LOGIN
  SEARCH
  

AUSTRALIAN CHARTS 
 
Top 50 Singles 
 
Top 50 Albums 
AUS-CHARTS WEEKLY 
SEARCH 
BEST OF ALL TIME 
CHARTS GAME 
REVIEWS 
LATEST REVIEWS
 
FORUM
Annual charts from 80s/90s videos [Special Occasion Charts]
Benji's New Retro Hottest 100 thread... [Your Special Occasion Charts]
Unofficial Catalogue Stats [Australia - Non ARIA]
ARIA Chartifacts 15-October-2018 [Weekly ARIA Chartifacts]
Heart-Shaped Glasses? [General Discussion]
Top Singles of 1983 [Your Special Occasion Charts]
ARIA 2018 Year End Chart [Special Occasion Charts]
 
CHAT
Nobody is in the Chat room right now.
Please log on or create a new account to join the chat!

 
27 members online
Members: bart.wouters, betmusic, bluezombie, D.B. Russell, drogida007, emalovic, entorresokath, friticlips, FXs Charts, hedwig01, Hijinx, jan256, k75, klamar, Lunaft, Marco69, monique 1957, pwill, Rothus, sbmqi90, Schiriki, Silvaheart, simonf, Skay, vancouver, Werner, Widmann1

HOMEFORUMCONTACT

DISCUSSION FORUM
Forum - ARIA Charts: Weekly ARIA Chartifacts - ARIA Chartifacts 30-September-2013

New Releases w/c Friday 27th September, 2013

Link to the article containing YouTube links to the songs:
http://www.noise11.com/news/new-releases-for-wc-september-27-2013-20130927

DLVSRTPhysTracksArtistsLabels
DL  23rdYear Round Summer LoveLoLoIsland UK/UMA
DL  24thWhat Doesn't Kill YouJake BuggMercury UK/UMA
DL  24thWe RideMissy HigginsEleven/UMA
DL   ElizaAnna CalviDomino/UMA
DL   Broken Promise LandClaireUniversal Int.
DL   Ein Tag am Strand (Stand Up)Eelke KleijnM.O.S./UMA
DL   Blame Game (Remix EP)Favoured NationsM.O.S./UMA
DL   Don't Talk toRACInterscope/UMA
DL   BooyahShowtek feat We Are Loud & Sonny WilsonM.O.S./UMA
DL   Comfortable (Remixes)The Aston Shuffle feat Will HeardEMI Aust/UMA
DL   You Set Fire to My LifeTina ArenaEMI Aust/UMA
DL   SafeAlex Metric feat Jacques le Cont & MalinM.O.S./UMA
DL   Pretty Boy FloydBecause They CanUniversal
DLVS  S.O.S.BluejuiceDew Process/UMA
DL   WarriorHavana BrownIsland Aust/UMA
 VS  Dancing in the DirtMoXiiEIsland Aust/UMA
DL  30thI Can Tell (by the Way You Move)George FitzgeraldDomino/UMA
DLVS 30thGet Your Redneck onKrystal KeithShow Dog/UMA
DL  30thStrangersSeven Lions feat Myon & Shane 54, Tove LoUniversal USA
DL  30thMy Nigga (Edit)YG feat Jeezy & Rich Homie QuanDef Jam/UMA
DL  1stNo Games (Edit or Explicit)Rick Ross feat FutureDef Jam/UMA
DL  1stApplause (Remixes)Lady GaGaInterscope/UMA
DL   The Perfect LifeMobyWarner Brothers
DL   Changing of the Seasons (EP)Two Door Cinema ClubWarner Brothers
DL   IllyYoungbloodsWarner Brothers
DL   KukatuIvan Gough & JebuWarner Brothers
DL   Are You ReadyStafford BrothersWarner Brothers
DL   AyeNew World SoundWarner Brothers
DL  30thSLVRSteve Angello & Matisse & SadkoWarner Brothers
DL   Pop a Bottle (Fill Me Up)Jessica MauboySony
DL   YouNathaniel WilliamseSony

DLPhysOtherAlbumsArtistsLabels
DL DeluxeCloser to the TruthCherWarner Brothers
DLCD Fire WithinBirdyWarner Brothers
  DeluxeNumber[s]Woe is MeWarner Brothers
DLCD Scar the MartyrScar the MartyrWarner Brothers
DLCDVinylFortressAlter BridgeWarner Brothers
DLCD Dancing with a GhostAshleigh DallasWarner Brothers
 CD I_ConDe StaatWarner Brothers
 2CD4VinylShout!Gov't MuleWarner Brothers
DLCDDlx/VinInnocentsMobyWarner Brothers
 CD 21st Century Hits: Best of 2000-2012Dwight YoakamWarner Brothers
DL  Morgan EvansMorgan EvansWarner Brothers
DLCD The 20/20 Experience 2 of 2Justin TimberlakeSony
  DVD24/SevenBig Time RushSony
DLCD Pure HeroineLordeUniversal Aust.
DLCDDlx/VinDays are GoneHAIMPolydor/UMA
 CDDVDMagic of the MoviesAndrea RieuUniversal Classics
 CD The FifthDizzee RascalLiberator/Dirtee Stank/UMA
DLCD When the Iron Grows RedJae LafferDew Process/UMA
 CD And I'll Scratch YoursPeter Gabriel / VariousReal World/Caroline/UMA
 2CD Scratch My Back / And I'll Scratch YoursPeter Gabriel / VariousReal World/Caroline/UMA
DLCDBR/Dvd/CD/DVDCountdown to Extinction LiveMegadethCapitol/UMA
 CD Drink to Better DaysMutinyFour Four/UMA
 CD Don't Get HeavyFur TradeCooking Vinyl Aus/UMA
 CDVinylSplitThe Ocean PartySpunk/UMA
 2C/DvDv/BROceania: Live in NYCSmashing PumpkinsCapitol/UMA
 CD AventineAgnes ObelPIAS Aust/UMA
DL DeluxeAre You Gonna Go My Way (20th Ann.Ed.)Lenny KravitzVirgin/UMA
 CDVinylLostTrentemollerIn My Room/UMA
DLCD Mole CityQuasiDomino/EMI/UMA
DL2CDBR/2DvThe Retinal CircusDevin Townsend ProjectCentury Media/UMA
 CD Girls Like usPINSBella Union/PIAS/UMA
DLCD Sons of the New WorldJef NeveUniversal Classical
 CDDeluxeDarkness in a Different LightFates WarningCentury Media/UMA
 CD Omen of DiseaseBroken HopeCentury Media/UMA
 CD Seasons of Your DayMazzy StarRhymes of an Hour/UMA
 2CD 25 Years of K-Klass Club AnthemsK-KlassNew State/UMA
 CD Urban AnimalClaude von StrokeDirtybird/UMA
 CD Atomic AgeMy Favourite RobotNo.19 Records/UMA
  2VinylSwedish Empire LiveSabatonNuclear Blast/UMA
DL DeluxeM.O.NellyUniversal USA
DL DeluxeSongbookAllen ToussaintRounder/UMA
DL  Time and Space (EP)Bella KaloloFrequency/UMA
DL  Made in the USA (Remixes)Demi LovatoHollywood/UMA
DL  Phantogram (EP)PhantogramUniversal USA
 CD UnblackenedBlack Label SocietyEagle Vision/Shock
 CD InvsnInvsnRazor & Tie/Shock
 CD Colours in the DarkTarjaEdel/Shock
 CD Sounds from the Other SideTumbleweedPermant Records/Shock

DLPhysCompilations Labels
DL4CDXXX: Three Decades of Roadrunner RecordsVarious ArtistsWarner Brothers
DLCDIn There Shoes (physical JB HiFi only)Various ArtistsWarner Brothers
DL2CDChartbustersVarious ArtistsUniversal TV
 CDCrucible: The Songs of Hunters & CollectorsVarious ArtistsLiberation/UMA
 CDSwinging on a StarVarious ArtistsABC Music/UMA
DL2CDReggae Gold 2013Various ArtistsFrequency/UMA
DL Muscle ShoalsSoundtrackUniversal USA

Katy Perry’s “Roar” spends a fifth non-consecutive week at No.1 on the ARIA Singles Chart this week, taking Katy’s accumulated total at the top of the Australian charts to fifteen weeks, placing her at No.49 on the list of acts with the ‘Most Accumulated Weeks at No.1 (1940-2013).

