner
DL   Raiders (EP)Owl EyesWarner
DL   Roll UpWiz KhalifaWarner
DLVS  Carry Me HomeZoe BadwiWarner
DL  27th3-Way (The Golden Rule)The Lonely Island feat Justin Timberlake & Lady GaGaUniversal USA
 VS 27thMoonfire TrailerBoy & BearIsland Aust/UMA
 VS 27thLove You Like a Love SongSelena Gomez & The SceneHollywood/UMA
  RT27thGold CobraLimp BizkitInterscope/UMA
DLVS 28thSee No MoreJoe JonasHollywood/UMA
   CDSAre You Ready Yet (EP)Clare BowditchIsland Aust/UMA
DL   Mr. SaxobeatAlexandra StanCentral Station/UMA
DL   The 5th (Ben Preston Remix)David GarrettDecca/UMA
DL RT Right ThereNicole Scherzinger feat 50 CentInterscope/UMA
DL   Good LifeOneRepublic feat B.o.BInterscope/UMA
DL   GossipVanessa AmorosiUniversal Aust.
DL   Badman Riddim (Jump)Vato Gonzalez feat Foreign BeggarsM.O.S./UMA
DL  4thParty UpIsrael CruzUniversal
DL  4thThe Girl Who Lost Her SmileMy PassionSpinefarm/UMA
DL  4thHospital FlowersOwl CityUniversal USA

DLPhysOtherAlbumsArtistsLabels
DLCD Fatty Gets a StylistFatty Gets a StylistSony
DLCD SyndicateSyndicateSony
DLCD 2Cellos2CellosSony Classical
DL  Gems: The Duet CollectionMichael BoltonColumbia/Sony
 CD Songs in A Minor (10th Ann.Ed.)Alicia KeysSony
DL  Some Were Meant for SeaTiny RuinsEMI Australia
 CD Back to the StartAirraceWarner
 CD King KobraKing KobraWarner
 CD Necropolis Transplant (Ltd.Ed.)Lock UpWarner
 CD The Platinum CollectionRandy TravisWarner
 CD I Owe You NothingS.O.S.Warner
 CD PerformacracyThe PoodlesWarner
 CD Darkness in the LightUnearthWarner
 CDC/DvdFly from HereYesWarner
DLCD I'm AmericanBilly Ray CyrusDisney/UMA
 CD Under the InfluenceDieselLiberation/UMA
DLCD I Love You, DudeDigitalismCooperative/UMA
 CD The Future is MedievalKaiser ChiefsLiberation/UMA
DLCD Gold CobraLimp BizkitGeffen/UMA
DLCD When the Sun Goes DownSelena Gomez & The SceneHollywood/UMA
DLCD Day BreakSierra HullRounder/UMA
  2CDModern Day Addiction (Tour Ed.)Clare BowditchIsland Aust/UMA
DL  Dusk Til DoornSander van DoornM.O.S./UMA

DVDBRDVD's w/c Monday 4-July-2011GenreDistributor
YYI Am Number 4Sci FiDisney
YYFaster (The Rock)ActionSony
YYRangoAnimatedParamount
YYBeastlyDramaRoadshow
YNSex & Drugs & Rock & RollDramaParamount
YNInside JobDocoSony
YNTV: Jag: Season 10 (Final)TV SeriesParamount
YNTV: NCIS: Season 7TV SeriesParamount
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Link to the ARIA Top 50 Singles: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/pages/charts_display_singles.asp?chart=1U50 (updated after 6:30pm)

Adele again holds the No.1 spot on both the ARIA Singles and Album Charts, with "Someone Like You" now clocking up a second week at the top, whilst former No.1 "Party Rock Anthem" is at No.2 for a second week, something of an anomaly as most long-term number ones usually drop away quite fast after losing their peak position. But with their new album entering high on the albums chart, it could have had a flow on effect to the singles chart.

Pushing her way into our hearts and the Top 3 is Christina Perri and her debut single "Jar of Hearts", which last week became her first Top 10 entry, now it jumps up three places to No.3 to become her first Top 3 single. Christina's jump up pushes down last weeks Top 5, with "Give Me Everything" for Pitbull and Ne-Yo, "Rolling in the Deep" by Adele and "Last Friday Night (TGIF)" for Katy Perry all down one place to No.4, No.5 and No.6 respectively.

"Don't Wanna Go Home" for Jason DeRulo and "We Run the Night" for Havana Brown stay stable at No.7 and No.8 respectively, with "Own This Club" by Marvin Priest down a place to No.10. The only new Top 10 entrant this week is the sixth Top 10 entry for Bruno Mars, "Marry You", which is up four places to land at No.9. It's also the fourth consecutive Top 10 hit from his "Doo-Wops and Hooligans" album which this week sits at No.8.

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: LMFAO are headed for back-to-back Top 10 hits, as their new single "Champagne Showers" leaps up twelve places to rain on No.14 this week, whilst another of last weeks debuts, "Lighters" by Bad Meets Evil featuring Bruno Mars is up eleven places to No.19. Wynter Gordon’s “Til Death” climbs two places to re-peak at No.16, and the third Top 20 entry this week is "Super Bass" by Nicki Minaj, which climbs five places to No.18 after two weeks at No.23.
With Beyonce's fourth album "4" debuting high this week, it helps give a boost to both of her current charting single, with "Best Thing I Never Had" jumping to a new peak of No.25, whilst "Run the World (Girls)" is back up two places right behind it at No.26. Sneaky Sound System dance up nine places to No.32 with "We Love", and Calvin Harris holds his debut from last week of No.34 with "Bounce" featuring Kelis as guest vocalist, whilst the newly released EP version of Coldplay’s “Every Teardrop is a Waterfall” helps it to climb back up seven places to No.31.

"Femme Fatale" (TW-74) from Britney Spears scores its third Top 40 hit, as the new single "I Wanna Go" claims the highest new entry of the week at No.33. The previous two singles "Hold it Against Me" (HP-4, peaked Jan 2011) and "Till the World Ends" (TW-45, HP-8, peaked May 2011). This new song becomes Britney's 28th Top 100 chart entry here in Australia.

UK rapper Example (real name Elliot Gleave, aka E.G., aka e.g. is short for 'example', thus the name) debuts at No.35 with his first taste of the ARIA Singles Chart, with his former UK No.1 single (for two weeks in early June 2011) "Changed the Way You Kiss Me". This was his first UK No.1, and he has had six singles previously chart there, this current single is taken from his September due third album "Playing in the Shadows".

Already No.1 in Belgium is the second single to be lifted off David Guetta's August due new album "Nothing But the Beat", the track is entitled "Little Bad Girl", and this new song features guest vocals from Taio Cruz and Ludacris. The first single from the forthcoming album was "Where Them Girls at" which reached No.6 and is sitting at No.21 this week.

Lower Top 50: Three weeks ago, Aloe Blacc debuted at No.50 with his song "I Need a Dollar", which fell to No.61 last week, but this week it rebounds back up seven places to No.54, poised to re-enter the Top 50 next week maybe. The only peaking track (and it's a re-peak anyway) in the lower fifty is Linkin Park's "Iridescent", which re-enters at No.90, the position it debut at three weeks ago, but now that the third Transformers film is out, it jumps back into the T100.

Twenty-one years ago THIS WEEK, Wilson Phillips were peaking at No.2 with their debut single "Hold On". This week the song re-enters the Top 100 at No.51 thanks to its use (and their guest appearance) in the new comedy film "Bridesmaids".

Snoop Dogg debuts at No.53 with the second single from his "Doggumentary" album entitled "Boom". It features guest vocals from T-Pain, and samples the 1982 song "Situation" by English duo Yazoo. It's Snoop's 30th chart appearance, and the follow-up to the former No.1 (April 2011) track "Sweat" (TW-28).

Coldplay released an EP for "Every Teardrop is a Waterfall" (up seven to No.31) this past week, which contained two new songs, both of which enter the charts this week. At No.71 is "Moving to Mars", and right behind at No.72 is "Major Minus", both of which should be included on their upcoming fifth album.

