LOGIN
  SEARCH
  

AUSTRALIAN CHARTS 
 
Top 50 Singles 
 
Top 50 Albums 
AUS-CHARTS WEEKLY 
SEARCH 
BEST OF ALL TIME 
CHARTS GAME 
REVIEWS 
LATEST REVIEWS
 
FORUM
Irelander's End of Year Lists (Pt. 3) [Your Special Occasion Charts]
ARIA Chartifacts 10-December-2018 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
Annual charts from 80s/90s videos [Special Occasion Charts]
ARIA Chartifacts 17-December-2018 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
Spotify shuffle: Australia Top 50 [Australia - Non ARIA]
In Memoriam, Pt. 2 [General Discussion]
Triple J (2018) [Australia - Non ARIA]
 
CHAT
Right now in the Chat: Effluvium1, harleyrules170, Hijinx, irelander, villages, Zacco333
Please log on or create a new account to join the chat!

 
34 members online
Members: 392414, 80s4ever, alleyt1989, benji2, bluezombie, bussibär, Chuck_P, crazychris, Dominiek/Codo, Effluvium1, ems-kopp, fordbethshaya, Hijinx, hitcroco, irelander, jan256, klamar, knilf, lenggeleranto, matador, meikel731, MichaelSK, muzzy54, rhayader, Rootje, sanremo, stefje94, surfer57, Trekker, tvratte, Uebi, ultrat0p, Volker, Zacco333

HOMEFORUMCONTACT

DISCUSSION FORUM
Forum - ARIA Charts: Weekly ARIA Chartifacts - ARIA Chartifacts 14-May-2012

New Releases w/c Friday 11th May, 2012

DLVSRTPhysTracksArtistsLabels
DL  8thBetter This WayCherri BombHollywood/UMA
DL RT8thToo Good to Be TrueEdens EdgeBig Machine/UMA
DL  8thRaining RockJettblackCooperative/UMA
 VS 8thBig Hoops (Bigger the Better)Nelly FurtadoInterscope/UMA
DL   Rootsa New Way to FlavourUniversal
DL   My FriendsGigi de Martino & Dani GalendaM.O.S./UMA
DL   BodyIsrael Cruz feat The TwinsM.O.S./UMA
DL   Only the HorsesScissor SistersPolydor/UMA
DL   Something to do with My HandsThomas RhettBig Machine/UMA
DL RT L.G.F.U.Tom Piper feat Daniel FarleyM.O.S./UMA
DL   Tapes and MoneyTotally Enormous Extinct DinosaursPolydor/UMA
 VS  Tower of SongTom JonesIsland UK/UMA
 VS  TomorrowNiki & The DoveMercury UK/UMA
DL  14thWhere Have You Been RihannaDef Jam/UMA
DL   Disparate Youth (EP)SantigoldWarner
DL   Mind Your MannersChiddy Bang feat Icona PopEMI
DL   Blank Maps / Winter SolsticeCold SpecksMute/EMI
 VS  SpringsteenEric ChurchCapitol Nashville/EMI
DL   Remedy Professor Green feat Ruth AnneEMI
DL   Amber HandsS.C.U.M.Mute/EMI
DL   Anywhere in the WorldMark Ronson feat Katy BSony
DL   Put it DownBrandy feat Chris BrownSony
DL   I'm Goin' DownSmashSony

DLPhysOtherAlbumsArtistsLabels
 CDDeluxNot Your Kind of PeopleGarbageLiberation/UMA
 CD Army of MushroomsInfected MushroomLiberation/UMA
 CD Souvenir: Singles 2004 - 2012Kaiser ChiefsLiberation/UMA
DLCDDeluxStrangelandKeaneIsland UK/UMA
DLVinylCD/DvStrangelandKeaneIsland UK/UMA
 CD In the Belly of the Brazen BullThe CribsLiberation/UMA
DLCD LanguageZulu WinterDew Process/UMA
DLCDDVDReturn of the ChampionsQueen & Paul RodgersUniversal
DL  Various CrueltiesVarious CrueltiesMercury UK/UMA
DL 14thYoung LoveMat KearneyUniversal USA
 CD Heavy Petting ZooNoFXWarner
 CD Perfume and PissGBHWarner Australia
 CD Master of My Make BelieveSantigoldEastwest/Warner
 CD MagicSean RoweWarner Australia
  VinylEl CaminoThe Black KeysNonesuch/Warner
 CD Young MachettesThe Blood BrothersWarner Australia
 CD When the River Turns BackCall Me KatQ&A/EMI
 CD HeirloomsDave AjuCircus Co./EMI
 CD Burning FeelingLovelockInternasjonal/EMI
 CD Hitting HomeMarc MiroirPaso/EMI
 CD Tides of MindOxiaInfine/EMI
 CD HeroesWillie NelsonLegacy/Sony

DLPhysCompilations Labels
DLCD4 Play Volume 11Various mixed by Jimmy ZCentral Station/UMA
DLCDKitsune AmericaVariousCooperative/UMA
DL The Voice: Best of the BattlesVariousUniversal Aust.
 2CDBalance 021Various mixed by Nic FanciulliBalance/EMI
 3CDForever UndergroundVariousNRK Music/EMI
 CDAmerica Pie: ReunionSoundtrackSony Soundtrax

DVDBRDVD's w/c Monday 14th May, 2012GenreDistributor
YYThe MuppetsFamilyDisney
YYMildred PierceDramaWarner
YYYoung AdultComedyParamount
YY30 Minutes of LessActionUniversal/Sony
YYTinker, Tailor, Soldier, SpyActionUniversal/Sony
YNTV: American Dad Season 7TV SeriesFox
YNTV: Haven Season 2TV SeriesFox
YNTV: Teen Wolf Season 1TV SeriesFox

Link to the ARIA Top 50 Singles: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/pages/charts_display_singles.asp?chart=1U50 (updated after 6:30pm)

Flo Rida's "Whistle" spends a second week at No.1 on the ARIA Singles Chart, taking his accumulated tally at the top of the Australian charts to 18 weeks, equal with the amount of time spent at No.1 by The Rolling Stones (from six No.1’s), Johnnie Ray (from 4), Judy Garland and Horace Heidt (from 2 each). His next target is to match Eddie Fisher’s 20 accumulated weeks from 7 No.1’s, there are no acts with just 19 weeks.

The top four all stay stable this week, with former No.1 "Call Me Maybe" by Carly Rae Jepsen at No.2, Maroon 5's "Payphone" at No.3 and Ed Sheeran's "Lego House" at No.4, but climbing back up one place to No.5 is Nicki Minaj with her track "Starships".

Rihanna scores her 22nd Top 10 appearance in Australia as her latest track "Where Have You Been" jumps up seven places to land at No.6. Holding at No.7 is Florence + the Machine with "Never Let Me Go", but down three places to No.8 is Delta Goodrem's "Sitting on Top of the World". B.o.B holds at No.9 with "So Good", and jumping up eight places to No.10 to become the first contestant from The Voice to hit the Top 10 is Lakyn Heperi's version of "Big Jet Plane".