Just above Katy are George Michael, Roy Orbison and Guy Sebastian who have also notched up fifteen weeks, George from five chart toppers, Guy and Roy did it with six. “Roar” also becomes Katy’s second longest run at the top, as her debut single “I Kissed a Girl” (from 14-July-08) spent six weeks at the top, and her June 2010 No.1 “California Gurls” stayed for four weeks.

The top three all hold steady this week, with Miley at No.2 with her “Wrecking Ball” and Redfoo at No.3 with “Let’s Get Ridiculous”, whilst charging back up four places to a new peak of No.4 is John Newman with “Love Me Again”, which pushes Jason DeRulo’s “Talk Dirty” back down a place to No.5.

OneRepublic spend a third straight week at No.6 with “Something I Need”, Lana Del Rey is down a couple of places to No.7 with her “Summertime Sadness”, Drake climbs a place to a new peak of No.8 with “Hold On, We’re Going Home”, which also becomes his personal highest chart appearance in Australia, whilst Avicii slips a couple of places to No.9 with “Wake Me Up”, whilst Lorde is back up two places to No.10 with her EP “The Love Club” feat ‘Royals’.

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: With Karmin in the country on a promo tour, and appearing on X-Factor last week, their former No.4 single “Acapella” jumps back up seven places to No.11, with HAIM one place behind at No.12, up nine places from last week with “The Wire”. Lady GaGa jumps back up six places to No.16 with “Applause” and Lorde’s debut at No.19 last week for “Team” holds steady this week. Britney Spears’ “Work Bitch” jumps up eight places to No.22 and Kodaline rise two places to a new peak of No.23 with “The High Hopes”. Capital Cities appeared on X-Factor this week too, and their former No.78 single “Safe and Sound” returns to the Top 100 at No.27 this week. Rudimental jump up nineteen places to No.29 with “Right Here” and Ylvis blasts up the charts, with “The Fox” leaping forty-eight places to No.36, whilst Macklemore & Ryan Lewis land their fifth Top 40 entry as “White Walls” climbs up seven places to No.40 this week.

DOWN DOWN: After three weeks within the Top 10, “Berzerk” by Eminem falls to No.13, having peaked at No.5 (the same peak that the songs sample “The Stroke” by Billy Squier achieved in 1981). There are mostly steady three to four place falls this week, with the biggest loss going to Timomatic’s new single “Waterfalls” which after debuting at No.26 last week falls back twelve places to No.38. Daft Punk drop four to No.42 with “Get Lucky” (now 5x▲ Platinum), whilst the only other new certification this week is at No.43, One Direction with “Best Song Ever” (now ▲). Will.i.am and Miley Cyrus tumble ten places to No.47 with “Fall Down” and Passenger is back down fourteen spots to No.48 with “Let Her Go”, whilst last weeks debut at No.46 for Havana Brown with “Ba*Bing” is out of the Top 100 this week.

X-FACTOR: Joelle left X-Factor this past week, but she scores the highest new entry for the show this week as her version of the Concrete Blonde song “Joey” debuts at No.33. Taylor Henderson debuts at No.51 with her version of the Cold Chisel song “Choir Girl” and the performance of the Train song “Drops of Jupiter” sees it return at No.52, and finally Dami Im debuts at No.78 with her version of the Foo Fighters song “Best of You”.

Birdy lands the highest new entry of the week, coming in at No.25 with the first single from her second album “Wings”. The album “Fire Within” is released this week, and this becomes her third chart entry in Australia, and first non-cover too.

Lower 50: KlangKarrussell jump up fifteen places to a new peak of No.60 with “Sonnentanz – Sun Don’t Shine”, with Rihanna moving back up to No.68 with “Diamonds”, helped by her current national tour, plus the song celebrates its one year anniversary within the Top 100. London Grammar continue to climb with “Strong”, up six places to a new peak of No.81 and The Kite String Tangle jump fourteen places to No.85 with “Given the Chance”. Returning tracks this week include “Started from the Bottom” by Drake at No.91, “Lanterns” for Birds of Tokyo at No.94 and “Higher” for Just Blaze & Baauer feat Jay-Z at No.99.

Linkin Park debut at No.56 with the track “A Light That Never Comes” featuring Steve Aoki taken from their forthcoming third remix album “Recharged” which is due at the end of October. New at No.77 is the 28th chart entry for Cher entitled “Woman's World”, taken from this weeks new No.17 album “Closer to the Truth”. Cher last charted in November 2001 with “The Music’s No Good Without you” (HP-23) and this new entry gives her a solo hit in each of the past seven decades.

Ellie Goulding debuts at No.83 with “How Long Will I Love You” which is the theme to the new Rachel McAdams film “About Time”, with the last two new entries coming in the lower 90’s, both featuring Juicy J as guest act. First at No.95 is “23” by Mike Will Made-it featuring Miley Cyrus, Wiz Khalifa and Juicy J, and then at No.98 is “Lolly” by Maejor Ali featuring Juicy J and Justin Bieber.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

In an extremely busy week for album entries, Kings of Leon land their third consecutive No.1 album on the ARIA chart as their sixth studio album “Mechanical Bull” debuts at top.

“Mechanical Bull” is the 683rd No.1 album in Australia (1965 to 2013) and the 542nd for ARIA (1983 to 2013), whilst this week back in 1998 (27-Sept) we notched up the 386th No.1 with the Marilyn Manson album “Mechanical Animals”, the only other ‘Mechanical’ to hit the top spot, whilst the only previous ‘Bull’ was achieved back in October 1972 when Cat Stevens went to No.1 for seven weeks with “Catch Bull at Four”.

This third No.1 for Kings of Leon takes their accumulated tally at No.1 in Australia to seventeen weeks (“Only By the Night” 14 weeks from 29-Sep-08 {TW-88} and “Come Around Sundown” for 2 weeks from 25-Oct-10). They move up to equal 31st on the list of ‘Most Accumulated Weeks at No.1: Albums’ alongside John Lennon who also notched up seventeen weeks at No.1 from three albums. “Mechanical Bull” is also the 247th No.1 album by an American Act, and the 326th by a Group, whilst it’s the first No.1 for the RCA Record label since Pink’s latest album returned to the top in July of this year.

Drake’s third album entitled “Nothing Was the Same” lands at No.2, becoming his first Top 10 entry and highest charting album all in the same week. His current single from the album is at No.8, “Hold On, We’re Going Home”, and his previous two chart entries were “Thank Me Later” (HP-81, June 2010) and “Take Care” (HP-15, Nov 2011).

Keith Urban’s debut from last week “Fuse” drops back down to No.3, whilst another former No.1, “AM” for The Arctic Monkeys holds at No.4. Debuting at No.5 is the third album for Jason DeRulo entitled “Tattoos”, which becomes his third Top 10 album, as his self-titled debut album reached No.4 in March 2010, whilst his second set “Future History” climbed to No.9 in late October 2011. This new album has seen a No.1 single in “Talk Dirty” (TW-5) and the next song is entitled “Marry Me”.

Jack Johnson is down three places to No.6 with his new album “From Here to Now to You” and the fourth and final Top 10 debut of the week is new at No.7, Jessie J with her second album “Alive”. Her first album “Who You Are” climb to No.4 in late May 2011, so this becomes her second successive Top 10 album in Australia, with this new album featuring two current chart entries in “Wild” (HP-6, TW-61) and “It’s My Party” (HP-12, TW-34).

Pink manages to hold on for another week inside the Top 10 with “The Truth About Love”, as it falls a couple of places to No.8, whilst former No.2 album “Home” for Rudimental benefits from their recent visit here by jumping back up five places to No.9. Last weeks No.2 entry of “True” for Avicii drops down eight places to No.10 this week.

NEW PEAKS & MOVERS: The Nirvana album “In Utero (20th Ann.Ed)” (HP-2x3, 26-Sept-93), returns to the chart at No.22, whilst current tourists One Direction see their albums jump this week, with “Up All Night” up twelve places to No.23 and “Take Me Home” up twenty-eight spots to No.27. Rihanna also started her tour this week too, which sees her album “Unapologetic” jump back up twenty-eight places also, to No.44.