Darren Hayes returns to the ARIA Singles Chart with his ninth solo entry at No.79 "Talk, Talk, Talk". It's the first taste of his October due fourth album which is to be entitled "Secret Codes and Battleships". Darren's last chart entry was back in 2007 with the No.29 single “On the Verge of Something Wonderful” and November 2007 made it to No.48 on the physical singles chart with it’s follow-up “Me, Myself and I”.

On the album chart this week, Skrillex moves to a new peak of No.35 with his album "Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites", of which the title track is at No.69 this week. The latest track from the album debuts at No.84 entitled "First of the Year (Equinox)".

LMFAO debut at No.88 with the title track from their new album "Sorry for Party Rocking", which gives them four Top 100 entries at the moment ("Shots" is at No.83 this week). And the final new entry at No.93 is "Out of My Head" by Lupe Fiasco featuring Trey Songz as guest vocalist. It's the second single here to be released from his "Lasers" album (third internationally), following-up from his first Top 10 hit "The Show Goes On" (TW-68, HP-5).

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Link to the ARIA Top 50 Albums: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/pages/charts_display_album.asp?chart=1G50 (updated after 6:30 pm)

Eight accumulated weeks at No.1 for Adele's "21" album, both runs at the top have now been four-weeks apiece. The last act to spend eight weeks at the top (or more) was of course P!nk's "Greatest Hits... So Far" which racked up thirteen weeks in total, plus Adele holds at No.9 with her first album "19".

Album number four for Beyonce is entitled "4", and it's the highest new entry this week, and is also Beyonce's highest debuting album too. Her first album "Dangerously in Love" debuted at No.3 and the following week climbed to No.2. Her second album "B'Day" debuted and peaked at No.8, whilst her third set "I Am... Sacha Fierce" took 45 weeks to climb to its peak of No.3, which means that all four of her albums have hit the Top 10. The two lead singles from the album have been "Run the World (Girls)" (HP-10, TW-26) and "Best Thing I Never Had" (TW-25).

Debuting right behind her at No.3 is the second album for dance group LMFAO, with "Sorry for Party Rocking". Their first album was "Party Rock" (2009), but it failed to chart here in Australia. Of course we all know that they recently spent ten weeks at No.1 with the current No.2 single "Party Rock Anthem", and have charged into the Top 15 this week with it's follow-up "Champagne Showers", which is sitting at No.14, whilst the albums title track also enters the charts at No.88.

Last weeks three Top 5 debuts all fall two places each this week. Bon Iver's self-titled album is down to No.4, Bad Meets Evil with "Hell: The Sequel" is down to No.5, and Pitbull's "Planet Pit" is at No.7. The title "Born This Way" for Lady GaGa has never been at No.6, on either the singles or album charts, but this week the album drops two places to No.6. It had been tracking 1-2-3-4 so far, and the single went 1-2-3-4-4-5-7-8. Holding at No.8 is Bruno Mars' "Doo Wops and Hooligans", and dropping three places to No.10 is the self-titled album for the trio Seeker, Lover, Keeper.

American country singer Gillian Welch hasn't released a new album in eight years, but this week her fifth album "The Harrow and the Harvest" debuts at No.11 to become her highest placed album here in Australia. She has previously charted with her fourth album “Soul Journey” (HP-69, June 2003), and has of course made plenty of guest appearances on tracks during her album hiatus.

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: Katy Perry's "Teenage Dream" rebounds into the Top 20, up seven places to No.16 this week. Whilst recent tourist Miley Cyrus is up twelve places to No.18 with her album "Can't Be Tamed". Skrillex climbs six places to a new peak of No.35 with his album "Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites". Bliss N' Eso's "Running on Air" jumps back into the Top 50 at No.42 (up twenty four places from last week's No.66), and also returning to the T50 is the new "Transformers: Dark of the Moon" soundtrack, back in at No.47. Lower down Stevie Nicks re-enters at No.65 with her recent No.24 album “In Your Dreams”, helped by just announced November 2011 national tour, and climbing to a new peak of No.65 is Nicki Minaj’s “Pink Friday” album (former peak No.71)

Weird Al Yankovic debuts at No.28 with his thirteenth album “Apocalypse”, which continues the mid-30’s trend his last three studio albums have all achieved, which you can see below in his Australian chart history…
No.Entry DateHPWICertTitles
A228-May-84615 IN 3-D
A510-Oct-88733 EVEN WORSE
A714-Jun-92457 OFF THE DEEP END
A109-Aug-991810RUNNING WITH SCISSORS
A1116-Jun-032612a POODLE HAT
A129-Oct-06275 STRAIGHT OUTTA LYNWOOD
G628-Mar-11451 THE ESSENTIAL WEIRD AL YANKOVIC 3.0
G613-Jun-11814* THE ESSENTIAL WEIRD AL YANKOVIC 3.0 ®
A134-Jul-11281* APOCALYPSE

American group Taking Back Sunday first made a dent on the ARIA Album Charts with their third album "Louder Now" (HP-17, May 2006), whilst their follow-up "New Again" went to No.31 (June 2009). Their fifth album which is self-titled debuts this week at No.49. And the tenth studio album for Swedish death metal band In Flames debuts right behind at No.50, entitled "Sounds of a Playground Fading", and it's their first charting album here.

Regards,
Gavin Ryan.

Produced with the co-operation of ARIA. For further information please contact ARIA Chart Publicist Nicole Hart.

Any further chart related questions can also be sent via email to bulion@iinet.net.au , or check the website www.australian-charts.com for further updates throughout the week.
(c) 2010 If any part of this information is used or published, please acknowledge my work as a contributor to your publication, show or company.

Legend: DL = Download. VS = Video Single. RT = RingTone. Phys = Physical CD Single. C/D = CD and DVD combo. BR = Blu-Ray. TW = This Week. LW = Last Week.

(WA) = Weeks at, HP = Highest Position. WI = Weeks in. W2Pk = Weeks to Peak Position. A = Album. L = Live. C = Compilation. G = Greatest Hits. E = EP / Extended Play.
T = Tribute Album R = Remixes. ® = Re-Entry. Tally refers to the overall week the album has accumulated. 82a = refers to the (a) accumulated weeks on the charts.



Last edited:
STATION ADDRESS

http://68.100.212.1:8000/index.html

Songs that left the Top 50:
LWTitles - Artists 
29RAIN OVER ME Pitbull Feat. Marc Anthony 
43I NEED A DOCTOR Dr. Dre Feat. Eminem & Skylar Grey ▲ 
45LAST NIGHT Ian Carey Feat. Snoop Dogg & Bobby Anthony ▲ 
49BLACK AND YELLOW Wiz Khalifa ● 

3 NEW Entries, 1 Re-entry: clues for the news; r.blow up mars, bad gooda girl, go b.s., e.g. changed kisses.

New albums from: Gillian Welch, Beyonce, Weird Al, LMFAO, Taking Back Sunday, in Flames.
Last edited:
LWTitlesChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonLifthijiBZ
1Someone Like You11221111111111
2Party Rock Anthem33413333323332
3Give Me Everything56534586655665
4Rolling in the Deep44666444444444
5Last Friday Night (TGIF)65375655566556
6Jar of Hearts22142222232223
7Don't Wanna Go Home77897767777777
8We Run the Night88758878988888
9Own This Club991112109991099999
10Loud10109811111011121111111112
11Nobodys Perfect1612101013121412141213121311
12Jet Lag1214151512141213131412131414
13Marry You11111413910111081010101010
14The Lazy Song2016--1817-17161617181717
15Price Tag---201918---20--1818
16Don't Stop the Party1517121114151716181716161616
17Where Them Girls at19-1918-20----20-2019
18Til Death171920-16-182019-1919--
19Don't Hold Your Breath-20----1919-18-20-20
21The Edge of Glory--181915-20-20-----
23Super Bass18181716201916181719181719-
26Champagne Showers1315161717131514111314141213
30Lighters14131314-161315151515151515

LWTitlesChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
121 - Adele1133111111
2Bon Iver2321432332
3Bad Meets Evil65109664653
4Born This Way4458545465
5Planet Pitbull8944710109810
6City & Colour-10--9898--
7Seeker Lover Keeper9----78-98
8Doo-Wops & Hooligans777-89777-
919 - Adele108--10--10-6
10Who You Are---7------
11The Grates--910------
13Simple Plan--86------
-4 - Beyonce3265223224
-LMFAO5612356547
-In Flames--------10-
-Gillian Welch---------9

Last edited:
clues are up, and can anybody explain to me why "Hold on" Wilson Phillips would be back in the charts?
Hold On - on wiki it mentions that: The band appeared in a cameo and performed "Hold On" in the 2011 film Bridesmaids

One of the new entries? Example - Changed The Way You Kissed Me
Bruno mars - Grenade
David Guetta Feat. Taio Cruz & Ludacris - Little Bad Girl
Britney Spears - I Wanna Go
thanks Dave NT, and yes your entry guess was correct

ChrisA, all of yours are correct too, so between you, you got them all correct.
Carry Me Home is already avaliable digitally.

Can't wait for Vanessa to start charting. avent heard the track yet, but I hope it goes well for her, all this promoting shes been doing.
Hmm, there are a choice two dropouts I think I'd prefer, but this is an OK swap for these entries. Damn, Chris was right about I Need a Doctor . Stop being weird Grenade!

In Flames debut!
Last edited:
Vanessa new song was all over Nova on Friday when it was launched at 9am, Austereo also picked it up straight away. It's good, very new-media friendly with references to Facebook, etc.

I like the new Lonely Island clip with JT and GaGa, very funny.
I'm thrilled to discover Hold On has re-entered.
Taking Back Sunday!
No.50 FLASHBACK - 1992

Entry DateHPW100W50EPTitleArtist
05-Apr-9237210889Tears in HeavenEric Clapton

Chart Run:
899880837861475044404437435055677974679891-

** The above is the original chart run for the single. In October the acoustic version charted along with 'Layla', and that version went on to reach No.7 in early 1993.
only RE-ENTRY50^454GRENADE Bruno Mars ▲ 4

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
10098NEED YOU NOW Lady Antebellum ▲ 
out100ANIMAL Neon Trees ▲WI-28a, HP-25
50NESOUNDS OF A PLAYGROUND FADING In Flames1st of 10 LPS
10084CRAZY LOVE Michael Buble ▲ 5 
Dammit Grenage, feel free to go away and stay away any time now. Really. Sad to see Animal gone, but I never expected it to last more than six months.
Is the server down for anyone else?
It was down for me last week too.
In Flame are killing it!
Also great to see Lady A still in our charts, though it will most likely be it's last week.
49v148S&M Rihanna ▲ 4

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
9991FRIDAY TO SUNDAY Justice Crew ▲ 
out99PLANS Birds Of Tokyo ▲ 2WI-48a, HP-11
49NETAKING BACK SUNDAY Taking Back Sunday3rd of 5 LPs
99100GLEE: THE MUSIC - VOLUME 5 Glee Cast ● 
Awwww, Plands is gone too. All the things I deliberately misspell are coming up early. Please let this be the last week for S&M in the top 50.
At least for the 9th week in a row, this song is moving down. It'll get there eventually. Pwaaaand
BIGGEST DROP48v939JUDAS Lady Gaga ●

** Both big drops this week are GaGa's

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
9893MORE Usher ▲ 2 
4844GREATEST HITS... SO FAR!!! P!nk ▲ 5 
9892HANDS ALL OVER Maroon 5 
out98LET THEM TALK Hugh LaurieWI-6a, HP-37


Out you go Judasssssssssssssssssssss.
This might be the last week for Itchy Snowman
Damn that there's not a bigger drop than nine places. And damn that the two biggest belong to GaGa, there are other songs much more in need of big drops (Sweat, Price Tag, On The Floor, Lazy Song, Party Rock Anthem).
47^350CHECK YES JULIET (RUN BABY RUN) We The Kings ●

** Gnomeo and Juliet was released on DVD & BR this past week.

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
9784MONSTER Paramore 
out97TURNING TABLES AdeleWI-3, HP-81
4753TRANSFORMERS: DARK OF THE MOON SoundtrackUP NW
97REJERSEY BOYS Soundtrack ▲WI now 32
out97WOLFGANG AMADEUS PHOENIX Phoenix ●WI-32a, HP-13
Feel free to cling in to the chart forever. Still love this song.
Can Jersey Boys soundtrack go away and stop baffling me with its persistence already?
Feel free to leave the chart forever soon. Still annoying this song.
46HOLD46LAST NIGHT Good Charlotte

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
9681WHAT HAPPENED TO US Jessica Mauboy Feat. Jay Sean ● 
out96DANCE WITH ME Justice Crew Feat. Flo RidaWI-9, HP-44
4646GLEE: THE MUSIC - SEASON ONE - VOLUME 1 Glee Cast ▲ 2 
9635APHRODITE Kylie Minogue ▲Bye Tourist
out96WHEN RONAN MET BURT Ronan Keating & Burt Bacharach ●WI-11, HP-3
when the show stops running Hijinx, that'll be when it leaves 4eva
Wow Kylie's drop! Last Night is boring to me now, I'd wish for it to be gone, but there's just so much other stuff I want gone more.
Last edited:
Ouch for Kylie.
45v144TILL THE WORLD ENDS Britney Spears ▲

** BS also scores the highest new entry for the week.

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
9595NEVER SAY NEVER Justin Bieber Feat. Jaden Smith ● 
4534MY BEAUTIFUL DARK TWISTED FANTASY Kanye West ▲ 
9581ONLY BY THE NIGHT Kings Of Leon ▲ 9 
For most of the week I forget that this is still charting.
On another note, there's an error in the prediction table that says that I predicted Someone Like You to be at #2, when I actually predicted it #1. I bring this up now before I know the result so I can't be accused of cheating somehow
Last edited:
I assumed Bieber had stopped charting by now.
How is it an error if the table says #2 and that's where you predicted it?

I saw it.
Last edited:
It's an error for you if I get the post edited before you make the post pointing it out
44v242CINEMA Benny Benassi Feat. Gary Go

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
9488LOVE THE WAY YOU LIE Eminem Feat. Rihanna ▲ 5 
out94THE BALLAD OF MONA LISA Panic! At The Disco ●WI-17, HP-21
4439GLEE: THE MUSIC - VOLUME 3 SHOWSTOPPERS Glee Cast ▲ 
94RESIGH NO MORE Mumford & Sons ▲ 3WI now 81
Yay song built around a bad pickup line that isn't BedRock

Grocery bag!
Hijinx, I fixed that up, it was meant to be No.1. Lifter has the correct numbers now, so it's all good
Come on LTWYL go P>6 before leaving the chart,
I'm starting to dislike this less. I'm fine with it falling though.
To confirm that, yes I do.
43^447FIREWORK Katy Perry ▲ 4

** with the Glee Project showing ads on TV singing this song, it helps KP's version to climb back up.

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
93NEOUT OF MY HEAD Lupe Fiasco Feat. Trey Songz 
4338THE E.N.D The Black Eyed Peas ▲ 4 
9378RATED R Rihanna ▲ 
out93LEVELER August Burns RedWI-1, HP-93
omigosh go away.
Plastic bags go away Katy, how's about you do the same thing. This song has just become sooooo boring, why do we refuse to let songs leave the chart, like, ever?
GTFO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Did you know, they're banning Plastic Bags in the ACT later this year or next year
42v537WHO DAT GIRL Flo Rida Feat. Akon ▲

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
9292BIG JET PLANE Angus & Julia Stone ▲ 
4266RUNNING ON AIR Bliss N Eso ▲ 
92RETHE VERY VERY BEST OF CROWDED HOUSE Crowded HouseWI now 26
I only have enough like in my life for a few girl question songs which I should really despise, and with the ascendancy of Where Them Girls At, Who Dat Girl is being pushed out of my heart.
This song is going away at a decent pace I suppose.
Thats all good Anton but we want Firework out like NOW!
41v140DIRTY DANCER Enrique Iglesias Feat. Usher & Lil Wayne

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
9183WHO SAYS Selena Gomez & The Scene 
4148FOR EMMA, FOREVER AGO Bon Iver ●  
9194MINUTES TO MIDNIGHT Linkin Park ▲ 2 

Who'd have thunk it? It's an average song having a reasonably appropriate chart run.
Failed hit much?