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: Pitbull is up four places to No.11 with his "Back in Time" track, whilst T-Pain and Ne-Yo are up three places to No.14 with "Turn All the Lights On". Usher jumps eight places to land in the Top 20 at No.18 with "Scream", and Ricki-Lee leaps twelve places to No.19 with her latest track "Do it Like That", whilst returning to the Top 20, up thirteen places (and it’s first upward movement in a seven week chart run) is Justin Bieber with "Boyfriend".
360's "Child" is up twelve places to a new peak of No.28, and jumping up twenty-five places to No.32 is Ivan Gough with "In My Mind", his first Top 50 entry here. Bulleting up forty-six places to No.38 is Conor Maynard and "Can't Say No", but a bigger jump of forty-eight places is experienced by The Temper Trap and their new single "Need Your Love". David Guetta and Usher's "Without You" is back into the Top 50 at No.43, up twenty-two places, whilst David's new track "I Can Only Imagine" is up five places to a new peak of No.47. Lastly joining the Top 50 is Jennifer Lopez and Pitbull with JLo's new track "Dance Again", up nine places to No.44.

THE VOICE (Episode 4: Battle Rounds).
JUDGES: With Delta still sitting in the Top 10, we also have Seal at No.71 (down ten) with "Kiss from a Rose", but his album does rise higher into the Top 10 this week.
CONTESTANTS: The first contestant making it to the Top 10 (a good sign for his possible victory), is Lakyn Heperi and his version of "Big Jet Plane", up eight places to No.10, the original version dropping four places to No.31, whilst Lakyn's other chart single "Kids" (MGMT) dips down four places to No.33.
"Turning Tables" for Adele returns to the Top 100 (former peak No.73) at No.34 this week, plus the winning version by Brittany Cairns debuts at No.40. Other winners to enter this week include Darren Percival at No.64 with the James Taylor song "Shower the People", Emma-Louise Birdsall at No.85 with her version of Etta James' "At Last", and coming in at No.93 is "Fireflies" by Ben Bennett. Lastly returning to the Top 100 at No.90 is Casey Withoos' version of "Samson".
ORIGINALS: "We Found Love" benefits from The Voice performance, back up twenty-nine places to No.62, and returning to the Top 100 at No.72 is The Gossip with "Heavy Cross". Coldplay's "Viva La Vida" is back in at No.80, and Owl City return at No.81 with "Fireflies".

The third new entry to the Top 50 this week comes in at No.45, "Make it Bun Dem" by Skrillex feat Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley (Bob Marley's son). Skrillex is also on the charts with two other singles, "Bangarang" at No.25 and "Kyoto" at No.99.

Lower 50: Scoring new peaks are The Black Keys with "Gold on the Ceiling", up three places to No.67. New Empire climbs six places to No.75 with "One Heart/Million Voices". One Direction climb up a couple of places to No.76 with "More Than This", whilst The Hilltop Hoods jump up eleven places to No.82 with "Speaking in Tongues".

Ian Carey returns to the Top 100 at No.60 with "Amnesia" featuring Rosette, Timbaland and Brasco, whilst the Glee gang debut at No.73 with "Shake it Out", their cover of the Florence + the Machine (HP-36, Nov 2011) track from their "Ceremonials" album.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Link to the ARIA Top 50 Albums: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/pages/charts_display_album.asp?chart=1G50 (updated after 6:30 pm)

Adele returns to the top of the ARIA Albums chart this week with her second album "21", now scoring a 32nd week at the top, and helped possibly by two factors, The Voice performance of "Turning Tables" (returning to the Top 100 at No.34), plus the Sunday just passed (13th May) was Mother's Day in Australia, meaning that mums across the country could be getting this album or her "19" album, which rises back up four places to No.34, as a Mother’s Day gift. Adele could equal the ARIA longest running No.1 if she stays a few more weeks. Dire Straits notched up 34 weeks at No.1 in 1985 and 1986, but next week there are new albums from Garbage and Keane, followed the week later by The Temper Trap, The McClymonts, Marina & The Diamonds, Adam Lambert, and Slash, whilst in the last week of the month is new material by Missy Higgins, Julia Stone, John Mayer and Scissor Sisters to contend the top spot.

So after five weeks at the top, One Direction's "Up All Night" falls a place to No.2, but Ed Sheeran scores a new peak of No.3 with his "+" album, helped possibly by the sell-out tickets for his upcoming visit to Australia. Big fall of the week is from Jack White, who's "Blunderbuss" album falls six places to No.9.

Last year Carrie Underwood made her visit to Australia, which helped her 2009 third album "Play On" to debut and peak at No.14 in late June of 2011. Now this week her fourth album "Blown Away" becomes her first Top 10 entry here, debuting at No.4 this week. Plus the album is her third US Country Albums No.1, and third US No.1 album (first one went to No.2).

Mum's could have also have received albums by Lana Del Rey's with her "Born to Die" album, which is back up seven places to No.5. Seal's "Hits" is up three places to a new peak of No.6, or maybe they'll get Bob Seger's "Ultimate Hits", which holds at No.7 this week. Lionel Richie's "Tuskegee" returns to the Top 10 at No.10, and Michael Crawford has taken 37 weeks to reach the Top 10, but his "The Story of My Life - Ultimate Collection" jumps up twenty-one places to land at No.8, so if you recieved one of these for Mother's Day, feel happy that your child has helped shape this weeks chart around you and your tastes.

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: Damien Leith's covers album "Now and Then" (HP-12) is back up three places to No.14, whilst local funkmaster Alston climbs a couple of places to a new peak of No.19. Prince started his tour in Sydney on the weekend, so this weeks twenty-three place jump to No.28 for his "The Hits/The B-Sides" could go higher next week and he continues his tour around the country.
Michael Bolton's "Gems: The Duets Collection" rises back up six places to No.33, and Tony Bennetts "Duets 1 & 2" also climbs up six spots. Air Supply's latest best of; "The Ultimate Collection" leaps thirty-nine places to No.38. Neil Diamond's "The Very Best of" is back up ten places to a new peak of No.40, Rod Stewart's "Storyteller - The Complete Anthology" is up twenty-six places to No.41, and scoring a new peak of No.45 is James Morrison's "The Awakening", up seventeen places this week.

The eighth studio album for Marilyn Manson debuts at No.16 this week entitled "Born Villain". It's their ninth album to chart here (seven studio {first one didn't chart here}, one best of and one live album), all of which have reached the Top 50.

A few places lower at No.18 is "Heartland" the new album for Celtic Thunder. It's the ensembles highest charting album so far, and their fourth to reach the Top 50. And scoring the No.23 entry is the third album from LA rock band Silversun Pickups entitled "Neck of the Woods", with their May 2009 album "Swoon" being their highest placed so far when it reached No.14. And the last new entry coming in at No.30 is the debut album for X-Factor 2011 runner-up Andrew Wishart entitled "It's Never Too Late".

Lower 50: Seal's "Soul 2" album climbs again this week, up three places to No.53. Celtic Woman move up four places to No.59 from last weeks debut with their latest album "Believe". Damien Leith's "Roy" jumps back thirty-four places to No.62, and re-entries this week come in the form of "Little Hell" by City & Colour at No.69, the compilation album "Hope" returns at No.75. David Hobson and Teddy Tahu Rhodes are back in at No.87 with "You'll Never Walk Alone"; "Get Closer" for The Voice judge Keith Urban is back in at No.90, and helped by The Voice performance of "Heartbeat" (TW-87), The Fray's latest album "Scars & Stories" returns at No.95.