DOWN DOWN: With sooo many new albums entering this week, it’s quite a drop-fest for the previously charting material. After two weeks inside the Top 10, “If You Wait” (HP-2) for London Grammar drops six places to No.11 and after nine weeks, having also reached No.2, “25 Years – The Chain” for Fleetwood Mac is down seven places to No.14. “All the Little Lights” (HP-2x4) for Passenger is down eleven places to No.19 after twenty-three broken weeks inside the ten, whilst Bruno Mars’ “Unorthodox Jukebox” falls eleven spots to No.21 (it’s lowest chart placing) after thirty-five broken weeks within the Top 10. Last ten drop-out is Placebo who debuted at No.9 last week with “Loud Like Love” which this weeks tumbles twenty-six places to No.35. Also falling are Boy & Bear (13 to 25), Slim Dusty (20 to 31), Rufus (19 to 34), John Mayer (18 to 38), Bliss N’ Eso (25 to 41), Kodaline (24 to 43), Mumford & Sons (29 to 46), Nine Inch Nails (27 to 50), Avenged Sevenfold (32 to 51), The Naked & Famous (12 to 58), Russell Morris (39 to 61), Elton John (26 to 65), Tonight Alive (33 to 87), Janelle Monae (22 to 89), Rise Against (41 to 92), and falling out from last weeks Top 50 are Mantra (#17), The Weeknd (#30), MGMT (#31), Elvis Costello & The Roots (#40), The 1975 (#43), Violent Soho (#44), Goldfrapp (#49) and Mr Grevis (#50).

With four new entries within the Top 10, there are six new albums coming within the Top 20 section. Firstly Eskimo Joe sees their sixth album “Wastelands” come in at No.12, whilst Chvrches see their debut set “The Bones of What You Believe” come in at No.13. The self-titled twelfth album for Dream Theater lands at No.15 becoming their highest charting album here, beating the No.16 peak of their tenth album “Black Clouds and Silver Linings” (HP-16, June 2009) and giving them their third Top 20 placing, as their eleventh set “A Dramatic Turn of Events” made it to No.17 in September 2011.

The new film about Metallica sees the soundtrack debut at No.16 entitled “Through the Never”, becoming the bands twentieth chart entry in Australia (studio/live/EPs /best of and collaborations), whilst the twenty-fifth studio album for Cher entitled “Closer to the Truth” comes in at No.17. She hasn’t been seen in the Top 20 since late September 2003 (ten years ago this week) when she took her collection “The Very Best of Cher” to No.12. The final Top 20 entry is in at No.18, “Spreading Rumours” the second album for California’s GroupLove, which just surpasses the No.21 peak that their debut album “Never Trust a Happy Song” (Sept 2011) achieved.

The second album for Italy’s The Bloody Beetroots is entitled “Hide”, and it debuts at No.28. Their debut set “Romborama” originally debuted at No.31 in early September 2009, and climbed to No.21 the following week. Also entering with their second album is local singer Adalita with “All Day Venus” at No.30. Her self-titled album debuted and peaked at No.23 in March 2011.Alan Jackson debuts with two albums this week, firstly is his sixteenth studio album “The Bluegrass Album” at No.32 becoming his thirteenth album to chart here (nine studio, four best of), whilst he also debuts at No.95 with his fifth best of set to chart here “The Very Best of”.

Sting sees his eleventh studio album “The Last Ship” debut at No.39. It’s his first new material since 2003’s “Sacred Love” (HP-13, Sept 2003) and his first entry since July 2010’s “Symphonicities” (HP-24, peaked Feb 2011). Chicago dance trio Krewella enter at No.45 with their debut album “Get Wet” and local band Hellions see their debut album “Die Young” come in at No.49 this week.

Lower 50: “The Essential Michael Jackson” is back up twenty-three places to No.60 this week, whilst returning at No.67 is Chet Faker’s album “Thinking in Textures”. Bernard Fanning and “Departures” is back up eighteen places to No.72 and the “Greatest Hits” for Red Hot Chili Peppers jumps back up twenty-four spots to No.74. Also returning is “March Fires” for Birds of Tokyo at No.81, the longest charting album for ARIA ever (now up to 322 weeks) “The Very Best of Fleetwood Mac” at No.85, and finally the Kings of Leon return with “Only By the Night” at No.88.

Winner of 2006’s TV series ‘Nashville Star’ was Chris Young, who sees his fourth album “A.M.” become his first chart entry here in Australia. Also scoring their first albums chart entry at No.62 is Icona Pop with their second album “This is Icona Pop”. Finally coming in at No.93 is the debut set for Irish band The Strypes entitled “Snapshot”.

Regards,
Gavin Ryan.

Visit ARIA’s website for full chart information: http://www.ariacharts.com.au/ (updated after 7pm on Saturday)

Produced with the co-operation of ARIA

Last edited:
Predictions:
LWTitlesI.E.HarlyZacTennis392HijinxDan09TravD
1Roar - Katy Perry11111111
2Wrecking Ball - Miley Cyrus22222222
3Let's Get Ridiculous - Redfoo33333333
4Talk Dirty - Jason DeRulo68896879
5Summertime Sadness - Lana Del Rey57568768
6Something I Need - 1Republic75455444
7Wake Me Up - Avicii91010109101010
8Love Me Again - John Newman44644556
9Hold On, We're Going Home - Drake897810695
10Berzerk - Eminem1113161211141312
11Burn - Ellie Goulding1212151414171616
12The Love Club (EP) - Lorde1316181718131713
13Counting Stars - OneRepublic1820---201920
14Can't Believe it - Flo Rida & Pitbull-19-201918-18
15Classic - MKTO1514141816161417
16On Top of the World - Imagine Dr201820-17191819
17Riptide - Vance Joy19-------
18Acapella - Karmin141711-12111211
19Team - Lorde--191920-20-
21The Wire - HAIM1611131113121114
22Applause - Lady GaGa1715171615151515
25High Hopes - Kodaline---15----
-Dark Horse - Katy Perry106977987
-Safe & Sound - Capital Cities--1213----

LWAlbumsI.E.ZacTennisHijinx
1Fuse - Keith Urban3393
2True - Avicii44104
3From Here to Now to You - J.Johnson5866
4AM - Arctic Monkeys7637
6The Truth About Love - Pink101079
7The Chain - Fleetwood Mac---10
-Mechanical Bull - Kings of Leon1111
-Nothing Was the Same - Drake2222
-Tattoos - Jason DeRulo9555
-Alive - Jessie J8948
-Closer to the Truth - Cher67--
-Spreading Rumours - GroupLive--8-

Last edited:
NEW ENTRY #140^747640Macklemore & Ryan Lewis (feat Schoolboy Q & Hollis) - White Walls)

65-53-55-58-47-40


39v435286Imagine Dragons - Radioactive ▲3

85-70-59-61-70-70-56-47-30-25-20-16-16-12-09-07-06-07-11-09-11-18-19-22-27-33-35-39


38v1226226Timomatic - Waterfalls

26-38
Last edited:
lol.
37v631821Rihanna - What Now ●

37-23-21-23-26-28-31-37


NEW ENTRY #236^4884236Ylvis - The Fox

84-36
Last edited:
35v332529Martin Garrix - Animals

97-83-29-32-35
34v133612Jessie J - It's My Party ●

20-12-17-26-33-34
Last edited:
Yay Animals didn't drop as much as expected
NEW ENTRY #333NE TO T100133Joelle - Joey (X Factor Performance)

33


32v4281813Zedd (feat Foxes) - Clarity ▲

71-67-70-75-51-45-38-29-23-16-13-13-16-20-23-25-28-32
Last edited:
breaking news: Take40 skipping non-dance songs
31v229231Robin Thicke (feat T.I. & Pharrell) - Blurred Lines ▲7