Who Says to drop out before Shots, Maybe, Scary Monsters & Nice Sprites Actually album release this week means it should last another week.
Last edited:
NEW ENTRY#140NEW to T100LITTLE BAD GIRL David Guetta Feat. Taio Cruz & Ludacris

** Second single from his late August due new LP entitled "Nothing Like the Beat".

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
90REIRIDESCENT Linkin ParkWI now 2 RE-PEAK
out90IF YOU EVER COME BACK The ScriptWI-10, HP-47
4037THE FAME Lady Gaga ▲ 3 
90REBATTLE STUDIES John Mayer ▲WI now 52
out90ENDLESSLY DuffyWI-11, HP-27
Boo boring chart game unless it turns out to be surprisingly interesting like this week
All his songs are sounding much the same.
39v336BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE Chris Brown Feat. Benny Benassi ▲

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
8975DIRTY TALK Wynter Gordon ▲ 3 
out89TURN AROUND (5,4,3,2,1) Flo Rida ▲ 2WI-31, HP-12
3929EUPHORIA Enrique Iglesias ● 
8999THE ESSENTIAL WEIRD AL YANKOVIC 3.0 'Weird Al' Yankovic 
out89CODES AND KEYS Death Cab For CutieWI-4, HP-7
Finally it drops out!!!
This song has nothing interesting to offer and I therefore have nothing interesting to say about this song.
2nd BIGGEST DROP38v731BORN THIS WAY Lady Gaga ▲ 3

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
88NESORRY FOR PARTY ROCKING LMFAO 
3842FEARLESS Taylor Swift ▲ 5 
8865RECORD COLLECTION Mark Ronson & The Business Intl. ● 
The fact that we have 4 LMFAO songs in the chart atm and an album that is set to debut disgustingly high is just wrong

At least this song is moving down as I'm getting sick of it.
Bad luck for GaGa but it is old. If only other older songs would have the decency to drop at this pace. And EWWWW! to another LMFAO debut. And to their general existance.
37v433BEEN A LONG TIME Wes Carr

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8780HAPPINESS Alexis Jordan ▲ 3 
3732SOME KIND OF TROUBLE James Blunt ▲ 
8782SOUND AWAKE Karnivool ● 
Keep dropping Crappiness! Wes needs to rebound though.
I'm vaguely hearing that riff in the chorus of this.
36v135SMILE Avril Lavigne ●

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
8676STAY THE NIGHT James Blunt ▲ 
out86JACK SPARROW The Lonely Island Feat. Michael BoltonWI-6, HP-64
3645F.A.M.E. Chris Brown ● 
86RETURTLENECK & CHAIN The Lonely IslandWI now 6
Poor Jack Sparrow! Avril needs to go away faster, we shouldn't be encouraging old women to act like fourteen year old girls by buying their childish music.
The verses of this song do not adequately explain to me the reason why she smiles. Why is Stay the Night still in?
NEW ENTRY#235NEW to T100CHANGED THE WAY YOU KISS ME Example

** UK Rapper who made this his first UK No.1 back in mid-June

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
8577SET FIRE TO THE RAIN Adele 
out85UNDO IT Carrie UnderwoodWI-1, HP-85
3541SCARY MONSTERS AND NICE SPRITES SkrillexNEW PEAK
8588BURLESQUE Soundtrack ● 
Someone gave her a lolly, or put a band-aid on her boo-boo or offered to buy her a pony or something I think.

I don't mind this Example song, but I'm not sure why it's such a big hit in the UK, and I'm not sure why of all the things from there, this is one that's going well here.
Last edited:
Cool song, could make a decent Hottest 100 presense if it charts well.
34PEAK HOLD34BOUNCE Calvin Harris Feat. Kelis

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
84NEFIRST OF THE YEAR (EQUINOX) Skrillex2nd entry
3426ANIMAL Ke$ha ▲ 2 
8464GUITAR HEAVEN: THE GREATEST GUITAR CLASSICS OF ALL TIME Santana ● 
This is fine but it need not get much higher. Ewww, more Skrillex.
Calvin Harris refuses to get a top 30 hit of his own. Perhaps he could have if he used his popularity to make a more interesting song, one with more Pogo! perhaps.

Yay Scary Monsters & Nice Sprites V2 enters.
Last edited:
HIGHEST NEW ENTRY33NEW to T100I WANNA GO Britney Spears

So go already... the toilet's down the hallway luv!!

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
8387SHOTS LMFAO Feat. Lil Jon 
3327RUMOURS Fleetwood Mac ▲ 13 
8385THE RESISTANCE Muse ▲ 
out33ALL THINGS BRIGHT AND BEAUTIFUL Owl CityWI-1, HP-33
out83TEX PERKINS & THE DARK HORSES Tex Perkins & The Dark HorsesWI-2, HP-73
This continues her run of singles which are not offensive, but not interesting.
Bulion =
A second song about needing to go to the bathroom perhaps then?

This is actually decent, but then I thought the same of TTWE before I heard too much of it
NEW PEAK#1 of 73rd BIG JUMP32^941WE LOVE Sneaky Sound System

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8282ONLY GIRL (IN THE WORLD) Rihanna ▲ 5 
3228TORCHES Foster The People 
8255GILGAMESH Gypsy & The Cat ● 

The underperformance of this track might just push me from feeling little towards it to hating it. I was gonna get there anyway, this is just speeding up the process.
If this is a proper hit, can it please hit the top 10 so Grinspoon are the biggest artist without a top 10 hit kthxbai
Last edited:
=4th BIG JUMP31^738EVERY TEARDROP IS A WATERFALL Coldplay

** New EP DL out this week for this track.

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
8171RAISE YOUR GLASS P!nk ▲ 4 
3120SCIENCE & FAITH The Script ▲ 
8159ROKSTARR Taio Cruz ● 
I like this song, but it just stuffed me up majorly
Yay, good to see this rebounding, it was falling wy too fast.
30v327SHE AIN'T YOU Chris Brown

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
8069I'M INTO YOU Jennifer Lopez Feat. Lil Wayne 
3036DOWN THE WAY Angus & Julia Stone ▲ 3 
8069GREATEST HITS Foo Fighters ▲ 2same as single
I don't hate this song, but he's still a worthless human being.
I find this song pretty boring.
I was going to leave a comment because I had a streak going of leaving a comment under every song today, but I didn't have anything to say really, but then I looked and saw that I missed a song anyway, but then I'd already typed all this so I posted anyway.
I don't like this
29v425FROM THE MUSIC The Potbelleez ●

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
79NETALK TALK TALK Darren Hayes9th solo entry
2922SUCK IT AND SEE Arctic Monkeys 
7963WHATEVER'S ON YOUR MIND Gomez 

Good to see Darren Hayes debut. Hope the Potbelleez keep going out at this pace or more.
28v424SWEAT (DAVID GUETTA REMIX) Snoop Dogg Vs. David Guetta ▲ 2

** Follow-up to this also debuts lower down this week.

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
7870ALL OF THE LIGHTS Kanye West ▲ 
out78LIGHT UP THE WORLD Glee CastWI-1, HP-78 GLEE FREE T100
28NEALPOCALYPSE "Weird Al" Yankovic14th LP
7854GOOD THINGS Aloe Blacc 
Keep going away crap and gross song.
27v522ON THE FLOOR Jennifer Lopez Feat. Pitbull ▲ 4