"The Music of Smash" from the TV series debuts at No.71, the debut self-titled album for Storm Corrosion, a duo made up on Opeth frontman Mikael Akerfeldt and Porcupine Tree singer Steven Wilson, enters the Top 100 at No.73. Judith Durham debuts at No.81 with "The Australian Cities Suite", Julio Iglesias is in at No.94 with "1" a collection of his greatest hits, whilst the eighth album for The Dandy Warholds entitled "This Machine" sneaks into the Top 100 at No.97. And Adam Yauch, aka MCA from The Beastie Boys passed away on May 4th, and the bands breakthrough album from 1986 "License to ill" makes its first ever ARIA chart appearance, having peaked at No.62 on the AMR charts on the 4th of May 1987.

Regards,
Gavin Ryan.

Produced with the co-operation of ARIA. For further information please contact ARIA Chart Publicist Nicole Hart.

Any further chart related questions can also be sent via email to bulion@iinet.net.au , or check the website www.australian-charts.com for further updates throughout the week.
(c) 2012. If any part of this information is used or published, please acknowledge my work as a contributor to your publication, show or company.

Legend: DL = Download. VS = Video Single. RT = RingTone. Phys = Physical CD Single. C/D = CD and DVD combo. BR = Blu-Ray. TW = This Week. LW = Last Week.
(WA) = Weeks at, HP = Highest Position. WI = Weeks in. W2Pk = Weeks to Peak Position. A = Album. L = Live. C = Compilation. G = Greatest Hits. E = EP / Extended Play.
T = Tribute Album R = Remixes. ® = Re-Entry. Tally refers to the overall week the album has accumulated. 82a = refers to the (a) accumulated weeks on the charts.



Last edited:
Top 50 dropouts:
LWTitles - Artists
38ASS BACK HOME Gym Class Heroes Feat. Neon Hitch ▲ 3
41FIGHT FOR YOU Jason Derulo ▲ 2
44THE A TEAM Ed Sheeran ▲ 3
45LEVELS Avicii ▲ 2
46BOTH OF US B.o.B Feat. Taylor Swift
47OVER THE RAINBOW Rachael Leahcar
48A THOUSAND YEARS Christina Perri ▲ 2
49BOYS LIKE YOU 360 Feat. Gossling ▲ 3
50100% NO MODERN TALKING EP Knife Party

9 Entries, 1 a re-entry: 2xTables Turned, Ivans mind, Davids Imagination, Love Trap, NO Conor, R4Gooda & Usher, SkrilBun. JLoDance.

Lower entries: Gleex1, Ian Carey The Voice x 3.

New albums from Carrie Underwood, Celtic Thunder, Marilyn Manson, Andrew Wishart, Silversun Pickups, Smash Soundtracl, Storm Corrosion, Judith Durham, Julio Iglesias, Dandy Warhols, Beastie Boys #1.
Last edited:
LWTitlesI.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSam
1Whistle1111111112
2Call Me Maybe2222222223
3Payphone3333333331
4Lego House4444444446
5Sitting on Top of the World101010109101091012
6Starships5668776675
7Never Let Me Go79978891099
8Earthquake131412131312121313 
9So Good8876667867
10Shut Up & Kiss Me11121111111313121213
11We Are Young17181618181717181818
12If Looks Could Kill16161414161516141515
13Where Have You Been6555555554
14Into the Flame EP15131516141815161616
15Back in Time1411131212111111118
16Live My Life-----19----
17Turn all the Lights on12151715151414171414
18Big Jet Plane (Lakyn)978910987811
19I Won't Let You Go2020202019-19192019
20Tonight is the Night-----20----
26Scream - Usher18171817171618151717
31Do it Like That19191919--20201920

LWAlbumsI.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrela
1Up All Night233321
221125213
3Blunderbuss9610586
4+612132
5Little Broken Hearts - Norah58-7--
6El Camino1010--510
7Ultimate Hits - Seger----67
8Drinking from the Sun-78-98
9Hits - Seal4--6--
10Bangarang-96---
11Ceremonials--910-9
12Born to Die851875
14Tuskegee7-----
19Greatest Hits: 18 Kids---9--
24Falling & Flying--7---
-Blown Away - Carrie344444
-Neck of the Woods----10-

Last edited:
Whats gonna impact the Top 100 this week (singles & albums).
Skrillex & Damian "Jr. Gong" Marley - Make It Bun' Dem #45
Brittany Cairns - Turning Tables #58
Ian Carey & Rosette - Amnesia #62
Darren Percival - Shower The People #65
Glee Cast - Shake It Out #71
Emma Louise Birdsall - At Last #80
Ben Bennett - Fireflies #86
Carmen Smith - We Found Love #94


Last edited:
I hope New Empire can crack the top 50 in the not too distant future.
This is my guess

Brittany Cairns - Turning Tables (#36)
Skrillex & Damien Marley - Make It Bun Dem (#48)
Darren Percival - Shower The People (#64)
Ian Carey & Rosette - Amnesia (#66)
Glee Cast - Shake It Out (#70)
Emma Louise Birdsall - At Last (#73)
Ben Bennett - Fireflies (#83)
Carmen Smith - We Found Love (#97)
clues are up.

now amended, I forgot to do the ninth entry.
Last edited:
Adele - Turning Tables
Brittany Cairns - Turning Tables
Ivan Gough - In My Mind
David Guetta - I Can Only Imagine
The Temper Trap - Need Your Love
Conor Maynard - Can't Say No
David Guetta - Without You
Skrillex - Make It Bun Dem
Jennifer Lopez - Dance Again
Last edited:
all correct Daniel09
Adele, The Temper Trap , I haven't heard that Skrillex track, the rest suck.
buls.. can you please tell me which Voice songs are debuting?
Darren Percival, Emma-Louise Birdsall and Ben Bennett are The Voice lower debuts.

Thankoo
Heaps of entries and dropouts!

LOLOLOLOL ABH and Fight For You is already out. It's <P>3 now though? damn, would've been even more hilarious if it stayed at 2

When will Mirror be out?
Ass Back Home has really been a weak #1. It's had a rather crap run for a chart topping single.
Preds posted.