19-03-01-01-01-01-01-01-01-01-02-03-03-09-11-10-16-17-15-22-23-29-31


30v327164Miley Cyrus - We Can't Stop ▲2

26-26-13-05-04-05-05-06-08-11-15-14-21-24-27-30


NEW ENTRY #429^1948429Rudimental (feat Foxes) - Right Here

58-99-(R)48-29
Last edited:
28v523155Naughty Boy (feat Sam Smith) - La La La ▲2

69-37-28-20-08-06-05-05-07-08-10-18-21-23-28


NEW ENTRY #527RE TO T100627Capital Cities - Safe and Sound

78-95-82-79-91-(R)27
Last edited:
Ugh, predicted it way too high
Last edited:
So weird that this is in the top 50 tbh
26v2241621Lorde - Tennis Court ▲

47-49-35-41-36-40-42-39-32-28-22-21-24-22-24-26
Last edited:
NEW ENTRY #625NE TO T100125Birdy - Wings

25
24v420412Avicii - You Make Me

12-18-20-24
NEW PEAK #123^225223Kodaline - The High Hopes EP

25-23
NEW PEAK #222^830222Britney Spears - Work Bitch

30-22
21v417237Vance Joy - Riptide ▲2

75-66-68-74-81-67-56-54-41-29-24-17-12-10-08-07-10-12-16-14-17-17-21
20v4161013Imagine Dragons - On Top Of The World ▲

88-23-16-15-13-13-20-16-16-20

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
201820-17191819
19PEAK HOLD19219Lorde - Team

19-19

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
--191920-20-
18v41487Flo Rida (feat Pitbull) - Can't Believe It ●

12-08-09-07-08-12-14-18

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
-19-201918-18
17v413152OneRepublic - Counting Stars ▲3

16-12-03-02-02-02-03-03-05-06-06-10-13-13-17

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
1820---201920
16^622711Lady Gaga - Applause ●

19-11-11-19-20-22-16

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
1715171615151515
15HOLD15139MKTO - Classic ▲2NEW CERT

34-25-18-12-13-09-12-14-18-09-09-15-15

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
1514141816161417


14v311126Ellie Goulding - Burn ▲

72-14-07-07-06-09-10-09-13-19-11-14

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
1212151414171616

Last edited:
fact: Even Take40 think MKTO have been in the top 20 too long
Pity I didn't have those two switched around
13v31055Eminem - Berzerk ●

17-05-10-10-13

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
1113161211141312
NEW PEAK #312^921712Haim - The Wire

83-58-49-36-27-21-12

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
1611131113121114
11^718114Karmin - Acapella ▲2

17-08-04-04-06-07-08-11-15-18-11

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
141711-12111211

Halfway:
I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
21331311
10^212282Lorde - The Love Club EP (feat Royals) ▲3

86-39-51-44-42-50-51-55-64-37-38-52-48-52-32-26-14-04-03-02-02-04-05-05-07-11-12-10

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
1316181718131713
lol
lol [2]
9v27151Avicii - Wake Me Up ▲5

42-02-01-01-01-01-01-01-02-03-04-04-08-07-09

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
91010109101010
14 weeks top 10
So was Dark Horse denied again?
Just go away already!

Yeah it looks like Dark Horse was denied again Tennis
Last edited:
Well i dislike the song but i still hate how this happens all the time. Why do they feel the need to do it? It's not like record companies are judged based on how high their songs debut
NEW PEAK #48^1968Drake (feat Majid Jordan) - Hold On, We're Going Home

88-48-30-14-09-08

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
897810695

Last edited:
Hijinx, I got this correct too
7v2583Lana Del Rey vs. Cedric Gervais - Summertime Sadness - Cedric Gervais Remix ▲

62-14-04-03-03-05-05-07

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
57568768

Last edited:
thanks for pointing it out; rushed job today
It's all good
6PEAK HOLD656OneRepublic - Something I Need

25-16-07-06-06

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
75455444
Aww, would've liked top 5
5v1471Jason Derulo (feat 2 Chainz) - Talk Dirty ▲

01-02-02-02-04-04-05

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
68896879
NEW PEAK #54^48156John Newman - Love Me Again ▲

81-55-40-31-23-25-24-26-38-39-30-06-06-08-04

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
44644556
3HOLD331Redfoo - Let's Get Ridiculous ●

01-03-03

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
33333333
2PEAK HOLD242Miley Cyrus - Wrecking Ball ▲

15-03-02-02

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
22222222
Looks like Britney is gonna flop. Soz Danners. lol
15th week @ #1171Katy Perry - Roar ▲2

03-01-01-01-02-01-01

I.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
11111111

Totals:
TitleI.E.harleyZaccoTennis392HijinxDanielTrav
Top 1065355433
Top 2021331311
Overall86686744
ARIA Certifications 30-Sept-2013

Singles:
CLASSIC MKTO ▲ 2
GET LUCKY Daft Punk Feat. Pharrell Williams ▲ 5
BEST SONG EVER One Direction ▲

No Albums this week.
Last edited:
▲1 ≠ best song ever
MKTO - Classic is <P>2 aswell and Beyonce - Single Ladies (Put A Ring On It) goes <P>5

Last edited:
Yay! First win in so long. Congratulations to I.E as well and is it just me or do the two of us seem to win a lot together?

Love Me Again, Something I Need, Hold On, We're Going Home, Burn, Applause & You Make Me all look ready for a new cert.
moved you into the top 10 predictors too Tennis!
It's been the first time in ages I have won Tennis. Congratulations to you as well !
Wow really!? Whenever you see this could you link me to it? I tried to find it but failed
Thanks!
BROADCAST UP

http://myradiostream.com/jinxstreamy

Playing ARIA movers/shakers and then the ACI as voted by you!
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5045163PARACHUTE Timomatic ▲ 2 
10068811LOVE THE WAY YOU LIE Eminem Feat. Rihanna ▲ 7 
out100751SEXY AND I KNOW IT LMFAO ▲ 10 
502743HESITATION MARKS Nine Inch NailsLP
10089531THE WELCOME FIRE Wendy MatthewsLP
out50150MY ESCAPE Mr GrevisLP
out100317STATES The Paper KitesLP

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
49421127SAIL Awolnation ● 
99RE291HIGHER Just Blaze & Baauer Feat. Jay-Z 
out99442ONE (X FACTOR PERFORMANCE) Dami ImXF act
49NE149DIE YOUNG HellionsDebut LP
9978559AN AWESOME WAVE Alt-J ●LP
out49215TALES OF US GoldfrappLP
out993220RIGHT PLACE RIGHT TIME Olly Murs ●LP
Yess, freedom from LMFAO, sort of. And haha Higher; new peak next week!
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4834311LET HER GO Passenger ▲ 7 
98NE198LOLLY Maejor Ali Feat. Juicy J & Justin Bieber 
4834141MORE THAN A DREAM Harrison Craig ▲LP
9896261THE 20/20 EXPERIENCE Justin Timberlake ●LP

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
47371414FALL DOWN will.i.am Feat. Miley Cyrus ▲ 
97711026LAURA PALMER EP Bastille 
out971231ACT YOUR AGE Bliss N Eso 
47372410BAD BLOOD BastilleLP
9787619CRASH MY PARTY Luke BryanLP
lol Harrison finally nearly out of the top 50. Also pleasantly surprised that Laura Palmer is still on the chart.
Good riddance Act Your Age and Sexy And I Know It

Shame to see Laura Palmer drop so much
Last edited:
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4640145TRUE LOVE P!nk ▲ 
9693656WHY'D YOU ONLY CALL ME WHEN YOU'RE HIGH? Arctic Monkeys 
out46146BA*BING Havana BrownHighest Out
out96196REFLEKTOR Arcade Fire 
4629532BABEL Mumford & Sons ▲ 2LP
9682439PITCH PERFECT Soundtrack ●LP

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4541441GORILLA Bruno Mars 
95NE19523 Mike Will Made-It Feat. Miley Cyrus, Wiz Khalifa, Juicy J 
out95328COME & GET IN TROUBLE WITH ME Ricki-Lee 
45NE145GET WET KrewellaDebut LP
95NE195THE VERY BEST OF ALAN JACKSON Alan JacksonLP*
out95873218 HITS ABBA ▲ 3LP