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
7773MAYBE Sick Puppies 
2724THIS MODERN GLITCH The Wombats 
7776HYBRID THEORY Linkin Park ▲ 5 
out77SET THE WORLD ON FIRE Black Veil BridesWI-1, HP-77
Keep going away dull-ass song.
I just can't like a song that has the Tonka truck line in it.
26^228RUN THE WORLD (GIRLS) Beyonce ●

** All Bouncy's are up 'cos of the new album, which she also achieves a new record with!!

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
7666LOOK AT ME NOW Chris Brown Feat. Lil Wayne & Busta Rhymes 
2625WITH THE MUSIC I DIE Wynter Gordon 
7687ENDGAME Rise Against 
This will always suck.
Radiohead will always have the #2 album record, don't even try Beyonce

Edit: I actually thought she had more #2 albums than she does
Last edited:
NEW PEAK#2=4th BIG JUMP25^732BEST THING I NEVER HAD Beyonce

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
7558WE RUN THE NITE Tonite Only 
2511SECRET RITUALS The Grates 
75724X4=12 deadmau5 
out75A TREASURE Neil YoungWI-2, HP-75
I could possibly like this if it weren't for the vocals.
At least Run the World is interesting
24v321THE EDGE OF GLORY Lady Gaga ● 

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
7467BLOW Ke$ha ▲ 
out74FAST LANE Bad Meets EvilWI-2, HP-57
2417UKULELE SONGS Eddie Vedder 
7486FEMME FATALE Britney Spears ● 

I do believe that the stupid release thing she did has cost this awesome song a top ten peak. I wish everyone would stop doing that.
This should be doing better
aww why is gaga going down (i mean edge of glory)
Last edited:
23v320CALIFORNIA KING BED Rihanna ▲

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
7379WHAT THE HELL Avril Lavigne ▲ 2 
2321MY WORLDS Justin Bieber ▲ 2 
7362THE BEST OF BLACK SABBATH Black Sabbath 
out73YOU'RE A REVHEAD Adam BrandWI-4, HP-39

Last edited:
Good songs dropping before Price Tag
This is OK if I don't hear it between now and next week.
This song is seemingly falling too fast. Really, it's falling at an appropriate pace, but all her crappy songs stick around forever, I'd have liked this one to match them somewhat more.
22v319DON'T HOLD YOUR BREATH Nicole Scherzinger ●

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
72NEMAJOR MINUS Coldplay 
2219LOUD Rihanna ▲ 2 
7274BIRDS OF TOKYO Birds Of Tokyo ▲ 

Keeping with the general rule, I thought this would be #21
I thought it would be #20. It's sadly never quite gotten as high as it seemed it would. As long as Right There doesn't outpeak it, I'll be happy enough with this run.
21v417WHERE THEM GIRLS AT David Guetta Feat. Nicki Minaj & Flo Rida ▲

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
71NEMOVING TO MARS ColdplayEP track #2
2113GET YOUR HEART ON! Simple Plan 
7180RECOVERY Eminem ▲ 3 
Shame to see this dropping below the worse song that includes Minaj. Shame to see the Simple Plan album dropping too, I quite like it.
I like that both Coldplay songs are next to each other [/suspicious]
At least there's only one Minaj song in the top 20.
20v515PRICE TAG Jessie J Feat. B.o.B ▲ 3

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
7062SAVE THE WORLD Swedish House Mafia 
2018BETWEEN TWO LUNGS Florence + The Machine ▲ 2 
7060HELPLESSNESS BLUES Fleet Foxes 

Preds: 2/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
---201918---20--1818
baaaaaaad song has realistic drop!
About EFFING time!!!!! Now drop even more next week!
 11th POSITION FLASHBACK OPTIONS 

METALLICA - Until It Sleeps

SAVAGE GARDEN - Break Me Shake Me

BILLIE PIPER - Day & Night

STACIE ORRICO - Stuck

YOUTH GROUP - Forever Young
NEW PEAK#32nd BIGGEST JUMP19^1130 LIGHTERS Bad Meets Evil Feat. Bruno Mars

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6972SCARY MONSTERS AND NICE SPRITES Skrillex 
1915PLAY ON Carrie Underwood 
6995TOURIST HISTORY Two Door Cinema Club 

Preds: 1st of 3 zeroes
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
14131314-161315151515151515
Billie Piper please
Billie
Savage Garden!
I am not minding Airplanes 2011. For the moment.

Go TDCC!
Last edited:
Billie or Staccie.
ooh all good but lets go for Billie, 90s UK pop at its most shiny and plastic.

I'm still waiting for Billie to record a new track/album and come out of music retirement.
Ooh, I learnt that you're allowed to predict twice and still be awarded the win, can you vote twice too?

I'll assume yes because I've seen someone who knows who they are do it several times
Last edited:
NEW PEAK#418^523SUPER BASS Nicki Minaj

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
6860THE SHOW GOES ON Lupe Fiasco ▲ 2 
1830CAN'T BE TAMED Miley Cyrus ●Tourist
6871GLEE: THE MUSIC PRESENTS THE WARBLERS Glee Cast 

Preds: 4/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
18181716201916181719181719-
Billie Piper - Day & Night.
This is not completely irredeemable, but I was still enjoying the fact that it had so far been unable to hit the top 20.
Yessss !!!!! Great jump for Nicki Minaj, hopefully she can keep rising towards the top 10
17v116DON'T STOP THE PARTY The Black Eyed Peas

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6768YEAH 3X Chris Brown ▲ 4 
1716ROY Damien Leith ● 
6768GOODBYE LULLABY Avril Lavigne ● 

Preds: 3/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
1517121114151716181716161616
I don't want to ruin it, but this might quite possibly have missed it's best shot at the top ten.
No
RE-PEAK16^218TIL DEATH Wynter Gordon ●

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6665THE STORY OF US Taylor Swift 
1623TEENAGE DREAM Katy Perry ▲ 2 
6658NEVER SAY NEVER - THE REMIXES Justin Bieber 

Preds: 1/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
171920-16-182019-1919--
I have had trouble logging into this site lately, finally worked for the first time in ages.

BEPs amazing run of consecutive top 10 hits surely has come to an end.
Weird to see Wynter rise, but not entirely unwelcome. This is one of the few songs where the remix is better than the original.
15v114THE LAZY SONG Bruno Mars ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
6553SLAP MY ELBOW S.mouse 
1512GLEE: THE MUSIC - VOLUME 6 Glee Cast ● 
6591PINK FRIDAY Nicki MinajNEW PEAK

Preds: zero #2 of 3
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
2016--1817-17161617181717
At least this is a drop I guess.
*insert reference to scathing review of currently playing song*
I don't mid this one, the first one of his I like.
NEW PEAK#5BIGGEST CLIMB14^1226 CHAMPAGNE SHOWERS LMFAO Feat. Natalia Kills

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
6452COMING HOME Diddy - Dirty Money Feat. Skylar Grey ▲ 2 
out64PUT YOUR HANDS UP Kylie MinogueWI-3, HP-50 FINAL OUT
1414WASTING LIGHT Foo Fighters ▲ 
6461DESTINATION NOW The Potbelleez 

Preds: 3/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
1315161717131514111314141213

Last edited:
Gosh this song is intolerable. I wish that useless Natalia Kills bint would shut up. I'm fairly sure I'm now hating this the most of everything in the top 50.
This song very quickly reminds me why I don't like it.
yeah it sucks, I don't expect it will go much higher and won't last that long.
13v211NOBODY'S PERFECT Jessie J ●

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6329RAIN OVER ME Pitbull Feat. Marc Anthony
1306LITTLE HELL City And Colour 
6370THIS IS COUNTRY MUSIC Brad Paisley 

Preds: 3/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
1612101013121412141213121311
Despite what the stans try to think overwise, even the critics don't like her
The critics are smart for once. JJ sucks assssssss.