Sam, in future please be aware that the cut-off for predictions is midnight on the Friday night, so if in future you post them the next day, I won't be including them.
hahahahahah good riddance Self Back Home.
My predictions were edited on Friday night bulion
Whoa shame on Ass Back home!!! hahahahahahahah! #1 fail!
A <P>3 single is far from a failure even though i don't like the song.
Wow, Fight For You dropped out very quickly considering it was only top 10 not so long ago.
Last edited:
50V743WI-26HP-2LONELY BOY The Black Keys ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
10088273TURN ME ON David Guetta Feat. Nicki Minaj ▲ 3 
out100395TITANIUM David Guetta Feat. Sia ▲ 4 
5016216MASTER OF MY MAKE-BELIEVE SantigoldOUCH
100NE1100LICENSED TO ILL Beastie Boys**
out100561WASTING LIGHT Foo Fighters ▲ 2 

** never charted on the ARIA charts before, and it reached a peak of No.62 on the 4th May 1987, the 4th of May being the day MCA passed away this year.
Last edited:
Wow, hard to believe how poorly Licenced To Ill did here Good that this managed one more week in the top 50.
2ND BIGGEST DROP49V1336WI-25HP-9TAKE CARE Drake Feat. Rihanna ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
99731850KYOTO Skrillex Feat. Sirah 
out99442JAR OF HEARTS Christina Perri ▲ 3 
4946291MYLO XYLOTO Coldplay ▲ 2TOUR announced today
99781522FEARLESS Taylor Swift ▲ 5 
out99256JACK JOHNSON & FRIENDS: BEST OF KOKUA FESTIVAL Jack Johnson 
BIGGEST DROP48V183021HP-26MIRROR Lil Wayne ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9898241MR. KNOW IT ALL Kelly Clarkson ▲ 3Voice Original
4827227ALL OR NOTHING Pennywise 
9894751SPEAK NOW Taylor Swift ▲ 2T.S. also at #99
out98294TWENTY TEN Guy Sebastian ▲ 
If you saw the chart run, you'd think this had some major promo last week, but as far as I know, it didn't. Seems strange.
Happy to see Lonely Boy 1/2 a year in the charts, and am happy with its run . Same with Take Care. Mirror's charting is so random
NEW ENTRY #1 of 847^5523HP-47I CAN ONLY IMAGINE David Guetta Feat. Chris Brown & Lil Wayne

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
97RE468212 Azealia Banks Feat. Lazy Jay 
out971558LULLABY Nickelback ● 
4741816HEAVEN Rebecca Ferguson 
97NE197THIS MACHINE The Dandy Warhols8th LP, 6th here
out97329FUTURE HISTORY Jason Derulo ● 

Last edited:
Good debut, although I can see this charting as Guetta's weakest single. I'd be surprised if it reached the Top 20 at least.
The awkward moment when Without You is higher
46V44211HP-29SAY YOU LIKE ME We The Kings ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9695595RACK CITY Tyga 
out961049NEXT TO ME Emeli Sande 
4635414CALIFORNIA 37 Train 
96RE961GREATEST HITS...SO FAR!!! P!nk ▲ 5 

Just another two months to catch up to CYJ(RBR). Shame to see Emeli out
Looks like it'll be out this week. Shame Train couldn't land on #37
NEW ENTRY #245NEW to T100MAKE IT BUN DEM Skrillex & Damian 'Jr Gong' Marley

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
95861129CLIMAX Usher ● 
4562645THE AWAKENING James MorrisonNEW PEAK
95RE518SCARS & STORIES The FrayThe Voice helped
Regstep? Such a silly yet enjoyable song
lol I love how easily Skrillex can chart nowadays
Do you think Bob Marley would be proud of his son?
NEW ENTRY #344^9532HP-44DANCE AGAIN Jennifer Lopez Feat. Pitbull

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9480441PUMPED UP KICKS Foster The People ▲ 5 
4431255TALK THAT TALK Rihanna ▲ 
94NE1941 Julio IglesiasGH set
Pondering whether or not I should've played this on Artist Showdown 2
I thought I would dislike this more, so I guess I wouldn't mind seeing it chart a bit better.
ONLY RE-ENTRY43^2265356WITHOUT YOU David Guetta Feat. Usher ▲ 3

** Being used in the promo's for the new Channel 9 show Tricky Business, which starts on TV this coming week, so this could drop a lot next week.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
93NE193FIREFLIES Ben BennettThe Voice C.
4333373NOTHING BUT THE BEAT David Guetta ▲ 2 
9337237AVENGERS ASSEMBLE Soundtrackouch
out93438ELECTRONIC EARTH Labrinth 

But it's also apparently being used on The Voice, so it could rise a lot Damn Chris's debut prediction was closer
42V53728HP-3THROW YOUR HANDS UP Qwote Feat. Pitbull ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9259825MUSIC WON'T BREAK YOUR HEART Stan Walker 
out92192HOW WILL I KNOW Glee Cast 
4228512GOOD FEELING EP Flo Ridano Whistles on here!!
9268423LOVE IS A FOUR LETTER WORD Jason Mraz 
out92372WATCH THE THRONE Jay-Z & Kanye West ● 
It's almost gone
41V23913HP-6TURN UP THE MUSIC Chris Brown ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9189631PARTY ROCK ANTHEM LMFAO Feat. Lauren Bennet & GoonRock ▲ 11 
4167155STORYTELLER - THE COMPLETE ANTHOLOGY: 1964-1990 Rod Stewart ●Mums Day sales
9181253CARDIOLOGY Good Charlotte ●The Voice J
out91652LOUD Rihanna ▲ 2 
The song 50 places lower made the same drop, and is 50 weeks older. Slowly losing both of them.
NEW ENTRY #440NEW to T100TURNING TABLES Brittany Cairns

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
90RE359SAMSON Casey WithoosThe Voice C
4050440THE VERY BEST OF NEIL DIAMOND Neil DiamondNEW PEAK
90RE2811GET CLOSER Keith Urban ●The Voice J
out90716HAPPY TO YOU Miike Snow 
I thought I might have underpredicted this. It's one of the better Voice performances I've heard.
NEW ENTRY #539^48876HP-39NEED YOUR LOVE The Temper Trap

**FINALLY!!!

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
89715011PLANS Birds Of Tokyo ▲ 2The Voice O
3934821TEENAGE DREAM: THE COMPLETE CONFECTION Katy Perry ▲ 3 
8972372GREATEST HITS Good CharlotteThe Voice J
out89132OLD IDEAS Leonard Cohen 
Yay! And yay for Plans finally making 50 weeks.
Last edited:
NEW ENTRY #638^46842HP-38CAN'T SAY NO Conor Maynard

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8882246I LOVE IT Hilltop Hoods Feat. Sia ▲ 3 
3877238THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION Air SupplyMum Day sales
88763716THE DEFINITIVE COLLECTION Lionel Richie ▲ 
out8829616THE VERY BEST OF FLEETWOOD MAC Fleetwood Mac ▲ 7 
I don't get it
37V235441SOMEBODY THAT I USED TO KNOW Gotye Feat. Kimbra ▲ 9

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
87771266HEARTBEAT The FrayThe Voice O
3730381MAKING MIRRORS Gotye ▲ 3More GOTCHA!
87RE1416YOU'LL NEVER WALK ALONE David Hobson & Teddy Tahu RhodesMum day sales
out87187MISS FISHER'S MURDER MYSTERIES Soundtrack**

** could re-enter as the DVD's just came out last week.
Hmm, hoping for <P>10 in a month maybe.
36V4322HP-32LOVE THE WAY YOU LIE Fatai VeamatahauThe Voice C

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8694601SOMEONE LIKE YOU Adele ▲ 5 
3642818DUETS: AN AMERICAN CLASSIC & DUETS II Tony BennettMums Day sales
8648329BIRDY Birdy29-48-86 ouch
out86186CLUB LIFE VOL. 2 - MIAMI Tiesto 
35V1344HP-17LET'S GO Calvin Harris Feat. Ne-Yo

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
85NE185AT LAST Emma-Louise BirdsallThe Voice C
out85185HEART SKIPS A BEAT Olly Murs Feat. Rizzle Kicks 
3523223INSPIRE Jack Vidgen 
857314122CHRONICLE: THE 20 GREATEST HITS Creedence Clearwater Revival ▲ 2 
-No album
-No video
-Long distance between singles

No wonder it's flopping at the moment

Heart Skips A Beat
Last edited:
NEW ENTRY #734RE to T1005HP-34TURNING TABLES Adele

** Hits No.72 in 2011.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
84762418WHAT DOESN'T KILL YOU (STRONGER) Kelly Clarkson ▲ 2 
343858319 Adele ▲ 2 
848571MDNA Madonna ● 
out84403THE GREATEST HITS Whitney Houston ▲ 2 
Go Adele!