Alan Jackson Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
G129-Oct-954613Greatest Hits Collection
A517-Nov-967614Everything I Love
A613-Sep-98325High Mileage
A928-Jan-023316Drive
A912-Aug-02693Drive ®
G31-Sep-032413Greatest Hits Volume 2… and Some Other Stuff
A104-Oct-04396What I Do
A122-Oct-06416Like Red on a Rose
A1317-Mar-082112Good Time
G59-Jun-08781Collections
A1412-Apr-10258Freight Train
G66-Dec-1072334 Number Ones
G69-Apr-1293134 Number Ones ®
A1511-Jun-12614Thirty Miles East
G612-Nov-1291134 Number Ones ®
A1630-Sep-13321*The Bluegrass Album
G630-Sep-13951*The Very Best of Alan Jackson
Also pleasantly surprised that Haiiighy is still on the chart too. One of their bigger hits on its own right
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4439632AIN'T IT FUN Paramore 
94RE313LANTERNS Birds Of Tokyo ▲ 3 
4472388UNAPOLOGETIC Rihanna ▲LP-Tourist
94771024A HELL OF A CAREER! John WilliamsonLP
out4426HUNGRY GHOST Violent SohoLP

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4343104BEST SONG EVER One Direction ▲NEW CERT
9360260HEY BROTHER Avicii 
4324324IN A PERFECT WORLD KodalineLP
93NE193SNAPSHOT The StrypesDebut LP
out93193DREAM RIVER Bill CallahanLP
Ba*Bing Lol massive flop Ricki-Lee
estimated: Ba*Bing chart run 46-140-600

Also omg One Direction didn't drop for once!
50+ Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4238231GET LUCKY Daft Punk Feat. Pharrell Williams ▲ 5NEW CERT
92882210TREASURE Bruno Mars ▲ 
out92268MELT Chet Faker Feat. Kilo Kish 
4242432THE HEIST Macklemore & Ryan Lewis ▲LP
9241316LONG FORGOTTEN SONGS: B-SIDES & COVERS 2000-2013 Rise AgainstLP
out92327REPAVE Volcano ChoirLP

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
4136536BRING IT BACK Will Sparks & Joel Fletcher 
91RE875STARTED FROM THE BOTTOM Drake 
out91176WE OWN IT 2 Chainz Feat. Wiz Khalifa ▲ 
4125131CIRCUS IN THE SKY Bliss N Eso ●LP
9194251SEMPITERNAL Bring Me The HorizonLP
out9162THE CATALYST FIRE Dead Letter CircusLP
started from the bottom and we still there
50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
9073429PURPLE RAIN (X FACTOR PERFORMANCE) Dami ImXF
out90264I WILL WAIT (X FACTOR PERFORMANCE) Taylor HendersonXF
4028241TO BE LOVED Michael Buble ▲LP
905371140 YEARS OF PRIDE Charley PrideLP
out40140WISE UP GHOST Elvis Costello & The RootsLP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
89941938SHOOTING STARS Bag Raiders ● 
out89267DON'T LEAVE ME THIS WAY (X FACTOR PERFORMANCE) Dami ImXF
39NE139THE LAST SHIP StingLP*
8922222THE ELECTRIC LADY Janelle MonáeLP

Sting Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A18-Jul-851x367The Dream of the Blue Turtles
L128-Jul-86917Bring on the Night
A230-Nov-875x227…Nothing Like the Sun
A224-Oct-883715…Nothing Like the Sun ®
ARIA27-Nov-88333…Nothing Like the Sun ®
A310-Feb-91322The Soul Cages
A428-Mar-93923Ten Summoner's Tales
A413-Feb-941310Ten Summoner's Tales ®
G120-Nov-942016Fields of Gold - Best of Sting
A524-Mar-961416Mercury Falling
A513-Oct-962814Mercury Falling ®
G223-Nov-972226The Very Best of Sting & The Police
A64-Oct-99217Brand New Day
A66-Mar-004514Brand New Day ®
A611-Sep-002634Brand New Day ®
G213-Nov-00696The Very Best of Sting & The Police ®
L312-Nov-016819… All This Time
A729-Sep-03139Sacred Love
A99-Nov-09581If on a Winter's Night
A911-Jan-10981If on a Winter's Night ®
A1026-Jul-10402Symphonicities
A1031-Jan-11243Symphonicities ®
A1130-Sep-13391*The Last Ship
Loving that Shooting Stars is still kicking around!
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
88673812GIRL ON FIRE (INFERNO VERSION) Alicia Keys Feat. Nicki Minaj ▲ 3 
381851PARADISE VALLEY John MayerLP
88RE1391ONLY BY THE NIGHT Kings Of Leon ▲ 9LP
out88320ANOTHER SELF PORTRAIT: THE BOOTLEG SERIES VOL. 10 Bob DylanLP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8766340I WISH Cher Lloyd Feat. T.I. 
37381612HALCYON DAYS Ellie GouldingLP
873335THE OTHER SIDE Tonight AliveLP
Only By The Night! Not their best but I'll take it.
Bring Me The Horizon going for half a year in the chart next week, Never thought this would happen after there first albums performance.
Loving that Shooting Stars is still kicking around! [2]
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8686865TITANIUM David Guetta Feat. Sia ▲ 5synched to 86
3636741BORN TO DIE Lana Del Rey ▲LP
86601019JAKE BUGG Jake BuggLP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8598285GIVEN THE CHANCE The Kite String TangleNEW PEAK
out85185LET HER GO (X FACTOR PERFORMANCE) Taylor HendersonXF
35929LOUD LIKE LOVE PlaceboLP
85RE32216THE VERY BEST OF FLEETWOOD MAC Fleetwood Mac ▲ 7LP
out85312LEARN TO EXIST The Jungle GiantsLP
Brilliant for Titanium, if only it had somehow peaked at #86! Also good on The Kite String Tangle!
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8483414STAY Rihanna Feat. Mikky Ekko ▲ 4Tourist
341971ATLAS RufusLP
84761051+ Ed Sheeran ▲ 4LP

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
83NE183HOW LONG WILL I LOVE YOU Ellie Goulding 
3323152THE GREAT COUNTRY SONGBOOK Troy Cassar-Daley & Adam Harvey ●LP
83975728THE VERY BEST INXS ▲LP
Lol Titanium, I won't be surprised if it reaches 100 weeks before it leaves the top 100
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8282302THANK YOU MKTO ▲ 3 
32NE132THE BLUEGRASS ALBUM Alan JacksonLP {see #45/95}
8284171...LIKE CLOCKWORK Queens of the Stone AgeLP

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8187381STRONG London GrammarNEW PEAK
31206415THE VERY BEST OF SLIM DUSTY Slim Dusty ▲ 3 
81RE261MARCH FIRES Birds Of Tokyo ●LP
out31131MGMT MGMTLP
Ouch for RUFUS! I suppose the drop has been coming though.
50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
8079331CAN'T HOLD US Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Feat. Ray Dalton ▲ 4 
30NE130ALL DAY VENUS AdalitaLP*
8086122MAGNA CARTA HOLY GRAIL Jay-ZLP
out30130KISS LAND The WeekndLP
out8046518 MONTHS Calvin Harris ●LP

Adalita Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A114-Mar-11235Adalita
A230-Sep-13301*All Day Venus

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7974184DEAR DARLIN' Olly Murs ▲ 2 
2921191RANDOM ACCESS MEMORIES Daft Punk ▲LP
7961151YEEZUS Kanye West ●LP
out79179LIVE IN SAN FRANCISCO Ry Cooder & Corridos FamososLP
Random ko-in-sa-dins, Adalita released her last album against Jessie J too, and that time she beat her!
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
78NE178BEST OF YOU (X FACTOR PERFORMANCE) Dami ImXF
28NE128HIDE The Bloody BeetrootsLP*
78711253GREATEST HITS Fleetwood Mac ▲ 9LP

The Bloody Beetroots Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A107-Sep-09219Romborama
A1.210-May-10514Romborama (Tour Edition)
A230-Sep-13281*Hide
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
77NE177WOMAN'S WORLD Cher 
2755361TAKE ME HOME One Direction ▲ 2LP-Tourist
7758491RED Taylor Swift ▲ 3LP
Oh, I missed it before but yayyaayayayay at The Best Of Fleetwood Mac returning!
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
76781437DO I WANNA KNOW? Arctic Monkeys 
out76230ATLAS Coldplaybye 4 now
26161401GREATEST HITS...SO FAR!!! P!nk ▲ 7LP
76751491TEENAGE DREAM: THE COMPLETE CONFECTION Katy Perry ▲ 4LP