I love this album review:

http://pitchfork.com/reviews/albums/15246-who-you-are/
Last edited:
12HOLD12JET LAG Simple Plan Feat. Natasha Bedingfield ●

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
6263JUST CAN'T GET ENOUGH The Black Eyed Peas ▲ 3 
1210WHO YOU ARE Jessie J ● 
62REIN YOUR DREAMS Stevie NicksTour announced for NOV

Preds: 4/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
1214151512141213131412131414
Still the best song in the top 50. I hope it can get back into the top ten.
11v110LOUD Stan Walker ●

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
6159FEEDING LINE Boy & Bear 
11NETHE HARROW & THE HARVEST Gillian Welch5th LP, 2nd here
6131LA VOCE Russell Watson 

Preds: 7/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
10109811111011121111111112
I hope with an album release in a month's time that Boy & Bear can return to the top 50.
No chance of topping Havana now.
Loud is boring now.
No.11 FLASHBACK - 2000

Entry DateHPW100W50W10EPEOYAccTitleArtist 
29-May-00082219051642/2000Day and NightBillie Piper

Chart Run:
1611121211999810131716172023244449626998-

Halfway preds:
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
22014123035220
Yay for Billie, it's been awhile since I heard this one.

Very dated though.
Last edited:
Quite dull this song sounds these days
10v109OWN THIS CLUB Marvin Priest ▲

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
6045LAST NIGHT Ian Carey Feat. Snoop Dogg & Bobby Anthony ▲ 
1007SEEKER LOVER KEEPER Seeker Lover Keeper 
6052RRAKALA Geoffrey Gurrumul Yunupingu 

Preds: 2/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
991112109991099999

LP Preds: 1st of 2 zeroes
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
9----78-98
Speaking of dated songs...
Poor bathroom anthem! Own This Club is so dull.
NEW PEAK#609^413MARRY YOU Bruno Mars

** fourth Top 10 from his album, and sixth consecutive T10 entry for him, plus seventh is on the way with "Lighters" hopefully.

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5957BEST LOVE SONG T-Pain Feat. Chris Brown 
090919 Adele ● 
5943LOVE? Jennifer Lopez 

Preds: 1/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
11111413910111081010101010

LP Preds: zero #2
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
108--10--10-6
new to the top ten, welcome!
I'd have been happy with this if it were the third single, as the fourth, I'm over it.
08HOLD08WE RUN THE NIGHT Havana Brown ▲

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5843I NEED A DOCTOR Dr. Dre Feat. Eminem & Skylar Grey ▲ 
0808DOO-WOPS & HOOLIGANS Bruno Mars ▲ 
5867THE BEGINNING The Black Eyed Peas ▲ 

Preds: 10/14 (wrongs in bold)
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
88758878988888

LP Preds: 1/10
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
777-89777-
New Australian hit single needed plz
I rarely understand what's going on with the charts, but I really don't know why this has been such a big hit. It's so dull and generic. I guess that kind of answers why really. It needs to start going away.
07HOLD07DON'T WANNA GO HOME Jason Derulo ●

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5756JUST THE WAY YOU ARE Bruno Mars ▲ 4 
0705PLANET PIT Pitbull 
5757NEED YOU NOW Lady Antebellum ▲ 

Preds: 11/14 (wrongs in bold, 2nd best in T20)
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
77897767777777

LP Preds: 1/10
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
8944710109810
Just a quick random question. Is 1983 the official starting date of the existence of ARIA? WIth them licensing the Kent Report as the official ARIA chart until mid 1988?

Sorry to disturb the flow of talk
Yaaaaawn. At least all the good songs are in the top half of the top ten now instead of stalling in the bottom. if the chart plays out how I predicted, then I like four of the top five! Stupid LMFAO.
06v105LAST FRIDAY NIGHT (TGIF) Katy Perry ▲

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
5655E.T. Katy Perry Feat. Kanye West ▲ 2 
0604BORN THIS WAY Lady Gaga ▲ 
565110 YEARS OF HITS Ronan Keating ▲ 2 
out56DIRTY WORK All Time LowWI-2, HP-13 FINAL OUT

Preds: 5/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
65375655566556

LP Preds: 1/10
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
4458545465

yes that is correct BillyBrett, chart dated 4th April, 1983 was the first
Poor All Time Low. With Katy dropping out, I now officially like four songs in the top five for the first time in a long, long time.
Stop having hits please.
05v104ROLLING IN THE DEEP Adele ▲

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5551DYNAMITE Taio Cruz ▲ 5 
0503HELL: THE SEQUEL Bad Meets Evil 
5549BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi ▲ 3 

Preds: zero #3
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
44666444444444

LP Preds: 2/10
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
65109664653
Thank you bulion.
yeah I like 4 of the top 5, pitbull is the one I don't like. Adele's two are amazing and Jar of Hearts is really growing on me and a real chance of going to #1 in the next couple of weeks. LMFAO is laugh but time it goes now.
I almost like PRA, barely like GME, and like the other three Still, this is ridiculous for someone like me
LMFAO is the one I hate. Sad to see Adele drop another place, but her #1 should comfort her. Plus this should rebound next week.
04v103GIVE ME EVERYTHING Pitbull Feat. Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer ▲ 3

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5461I NEED A DOLLAR Aloe Blacc 
0402BON IVER Bon Iver 
5450GLEE: THE MUSIC - SEASON ONE - VOLUME 2 Glee Cast ▲ 

Preds: 1/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
56534586655665

LP Preds: 1/10
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
2321432332
I suppose I like every song in the top 9. I don't know anything from #10 to #14 inclusive
Still liking this. Good to see Aloe rebound a bit too.
NEW PEAK#703^306JAR OF HEARTS Christina Perri

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
53NEBOOM Snoop Dogg Feat. T-Pain30th entry
03NESORRY FOR PARTY ROCKING LMFAO2nd LP, 1st here
5340MIDNIGHT REMEMBER Little Red ● 

Preds: 2/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
22142222232223

LP Preds: 1/10
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
5612356547
shocked this is above RITD., must have been bloody close. I thought RITD might have been #3 this week. Hope for a rebound next week.
This was never going to be ahead of PRA. Law of the charts and luck of the evil. Nice rise into the top three though.
Also grr for losing a close album prediction
02HOLD02PARTY ROCK ANTHEM LMFAO Feat. Lauren Bennet & GoonRock ▲ 5

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artists 
5249BLACK AND YELLOW Wiz Khalifa ● 
02NE4 Beyonce 
5279SPEAK NOW Taylor Swift ▲ 2 

Preds: 2/14
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
33413333323332

LP Preds: 5/10
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
3265223224
Go away anytime now.
PREDS

Chris A: 4/10, 6/20
Innocent Eyes: 3/10, 5/20
Martin: 0/10, 0/20
Sally: 0/10, 1/20
Sam: 6/10, 10/20
Daniel09: 4/10, 5/20
BillyBrett: 1/10, 3/20
CrazyChris: 3/10, 6/20
Clinton: 3/10, 3/20
TravD: 6/10, 9/20
Antonnalan: 4/10, 9/20
LIFTER500: 3/10, 5/20
Hijinx: 3/10, 5/20
Bluezombie: 6/10, 6/20.

The Winner with 10/20 was Sam. Congratulations.

ALBUMS

Chris A: 1/10
Innocent Eyes: 3/10
Martin: 0/10
Sally: 0/10
CrazyChris: 6/10
Clinton: 2/10
TravD: 1/10
Antonnalan: 2/10
Hijinx: 4/10
Bluezombie: 1/10.