Madonna's album rises
I actually prefer this than most of her other songs. Hope it can have a decent run, despite her albums sales
33V4294HP-29KIDS Lakyn HeperiThe Voice C

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8390683ROLLING IN THE DEEP Adele ▲ 5 
out83356BACK TO BLACK Amy WinehouseThe Voice O
3339726GEMS: THE DUETS COLLECTION Michael BoltonMums Day sales
8395561BOYS AND GIRLS Alabama Shakes 
out831739THE VERY BEST INXS 
Will be interesting to see what he does next.
Imagine if he wins The Voice, how his single would do
HIGHEST NEW ENTRY32^254HP-32IN MY MIND Ivan Gough & Feenixpawl Feat. Georgi Kay

** First Top 50 entry for Ivan Gough.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8293482SPEAKING IN TONGUES Hilltop Hoods Feat. Chali 2naNEW PEAK
3236364VOWS Kimbra ▲ 
8264382BON IVER Bon Iver 
out82405PLANET PIT Pitbull ● 

Surprisingly enjoying this quite a bit, good to see Speaking In Tongues up too
Nice debut .

Hope Speaking In Tongue can be a proper hit.
31V42763HP-21BIG JET PLANE Angus & Julia Stone ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
81RE561FIREFLIES Owl City ▲ 4The Voice O
3122417MTV PRESENTS UNPLUGGED Florence + The Machine 
81NE181THE AUSTRALIAN CITIES SUITE Judith Durham 

#31 is a new position for this song
Hahahaha 63 weeks lol
30V22814HP-13DRIVE BY Train ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
80RE682VIVA LA VIDA Coldplay ▲The Voice O
30NE130IT'S NEVER TOO LATE Andrew WishartX-F runner up 2011
8071275EVANESCENCE Evanescence ● 
If Fireflies charted last year then this is the 4th consecutive year it has charted.

And this is probably Viva La Vida's 5th
Last edited:
Viva la Vida must survive exactly 1 more week!
29V42528HP-7WHAT MAKES YOU BEAUTIFUL One Direction ▲ 4

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7972272BACK TO BLACK Karise EdenThe Voice C
out79641NOTHING'S REAL BUT LOVE Rebecca Ferguson 
291865PINK FRIDAY: ROMAN RELOADED Nicki Minaj 
7980511TORCHES Foster The People ▲ 
out79238OUT OF THE GAME Rufus Wainwright 
Yay, hopefully Torches makes that 52nd week.
NEW PEAK #1 of 7=2nd BIGGEST JUMP28^12 40WI-7HP-28CHILD 360

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
78742619COUNT ON ME Bruno Mars ▲ 3 
2851385THE HITS / THE B-SIDES Prince ▲ 2Tourist
7832232STRANGE CLOUDS B.o.Bbooboo bob
Great song, one of the best in the top 50, very happy with this rise.
Weird but cool jump.
Awesome rise
Who knew 360 could make such an impact on the charts now.
27V42313HP-5PART OF ME Katy Perry ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
77604017THE ONLY EXCEPTION Paramore ▲The Voice O
2725251HERE AND NOW Nickelback ▲ 
777084PORT OF MORROW The Shins 
Can't it drop just a little faster?
26V2242HP-1x6WILD ONES Flo Rida Feat. Sia ▲ 5

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7678276MORE THAN THIS One DirectionNEW PEAK
2619427GREATEST HITS: 18 KIDS Keith Urban ▲ 2The Voice J
7640455LOVESTRONG. Christina Perri ●Promo's over, so are the heights.
And this needs to drop faster to lose contention for EOY #1, but then there's Whistle
25V32218HP-4BANGARANG Skrillex ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7581275ONE HEART / MILLION VOICES New EmpireNEW PEAK
out75375WANTED TO FEEL Natasha Duarte 
251552NO PLANS Cold Chisel ● 
75RE346HOPE Various 
aww, poor WTF.
24V32114HP-3ONE THING One Direction ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
74621410TROUBLEMAKER Taio Cruz ▲ 
241342NIGHTFLIGHT Kate Miller-Heidke 
7469302THE BEST OF COLD CHISEL - ALL FOR YOU Cold Chisel ▲ 
23V71611HP-14LIVE MY LIFE Far East Movement Feat. Justin Bieber ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
73NE173SHAKE IT OUT Glee Castthe Florence+Machine song
23NE123NECK OF THE WOODS Silversun Pickups3rd LP, 3rd here
73NE173STORM CORROSION Storm Corrosiondebut LP

Missed Pred:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSam
-----19----

Last edited:
Aww I thought SSP could at least make the top 20
22V22011HP-20TONIGHT IS THE NIGHT Outasight ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
72RE377HEAVY CROSS Gossip ▲The Voice O
2220710THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION Creedence Clearwater Revival 
7275741HITS Jimmy Barnes ▲ 3 

Missed Pred:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSam
-----20----
21V2199HP-19I WON'T LET YOU GO James Morrison ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7161361KISS FROM A ROSE Seal ▲The Voice J
2126822DOO-WOPS & HOOLIGANS Bruno Mars ▲ 4 
71NE171THE MUSIC OF SMASH Soundtrack 

Missed Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSam
2020202019-19192019
BIGGEST JUMP20^13337HP-5BOYFRIEND Justin Bieber ●

** first time this song has moved UP the charts.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7054450BURN IT DOWN Linkin Park 
2024324FALLING & FLYING 360 ▲ 
7074293STRONGER Kelly Clarkson ▲ 

Preds: First of 4 zeroes
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
----------0
gross no.
NEW PEAK #2=2nd BIGGEST JUMP19^12317 HP-19DO IT LIKE THAT Ricki-Lee

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6946246BOTH OF US B.o.B Feat. Taylor Swift 
out69169THE ONLY EXCEPTION Ben HazlewoodThe Voice C
1921319DON'T FUNK WITH ME AlstonNEW PEAK
69RE142LITTLE HELL City And Colour 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
19191919--202019205
Hope this can peak higher than RD.
Go Alston!
NEW PEAK #318^8262HP-18SCREAM Usher

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6847247OVER THE RAINBOW Rachael LeahcarThe Voice C
out682137NOT OVER YOU Gavin DeGraw ▲The Voice O
18NE118HEARTLAND Celtic Thunderhighest charting LP for them
6857109HOME Troy Cassar-Daley 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
181718171716181517173
Yay, a successful pred!
17V5127HP-8IF LOOKS COULD KILL Timomatic ▲