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7581848WILD CHILD Elen Levon 
251361HARLEQUIN DREAM Boy & BearLP
75516923COLD FACT Rodriguez ●LP
Do I Wanna Rebound? Yes I do
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
74641041GIVE IT 2 U Robin Thicke 
2415294NIGHT VISIONS Imagine Dragons ●LP
74981562GREATEST HITS Red Hot Chili Peppers ▲ 6LP
out74222LOVE IN THE FUTURE John LegendLP

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7365445ROCK N ROLL Avril Lavigne 
2335951UP ALL NIGHT One Direction ▲ 4LP-Tourist
7367140121 Adele ▲ 14LP
Surprised that Avril is that high actually.
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7263563PUMPIN BLOOD NONONO 
22RE892IN UTERO - 20TH ANNIVERSARY Nirvana ▲ 2LP
7290161DEPARTURES Bernard Fanning ●LP

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7180403FEEL THE LOVE Rudimental Feat. John Newman ▲ 3 
2110421UNORTHODOX JUKEBOX Bruno Mars ▲ 2LP
71811061HITS Jimmy Barnes ▲ 3LP
Go Rudimental hitting the 40 week mark!
50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
7044244ROAR (X FACTOR PERFORMANCE) Dami ImXF
out70261ADORN Miguel 
2011168NATIVE OneRepublicLP
70641331BON JOVI GREATEST HITS Bon Jovi ▲ 5LP
out70170FOREVER - THE LOVE POEMS OF PABLO NERUDA Ute LemperLP

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6977341JUST GIVE ME A REASON P!nk Feat. Nate Ruess ▲ 5 
198342ALL THE LITTLE LIGHTS Passenger ▲LP
69731502DOO-WOPS & HOOLIGANS Bruno Mars ▲ 4LP
out69345KALEIDOSCOPE DREAM MiguelLP
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6872526DIAMONDS Rihanna ▲ 5Tourist + Anniversary
18NE118SPREADING RUMOURS GrouploveLP*
68652486GREATEST HITS Guns N' Roses ▲ 7LP
out681812GIRL ON FIRE Alicia KeysLP

Missed LP Preds:
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravD
18Spreading Rumours - GroupLive--8-10

GroupLove Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A119-Sep-11216Never Trust a Happy Song
A19-Jan-12289Never Trust a Happy Song ®
A230-Sep-13181*Spreading Rumours
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
67554423I WILL WAIT Mumford & Sons ▲ 3 
17NE117CLOSER TO THE TRUTH CherLP*
67RE2744THINKING IN TEXTURES Chet FakerLP
out17117TELLING SCENES MantraLP-Highest Out

Missed LP Preds:
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinx
17Closer to the Truth - Cher67--

Cher Oz Discoagrphy:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A727-Dec-71435Gypsys, Tramps & Thieves
A1011-Mar-74654Half-Breed
A1122-Jul-74865Dark Lady
G414-Apr-751001Cher: Greatest Hits
A1223-Jun-751001Stars
A1815-Feb-882627Cher
ARIA15-Feb-88325Cher
A1928-Aug-892x240Heart of Stone
ARIA18-Sep-891x141Heart of Stone
A2014-Jul-911519Love Hurts
G513-Dec-924811Greatest Hits 1965-1992
A2230-Nov-981345Believe
G622-Nov-99537The Greatest Hits
G626-Feb-01891The Greatest Hits ®
A233-Dec-01681Living Proof
G722-Sep-031217The Very Best of Cher
G725-Oct-041322The Very Best of Cher ®
L128-Feb-05435The Farewell Tour - Live
A2530-Sep-13171*Closer to the Truth

Last edited:
Poor Grouplove releasing on a bad week; if they had last week I think they could've made the top 10!
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6669229YOUNG AND BEAUTIFUL Lana Del Rey ▲Gatsby on DVD/BR now
16NE116METALLICA THROUGH THE NEVER MetallicaLP*
6666202THE GREAT GATSBY Original SoundtrackLP

Metallica Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
E118-Jan-88696The $5.98 EP: Garage Days Revisited
A417-Oct-88289And Justice for All
ARIA30-Oct-88196And Justice for All
A48-May-894712And Justice for All ®
ARIA14-May-893540And Justice for All ®
A625-Aug-911x169Metallica
A610-Jan-936118Metallica ®
A44-Apr-932119And Justice for All ®
A211-Apr-93475Ride the Lightning
A311-Apr-93436Master of Puppets
A111-Apr-93554Kill 'em All
L112-Dec-93187Live Shit Binge & Purge (Box)
A45-Jun-941623And Justice for All ®
A626-May-963725Metallica ®
A716-Jun-961x257Load
A830-Nov-97253Reload
A65-Apr-984113Metallica ®
A45-Apr-98656And Justice for All ®
A35-Apr-98655Master of Puppets ®
A712-Apr-98715Load ®
A212-Apr-98844Ride the Lightning ®
A119-Apr-98951Kill 'em All ®
G130-Nov-98226Garage Inc.
L229-Nov-991x135S & M
A916-Jun-031x228St. Anger
A921-Jun-04912St. Anger ®
E213-Sep-04792Some Kind of Monster (EP)
A625-Aug-082411Metallica ®
A31-Sep-08337Master of Puppets ®
A41-Sep-08367And Justice for All ®
A21-Sep-08386Ride the Lightning ®
A1015-Sep-081x125Death Magnetic
A122-Sep-08563Kill 'em All ®
A822-Sep-08912Reload ®
A611-May-096910Metallica ®
A68-Feb-10711Metallica ®
A610-May-103523Metallica ®
A1017-May-10663Death Magnetic ®
A324-May-10791Master of Puppets ®
A424-May-10851And Justice for All ®
A224-May-10941Ride the Lightning ®
A1020-Sep-10644Death Magnetic ®
E427-Sep-10129Six Feet Down Under
A427-Sep-10971And Justice for All ®
L415-Nov-10711The Big Four: Live from Sofia, Bulgaria
E522-Nov-10137Six Feet Down Under Part 2
A610-Jan-11778Metallica ®
C17-Nov-11333Lulu (with Lou Reed)
E76-Feb-12197Beyond Magnetic (EP)
S230-Sep-13161*Through the Never


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
65561120HOLES Passenger 
15NE115DREAM THEATER Dream TheaterLP*
6526226THE DIVING BOARD Elton JohnLP

Dream Theater Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A820-Jun-05811Octavarium
A918-Jun-07233Systematic Chaos
A1029-Jun-09163Black Clouds and Silver Linings
A1119-Sep-11173A Dramatic Turn of Events
A1230-Sep-13151*Dream Theater
and Dream Theater could've had their first top 10 album
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6461551AMERICAN GIRL Bonnie McKee 
14714225 YEARS - THE CHAIN Fleetwood Mac ●LP
6447114BLURRED LINES Robin ThickeLP

Missed LP Preds:
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravD
14The Chain - Fleetwood Mac---10-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
63591128THINKING ABOUT YOU Calvin Harris ● 
13NE113THE BONES OF WHAT YOU BELIEVE ChvrchesDebut LP
6363251PARAMORE Paramore ●LP
Chvrches Excellent debut!
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
62621021TO THE END OF THE EARTH Jessica Mauboy ● 
12NE112WASTELANDS Eskimo JoeLP*
62NE162THIS IS... Icona Pop2nd LP, 1st here
out621628:18 The Devil Wears PradaLP

Eskimo Joe Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
E22-Aug-99941Eskimo Joe (Mini Album)
A127-Aug-01299Girl
A14-Feb-024215Girl ®
A224-May-04254A Song is a City
A319-Jun-061x466Black Fingernails, Red Wine
A48-Jun-091x123Inshalla
A522-Aug-11311Ghosts of the Past
A630-Sep-13121*Wastelands

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6154186WILD EP Jessie J ▲ 
11532IF YOU WAIT London GrammarLP
6139346SHARKMOUTH Russell Morris ●LP
London Grammar still doing nicely considering!
Bulion - a rare error from you! Cher might have been around for a very long time, but she's only charted in six decades, not seven. To make it to seven, she'll need to have another chart entry in 2020 (or 2021, to keep the purists happy! ).
Carta, I explained that on FB this morning, my hayfever and full sinuses at the moment have made me a few (two) mistakes in this weeks report.