Past Winners.
http://www.australian-charts.com/forum.asp?todo=viewthread&id=32613&pages=2
Last edited:
Congrats sam
012nd week at No.101SOMEONE LIKE YOU Adele ●

50 Below:
TWLWTitles - Artistsinfo
51REHOLD ON Wilson Phillips ▲WI now 21
010121 Adele ▲ 3No.1 for 8 weeks
5147THE LIFE OF RILEY Drapht 

Preds: 12/14 (wrongs in bold)
ChrAI.EMartSallysamdan9BillBCrazCClintTravDantonlifthijiBZ
11221111111111

LP Preds: 8/10
ChrAI.E.MartSallyCrazyCClintTravDantonhijiB.Z.
1133111111

Beautiful song, fantastic to see it continuing at #1!
Damn Wilson Phillips were so close to re-entering the Top 50. Damn you Bruno!!!!!
Good to see Hold On back in the charts after 11 years. Wow it only seems like yesterday that it was out the first time around.
Last edited:
I think this is the 4th week in a row where I've come 2nd. This is getting annoying
don't you mean 21 years steve

Chartifacts updated
oh yes wow even older 1990 does seem like yesterday
getting forgetful in my old age
yeah it does feel like yesterday IMO too. The days of the demise of the 7", 2nd summer of love, bike shorts on the dancefloor, Dimples D and Enigma, what a year was 1990.
1.SOMEONE LIKE YOUAdele
2. PARTY ROCK ANTHEM LMFAO Feat. Lauren Bennet & GoonRock
3. JAR OF HEARTS Christina Perri
4. GIVE ME EVERYTHING Pitbull Feat. Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer
5. ROLLING IN THE DEEP Adele
6. LAST FRIDAY NIGHT (TGIF) Katy Perry
7. DON'T WANNA GO HOMEJason Derulo
8. WE RUN THE NIGHT Havana Brown
9. CHAMPAGNE SHOWERS LMFAO Feat. Natalia Kills
10. MARRY YOU Bruno Mars
11. OWN THIS CLUBMarvin Priest
12. LOUDStan Walker
13. JET LAG Simple Plan Feat. Natasha Bedingfield
14. NOBODY'S PERFECT Jessie J
15. LIGHTERS Bad Meets Evil Feat. Bruno Mars
16. THE LAZY SONG Bruno Mars
17. TIL DEATH Wynter Gordon
18. SUPER BASS Nicki Minak
19. DON'T STOP THE PARTY The Black Eyed Peas
20. WHERE THEM GIRLS AT David Guetta Feat. Nicki Minaj & Flo Rida
Predictions:

1. Adele - Someone Like You
2. LMFAO featuring Lauren Bennett & GoonRock - Party Rock Anthem
3. Christina Perri - Jar of Hearts
4. Adele - Rolling in the Deep
5. Pitbull featuring Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer - Give Me Everything
6. Katy Perry - Last Friday Night (TGIF)
7. Jason Derulo - Don't Wanna Go Home
8. Bruno Mars - Marry You
9. Havana Brown - We Run the Night
10. Marvin Priest - Own This Club
11. Simple Plan featuring Natasha Bedingfield - Jet Lag
12. LMFAO featuring Natalia Kills - Champagne Showers
13. Jessie J - Nobody's Perfect
14. David Guetta featuring Taio Cruz & Ludacris - Little Bad Girl
15. Nicki Minaj - Super Bass
16. Bruno Mars - The Lazy Song
17. Stan Walker - Loud
18. Bad Meets Evil featuring Bruno Mars - Lighters
19. David Guetta featuring Flo Rida & Nicki Minaj - Where Them Girls At
20. Black Eyed Peas - Don't Stop the Party
Last edited:
Predictions:

1. Adele - Someone Like You
2. LMFAO Feat. Lauren Bennett & GoonRock - Party Rock Anthem
3. Christina Perri - Jar Of Hearts
4. Adele - Rolling In The Deep
5. Katy Perry - Last Friday Night (TGIF)
6. Pitbull Feat. Ne Yo, Afrojack & Nayer - Give Me Everything
7. Jason Derülo - Don't Wanna Go Home
8. Bruno Mars - Marry You
9. Havana Brown - We Run The Night
10. Marvin Priest - Own This Club

11. LMFAO Feat. Natalia Kills - Champagne Showers
12. Simple Plan Feat. Natasha Bedingfield - Jet Lag
13. Jessie J - Nobody's Perfect
14. Nicki Minaj - Super Bass
15. David Guetta Feat. Taio Cruz & Ludacris - Little Bad Girl
16. Bruno Mars - The Lazy Song
17. The Black Eyed Peas - Don't Stop The Party
18. Bad Meets Evil Feat. Bruno Mars - Lighters
19. Stan Walker - Loud
20. David Guetta Feat. Nicki Minaj & Flo Rida - Where Them Girls At

Albums:

1. Adele - 21
2. Hillsong - God Is Able
3. Beyoncé - 4
4. LMFAO - Sorry For Party Rocking
5. Bruno Mars - Doo Wops & Hooligans
6. Adele - 19
7. Lady GaGa - Born This Way
8. Bon Iver - Bon Iver
9. Bad Meets - Evil - Hell: The Sequel
10. Seeker Lover Keeper - Seeker Lover Keeper
Last edited:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VTWIf1jO9oc aria charts top 50 04/07/11
Predictions:


1.Adele - Someone Like You
2.Christina Perri - Jar Of Hearts
3.LMFAO Featuring Lauren Bennet & Goonrock - Party Rock Anthem
4.Adele - Rolling In The Deep
5.Katy Perry - Last Friday Night (TGIF)
6.Pitbull Featuring Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer - Give Me Everything
7.Jason Derulo - Don't Wanna Go Home
8.Bruno Mars - Marry You
9.Havana Brown - We Run The Night
10.Marvin Priest - Own This Club
11.Simple Plan Featuring Natasha Bedingfield - Jet Lag
12.David Guetta Featuring Taio Cruz & Ludacris - Little Bad Girl
13.LMFAO Featuring Natalia Kills - Champagne Showers
14.Nicki Minaj - Super Bass
15.Bad Meets Evil Featuring Bruno Mars - Lighters
16.Jessie J - Nobody's Perfect
17.Stan Walker - Loud
18.Bruno Mars - The Lazy Song
19.David Guetta Featuring Nicki Minaj & Flo Rida - Where Them Girls At
20.Wynter Gordon - Til Death



1.ADELE - 21
2.LMFAO - Sorry For Party Rocking
3.BEYONCE - 4
4.BON IVER - Bon Iver
5.BAD MEETS EVIL - Hell: The Sequel
6.LADY GAGA - Born This Way
7.BRUNO MARS - Doo-Wops & Hooligans
8.PITBULL - Planet Pit
9.ADELE - 19
10.SEEKER LOVER KEEPER - Seeker Lover Keeper
Last edited:
Next 10 Downloads;

TWLWTitlesArtists
4147Next 2 YouChris Brown & Justin Bieber
4237Who Dat GirlFlo Rida
43REFireworkKaty Perry
44NELittle Bad GirlDavid Guetta
4542Dirty DancerEnrique & Usher
4643Last NightGood Charlotte
4746Check Yes JulietWe the Kings
4840JudasLady GaGa
4950Till the World EndsBritney Spears
50REGrenadeBruno Mars
Album info

ARIA PosArtistsBestPOS2nd BestPOSDLPhys
NEW 02Beyonce 4All02Qld040202 
NEW 03LMFAOQld02N/Sa/Wa030403 
NEW 11Gillian WelchVic04NSW120711 
16 from 23Katy PerryQld11SA181718 
18 from 30Miley CyrusSA13NSW181321 
NEW 28Weird Al 13NSW28Vic371936 
35 from 41SkrillexWA30----1462 
47 from 53Transformers 3Qld29SA404253 
NEW 49Taking Back SundaySA42NSW45--50 
NEW 50In FlamesWA32----4655 

Last edited:
My Predictions:

1.Adele – Someone Like You
2.LMFAO – Party Rock Anthem
3.Christina Perri – Jar Of Hearts
4.Adele – Rolling In The Deep
5.Pitbull – Give Me Everything
6.Katy Perry – Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.)
7.Jason Derulo – Don’t Wanna Go Home
8.Bruno Mars – Marry You
9.Havana Brown – We Run The Night
10.Marvin Priest – Own This Club
11.LMFAO – Champagne Showers
12.Simple Plan – Jet Lag
13.Jessie J – Nobody’s Perfect
14.David Guetta – Little Bad Girl
15.Nicki Minaj – Super Bass
16.Bad Meets Evil – Lighters
17.Bruno Mars – The Lazy Song
18.Stan Walker – Loud
19.David Guetta – Where Them Girls At
20.The Black Eyed Peas – Don’t Stop The Party
1. Someone Like You
2. Party rock Anthem
3. Jar Of Hearts
4. Rolling In The Deep
5. Give Me Everything
6. Last Friday Night
7. Don't Wanna Go Home
8. Marry You
9. We Run The Night
10. Own This Club
11. Champagne Showers
12. Jet Lag
13. Nobody's Perfect
14. Super Bass
15. Little Bad Girl
16. The Lazy Song
17. Lighters
18. Don't Stop THe Party
19. Loud
20. Where Them Girls At

1. Adele 21
2. Hillsong!
3. LMFAO
4. Beyonce
5. Bon Iver
6. Bad Meets Evil
7. Gaga
8. Bruno
9. Pitbull
10. Adele 19
Literally, the most depressing thing I have seen all day (although, I have only been awake for an hour):

OLD BRITNEY VS. NEW BRITNEY

http://youtu.be/Njy6dmdRDow
And you were watching that Clinton because.......
I loved the Top Comment "Not suprised to see this was done by a gaga fan. Gaga was nothing but a one album wonder nobody cares about her anymore." I gave it the 4th Thumbs up btw.

1. Someone Like You
2. Party rock Anthem
3. Jar Of Hearts
4. Rolling In The Deep
5. Last Friday Night
6. Give Me Everything
7. Don't Wanna Go Home
8. Marry You
9. We Run The Night
10. Own This Club
11. Jet Lag
12. Champagne Towers
13. Nobody's Perfect
14. Little Bad Girl
15. Super Bass
16. Lighters
17. The Lazy Song
18. Don't Stop THe Party
19. Loud
20. Where Them Girls At.
Singles
1. Someone Like You
2. Party Rock Anthem (just)
3. Jar of Hearts
4. Rolling In The Deep
5. Last Friday Night GTFI
6. Give Me Everything
7. Don't Wanna Go Home
8. Marry You
9. We Run The Night
10. Own This Club
11. Jet Lag
12. Champagne Showrs
13. Nobodys Perfect
14. Super Bass
15. Little Bad Girl
16. Lighters
17. Lazy Song
18. Loud
19. Don't Stop Party
20. Where Them Girls at

Albums
1. Adele
2. Beyonce
3. LMFAO
4. Bon Iver
5. Hillsong
6. Bad Meets Evil
7. Kaiser Chiefs
8. Bruno
9. GaGa
10. Limp Bizkit
11. Michael Bolton
12. Selena Gomez
1. Someone Like You
2. Party Rock Anthem
3. Jar Of Hearts
4. Rolling In The Deep
5. Last Friday Night
6. Don't Wanna Go Home
7. Give Me Everything
8. Marry You
9. We Run The Night
10. Own This CLub
11. Jet Lag
12. Champagne Showers
13. Nobody's Perfect
14. Super Bass
15. Little Bad Girl
16. Lighters
17. Loud
18. Where Them Girls At
19. Don't Stop The Party
20. The Lazy Song

1. Adele
2. LMFAO
3. Beyonce
4. Hillsong
5. Bon Iver
6. GaGa
7. Bad Meets Evil
8. Bruno
9. Pitbull
10. Adele
I find it funny that The Black Eyed Peas last album The E.N.D is selling better than there current album The Beginning, which isnt even in the top 50. Quite a laugh.
all those older albums that went up recently like The Script No.2, Florence + The Machine, BEP's End, etc are all cheap now for the EOFYSales, like JB HiFi and Target, Big W etal.
1. Someone Like You
2. Party Rock Anthem
3. Jar Of Hearts
4. Rolling In The Deep
5. TGIF
6. Give Me Everything
7. Don't Wanna Go Home
8. Marry You
9. We Run The Night
10. Own This Club
11. Champagne Showers
12. Jet Lag
13. Little Bad Girl
14. Super Bass
15. Nobody's Perfect
16. Lighters
17. Where Them Girls At
18. Don't Stop The Party
19. Loud
20. Don't Hold Your Breath

1. Adele
2. LMFAO
3. Beyonce
4. Adele
5. Bruno
6. GaGa
7. Bon Iver
8. Seeker Lover Keeper
9. Hillsong
10. Bad Meets Evil
1. Someone Like You
2. Party Rock Anthem
3. Jar Of Hearts
4. Rolling In The Deep
5. TGIF
6. Give Me Everything
7. Marry You
8. Don't Wanna Go Home
9. Champagne Showers
10. We Run The Night
11. Own This Club
12. Jet Lag
13. Little Bad Girl
14. Super Bass
15. Nobody's Perfect
16. Lighters
17. Loud
18. Don't Stop The Party
19. Where Them Girls At
20. The Lazy Song

Last edited:
1. Someone Like You
2. Party Rock And Omigosh Go Away Already
3. Jar Of Hearts
4. Rolling In The Deep
5. Give Me Everything
6. Last Friday Night
7. Don't Wanna Go Home
8. Marry You
9. We Run The Night
10. Own This Club
11. Champagne Showers
12. Jet Lag
13. Super Bass
14. Nobody's Perfect
15. Little Bad Girl
16. The Lazy Song
17. Lighters
18. Where Them Girls At
19. Don't Stop The Party
20. Loud

1. Adele
2. LMFAO
3. Hillsong
4. Beyonce
5. Bon Iver
6. Bad Meets Evil
7. Adele
8. Lady GaGa
9. Limp Bizkit
10. Bruno Mars
1. Adele - Someone Like You
2. LMFAO (feat Lauren Bennett & GoonRock) - Party Rock Anthem
3. Christina Perri - Jar of Hearts
4. Adele - Rolling in the Deep
5. Katy Perry - Last Friday Night (T.G.I.F.)
6. Jason Derulo - Don't Wanna Go Home
7. Pitbull (feat Ne-Yo, Afrojack & Nayer) - Give Me Everything
8. Bruno Mars - Marry You
9. Havana Brown - We Run the Night
10. Marvin Priest - Own This Club
11. Simple Plan (feat Natasha Bedingfield) - Jet Lag
12. Jessie J - Nobody's Perfect
13. LMFAO (feat Natalia Kills) - Champagne Showers
14. Nicki Minaj - Super Bass
15. Stan Walker - Loud
16. Jessie J - Nobody's Perfect
17. David Guetta (feat Taio Cruz & Ludacris) - Little Bad Girl
18. David Guetta (feat Nicki Minaj & Flo Rida) - Where Them Girls At
19. Bad Meets Evil (feat Bruno Mars) - Lighters
20. Bruno Mars - The Lazy Song

1. Adele - 21
2. LMFAO - Sorry For Party Rocking
3. Beyonce - 4
4. Hillsong Live - God is Able
5. Adele - 19
6. Bruno Mars - Doo-Wops & Hooligans
7. Bon Iver - Bon Iver, Bon Iver
8. Lady Gaga - Born This Way
9. Bad Meets Evil - Hell: The Sequel
10. Seeker Lover Keeper - Seeker Lover Keeper
Oops, I put Nobody's Perfect in twice. I'd like the one at #16 to be removed and the lower 4 songs shifted up 1 place with "Don't Stop the Party" at #20. I didn't want to edit my post.


Add a message (*=mandatory field)
Name*   
E-Mail   
Add Smilies:
Text*   



Copyright © 2019 Hung Medien. Design © 2003-2019 eMedia Jungen. All rights reserved.
Page was generated in: 0.33 seconds