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6770367GOLD ON THE CEILING The Black KeysNEW PEAK
out67257GRAVITY Brittany CairnsThe Voice C
1710194BANGARANG EP Skrillex ●UPDATE Waner!!
676692WRECKING BALL Bruce Springsteen 

Preds: zero #2 of 4
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
161614141615161415150
There's something slightly enjoyable about this that stops me from hating it too much, but it still shouldn't have been this big a hit.
16V51113HP-1x3WE ARE YOUNG fun. Feat. Janelle Monae ▲ 3 

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6666452MOVES LIKE JAGGER Maroon 5 Feat. Christina Aguilera ▲ 8The Voice O
16NE116BORN VILLAIN Marilyn Manson8th Studio LP, 9th here
6644137THE ESSENTIAL Whitney Houston 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
171816181817171818181
BP 93 would be happy
WAY is dropping faster than I expected. :/
15V11426HP-3INTO THE FLAME EP Matt Corby ▲ 3

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6555791LOVE THE WAY YOU LIE Eminem Feat. Rihanna ▲ 6The Voice O
156233EL CAMINO The Black Keys ▲ 
6554713THE ULTIMATE COLLECTION Whitney Houston ▲ 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
151315161418151616163

Missed LP Pred:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrela
1010--510

lol what a silly album prediction that was

I've finally heard this a few times, it is quite good.
Last edited:
And it's depressing how slowly this steaming pile is dropping.
This is catching up to Plans for the week in the 11-20 region.
NEW PEAK #414^3178HP-14TURN ALL THE LIGHTS ON T-Pain Feat. Ne-Yo

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
64NE164SHOWER THE PEOPLE Darren PercivalThe Voice C
1417312NOW & THEN Damien Leithup from Mum sales
64521334BACK TO BLACK Amy Winehouse ▲ 3 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
121517151514141714144
Bigger hit than 5 O'Clock Great song ruined by 'vocal badness'
13V5814HP-4EARTHQUAKE Labrinth Feat. Tinie Tempah ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6358344GOOD FEELING Flo Rida ▲ 5 
out63318LA VIE EN ROSE Rachael LeahcarThe Voice C, FINAL OUT
1311281CEREMONIALS Florence + The Machine ▲ 
6358275TRIPLE J'S LIKE A VERSION 7 Various ▲ 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
131412131312121313-5

Missed LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrela
--910-9

Shower The People #64, I called it
Heh. The only song I like by T-Pain is still peaking.
What is Darren showering the people with exactly? (I fell asleep during my first and only listening of the song)
Narcolepsy?
Last edited:
12V2103HP-2SHUT UP & KISS ME Reece Mastin ●

** Debuted at No.1 in NZ this past week.

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6291332WE FOUND LOVE Rihanna Feat. Calvin Harris ▲ 5The Voice O
12891DRINKING FROM THE SUN Hilltop Hoods ▲1st week out of T10
6296462ROY Damien Leith ▲Mums day sales

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
111211111113131212133

Missed LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrela
-78-98

love is being showered (or is that something sexual) by Darren.
"Shut Up And Go Home"
Hehe buls. Nothing suss! (I'm sure. haha)
NEW PEAK #511^415HP-11BACK IN TIME Pitbull ● 

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6164353PARADISE Coldplay ▲ 4 
11525LITTLE BROKEN HEARTS Norah Jones 
6155402MOONFIRE Boy & Bear ▲ 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
14111312121111111185

Missed LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrela
58-7--

Halfway Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSam
4342124351

This one is still a bit strange sounding but I'm starting to likey.
Oh yeah, this totally deserves to hit the top 10 or potentially top 5, it's so objectively beautiful
It looks like next week he could get his highest peak with a song by himself
In The Flame possibly top 20 EOY?
I hope the tour doesn't push "Paradise" back into the top fiddy and, subsequently, the BOAT. *crosses fingers*
NEW PEAK #610^8182HP-10BIG JET PLANE Lakyn HeperiThe Voice C

** The first Voice contestant to reach the Top 10, and the first time this song has reached the Top 10 (original reached No.21).

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
60NE160AMNESIA Ian Carey Feat. Rosette, Timbaland & BrascoFINAL NEW
101472TUSKEGEE Lionel Richie ●Mums day sales
60492149THE ULTIMATE BEE GEES Bee Gees 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
9789109878111

LP Preds: first of 2 zeroes
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
7-----0

The Voice in the Top 10? (that emoticon is my lips sealed trying not to puke FYI. hehe)
It's funny how the cover version made it to the Top 10 in two weeks, and the original still failed to make the Top 20 despite 63 weeks

Expect this to drop heaps next week.
9PEAK HOLD97HP-9x2SO GOOD B.o.B ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5944352THE A TEAM Ed Sheeran ▲ 3 
9332BLUNDERBUSS Jack White 
5963259BELIEVE Celtic WomanNEW PEAK
out59216MONUMENT Children CollideFINAL OUT

Preds: Zero #3 of 4
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
88766678670

LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
96105861
I'm hooked on Ian Carey's latest already. Still loving his sound.
TravD, it might not Drop much, due to Channel 9's repeats of ALL of the battle rounds this past weekend.
Last edited:
Y U So Low

bulion - oh, true.
Last edited:
8V354HP-2SITTING ON TOP OF THE WORLD Delta Goodrem ▲The Voice J

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
58501631100% NO MODERN TALKING EP Knife Party 
829378THE STORY OF MY LIFE - ULTIMATE COLLECTION Michael Crawford ●NEW PEAK
58651051GREATEST HITS Foo Fighters ▲ 2 

Preds: final zero
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
1010101091010910120

LP Preds: final zero too
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
------0
I wish Win had a verse
Unpredictable Delta
snap!
7HOLD7WI-7HP-3NEVER LET ME GO Florence + The Machine ▲ 

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5751232SET IT OFF Timomatic ▲ 3 
77105ULTIMATE HITS: ROCK AND ROLL NEVER FORGETS Bob Seger ● 
57435724SCARY MONSTERS AND NICE SPRITES Skrillex ● 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
799788910992

LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
----671

The Bob Seger joke isn't funny anymore, how much longer until it's out of the top 10?
FINAL NEW PEAK #76^7138HP-6WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN Rihanna ●

** 22nd Top 10 entry for Rihanna (solo & featured).

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5656451SEXY AND I KNOW IT LMFAO ▲ 8 
6946HITS Seal ●NEW PEAK
5645462SORRY FOR PARTY ROCKING LMFAO ▲ 4more LMFAO

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
65555555541

LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
4--6--1

SFPR out of the top 50! Hopefully no BOAT worries anymore
I don't know which is more of a flop, Rated R or Talk That Talk
5^1613HP-2x5STARSHIPS Nicki Minaj ▲ 3

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
55482813A THOUSAND YEARS Christina Perri ▲ 2 
512141BORN TO DIE Lana Del Rey ▲Mums day sales
5561791BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi ▲ 3 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
56687766752

LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
8518752

I like a coupla Bob Seger songs Jinxie.
I like plenty of them, I'm just sick of trying to predict him
4PEAK HOLD49HP-4x3LEGO HOUSE Ed Sheeran ▲ 2