Thanks for being a purist
She actually released her first single in utero so that makes it 8 decades.
50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
6075260SONNENTANZ - SUN DON'T SHINE KlangkarussellNEW PEAK
10222TRUE AviciiLP
60831401ESSENTIAL MICHAEL JACKSON Michael Jackson ▲ 6LP

LP Preds:
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
10True - Avicii4410441

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5951451BONFIRE HEART James Blunt 
914212HOME Rudimental ●LP
5957175SETTLE DisclosureLP
out59159SURGICAL STEEL CarcassLP

LP Preds: Zero #1 of 4
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
9Home - Rudimental-----0
c'mon Klangkarussell!
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5857139FIRE STARTER Samantha Jade ▲
86541THE TRUTH ABOUT LOVE P!nk ▲ 8LP
5812212IN ROLLING WAVES The Naked And FamousLP

LP Preds: Zero #2 of 4
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
8The Truth About Love - Pink10107960

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
57582118SHEPPARD EP Sheppard ▲ 
7NE17ALIVE Jessie JLP*
57522218BORN TO DIE - THE PARADISE EDITION Lana Del Rey ▲LP

LP Preds: Zero #3 of 4
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
7Alive - Jessie J894890

Jessie J Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A114-Mar-114x260Who You Are
A230-Sep-1371*Alive
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
56NE156A LIGHT THAT NEVER COMES Steve Aoki & Linkin Park 
6323FROM HERE TO NOW TO YOU Jack JohnsonLP
56451542THE VERY BEST OF THE EAGLES The Eagles ▲ 12LP

LP Preds:
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
6From Here to Now to You - J.Johnson586652

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5550195RESOLUTION Matt Corby ▲ 2 
5NE15TATTOOS Jason DeruloLP*
5548461FLUME Flume ▲LP

LP Preds:
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
5Tattoos - Jason DeRulo955573

Jason DeRulo Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A115-Mar-10443Jason DeRulo
A23-Oct-11932Future History
A121-Nov-11982Jason DeRulo ®
A2.25-Aug-12268Future History (Re-packaged)
A330-Sep-1351*Tattoos
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5452929LOVE MORE Chris Brown Feat. Nicki Minaj 
4431AM Arctic MonkeysLP
544646YOURS TRULY Ariana GrandeLP
out541311BLACKBIRD Fat Freddy's DropLP-FINAL OUT

LP Preds: Final Zero
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
4AM - Arctic Monkeys763780

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
5349294POMPEII Bastille ▲ 3 
out531245SKYSCRAPER Demi Lovato ●FINAL OUT
3121FUSE Keith UrbanLP
53NE153A.M Chris Young4th LP, 1st here

LP Preds:
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
3Fuse - Keith Urban339334
50 Below:
TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
52RE525DROPS OF JUPITER Train ▲ 3XF performed
2NE12NOTHING WAS THE SAME DrakeLP*
5256581MY HEAD IS AN ANIMAL Of Monsters And Men ▲LP

LP Preds:
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
2Nothing Was the Same - Drake222225

Drake Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A128-Jun-10811Thank Me Later
A228-Nov-111518Take Care
A330-Sep-1321*Nothing Was the Same

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TWLWWIHPTitles - Artistsinfo
51NE151CHOIR GIRL (X FACTOR PERFORMANCE) Taylor HendersonXF-FINAL NEW
1NE11MECHANICAL BULL Kings Of LeonLP*
513252HAIL TO THE KING Avenged SevenfoldLP

LP Preds:
TW I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
1Mechanical Bull - Kings of Leon111115

Kings of Leon Oz Discography:
LP#Entry DateHPWITitles
A128-Jul-03565Youth and Young Manhoood
A126-Jan-04604Youth and Young Manhoood ®
A215-Nov-043114Aha Shake Heartbreak
A223-Jan-06544Aha Shake Heartbreak ®
A222-May-06615Aha Shake Heartbreak ®
A39-Apr-074x245Because of the Times
A214-May-076912Aha Shake Heartbreak ®
A27-Jan-08526Aha Shake Heartbreak ®
A321-Jul-081554Because of the Times ®
A215-Sep-082540Aha Shake Heartbreak ®
A422-Sep-081x14106Only by the Night
A129-Sep-084630Youth and Young Manhoood ®
A1/28-Dec-085111Youth and Young Manhoood / Aha Shake Heartbreak
A29-Nov-09684Aha Shake Heartbreak ®
A316-Nov-09862Because of the Times ®
A525-Oct-101x232Come Around Sundown
A43-Jan-115832Only by the Night ®
A57-Nov-11435Come Around Sundown ®
A630-Sep-131*1*Mechanical Bull
A430-Sep-13881*Only by the Night ®


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

OVERALL LP Predictions:
 I.E.ZacTennisHijinxTravDTotal
Totals3455320
I've added this week's ARIA Top 100 Singles chart entries to my site.

Hear most of them here - http://top100singles.blogspot.com/2013/01/every-aria-top-100-single-in-2013.html
Wow I won both. Weird. Normally I'll get 0-2 albums predictions right.

1. Roar
2. Pop A Bottle (Fill Me Up)
3. Wrecking Ball
4. Let's Get Ridiculous
5. Love Me Again
-- Dark Horse
6. Talk Dirty
7. Summertime Sadness
8. Something I Need
9. Hold On, We're Going Home
10. The Love Club EP
-- Walking On Air
11. Acapella
12. The Wire
13. Wake Me Up
14. Bridge Over Troubled Water
15. Berzerk
16. Counting Stars
17. Safe & Sound
18. Burn
19. Classic
20. Tennis Court

1. Lorde
2. Haim
3. Justin Timberlake
4. Birdy
5. Drake
6. Hunters & Collectors
7. Arctic Monkeys
8. P!nk
9. Keith Urban
10. Jack Johnson
Last edited:
Moved you into the top 5 album predictors too Tennis!
Get well soon Gavin xxx
Said I was going to try giving this a go again so why not this week.

1. Roar
2. Pop a Bottle (Fill Me Up)
3. Wrecking Ball
4. Let's Get Ridiculous
5. Talk Dirty
6. Love Me Again
7. Something I Need
8. Summertime Sadness
9. Hold On, We're Going Home
10. Wake Me Up
11. The Wire
12. Acapella
13. Bezerk
14. Safe and Sound
15. Counting Stars
16. Burn
17. The Love Club EP
18. Applause
19. Classic
20. On Top Of The World

Might edit later on depending on how Mauboy and Derulo go after X Factor tonight.

EDITTED!
Last edited:
Why is Dark Horse not charting is it because it's not really a single
Sometimes labels like to prevent promo singles from charting. Don't understand why, it's not like being on the ARIA chart is some huge promo.
As What About Tonight have demonstrated!
Predictions:

Singles:

1. Roar
2. Pop A Bottle (Fill Me In)
3. Wrecking Ball
4. Let's Get Ridiculous
5. Talk Dirty
6. Love Me Again
7. Something I Need
8. Summertime Sandess
9. Hold On, We're Going Home
10. Wake Me Up

11. The Wire
12. Bridge Over Troubled Water
13. Counting Stars
14. Acapella
15. Berzerk
16. Can't Believe It
17. Burn
18. Classic
19. Marry Me
20. On Top of the World

Albums:

1. Pure Heroine
2. We Are Young & Free
3. Days Are Gone
4. Mechanical Bull
5. Tattoos
6. Crucible - The Songs Of Hunters & Collectors
7. Fire Within
8. AM
9. The 20 / 20 Experience 2
10. Nothing Was The Same
Last edited:
1. Katy Perry - Roar
2. Jessica Mauboy - Pop A Bottle (Fill Me Up)
3. Miley Cyrus - Wrecking Ball
4. Redfoo - Let's Get Ridiculous
5. Jason Derulo feat. 2 Chainz - Talk Dirty
6. John Newman - Love Me Again
–. Katy Perry feat. Juicy J - Dark Horse
7. OneRepublic - Something I Need
8. Lana Del Rey vs. Cedric Gervais - Summertime Sadness
9. Drake feat. Majid Jordan - Hold On, We're Going Home
10. Avicii - Wake Me Up
11. Lorde - The Love Club [EP]
12. Karmin - Acapella
13. OneRepublic - Counting Stars
14. Haim - The Wire
15. Dami Im - Bridge Over Troubled Water
16. Eminem - Berzerk
17. Capital Cities - Safe and Sound
18. Ellie Goulding - Burn
19. MKTO - Classic
20. Imagine Dragons - On Top Of The World
21. Vance Joy - Riptide
22. Lady Gaga - Applause
23. Flo Rida feat. Pitbull - Can't Believe It
––. Katy Perry - Walking On Air
24. Avicii - You Make Me
25. Lorde - Tennis Court
26. Jason Derulo - Marry Me
27. Ylvis - The Fox (What Does The Fox Say?)
28. Britney Spears - Work Birth
29. Miley Cyrus - We Can't Stop
30. Naughty Boy feat. Sam Smith - La La La
31. Kodaline - High Hopes
32. Lorde - Team
33. Taylor Henderson - The Horses
34. Zedd feat. Foxes - Clarity
35. Daft Punk feat. Pharrell Williams - Get Lucky
36. Robin Thicke feat. T.I. & Pharrell - Blurred Lines
37. Rihanna - What Now
38. Illy feat. Ahren Stringer - Youngbloods
39. Zedd feat. Hayley Williams - Stay The Night
40. Timomatic - Waterfalls
41. Will Sparks & Joel Fletcher - Bring It Back
42. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis feat. ScHoolboy Q & Hollis - White Walls
43. Bruno Mars - Gorilla
44. Imagine Dragons - Radioactive
45. Birdy - Wings
46. Martin Garrix - Animals
47. Lana Del Rey - Young and Beautiful
48. One Direction - Best Song Ever
49. Rudimental feat. Foxes - Right Here
50. Paramore - Ain't It Fun
Last edited:
I'm going to be selfish and say I hope Katy Perry doesn't debut in the hopes The Wire scores a new peak.
Singles:

1 Roar
2 Pop A Bottle (Fill Me Up)
3 Wrecking Ball
4 Let's Get Ridiculous
5 Talk Dirty
6 Something I Need
7 Dark Horse
8 Love Me Again
9 Summertime Sadness
10 Hold On, We're Going Home
11 Acapella
12 Wake Me Up
13 The Love Club EP
14 The Wire
15 Dami Bridge Over Troubled Water
16 Counting Stars
17 Walking On Air
18 Safe & Sound
19 Burn
20 Berzerk

21-52

21 Classic
22 On Top Of The World
23 Can't Believe It
24 Riptide
25 Applause
26 You Make Me
27 Tennis Court
28 The Fox
29 Marry Me
30 The Horses
31 Stay The Night
32 La La La
33 Team
34 High Hopes
35 Work Bitch
36 What Now
37 We Can't Stop
38 Clarity
39 Get Lucky
40 Youngbloods
41 Wings
42 Waterfalls
43 Blurred Lines
44 Radioactive
45 Bring It Back
46 Gorilla
47 White Walls
48 Animals
49 Best Song Ever
50 Right Here
51 23
52 Ain't It Fun

Albums:

1 Pure Heroine
2 Days Are Gone
3 Nothing Was The Same
4 We Are Young & Free
5 Fire Within
6 Mechanical Bull
7 The 20/20 Experience Part 2
8 AM
9 Tattoos
10 Crucible - The Songs Of Hunters And Collectors

Hopefully the Katy Perry songs aren't denied
Last edited:
1. Katy Perry - Roar
2. Jessica Mauboy - Pop A Bottle (Fill Me Up)
3. Miley Cyrus - Wrecking Ball
4. Redfoo - Let's Get Ridiculous
5. OneRepublic - Something I Need
6. Jason Derulo ft. 2 Chainz - Talk Dirty
7. John Newman - Love Me Again
8. Lana Del Rey vs. Cedric Gervais - Summertime Sadness (Remix)
9. Drake ft. Majid Jordan - Hold On, We're Going Home
10. Karmin - Acapella
11. Haim - The Wire
12. Dami Im - Bridge Over Troubled Water
13. Avicii - Wake Me Up
14. Capital Cities - Safe and Sound
15. OneRepublic - Counting Stars
16. Eminem - Berzerk
17. Ellie Goulding - Burn
18. MKTO - Classic
19. Lorde - Royals feat. The Love Club EP
20. Imagine Dragons - On Top of the World

21-50 for lols
21. Flo Rida ft. Pitbull - Can't Believe It
22. Lady Gaga - Applause
23. Vance Joy - Riptide
24. Lorde - Tennis Court
25. Avicii - You Make Me
26. Jason Derulo - Marry Me
27. Ylvis - The Fox
28. Taylor Henderson - The Horses
29. Britney Spears - Work B**ch
30. Zedd ft. Hayley Williams - Stay The Night
31. Naughty Boy ft. Sam Smith - La La La
32. Lorde - Team
33. Miley Cyrus - We Can't Stop
34. Kodaline - High Hopes
35. Zedd ft. Foxes - Clarity
36. Rihanna - What Now
37. Daft Punk ft. Pharrell Williams - Get Lucky
38. Timomatic - Waterfalls
39. Robin Thicke ft. T.I. & Pharrell - Blurred Lines
40. Illy ft. Ahren Stringer - Youngbloods
41. Will Sparks & Joel Fletcher - Bring It Back
42. Birdy - Wings
43. Imagine Dragons - Radioactive
44. Daryl Braithwaite - The Horses
45. Bruno Mars - Gorilla
46. Macklemore & Ryan Lewis ft. ScHoolboy Q & Hollis - White Walls
47. Rudimental ft. Foxes - Right Here
48. Birds of Tokyo - Lanterns
49. Martin Garrix - Animals
50. Mike Will Made-It - 23
Last edited:
1. Katy Perry - Roar
2. Jessica Mauboy - Pop A Bottle (Fill Me Up)
3. Miley Cyrus - Wrecking Ball
4. Redfoo - Let's Get Ridiculous
5. Jason Derulo - Talk Dirty
6. OneRepublic - Something I Need
7. John Newman - Love Me Again
8. Drake - Hold On, We're Going Home
9. Lana Del Rey vs. Cedric Gervais - Summertime Sadness
10. Avicii - Wake Me Up
11. Lorde - The Love Club EP
12. Haim - The Wire
13. Karmin - Acapella
14. Eminem - Berzerk
15. OneRepublic - Counting Stars
16. Dami Im - Bridge Over Troubled Water
17. Ellie Goulding - Burn
18. MKTO - Classic
19. Capital Cities - Safe and Sound
20. Imagine Dragons - On Top Of The World

1. Lorde - Pure Heroine
2. Haim - Days Are Gone
3. Justin Timberlake - The 20/20 Experience Part 2 of 2
4. Birdy - The Fire Within
5. Various Artists - Crucible: The Songs Of Hunters & Collectors
6. Keith Urban - Fuse
7. Kings Of Leon - Mechanical Bull
8. Jason Derulo - Tattoos
9. Drake - Nothing Was The Same
10. Arctic Monkeys - AM
Last edited:
1. Katy Perry - Roar
2. Jessica Mauboy - Pop a Bottle (Fill Me Up)
3. Miley Cyrus - Wrecking Ball
4. Redfoo - Let's Get Ridiculous
5. Jason Derulo featuring 2 Chainz - Talk Dirty
6. John Newman - Love Me Again
7. Lana Del Rey - Summertime Sadness
8. OneRepublic - Something I Need
9. Drake featuring Majid Jordan - Hold On, We're Going Home
10. Avicii - Wake Me Up
11. Karmin - Acapella
12. Haim - The Wire
13. Lorde - The Love Club EP
14. Capital Cities - Safe and Sound
15. OneRepublic - Counting Stars
16. Dami Im - Bridge Over Troubled Water
17. Eminem - Berzerk
18. Capital Cities - Safe and Sound
19. Ellie Goulding - Burn
20. MKTO - Classic

This thread is closed for guests. Please log in or sign a new membership!



Copyright © 2018 Hung Medien. Design © 2003-2018 eMedia Jungen. All rights reserved.
Page was generated in: 0.47 seconds