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5449303BOYS LIKE YOU 360 Feat. Gossling ▲ 3 
4NE14BLOWN AWAY Carrie Underwood4th LP, 2nd here, 1st T10
54601413BETWEEN TWO LUNGS Florence + The Machine ▲ 2 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
44444444469

LP Preds: (best prediction of the week)
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
3444445

3PEAK HOLD34HP-3x2PAYPHONE Maroon 5 Feat. Wiz Khalifa ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5341135FIGHT FOR YOU Jason Derulo ▲ 2 
34333+ Ed Sheeran ▲NEW PEAK
5356742SOUL 2 SealThe Voice J

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
33333333319

LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
6121321

Maroon 5 have changed too much in 10 years

V this
Last edited:
This sound more like 'Adam Levine feat. Wiz Khalifa - Payphone'
lol @ Sam's prediction.
2HOLD211HP-1x5CALL ME MAYBE Carly Rae Jepsen ▲ 4

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
52452824LEVELS Avicii ▲ 2 
21241UP ALL NIGHT One Direction ▲ 21x5
5253429GRAVEL & WINE Gin Wigmore 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
22222222239

LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
2333212

1PEAK HOLD1WI-3HP-1x2WHISTLE Flo Rida ●

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5138141ASS BACK HOME Gym Class Heroes Feat. Neon Hitch ▲ 3
1268121 Adele ▲ 13new cert + 32nd week @1
5147971DOWN THE WAY Angus & Julia Stone ▲ 3 

Preds:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
11111111129

LP Preds:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
1252132

OVERALL PREDS:
I.E.TennisDan09ChrisAMartinTravDHijinx&ntonIrelaSamTotal
744554444142
434212435129
1178766879271

LP PREDS:
I.E.TennisMartinTravDHijinxIrelaTotal
32124315
Yay Adele gets re-certified, lol that she is #1 though
What the hell Australia? The obsession with Adele's album is now honestly ridiculous!
Big Ass drop.
Trav, all the girls brought it last year, then their mothers liked it, so this year they brought 21 as a present for mum.


CHARTIFACTS updated.
Last edited:
Poor Wand Erection losing out to Adele.
Pretty good job for Marilyn Manson. Overall sales saw it debut at No.16 but iTunes saw it debut at No.11

Pretty good effort considering it's the 8th LP charted in Aus & a different record company this time round.

Hopefully it does good in the charts, as the record is better that the last two
Last edited:
I've added this week's ARIA Top 100 Singles chart entries to my site.

Hear them all here - http://top100singles.blogspot.com/2012/01/every-aria-top-100-single-in-2012.html
Predictions (will be a difficult week!)

1. Flo Rida - Whistle
2. Carly Rae Jepsen - Call Me Maybe
3. Maroon 5 Feat. Wiz Khalifa - Payphone
4. Karise Eden - Nothing's Real But Love
5. Pitbull - Back In Time
6. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
7. Nicki Minaj - Starships
8. Rihanna - Where Have You Been
9. Florence + The Machine - Never Let Me Go
10. Rachael Leahcar - Hands

11. Usher - Scream
12. Delta Goodrem - Sitting On Top Of The World
13. Ricki Lee - Do It Like That
14. Matt Corby - Into The Flame EP
15. Tinie Tempah Feat. Labrinth - Earthquake
16. Viktoria Bolonina - Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)
17. One Direction - One Thing
18. Timomatic - If Looks Could Kill
19. Reece Mastin - Shut Up & Kiss Me
20. B.o.B - So Good

Albums:

1. Keith Urban - The Story So Far
2. Adele - 21
3. One Direction - Up All Night
4. Ed Sheeran - +
5. Garbage - Not Your Kind Of People
6. Seal - Hits
7. Bob Seger - Ultimate Hits: Rock & Roll Never Forgets
8. Michael Crawford - The Story Of My Life: Ultimate Collection
9. Lionel Richie - Tuskegee
10. Carrie Underwood - Blown Away
1. Nicki Minaj - Starships
2. Pitbull - Back In Time
3. Carly Rae Jepsen - Call Me Maybe
4. B.o.B - So Good
5. Maroon 5 feat. Wiz Khalifa - Payphone
6. Rihanna - Where Have You Been
7. Flo Rida - Whistle
8. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
9. Rachael Leahcar - Hands
10. Karise Eden - Nothing's Real But Love
11. David Guetta feat. Chris Brown - I Can Only Imagine
12. Ricki-Lee - Do It Like That
13. Usher - Scream
14. One Direction - One Thing
15. Ja Rule feat. Ashanti - Mesmerize
16. Viktoria Bolonina - Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)
17. Delta Goodrem - Sitting On Top Of The World
18. Timomatic - If Looks Could Kill
19. Florence + The Machine - Never Let Me Go
20. Reece Mastin - Shut Up & Kiss Me
Last edited:
predictions this week...

[1.] WHISTLE
[2.] CALL ME MAYBE
[3.] NOTHING'S REAL BUT LOVE
[4.] PAYPHONE
[5.] LEGO HOUSE
[6.] BACK IN TIME
[7.] STARSHIPS
[8.] WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN
[9.] HANDS
[10.] NEVER LET ME GO

[11.] Scream
[12.] Sitting On Top Of The World
[13.] Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)
[14.] Do It Like That
[15.] Earthquake
[16.] So Good
[17.] Into The Flame
[18.] I Won't Let You Go
[19.] Big Jet Plane
[20.] Shut Up & Kiss Me
Predictions:

1. Flo Rida - Whistle
2. Carly Rae Jepsen - Call Me Maybe
3. Maroon 5 featuring Wiz Khalifa - Payphone
4. Pitbull - Back in Time
5. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
6. Karise Eden - Nothing's Real But Love
7. Nicki Minaj - Starships
8. Rihanna - Where Have You Been
9. Florence + the Machine - Never Let Me Go
10. Usher - Scream
11. Rachael Leahcar - Hands
12. Delta Goodrem - Sitting on Top of the World
13. Ricki-Lee - Do It Like That
14. Labrinth featuring Tinie Tempah - Earthquake
15. B.o.B - So Good
16. Timomatic - If Looks Could Kill
17. Matt Corby - Into the Flame EP
18. Justin Bieber - Boyfriend
19. Reece Mastin - Shut Up & Kiss Me
20. Fun. featuring Janelle Monae - We Are Young
Last edited:
1. Nicki Minaj - Starships
2. Flo Rida - Whistle
3. Rihanna - Where Have You Been
4. Maroon 5 feat. Wiz Khalifa - Payphone
5. Carly Rae Jepsen - Call Me Maybe
6. B.o.B - So Good
7. Pitbull - Back In Time
8. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
9. Rachael Leahcar - Hands
10. Karise Eden - Nothing's Real But Love
11. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
12. Ricki-Lee - Do It Like That
13. Usher - Scream
14. One Direction - One Thing
15. DANCE AGAIN Jennifer Lopez Feat. Pitbull
16. Viktoria Bolonina - Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)
17. Delta Goodrem - Sitting On Top Of The World
18. Timomatic - If Looks Could Kill
19. Florence + The Machine - Never Let Me Go
20. Reece Mastin - Shut Up & Kiss Me
1. Whistle
2. Call Me Maybe
3. Nothing's Real But Love (Karise)
4. Payphone
5. Lego House
6. Back In Time
7. Where Have You Been
8. Starships
9. Never Let Me Go
10. Scream
11. Sitting On Top Of The World
12. Hands (Rachael)
13. Earthquake
14. Do It Like That
15. Shut Up & Kiss Me
16. If Looks Could Kill
17. So Good
18. Boyfriend
19. Into The Flame EP
20. I Won't Let You Go

Albums

1. Adele
2. Keith Urban
3. Ed Sheeran
4. One Direction
5. The Black Keys
6. 360
7. Lana Del Rey
8. Florence + The Machine
9. Carrie Underwood
10. Bob Seger
Predictions:

1. Flo Rida - Whistle
2. Carly Rae Jepsen - Call Me Maybe
3. Maroon 5 Featuring Wiz Khalifa - Payphone
4. Pitbull - Back In Time
5. Karise Eden - Nothing's Real But Love
6. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
7. Rachael Leahcar - Hands
8. Nicki Minaj - Starships
9. Rihanna - Where Have You Been
10. Florence & The Machine - Never Let Me Go

11. Usher - Scream
12. Delta Goodrem - Sitting On Top Of The World
13. Ricki-Lee - Do It Like That
14. B.o.B - So Good
15. Labrinth Featuring Tinie Tempah - Earthquake
16. Timomatic - If Looks Could Kill
17. Justin Bieber - Boyfriend
18. Fun. Featuring Janelle Monae - We Are Young
19. Matt Corby - Into The Flame (EP)
20. Viktoria Bolonina - Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)
Predictions up to here have been noted down. Any changes let me know here on the thread.

392414 and Sam2020, you both have Lego House in twice at No.8 and No.11. In fact you predictions are identical except for one or two differences. PLEASE AMEND and let me know what you changed.

Hey don't forget mine:


1. Flo Rida - Whistle
2. Carly Rae Jepsen - Call Me Maybe
3. Maroon 5 Featuring Wiz Khalifa - Payphone
4. Pitbull - Back In Time
5. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
6. Rihanna - Where Have You Been
7. Florence & The Machine - Never Let Me Go
8.Nicki Minaj - Starships
9. Usher - Scream
10. Karise Eden - Nothing's Real But Love
11. Delta Goodrem - Sitting On Top Of The World
12. Rachael Leahcar - Hands
13. Ricki-Lee - Do It Like That
14. Labrinth Featuring Tinie Tempah - Earthquake
15. B.o.B - So Good
16. Matt Corby - Into The Flame (EP)
17. Justin Bieber - Boyfriend
18. James Morrsion - I Won't Let You Go
19. Viktoria Bolonina - Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)
20. Keith Urban - Making memories of us


1. keith urban
2. Up all night
3. 21
4. Ed sheeran
5.Falling and Flying
6.Bangarang
7.Ceremonials
8.el camino
9. Born to die
10. Owl City
Singles
1. Flo Rida - Whistle
2. Carly Rae Jepsen - Call Me Maybe
3. Karise Eden - Nothing’s Real But Love (TVP)
4. Maroon 5 feat. Wiz Khalifa - Payphone
5. Pitbull - Back In Time
6. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
7. Nicki Minaj - Starships
8. Rachael Leahcar - Hands (TVP)
9. Rihanna - Where Have You Been
10. Florence + The Machine - Never Let Me Go
11. Usher - Scream Aim Fire
12. Delta Goodrem - Sitting On Top Of The World
13. Labrinth - Earthquake
14. Ricki-Lee - Do It Like That
15. B.o.B - So Good
16. James Morrison - I Won’t Let You Go
17. Lakyn Heperi - Big Jet Plane (The Voice Performance)
18. Justin Bieber’s - Boyfriend
19. Matt Corby - Into The Flame EP (feat. Brother)
20. Wand Erection - Want Hing

Albums
1. Keith Urban - The Story So Far
2. Ed Sheeran - +
3. Adele - 21
4. Wand Erection - Up All Night
5. Seal - Hits
6. Garbage - Not Your Kind Of People
7. Llama Del Rey - Born Do Die
8. Carrie Underwood - Blown Away
9. Bob Seger - Ultimate Hits: Rock N Roll Never Forgets
10. Michael Crawford - The Story Of My Life: Ultimate Collection

Last edited:
bulion, I left Lego House at #8 and brought I Can Only Imagine to #11.
1. Flo Rida - Whistle
2. Carly Rae Jepsen - Call Me Maybe
3. Maroon 5 (feat Wizz Fizz Khalifa) - Payphone
4. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
5. Pitbull - Back In Time
6. Karise Eden - Nothing's Real But Love
7. Nicki Minaj - Starships
8. Rihanna - Where Have You Been
9. Florence + The Machine - Never Let Me Go
10. Usher - Scream
11. Predictable Delta - Sitting On Top Of The Lies
12. Ricki-Lee - Do It Like That
13. Tinie Tempah - Earthquake
14. Matt Corby - Into The Flame - EP
15. Fun. (feat Janelle Monae) - We Are Young
16. Justin Bieber - Boyfriend
17. B.o.B - So Good
18. Timomatic - If Looks Could Kill
19. Reece Mastin - Shit Up & Kiss Me
20. Rachael Leahcar - Hands

1. Keith Urban - Keith Urban - The Story So Far
2. Adele - 21
3. One Direction - Up All Night
4. Ed Sheeran - +
5. Garbage - Not Your Kind Of People
6. Seal - Hits
7. Carrie Underwood - Blown Away
8. Bob Seger - Ultimate Hits - Hijinx Almost Never Forgets To Predict This One
9. The Black Keys - El Camino
10. Florence + The Machine - Ceremonials
Last edited:
1. Flo Rida - Whistle
2. Maybe - Call Me Carly Rae Now
3. Maroon 5 - Payphone (ft. Wiz Khalifa)
4. Pitbull - Back In Time
5. Ed Sheeran - Lego House
6. Karise Eden - Nothing's Real But Love
7. Rihanna - Where Have You Been
8. Florence + the Machine - Never Let Me Go
9. Nicki Minaj - Starships
10. Usher - Scream
11. Rachael Leahcar - Hands
12. Delta Goodrem - Sitting On Top Of The World
13. Labrinth ft. Tinie Tempah - Earthquake
14. Ricki-Lee - Do It Like That
15. B.o.B - So Good
16. James Morrison - I Won't Let You Go
17. Timomatic - If Looks Could Kill
18. Justin Bieber - Boyfriend
19. Viktoria Bolonina - Bang Bang (My Baby Shot Me Down)
20. Matt Corby - Into The Flame EP

1. Keith Urban
2. Adele - 21
3. Garbage - Not Your Kind Of People
4. Ed Sheeran
5. One Direction
6. Lana Del Rey
7. Skrillex
8. The Black Keys
9. Carrie Underwood
10. Seal

This thread is closed for guests. Please log in or sign a new membership!



Copyright © 2018 Hung Medien. Design © 2003-2018 eMedia Jungen. All rights reserved.
Page was generated in: 0.41 seconds